62,050

Toms River, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $339,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft

    28 Montserrat St, Toms River, NJ 08757

    Beautifully renovated home in a sought-after 55+ community of Holiday City Berkeley! This inviting residence showcases an open floor plan designed for effortless living and entertaining. The chef's kitchen features crisp cabinetry, large center island, a spacious pantry, and a French door leading to the outdoors, perfect for morning coffee or evening gatherings. Recent updates include new windows

    MariAnn Costella Weichert Realtors-Toms River

    28 Montserrat St, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /28

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    536 River Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753

    Rental opportunity ideal for a growing family. This home features an updated kitchen with granite countertops and refreshed bathrooms. It sits on an oversized, fully fenced lot (approx. 75' x 155') in a quiet location. Conveniently located less than 10 minutes from the beach, the Garden State Parkway, shopping, and everyday essentials--offering both space and convenience. AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY.

    Cheskel Lefkowitz Blue Key Realty, LLC

    536 River Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /28

    $425,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    20 Paradise Blvd, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,044

    Last Listing Agent Kori Daluise RE/MAX Revolution

    20 Paradise Blvd, Toms River, NJ 08757
    • /31

      Est $326,306 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Shannon Ct, Toms River, NJ 08757

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      7 Shannon Ct, Toms River, NJ 08757

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dominick Leone Realty One Group Emerge

  • /39

    $1,400,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft

    100 3rd Ave, Lavallette, NJ 08735

    WONDERFUL, GREAT OPPORTUNITY! ONLY 1 SHORT BLOCK TO THE BEACH! Perfect Timing to Enjoy Your Summer! GREAT LOCATION! Nearby Everything! CLOSE TO THE BEACH! Close to Restaurants! 8 Parking Spaces! IDEAL SUMMER HOME on the BARRIER ISLAND! Or Design YOUR CUSTOM, NEW HOME!

    Ray Albanese RE/MAX West Realtors

    100 3rd Ave, Lavallette, NJ 08735
  • /31

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    1970 Cherryvale Ct, Toms River, NJ 08755

    Great home in a great adult community. Two bedrooms 2 bath 2 car garage. Ideal for tenants that are looking for a quiet, calm & private environment.Call to book an appointment

    Luke Graham Reliable Realty LLC

    1970 Cherryvale Ct, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /26

    $409,000 Sold Jun 15, 2025

    207 Ardmore Ave, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,156

    Last Listing Agent Moshe Rumpler Imperial Real Estate Agency

    207 Ardmore Ave, Toms River, NJ 08757
    • /21

      Est $451,302 Not Listed For Sale

      1600 11th Ave, Toms River, NJ 08757

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1600 11th Ave, Toms River, NJ 08757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $375/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Isaac Nussbaum Real Broker, LLC- Toms River

  • /33

    $409,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    289 Costa Mesa Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    289 Costa Mesa is a beautifully updated Lakeview model in Holiday City West, offering 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with a warm, neutral aesthetic throughout. This move-in ready home features major upgrades including a new roof, new hot water heater, new A/C unit, recessed lighting with dimmer switches and an upgraded electrical panel. The crawl space includes a moisture barrier for added

    RENAY GERRITY Daunno Realty Services

    289 Costa Mesa Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /10

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    104 5th Ave Unit Down, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    Summer rental in ORTLEY BEACH! This beautiful 2-family home can be rented together for $5,800/week or separately. Downstairs unit $2,800/week. Offering 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, central A/C, washer/dryer, large eat-in kitchen, cable, Wi-Fi and 6 beach badges, large covered front deck, grill & dining area, outdoor shower and off street parking for 3 cars. Max 8 guests. No pets or smoking. Close to

    Rene' Zipfel RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    104 5th Ave Unit Down, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /31

    $370,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    707 Bounty Ct, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,225

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Garguilo Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

    707 Bounty Ct, Toms River, NJ 08753
    • /29

      Est $357,727 Not Listed For Sale

      526 Morris Blvd, Toms River, NJ 08753

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      526 Morris Blvd, Toms River, NJ 08753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janine Di Muzio RE/MAX

  • /23

    $339,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft

    2 Castro Grove Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753

    Fantastic ranch in prime location close to Kettle Creek & Barnegat Bay waterfronts! Situated on a great cul de sac & on a desirable large corner lot with tons of potential. Enter your home from the front door or side sliding door. A charming living room with tons of natural light & a fireplace awaits you. Great flow as you enter into the kitchen which opens up to a nice size laundry/bonus room

    Jessica Figlar Fathom Realty NJ

    2 Castro Grove Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /12

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1877 Compass Ct, Toms River, NJ 08753

