62,050

Toms River, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $399,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    102 Bimini Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated home in a desirable adult community in Toms River, offering the perfect blend of comfort and style. With approximately 1,232 sq ft, this thoughtfully designed residence features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Enjoy an open-concept layout with a bright and airy kitchen, complete with additional storage space--ideal for both everyday living and

    Malgorzata Skora Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    102 Bimini Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /7

    $14,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    34 Harborside Dr E, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    Stunning Waterfront Retreat in the Harbor Island / Ortley Beach Section Experience true coastal living in this exceptional multi-level waterfront home, perfectly designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Set along a wide lagoon with direct access to the bay, this property offers breathtaking water, sunset, and skyline views -- the ideal backdrop for unforgettable summer nights. Waterfront

    Lisa Temple Keller Williams Shore Properties

    34 Harborside Dr E, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /41

    $500,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    1901 10th Ave, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,699

    Last Listing Agent Judy Smith RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Forked River

    1901 10th Ave, Toms River, NJ 08757
    • /26

      Est $327,056 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Palermo Ct, Toms River, NJ 08757

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      10 Palermo Ct, Toms River, NJ 08757

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Wilson Keller Williams Preferred Properties, Ship Bottom

  • /28

    $575,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft

    1400 Lawrence Ave, Toms River, NJ 08757

    HUGE TICKET UPGRADES on this absolutely PRISTINE 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, TWO CAR GARAGE colonial on a FENCED IN corner lot! BRAND NEW ROOF AND SIDING in 2022 - HUGE item!! TWO-ZONE AC, both replaced within the last 5 years! NEW SEPTIC IN 2023! 80 Gallon Hot water heater - new in 2021! Deck and driveway redone in 2024! Unbelievable curb appeal complete with 6 foot PVC fence all the way around the

    Daniel Karbownik Keller Williams Realty Monmouth/Ocean

    1400 Lawrence Ave, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /21

    $2,775 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    501 Bismarck St, Toms River, NJ 08757

    Spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch available for rent, offering comfortable single-level living and a functional layout. The home features a bright living area and generously sized bedrooms, providing plenty of space to spread out. Step outside to a huge deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining while enjoying the outdoor space.

    Sephie Schleider Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    501 Bismarck St, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /21

    $272,500 Sold May 28, 2025

    90 Cabrillo Blvd, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,986

    Last Listing Agent Denise Wegryniak Realty One Group Emerge

    90 Cabrillo Blvd, Toms River, NJ 08757
    • /40

      Est $536,179 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Point o Woods Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      32 Point o Woods Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Domenica (Mimi) Krauss Fathom Realty NJ

  • /39

    $789,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft

    815 Gilmores Island Rd, Toms River, NJ 08753

    One of the largest lots in desirable Twin Oaks! This beautifully transformed center hall colonial offers the perfect blend of space, style, and versatility. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and multiple living areas, this home has been thoughtfully updated throughout.The fully renovated kitchen anchors the main level, complemented by generous living and entertaining spaces ideal

    Christopher McDowell Keller Williams Shore Properties

    815 Gilmores Island Rd, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /9

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    7 Pollys Park Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753

    Coming Soon, Showings to begin May 1, Newer Renovated 3 Bedroom 2nd Floor Apartment, with Newer Kitchen Stainless Steel appl., included. Newer Full Bath. Shows Very Well. Great Neighborhood., Close to the Silverton/Green Island Bay Beach. Close to Seaside Park Beaches, Shopping.

    Michele Keleman RE/MAX 1st. Advantage

    7 Pollys Park Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /27

    $660,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3100 Route 35 N Unit 6, Lavallette, NJ 08735

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $595/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,219

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Scheper Keller Williams Shore Properties

    3100 Route 35 N Unit 6, Lavallette, NJ 08735
    • /50

      Est $350,350 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Speighstown Place, Toms River, NJ 08757

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      23 Speighstown Place, Toms River, NJ 08757

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colette Gioia RE/MAX Revolution

  • /58

    $960,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,986 Sq Ft

    910 Somerset Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753

    This beautiful home is well-maintained & thoughtfully designed and offers a blend of comfort, style & entertainment possibilities. Featuring 5 BRs & 3 full baths, it has ample space for family & guests. The large primary BR is a spacious retreat with a large walk-in closet & its own luxurious bath that includes a jetted tub, shower stall, & granite countertop. The kitchen has a touch of elegance

    Michael Harbord 1st Class Real Estate Agency

    910 Somerset Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /38

    $7,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    15 E Tuna Way Unit B, Lavallette, NJ 08735

