716

Recently Sold Towson, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $415,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    908 Stevenson Ln, Towson, MD 21286

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,543

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Richardson Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    908 Stevenson Ln, Towson, MD 21286
  • /89

    $860,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    517 Valley View Rd, Towson, MD 21286

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,985

    Last Listing Agent Rachel McGuire Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    517 Valley View Rd, Towson, MD 21286
  • /26

    $775,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1128 Concordia Dr, Towson, MD 21286

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF

    Current Estimated Value $750,005

    Last Listing Agent John Rolfes Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1128 Concordia Dr, Towson, MD 21286
  • /45

    $525,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6504 Maplewood Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,766

    Last Listing Agent Kim Lally EXP Realty, LLC

    6504 Maplewood Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /52

    $520,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    704 Shelley Rd, Towson, MD 21286

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,707

    Last Listing Agent Walter Colquitt Redfin Corp

    704 Shelley Rd, Towson, MD 21286
  • /63

    $575,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    908 Southwick Dr, Towson, MD 21286

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,102

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sparr Coldwell Banker Realty

    908 Southwick Dr, Towson, MD 21286
  • /22

    $450,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    7624 Lhirondelle Club Rd, Towson, MD 21204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1873

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,662

    Last Listing Agent Gina Gargeu Century 21 Downtown

    7624 Lhirondelle Club Rd, Towson, MD 21204
  • /39

    $520,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    822 E Joppa Rd, Towson, MD 21286

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,774

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Moog Next Step Realty

    822 E Joppa Rd, Towson, MD 21286
  • /79

    $685,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1317 Denby Rd, Towson, MD 21286

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,410

    Last Listing Agent Georgeanna Garceau Garceau Realty

    1317 Denby Rd, Towson, MD 21286
  • /46

    $340,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6505 Beechwood Rd, Idlewylde, MD 21239

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,276

    Last Listing Agent AUSTIN NORTHUP Northup Real Estate

    6505 Beechwood Rd, Idlewylde, MD 21239
  • /26

    $505,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    809 Providence Rd, Towson, MD 21286

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,448

    Last Listing Agent Ozan Unal FAB Realty LLC

    809 Providence Rd, Towson, MD 21286
  • /40

    $489,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    903 Breezewick Cir, Towson, MD 21286

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,933

    Last Listing Agent Robert Commodari EXP Realty, LLC

    903 Breezewick Cir, Towson, MD 21286
  • /47

    $1,360,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1800 Circle Rd, Towson, MD 21204

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,296,403

    Last Listing Agent Tom Mooney O'Conor, Mooney & Fitzgerald

    1800 Circle Rd, Towson, MD 21204
  • /40

    $318,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    8136 Kirkwall Ct, Towson, MD 21286

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,192

    Last Listing Agent Alison Ervin Keller Williams Flagship

    8136 Kirkwall Ct, Towson, MD 21286
  • /77

    $800,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1106 High Country Rd, Towson, MD 21286

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,826

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Gaines Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    1106 High Country Rd, Towson, MD 21286
  • /33

    $431,800 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    108 E Burke Ave, Towson, MD 21286

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $452/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,101

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Moss EXP Realty, LLC

    108 E Burke Ave, Towson, MD 21286
  • /42

    $255,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    8235 Pleasant Plains Rd, Towson, MD 21286

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,707

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Palazzi Cummings & Co. Realtors

    8235 Pleasant Plains Rd, Towson, MD 21286
  • /41

    $530,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    8300 Thornton Rd, Towson, MD 21204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,737

    Last Listing Agent Kim Barton Keller Williams Legacy

    8300 Thornton Rd, Towson, MD 21204
  • /30

    $200,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1806 Loch Shiel Rd, Towson, MD 21286

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,029

    Last Listing Agent Julia H. Neal Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1806 Loch Shiel Rd, Towson, MD 21286
  • /57

    $465,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1005 Donington Cir, Towson, MD 21204