    SEASONAL WINTER RENTAL! September 15 2026 through May 15, 2027. Fully furnished immaculate waterfront home in desirable Snug Harbor. Walking distance to community pool, tennis courts, minutes to the GSP, Cattus Island Park, beautiful public walking trails, Ocean County College and the Ocean County Mall! A short drive to the Jersey Shore's best beaches and boardwalk. Are you building or lifting a

    Claire DAndrea Weichert Realtors-Pt.Pl.Beach

    1877 Compass Ct, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /19

    $77,000 Sold Oct 04, 2025

    532 Roberts Rd, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diandra Boland EXP Realty

    532 Roberts Rd, Toms River, NJ 08755
    • /29

      Est $497,395 Not Listed For Sale

      900 1st Ave, Toms River, NJ 08757

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,499 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      900 1st Ave, Toms River, NJ 08757

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Karch Real Broker, LLC- Point P

  • /38

    $390,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft

    3253 Flagstone Ct, Toms River, NJ 08755

    Are you looking for a 1599 SQ. FT. home in Lake Ridge with ''Split Bedrooms'' meaning one on each end of the house? Then look no further, this house is for you! THIS Lovely Barrington II model is on a PREMIUM LOT and IS LOCATED ''Up On the Hill'' with ONLY ONE OWNER! Hurry, this home will not last. NEWER ROOF, FURNACE, A/C AND HOT WATER HEATER. The Entry Foyer has tile floors that lead to a

    Elaine Certa-Morrison RE/MAX Elite

    3253 Flagstone Ct, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /37

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1813 Capstan Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753

    Welcome home to this 2 bedroom and one spare room that can be used as an office, 2-bath (one full inside and one full outside)coastal retreat. Enjoy immediate access to the open Bay from private oversized yard with newer 75ft bulkhead and brand-new deck. inside you'll find wood floors. a sun-filled kitchen with new cabinets, new stainless steel appliances and freshly painted throughout, this home

    Gregory Vlachakis RE/MAX Revolution

    1813 Capstan Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /77

    $835,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    625 N End Ave, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,910

    Last Listing Agent Diane Notarfrancesco Keller Williams Shore Properties

    625 N End Ave, Toms River, NJ 08753
    • /90

      Est $868,860 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Trinidad Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      27 Trinidad Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joel Schachner eRealty Advisors, Inc.

  • /77

    $850,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,733 Sq Ft

    674 Dunedin St, Toms River, NJ 08753

    **Sellers have received multiple offers and are requesting best and final offers be submitted no later than 5PM, 1 March 2026** Built in 2022 and maintained to an exceptional standard, this East Dover home shows like new and delivers the space, layout, and flexibility today’s buyers are looking for. Offering approximately 2,480 square feet plus a full basement with a Superior Wall foundation,

    Chris Norton Keller Williams Real Estate - Princeton

    674 Dunedin St, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /21

    $8,000 Per Month

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    111 Fielder Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    WEEKLY SUMMER RENTAL. A BLOCK AND A HALF FROM THE OCEAN. 2 UNITS, 2 BEDROOMS, 1 BATH. LOWER UNIT AND 4 BED. 2 BATH UPPER UNIT! GREAT OPPORTUNITY TO RENT THE WHOLE DUPLEX! THIS PROPERTY OFFERS TWO SEPARATE UNITS. TWO SEPARATE ENTRANCES, AND TWO SEPARATE KITCHENS. IF YOU ARE LOOKING TO RENT WITH FAMILY OR FRIENDS UNDER THE SAME ROOF BUT STILL HAVE YOUR OWN SPACE HERE IT IS... GREAT AVAILABILITY:

    Brendan Pierce Keller Williams Shore Properties

    111 Fielder Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
  • /38

    $325,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    16 Eldorado St, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,556

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Pizzola Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    16 Eldorado St, Toms River, NJ 08757
    • /49

      Est $506,624 Not Listed For Sale

      5404 Belmont Ct Unit 5404, Toms River, NJ 08755

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,929 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      5404 Belmont Ct Unit 5404, Toms River, NJ 08755

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $467,737
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alex Levy Keller Williams Shore Properties

  • /25

    $399,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft

    20 Elkton Ct, Toms River, NJ 08757

    This totally updated 1644 Sq Ft. beauty, with bonus room, is the very best Holiday City has to offer. Nothing to do here. Pull up to your own private cul-de-sac and enjoy. Take a look at the pictures and make your appointment!

