716

Recently Sold Towson, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $270,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1815 Loch Shiel Rd, Towson, MD 21286

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,348

    Last Listing Agent Julia H. Neal Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1815 Loch Shiel Rd, Towson, MD 21286
  • /44

    $625,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    526 Dunkirk Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,815

    Last Listing Agent Laura Mackle AB & Co Realtors, Inc.

    526 Dunkirk Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /47

    $800,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    550 Hampton Ln, Towson, MD 21286

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,978

    Last Listing Agent Justine Mangione Cummings & Co. Realtors

    550 Hampton Ln, Towson, MD 21286
  • /28

    $455,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    7420 Stanmore Ct, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,122

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Goldfaden Stag Realty LLC

    7420 Stanmore Ct, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /62

    $812,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    8222 Bellona Ave, Towson, MD 21204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,817

    Last Listing Agent Jami Saval Compass

    8222 Bellona Ave, Towson, MD 21204
  • /52

    $244,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    205 E Joppa Rd, Towson, MD 21286

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,483

    Last Listing Agent Bissett Schwanke Cummings & Co. Realtors

    205 E Joppa Rd, Towson, MD 21286
  • /69

    $690,000 Sold Feb 16, 2026

    625 Yarmouth Rd, Towson, MD 21286

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,634

    Last Listing Agent Laura Snyder American Premier Realty, LLC

    625 Yarmouth Rd, Towson, MD 21286
  • /22

    $307,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1644 Aberdeen Rd, Towson, MD 21286

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,738

    Last Listing Agent Lee Tessier EXP Realty, LLC

    1644 Aberdeen Rd, Towson, MD 21286
  • /49

    $660,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    8007 Strauff Rd, Towson, MD 21204

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,565

    Last Listing Agent Krisonthie Martinson Cummings & Co. Realtors

    8007 Strauff Rd, Towson, MD 21204
  • /36

    $123,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    28 Allegheny Ave Unit 2505, Towson, MD 21204

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,913

    Last Listing Agent Monica Richardson Cummings & Co. Realtors

    28 Allegheny Ave Unit 2505, Towson, MD 21204
  • /30

    $375,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    218 Blenheim Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,721

    Last Listing Agent Claire Davis Engel & Völkers Annapolis

    218 Blenheim Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /38

    $400,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7102 Rodgers Ct, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,945

    Last Listing Agent Ibby Fazzini Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    7102 Rodgers Ct, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /76

    $700,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    5 Drake Ct, Towson, MD 21286

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,191

5 Drake Ct, Towson, MD 21286
  • /46

    $500,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    512 Holden Rd, Towson, MD 21286

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,748

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Wolinski-Easton Samson Properties

    512 Holden Rd, Towson, MD 21286
  • /41

    $425,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    927 Cromwell Bridge Rd, Towson, MD 21286

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,825

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Walker Cummings & Co. Realtors

    927 Cromwell Bridge Rd, Towson, MD 21286
  • /35

    $260,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    205 E Joppa Rd, Towson, MD 21286

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,510

    Last Listing Agent Kendall Skirven RE/MAX Solutions

    205 E Joppa Rd, Towson, MD 21286
  • /31

    $245,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1 Smeton Place Unit 1004, Towson, MD 21204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,936

    Last Listing Agent Lori Rogers Compass

    1 Smeton Place Unit 1004, Towson, MD 21204
  • /27

    $335,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    971 Fairmount Ave, Towson, MD 21204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,993

    Last Listing Agent Lorrie Geiss Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    971 Fairmount Ave, Towson, MD 21204
  • /32

    $305,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1642 Myamby Rd, Towson, MD 21286

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,092

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Frederick Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1642 Myamby Rd, Towson, MD 21286
  • /45

    $439,500 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    615 Dunkirk Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $436/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,230

    Last Listing Agent Liz Kirkland Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    615 Dunkirk Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /61

    $309,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1305 Brixton Rd, Baltimore, MD 21239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,967

    Last Listing Agent Bill Magruder Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1305 Brixton Rd, Baltimore, MD 21239
  • /43

    $375,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    923 Fairmount Ave, Towson, MD 21204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,395

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Sickles Taylor Properties

    923 Fairmount Ave, Towson, MD 21204
  • /27

    $430,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    418 Chumleigh Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,117

    Last Listing Agent Sean Miller Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    418 Chumleigh Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /27

    $526,500 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    716 Anneslie Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,223

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Langley Gans Realty

    716 Anneslie Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /44

    $825,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    515 Yarmouth Rd, Towson, MD 21286

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,837

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Kuntz Compass

    515 Yarmouth Rd, Towson, MD 21286
  • /36

    $240,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    205 E Joppa Rd, Towson, MD 21286

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,241

    Last Listing Agent Steve Appel Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    205 E Joppa Rd, Towson, MD 21286
  • /50

    $318,500 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    8312 Loch Raven Blvd, Towson, MD 21286

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 321 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,909

    Last Listing Agent Edward Wong Advantage Realty of Maryland

    8312 Loch Raven Blvd, Towson, MD 21286
  • /72

    $570,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1119 Overbrook Rd, Idlewylde, MD 21239

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,603

    Last Listing Agent Dipendra Bhattarai Ghimire Homes

    1119 Overbrook Rd, Idlewylde, MD 21239
  • /40

    $935,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    6438 Cloister Gate Dr, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,023,669

    Last Listing Agent Sara Gormley Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    6438 Cloister Gate Dr, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /58

    $1,390,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    39 Murray Hill Cir, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,349,613

    Last Listing Agent Paul Sudano Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    39 Murray Hill Cir, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /52

    $439,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1006 Marleigh Cir, Towson, MD 21204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,769

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Dunn-Feliz Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1006 Marleigh Cir, Towson, MD 21204
  • /45

    $389,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    207 Murdock Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,260

    Last Listing Agent John Maranto Cummings & Co. Realtors

    207 Murdock Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /33

    $482,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    303 Davage Ln, Towson, MD 21286

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,032

    Last Listing Agent Patty Kallmyer Next Step Realty

    303 Davage Ln, Towson, MD 21286
  • /74

    $1,225,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    508 Hampton Ln, Towson, MD 21286

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,163,057

    Last Listing Agent Jan Peterka Cummings & Co. Realtors

    508 Hampton Ln, Towson, MD 21286
  • /49

    $715,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1114 Valewood Rd, Towson, MD 21286

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,870

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Nicoll Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1114 Valewood Rd, Towson, MD 21286
  • /40

    $305,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    8103 Kirkwall Ct, Towson, MD 21286

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,236

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Ciresi Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    8103 Kirkwall Ct, Towson, MD 21286
  • /57

    $520,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3 Center Rd, Towson, MD 21286

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,573

    Last Listing Agent Chris Carroll RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    3 Center Rd, Towson, MD 21286
  • /40

    $839,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    6 Lydford Ct, Baltimore, MD 21209

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $868,940

    Last Listing Agent Laura Rosen Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    6 Lydford Ct, Baltimore, MD 21209
  • /42

    $128,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    28 Allegheny Ave Unit 2503, Towson, MD 21204

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,540

    Last Listing Agent Megan Manzari Cummings & Co. Realtors

    28 Allegheny Ave Unit 2503, Towson, MD 21204
  • /26

    $230,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    6 Stone Ridge Ct, Baltimore, MD 21239

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,217

    Last Listing Agent Robert Flynn Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    6 Stone Ridge Ct, Baltimore, MD 21239

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home