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,160

    Last Listing Agent Carolina Cronin Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1005 Donington Cir, Towson, MD 21204
  • /31

    $760,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    504 Hampton Ln, Towson, MD 21286

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,905

    Last Listing Agent Magan Drane Compass

    504 Hampton Ln, Towson, MD 21286
  • /35

    $235,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    2 Southerly Ct Unit 205, Towson, MD 21286

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,133

    Last Listing Agent Chris Supik Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2 Southerly Ct Unit 205, Towson, MD 21286
  • /40

    $461,100 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    924 Cromwell Bridge Rd, Towson, MD 21286

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,279

    Last Listing Agent David Gorman Cummings & Co. Realtors

    924 Cromwell Bridge Rd, Towson, MD 21286
  • /47

    $375,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1005 Kenilworth Dr, Towson, MD 21204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,348

    Last Listing Agent Carolina Cronin Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1005 Kenilworth Dr, Towson, MD 21204
  • /2

    $697,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3 Aintree Rd, Towson, MD 21286

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,356

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Plack Hubble Bisbee Christie's International Real Estate

    3 Aintree Rd, Towson, MD 21286
  • /29

    $136,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    6003 Lakehurst Dr Unit 1, Baltimore, MD 21210

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,773

    Last Listing Agent Heather Perkins Cummings & Co. Realtors

    6003 Lakehurst Dr Unit 1, Baltimore, MD 21210
  • /59

    $1,345,036 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    139 Villabrook Way, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,017 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF

    Last Listing Agent Matt Rhine Keller Williams Legacy

    139 Villabrook Way, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /41

    $675,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1629 Alston Rd, Towson, MD 21204

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,266

    Last Listing Agent Kim Barton Keller Williams Legacy

    1629 Alston Rd, Towson, MD 21204
  • /44

    $515,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    409 Regester Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,390

    Last Listing Agent jean ottey Cummings & Co. Realtors

    409 Regester Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /66

    $1,075,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    4 Farview Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,115,330

    Last Listing Agent Michele Naish Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    4 Farview Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /38

    $415,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    107 Overcrest Rd, Towson, MD 21286

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,685

    Last Listing Agent Laura Snyder American Premier Realty, LLC

    107 Overcrest Rd, Towson, MD 21286
  • /44

    $526,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    16 Lacosta Ct, Towson, MD 21204

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,861

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Batoff Compass

    16 Lacosta Ct, Towson, MD 21204
  • /18

    $260,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1630 Aberdeen Rd, Towson, MD 21286

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,661

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Necker American Premier Realty, LLC

    1630 Aberdeen Rd, Towson, MD 21286
  • /38

    $330,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    6003 Lakehurst Dr Unit 3, Baltimore, MD 21210

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,202

    Last Listing Agent Bill Magruder Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    6003 Lakehurst Dr Unit 3, Baltimore, MD 21210
  • /34

    $360,000 Sold Jul 27, 2025

    1544 Putty Hill Ave, Towson, MD 21286

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,742

    Last Listing Agent CARLTON STEPHENSON Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1544 Putty Hill Ave, Towson, MD 21286
  • /21

    $408,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    738 Anneslie Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,140

    Last Listing Agent Susan Carroll EXP Realty, LLC

    738 Anneslie Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /80

    $1,400,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    7511 Lhirondelle Club Rd, Towson, MD 21204

    • 12 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 10,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 484 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,486,478

    Last Listing Agent Gail Foster CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    7511 Lhirondelle Club Rd, Towson, MD 21204
  • /50

    $560,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    802 Streambank Ct, Towson, MD 21286

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,951

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Bickford Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    802 Streambank Ct, Towson, MD 21286
  • /38

    $575,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    530 Anneslie Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,003

    Last Listing Agent Lee Moreno Coldwell Banker Realty

    530 Anneslie Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /56

    $291,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    8431 Greenway Rd, Towson, MD 21286

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,537

    Last Listing Agent Erin Lokhandwala Lokhandwala Realty

    8431 Greenway Rd, Towson, MD 21286

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home