    *SUMMER WEEKLY RENTAL* - Oceanfront Paradise w/ Direct Access to Private Beach - Create unforgettable memories at this spacious 3 bed, 3 full bath coastal retreat! Fully equipped vacation rental with open concept kitchen and living room, outdoor seating w/ BBQ area, rinse off shower station, Wi-Fi, central air, washer/dryer and parking for 2 cars. Enjoy endless fun in the sun!!! Skip the crowded

    Juliann Mangiapane Keller Williams Shore Properties

    15 E Tuna Way Unit B, Lavallette, NJ 08735
  • /24

    $350,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    509 Schley Ave, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,406

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Fogler-Leck RE/MAX Revolution

    509 Schley Ave, Toms River, NJ 08755
    • /51

      Est $584,914 Not Listed For Sale

      618 Branch Dr, Toms River, NJ 08755

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      618 Branch Dr, Toms River, NJ 08755

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leah Friedman Keller Williams Realty Monmouth/Ocean

  • /29

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1209 Birmingham Ave, Toms River, NJ 08757

    Completely renovated and move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch in desirable Pine Lake Park! No detail was overlooked in this full top-to-bottom renovation featuring a brand-new septic system, all new flooring, updated bathrooms, and a beautifully redesigned kitchen with light cabinetry, stone countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The partially finished basement offers additional living or

    Ahron Gordon RE/MAX On the Move Realty

    1209 Birmingham Ave, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /18

    $3,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    99 Coolidge Ave Unit (Off Season), Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    ONE BLOCK TO THE BEAUTIFUL ORTLEY BEACH. Pet friendly, hypoallergenic dogs only. Sleeps 10...1 king, 2 queens and main floor bedroom Features 2 full size beds. Open floorplan. Plenty of parking.

    Karen Marra Diane Turton, Realtors-Lavallette

  • /39

    $499,900 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    25 Terrace Ave, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,544

    Last Listing Agent Donna Sierchio Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    25 Terrace Ave, Toms River, NJ 08753
    • /19

      Est $462,988 Not Listed For Sale

      401 Aberdeen Ln Unit 421, Toms River, NJ 08753

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      401 Aberdeen Ln Unit 421, Toms River, NJ 08753

      Last Sold Summary

      • $265/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Scrimo- Martinez BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /26

    $399,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    13 Killington Rd, Toms River, NJ 08757

    Tucked into the peaceful Silver Ridge North section of Berkeley Township, this charming 2 bed, 2 bath extended Yorkshire model offers easy living in a welcoming adult community. Freshly painted - with over 1500 sq. ft. of living space; foyer with closet, large living room, dinning room, cozy den. Kitchen with plenty of cabinets, family room with sliders to paved patio. Heated garage with pull

    Maureen Scheper Keller Williams Shore Properties

    13 Killington Rd, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /18

    $8,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2 Dune Terrace, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    Summer 2026 weekly rental . We are delighted to offer this home for summer rental and welcome respectful guests looking for a relaxing getaway. Please note that this property is strictly for responsible adults and their young children. No parties, collage groups, or large gatherings are permitted. Violation of this policy will result in immediate termination of the rental agreement without a

    Maria De Trizio Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    2 Dune Terrace, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /24

    $410,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    98 Fairacres Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,161

    Last Listing Agent Doug DeVincens Keller Williams Shore Properties

    98 Fairacres Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753
    • /44

      Est $747,564 Not Listed For Sale

      370 Marc Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      370 Marc Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $729,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Efrayim Lax Keller Williams Realty Monmouth/Ocean

  • /20

    $699,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,791 Sq Ft

    1893 Church Rd, Toms River, NJ 08753

    Set on an expansive 1.22-acre lot, this well-appointed approx 2800 sqft home offers exceptional space and flexibility across all levels. The main floor features hardwood flooring throughout, highlighted by a spacious living area with custom spot lighting and an oversized 15x20 family room ideal for both daily living and entertaining. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with added depth,

    Malkie Karmel HomeSmart First Advantage

    1893 Church Rd, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /12

    $16,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    32 3rd Ave, Lavallette, NJ 08735

    Beautiful oceanblock home provides outdoor living at it's best. This custom-built home has high end finishes & includes 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths & 1 half bath. The top floor features rec room w/bar, queen-size pull-out couch, twin pull out, home theatre, & full bath. Custom kitchen w/large island is a chef's delight opening to dining area & family room. The inground pool, covered back porch,

    Jeffrey Childers Childers Sotheby's Intl Realty

    32 3rd Ave, Lavallette, NJ 08735
  • /23

    $329,900 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    29 Carlisle Rd, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,355