    Daniel De Jianne Weichert Realtors-Pt.Pl.Beach

    20 Elkton Ct, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /26

    $3,950 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    30 E Bay Way, Lavallette, NJ 08735

    Escape to this well-maintained, four-bedroom, two-bathroom home just steps from the beach! Perfect for families or groups, this spacious rental features a first-floor bedroom and bath, a fully equipped kitchen with breakfast counter and comfortable living area. The second floor offers three additional bedrooms, including a large main bedroom and bath There's also a full-sized washer and dryer for

    Karin Farley Keller Williams Shore Properties

    30 E Bay Way, Lavallette, NJ 08735
  • /51

    $780,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    623 Anthony Ave, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,000

    Last Listing Agent Robert Banjany Keller Williams Shore Properties

    623 Anthony Ave, Toms River, NJ 08753
    • /36

      Est $309,212 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Nevis Ct, Toms River, NJ 08757

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      13 Nevis Ct, Toms River, NJ 08757

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Kozlik RE/MAX

  • /25

    $634,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft

    45 Dorchester Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753

    Stylish 4 bedroom colonial in Squire Village with a modern touch. Located on a quiet street but close to everything. Great curb appeal with paver driveway and updated landscaping. Once inside you will see the new flooring and recessed lights, plus new backsplash and countertops. First primary suite would make a nice multi-generational room, complete with full bath that has a steam shower and

    Jason Price RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    45 Dorchester Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /15

    $5,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    930 Fairview Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753

    Spacious and well-appointed rental located at 930 Fairview Drive in Toms River. This expansive home offers a rare layout featuring four bedrooms on the main level and a fully finished basement with five additional rooms, providing exceptional flexibility for living, working, and recreation. The home includes a grand primary bathroom with a soaking tub and oversized shower, along with 4.5

    Alyssa Torpey EXP Realty

    930 Fairview Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /59

    $695,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3166 Beachview Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,854

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Barry Keller Williams Shore Properties

    3166 Beachview Dr, Toms River, NJ 08753
    • /34

      Est $454,299 Not Listed For Sale

      1459 Sanish Ct, Toms River, NJ 08755

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1459 Sanish Ct, Toms River, NJ 08755

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $424,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donato Santangelo RE/MAX

  • /26

    $429,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft

    2621 Meadow Lake Dr, Toms River, NJ 08755

    Location is key! A wonderful opportunity to create your ideal home in the sought-after Lake Ridge community. Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a spacious and functional layout. The large living room with volume ceilings creates an open, airy feel, while the oversized kitchen offers an island and breakfast nook for everyday convenience. The primary suite includes a generous layout

    Maria Mary Piccinich RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    2621 Meadow Lake Dr, Toms River, NJ 08755
  • /21

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3430 Bergen Ave, Toms River, NJ 08753

    This is a great 3 bedroom 2 bath rental located in the East Dover Section of Toms River. The home has been freshly painted. Enjoy relaxing by the fireplace in the family room on the cold winter nights or sitting on the deck enjoying the beautiful weather! Sorry No Smokers & No Pets

    Dianne Bastone C21/ Action Plus Realty

    3430 Bergen Ave, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /28

    $927,500 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    137 Grande Woodlands Way, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $940,419

    Last Listing Agent Gina Scodella RE/MAX Revolution

    137 Grande Woodlands Way, Toms River, NJ 08755
    • /16

      Est $238,542 Not Listed For Sale

      2057 Yorktowne Blvd, Toms River, NJ 08753

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2057 Yorktowne Blvd, Toms River, NJ 08753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sally Kelly Glen Kelly Real Estate LLC

  • /49

    $430,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    1036 Mulberry Place, Toms River, NJ 08753

    Maplecrest Ranch with Pool & Basement!Lovingly maintained and ready for a new owner, this 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath ranch truly checks all the boxes with a basement, garage, fenced yard, and an inground pool!The partially finished basement offers valuable bonus space perfect for a rec room, home office, gym, or future expansion, while still providing ample storage. The enclosed porch just off

    Mary Bianchi Realty One Group Emerge

    1036 Mulberry Place, Toms River, NJ 08753
  • /24

    $12,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    15 S Surf Rd, Lavallette, NJ 08735

    Weekly Summer Rental | Multiple Weeks Preferred Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath custom Shore Colonial located just one property from the beach in the highly desirable Silver Beach section of Lavallette. Reverse-living design maximizes ocean views from all three levels. Ground level offers a 2-car garage, foyer entry, storage and elevator access. The first level features a primary suite with private

    Lisa Temple Keller Williams Shore Properties

    15 S Surf Rd, Lavallette, NJ 08735
  • /41

    $535,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1606 Crimson Rd, Toms River, NJ 08755

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,040

    Last Listing Agent John Hazelet Hazelet Realty Group, LLC

    1606 Crimson Rd, Toms River, NJ 08755
    • /44

      Est $331,410 Not Listed For Sale

      1840 Wellington Place, Toms River, NJ 08757

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1840 Wellington Place, Toms River, NJ 08757

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $451/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home