655

Recently Sold Troy, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /58

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    157 George St, Troy, NY 12183

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,500

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Clancy Clancy Real Estate

    157 George St, Troy, NY 12183
  • /34

    $199,900

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1005 9th Ave, Troy, NY 12182

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,501

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Fraim 518 Realty.Com Inc

    1005 9th Ave, Troy, NY 12182
  • /39

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    83 2nd Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,311

    Last Listing Agent Marisa Moffatt Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    83 2nd Ave, Troy, NY 12180
  • /45

    $225,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    36 114th St, Troy, NY 12182

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,372

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Gettings Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    36 114th St, Troy, NY 12182
  • /19

    $115,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    11 Spring Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,336

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bedard Realty One Group Key

    11 Spring Ave, Troy, NY 12180
  • /35

    $294,701

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    152 Bloomingrove Dr, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,375

    Last Listing Agent Mary Bintz Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    152 Bloomingrove Dr, Troy, NY 12180
  • /37

    $235,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    12 Parkview Ct, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,794

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hallock Find Advisors

    12 Parkview Ct, Troy, NY 12180
  • /13

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    554 4th St, Troy, NY 12180

    • 12 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allison Bayly-Cassidy Heer Realty, Inc.

    554 4th St, Troy, NY 12180
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1190-1192 Tamarac Rd, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Loiselle Sterling Real Estate Group

    1190-1192 Tamarac Rd, Troy, NY 12180
  • /16

    $42,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    786 4th Ave, Troy, NY 12182

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,837

    Last Listing Agent David Kellogg Thomas P Moore

    786 4th Ave, Troy, NY 12182
  • /44

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    850 Peoples Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,165

    Last Listing Agent Kareem Jandali Jandali Realty

    850 Peoples Ave, Troy, NY 12180
  • /22

    $325,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    22 Ahern Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,581

    Last Listing Agent Marion Desantis KW Platform

    22 Ahern Ave, Troy, NY 12180
  • /26

    $170,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2 Park Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,049

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Dunn KW Platform

    2 Park Ave, Troy, NY 12180
  • /16

    $65,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    802 5th Ave, Troy, NY 12182

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,625

    Last Listing Agent Todd Drake Empire Real Estate Managment LLC

    802 5th Ave, Troy, NY 12182
  • /47

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2013 Piney Point Rd, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,198

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Wilkie Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    2013 Piney Point Rd, Troy, NY 12180
  • /31

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    39 111th St, Troy, NY 12182

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,120

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Gervais Hanks Hollow Realty LLC

    39 111th St, Troy, NY 12182
  • /50

    $329,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    103 Delaware Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,262

    Last Listing Agent Karen Totino Monticello

    103 Delaware Ave, Troy, NY 12180
  • /47

    $474,480

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    669 Pawling Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,490

    Last Listing Agent Karine Hilton KW Platform

    669 Pawling Ave, Troy, NY 12180
  • /25

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    785 6th Ave, Troy, NY 12182

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,157

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Wangler Neudecker Realty

    785 6th Ave, Troy, NY 12182
  • /28

    $217,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    7 Tarbell Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,653

    Last Listing Agent Paul Fontane Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    7 Tarbell Ave, Troy, NY 12180
  • /99

    $370,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    57 Lake Shore Dr, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 274 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,728

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Neudecker Neudecker Realty

    57 Lake Shore Dr, Troy, NY 12180
  • /35

    $324,900

    Sold May 07, 2026

    5 Hadden Ln, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,624

    Last Listing Agent Philip Wagner Wagner Real Estate Group

    5 Hadden Ln, Troy, NY 12180
  • /11

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    536 7th Ave, Troy, NY 12182

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,372

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Jo Merchant Hunt ERA

    536 7th Ave, Troy, NY 12182
  • /25

    $256,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    10 Jesse Ct, Troy, NY 12180

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,217

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hart Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    10 Jesse Ct, Troy, NY 12180
  • /34

    $187,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    359 Congress St, Troy, NY 12180

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,471

    Last Listing Agent Linda Luciano Michael Flynn Real Estate

    359 Congress St, Troy, NY 12180
  • /16

    $49,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    14 High St, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,338

    Last Listing Agent Jeremey VanWormer M J J Realty

    14 High St, Troy, NY 12180
  • /20

    $410,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    306 3rd St, Troy, NY 12180

    • 10 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,549

    Last Listing Agent Heather Morra McDonald Real Estate Comp LLC

    306 3rd St, Troy, NY 12180
  • /35

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1081 2nd Ave, Troy, NY 12182

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,801

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Carr Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Blake, REALTORS

    1081 2nd Ave, Troy, NY 12182
  • /52

    $252,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    271 Bald Mountain Rd, Troy, NY 12180

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,819

    Last Listing Agent Andrea LeFevre Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    271 Bald Mountain Rd, Troy, NY 12180
  • /17

    $900,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    350 Congress St, Troy, NY 12180

    • 15 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Binglin Li KW Platform

    350 Congress St, Troy, NY 12180
  • /26

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    51 Wynantskill Way, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,886

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Baniak-Hollands KW Platform

    51 Wynantskill Way, Troy, NY 12180
  • /33

    $259,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    456 Pawling Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1759

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,902

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa McClenaghan Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    456 Pawling Ave, Troy, NY 12180
  • /26

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    48 Carroll Hill Ct, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,440

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Breck Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    48 Carroll Hill Ct, Troy, NY 12180
  • /44

    $311,500

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3 Warren Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,359

    Last Listing Agent Jolene Morris Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    3 Warren Ave, Troy, NY 12180
  • /42

    $435,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    106 Calhoun Dr, Troy, NY 12182

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,543

    Last Listing Agent Brie Pilgram Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    106 Calhoun Dr, Troy, NY 12182
  • /24

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    414 Diamond Rock Cir, Troy, NY 12182

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,233

    Last Listing Agent Alvis Milligan Vera Cohen Realty, LLC

    414 Diamond Rock Cir, Troy, NY 12182
  • /45

    $275,100

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    26 Summit Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,952

    Last Listing Agent Jill Greaux Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    26 Summit Ave, Troy, NY 12180
  • /37

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3201 Brunswick Meadows Way, Troy, NY 12182

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,550

    Last Listing Agent Mary Amodeo Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    3201 Brunswick Meadows Way, Troy, NY 12182
  • /21

    $305,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    58 Wynantskill Way, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,495

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Thompson Roohan Realty

    58 Wynantskill Way, Troy, NY 12180
  • /45

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    22 115th St, Troy, NY 12182

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,212

    Last Listing Agent Jerome Newkirk Revision Real Estate

    22 115th St, Troy, NY 12182

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home