824

Recently Sold Truckee, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $1,245,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    11695 Munich Dr, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,260,580

    Last Listing Agent John Biebl Sierra Sotheby's Int - Rock

    11695 Munich Dr, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /23

    $980,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    11251 Bolzano Dr, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $632/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $985,955

    Last Listing Agent Chris Fajkos Timber & Tide Realty Co

    11251 Bolzano Dr, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /28

    $1,510,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    17768 Stoney Point, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $629/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,542,553

    Last Listing Agent Talya Dodson-Martin Coldwell Banker Realty

    17768 Stoney Point, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /28

    $1,495,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    13441 Cristallina Way, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $585/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,500,400

    Last Listing Agent Anna Kennerley COMPASS

    13441 Cristallina Way, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /28

    $996,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    11511 Baden Rd, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $618/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,014,900

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Benty COMPASS

    11511 Baden Rd, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /28

    $15,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    12339 Lookout Loop Unit F11-13, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,895 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $5/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Botto Tahoe Mountain Realty

    12339 Lookout Loop Unit F11-13, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /28

    $2,000,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    11260 Ghirard Rd, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $668/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,143,090

    Last Listing Agent Julie Butler Tahoe Mountain Realty

    11260 Ghirard Rd, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /28

    $799,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    15850 Northwoods Blvd, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,853

    Last Listing Agent Shane Jones Tahoe Mountain Realty

    15850 Northwoods Blvd, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /23

    $316,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2000 N Village Dr Unit 202, Truckee, CA 96161

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $940/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,133

    Last Listing Agent Christie Dille COMPASS

    2000 N Village Dr Unit 202, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /28

    $185,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    11589 Snowpeak Way Unit 105, Truckee, CA 96161

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $551/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bullard Chase International - Trk

    11589 Snowpeak Way Unit 105, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /28

    $2,757,750

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    14480 S Shore Dr, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,622/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,807,184

    Last Listing Agent John McCormick McCormick Realty

    14480 S Shore Dr, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /27

    $2,400,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    11711 Ghirard Rd, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $734/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,503,119

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Monson Engel & Volkers Truckee

    11711 Ghirard Rd, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /18

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    10580 Cedar Dr, Truckee, CA 96161

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $3,409,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John McCormick McCormick Realty

    10580 Cedar Dr, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /25

    $845,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    14653 Davos Dr, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $560/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,038

    Last Listing Agent Christine Morrison Home and Slate Real Estate

    14653 Davos Dr, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /4

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    10734 Passage Place, Truckee, CA 96161

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $1,375,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 349 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,977

    Last Listing Agent Linda Granger Christie's Int'l R.E. Sereno

    10734 Passage Place, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /28

    $2,150,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    125 Basque Dr, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,101,362

    Last Listing Agent Celia Klein Engel & Volkers Truckee

    125 Basque Dr, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /28

    $956,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    10310 Aspen St, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $651/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $954,185

    Last Listing Agent Janie Sharp COMPASS

    10310 Aspen St, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /28

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    12804 Northwoods Blvd Unit 441, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allyson Raber Dickson Realty

    12804 Northwoods Blvd Unit 441, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /26

    $1,495,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    300 Skidder Trail, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $668/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,561,601

    Last Listing Agent Julie Brock Schaffer's Mill Real Estate Co

    300 Skidder Trail, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /15

    $2,395,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    7103 Villandry Cir, Truckee, CA 96161

    • Land
    • 1.46 Acres
    • $1,640,411 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,347,818

    Last Listing Agent Katie Tyler Tahoe Mountain Realty

    7103 Villandry Cir, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /20

    $825,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    11411 Baden Rd, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $573/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,536

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Pontz eXp Realty of California, Inc

    11411 Baden Rd, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /8

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    10529 Mougle Ln, Truckee, CA 96161

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $954,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Baldwin Serhant California, Inc.

    10529 Mougle Ln, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /27

    $1,800,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    7001 Northstar Dr Unit 406, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $994/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tori Long Carr Long Real Estate

    7001 Northstar Dr Unit 406, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /28

    $2,675,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    11621 Bottcher Loop, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $629/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,749,973

    Last Listing Agent Shane Jones Tahoe Mountain Realty

    11621 Bottcher Loop, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /26

    $950,888

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    10246 Fall Ct, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $640/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $988,984

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Folks eXp Realty of Northern Califor

    10246 Fall Ct, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /28

    $1,165,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    15407 Wolfgang Rd, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $614/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,151,522

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Ferguson Dunlap Sierra Sotheby's Int - Rock

    15407 Wolfgang Rd, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /3

    $2,350,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    12666 Caleb Dr, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $852/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,279,443

    Last Listing Agent Eric Navarro COMPASS

    12666 Caleb Dr, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /19

    $699,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    10498 Whiskey Jack Ct, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $472/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,442

    Last Listing Agent Chris Carroll Dickson Realty

    10498 Whiskey Jack Ct, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /2

    $110,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2100 N Village Dr Unit 403/15, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Drury COMPASS

    2100 N Village Dr Unit 403/15, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /5

    $55,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    10574 Whitetail Ct, Truckee, CA 96161

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $134,146 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,252

    Last Listing Agent Chris Carroll Dickson Realty

    10574 Whitetail Ct, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /20

    $1,725,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2412 Newhall Ct, Truckee, CA 96161

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $2,782,258 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 323 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,823,350

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Cristalli Martis Camp Realty, Inc.

    2412 Newhall Ct, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /28

    $2,150,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    600 Sugar Bowl Rd Unit 106, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $1,514/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Griffin Tahoe Mountain Realty

    600 Sugar Bowl Rd Unit 106, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /28

    $822,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    15511 Northwoods Blvd, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,295

15511 Northwoods Blvd, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /23

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    12621 Peregrine Dr, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $878,616

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Barton Coldwell Banker Realty

    12621 Peregrine Dr, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /28

    $825,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    3066 Silver Strike, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $775/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,285

    Last Listing Agent Mark Digiacomo Carr Long Real Estate

    3066 Silver Strike, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /28

    $1,475,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    12310 Fairway Dr Unit Entry Cabin 3, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $719/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,491,346

    Last Listing Agent Tori Long Carr Long Real Estate

    12310 Fairway Dr Unit Entry Cabin 3, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /28

    $1,550,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4001 Northstar Dr Unit 509, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $886/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,564,608

    Last Listing Agent Tori Long Carr Long Real Estate

    4001 Northstar Dr Unit 509, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /28

    $1,425,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    10308 E Alder Creek Rd, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $604/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,400,961

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Hood COMPASS

    10308 E Alder Creek Rd, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /21

    $715,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    11352 Northwoods Blvd Unit 4, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Isabel Manchester Compass

    11352 Northwoods Blvd Unit 4, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /27

    $770,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    12068 Pine Forest Rd, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,544

    Last Listing Agent Chris Carroll Dickson Realty

    12068 Pine Forest Rd, Truckee, CA 96161

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home