656

Recently Sold Troy, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /60

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    33 Pinewoods Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,540

    Last Listing Agent Judith Gabler Gabler Realty, LLC

    33 Pinewoods Ave, Troy, NY 12180
  • /25

    $252,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    123 Hampton Place Blvd, Troy, NY 12180

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,782

    Last Listing Agent Christina Hennessy KW Platform

    123 Hampton Place Blvd, Troy, NY 12180
  • /6

    $340,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2347 17th St, Troy, NY 12180

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,747

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Graziano RE/MAX Solutions

    2347 17th St, Troy, NY 12180
  • /44

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    29 Nancy Dr, Troy, NY 12180

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,715

    Last Listing Agent Erica Vienneau Veno Properties

    29 Nancy Dr, Troy, NY 12180
  • /39

    $265,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    146 6th Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,398

    Last Listing Agent Amy Magur KW Platform

    146 6th Ave, Troy, NY 12180
  • /7

    $132,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    622 1st Ave, Troy, NY 12182

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,455

    Last Listing Agent Beau Piorkowski Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    622 1st Ave, Troy, NY 12182
  • /36

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    156 7th Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,586

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Klopfer Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    156 7th Ave, Troy, NY 12180
  • /27

    $498,256

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    301 Kristina Loop, Troy, NY 12180

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $343/SF

    Current Estimated Value $508,178

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Mulchy KW Platform

    301 Kristina Loop, Troy, NY 12180
  • /24

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    902 Hoosick Rd, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,671

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Siggia Salisbury Real Estate Services

    902 Hoosick Rd, Troy, NY 12180
  • /57

    $347,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    265 Pawling Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,481

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Wilkie Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    265 Pawling Ave, Troy, NY 12180
  • /61

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    138 Ford Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,041

    Last Listing Agent Mark Goodall Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    138 Ford Ave, Troy, NY 12180
  • /54

    $197,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    58 Thompson St, Troy, NY 12180

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,650

    Last Listing Agent Jim Caputo Newcomb Realty Group LLC

    58 Thompson St, Troy, NY 12180
  • /43

    $405,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    301 8th St, Troy, NY 12180

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,987

    Last Listing Agent Jason Young Real Broker NY LLC

    301 8th St, Troy, NY 12180
  • /87

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    164 4th St, Troy, NY 12180

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,669

    Last Listing Agent Mary Martin-Canova Gabler Realty, LLC

    164 4th St, Troy, NY 12180
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    62 Ida St, Troy, NY 12180

    • 8 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF

    Current Estimated Value $161,134

    Last Listing Agent Paige Amsler Crystal Coleman Realty LLC

    62 Ida St, Troy, NY 12180
  • /46

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    8 Granite Ln, Troy, NY 12180

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,830

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Royer Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

    8 Granite Ln, Troy, NY 12180
  • /72

    $547,795

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    2301 Brianna Blvd, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,927

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Mulchy KW Platform

    2301 Brianna Blvd, Troy, NY 12180
  • /28

    $320,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    235 5th Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,667

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Chadwick Premier Homes Elite Realty LLC

    235 5th Ave, Troy, NY 12180
  • /41

    $328,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    37 Hamilton Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,699

    Last Listing Agent Traci Cornwell Cornwell R E LLC

    37 Hamilton Ave, Troy, NY 12180
  • /28

    $368,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    229 Cemetery Rd, Troy, NY 12182

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,667

    Last Listing Agent James Spear Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    229 Cemetery Rd, Troy, NY 12182
  • /24

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    497 Garfield Rd, Troy, NY 12180

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,471

    Last Listing Agent Kristin McClenaghan Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    497 Garfield Rd, Troy, NY 12180
  • /37

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,353

    Last Listing Agent Robert Taylor KW Platform

    Unlisted Address
  • /7

    $130,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    872 8th Ave, Troy, NY 12182

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,753

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Kosek Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    872 8th Ave, Troy, NY 12182
  • /18

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    20 Hilltop Ct, Troy, NY 12182

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,164

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Gitto Realty One Group Key

    20 Hilltop Ct, Troy, NY 12182
  • /30

    $274,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    11 Calhoun Rd, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,416

    Last Listing Agent James Perniciaro Heer Realty, Inc.

    11 Calhoun Rd, Troy, NY 12180
  • /43

    $517,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    112 1st St, Troy, NY 12180

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,403

112 1st St, Troy, NY 12180
  • /32

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    139 Delaware Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,937

    Last Listing Agent Amy Magur KW Platform

    139 Delaware Ave, Troy, NY 12180
  • /52

    $400,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    298-300 9th St, Troy, NY 12180

    • 12 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kareem Jandali Jandali Realty

    298-300 9th St, Troy, NY 12180
  • /5

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    324 Speigletown Rd, Troy, NY 12182

    • 10 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Dunn KW Platform

    324 Speigletown Rd, Troy, NY 12182
  • /72

    $594,605

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    801 Kristina Loop, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 456 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,196

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Mulchy KW Platform

    801 Kristina Loop, Troy, NY 12180
  • /37

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1906 Burdett Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,934

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rizk New Scotland Realty

    1906 Burdett Ave, Troy, NY 12180
  • /50

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    200 2nd Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 11 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bedard Realty One Group Key

    200 2nd Ave, Troy, NY 12180
  • /32

    $294,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1528 Bouton Rd, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,661

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Fearn Realty One Group Key

    1528 Bouton Rd, Troy, NY 12180
  • /25

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    117 4th St, Troy, NY 12180

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,758

    Last Listing Agent David Schrepper RE/MAX Solutions

    117 4th St, Troy, NY 12180
  • /52

    $277,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    18 Carroll Place, Troy, NY 12180

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,444

    Last Listing Agent Regina Gilder Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    18 Carroll Place, Troy, NY 12180
  • /2

    $299,416

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    13 Giovanni Ct, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,872

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Gross Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

    13 Giovanni Ct, Troy, NY 12180
  • /47

    $430,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    21 Langmore Ln, Troy, NY 12180

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,612

    Last Listing Agent Lorietana Provenzano Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    21 Langmore Ln, Troy, NY 12180
  • /26

    $314,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    4 Sunset View Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,178

    Last Listing Agent Galina Levin Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    4 Sunset View Ave, Troy, NY 12180
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    17 East Rd, Troy, NY 12180

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,271

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Card A 1 R E O Services LLC

    17 East Rd, Troy, NY 12180
  • /31

    $270,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    846 7th Ave, Troy, NY 12182

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,915

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Duncan Matala Neudecker Realty

    846 7th Ave, Troy, NY 12182

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home