    Last Listing Agent Michael Barone C21/ Solid Gold Realty

    29 Carlisle Rd, Toms River, NJ 08757
    • /25

      Est $338,943 Not Listed For Sale

      49 Normanton Ct, Toms River, NJ 08757

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      49 Normanton Ct, Toms River, NJ 08757

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lucia Palmese Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /17

    $325,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft

    172 Sutter St, Toms River, NJ 08753

    Multiple offers. Highest and best by Tuesday, May 5 at 10am. Great opportunity to own real estate in Silverton. Private Beach Club and Boat Slips with optional membership at Cedar Bay Beach Club located right down the street. This single family home has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, fireplace and a fenced in yard. Roof, AC and Furnace all replaced within the last 4 years. Public sewer, public water and

    Christina McGee DeFelice Realty Group, LLC

    172 Sutter St, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /16

    $5,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11 Harborside Dr W, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    ORTLEY BEACH N.J.***WATER FRONT ON BARNEGAT BAY. WEEKLY RENTAL 7/1/26-7/18/26 Six Blocks to Atlantic ocean beaches Walking distance to marinas, tennis courts, minature golf, water amusement park and,restaurants. SeasideHeights boardwalk,supermarkets and banks. Ten miles to GardenState Parkway and OceanCountyCollege. Beautiful sunsets from your backyard overlooking the Barnegat Bay.

    Jackie Paterno Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    11 Harborside Dr W, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /33

    $450,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1506 King George Ln Unit 1598, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Toni Muro Keller Williams Shore Properties

    1506 King George Ln Unit 1598, Toms River, NJ 08753
    • /93

      Est $2,362,869 Not Listed For Sale

      1907 Pinta Ct, Toms River, NJ 08753

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 5,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1907 Pinta Ct, Toms River, NJ 08753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $496/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,500,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Cecchini Keller Williams Shore Properties

  • /61

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    86 Cox Cro Rd, Toms River, NJ 08755

    This Raised Ranch home is located on 2.45 acres in desirable Toms River. Freshly Painted! Recessed Lighting! The main level includes 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and Huge Living & Dining space!Lower level is finished and includes 1 bedroom and full bathroom, additional living area, and utility area, with walkout access. 20x20 detached garage and plenty of open space for outdoor activities!

    Bella Eizenbach RE/MAX On the Move Realty

    86 Cox Cro Rd, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /24

    $42,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    318 Aldo Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753

    This is a summer rental for both July and August Inground pool and 75 ft of bulkhead to accomodate a large boat.

    Linda Stoll ERA/ American Towne Realty

    318 Aldo Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /15

    $235,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    17 La Casta Ct, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,479

    Last Listing Agent Rosie McGeehan EXIT Realty Jersey Shore

    17 La Casta Ct, Toms River, NJ 08757
    • /57

      Est $559,451 Not Listed For Sale

      629 Buenaventura Ct, Toms River, NJ 08753

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      629 Buenaventura Ct, Toms River, NJ 08753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mario Bottieri Goldstone Realty

  • /67

    $1,899,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    310 Halyard Rd, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    ORTLEY BEACH!! 4 Bed, 3 Full & 2 Half Bath stunner completed in 2014 presents itself as''new'',meticulously maintained crafted beach colonial boasts a finished ground-level entry foyer and a 2car garage with 9-foot ceilings throughout.The home is built with durable 2 x 6 construction, sturdy pilings, and a block foundation, along with high-efficiency insulation. Features include Anderson 400

    Evan Vieira Keller Williams Shore Properties

    310 Halyard Rd, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /24

    $5,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    136 Joseph St, Lavallette, NJ 08735

    ANNUAL RENTAL STARTING OCT 2026: Enjoy this beautiful, spacious single-family house. This 4/5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home has room for everyone, with a bedroom, bonus bedroom, and full bathroom on the first floor and 3 additional bedrooms and 2 bathrooms on the second floor. Short distance to beach, bakery and other eateries! Off-street parking, laundry in unit, can furnished or unfurnished. Dogs

    Kate Jahns-Rossi EXP Realty

    136 Joseph St, Lavallette, NJ 08735
  • /64

    $504,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2759 Lenox St, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,672

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Certa-Morrison RE/MAX Elite

    2759 Lenox St, Toms River, NJ 08755
    • /37

      Est $346,061 Not Listed For Sale

      1410 Arthur St, Toms River, NJ 08755

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1410 Arthur St, Toms River, NJ 08755

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Troy Keller Williams Shore Properties

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home