4,330

Properties in ZIP Code 28782

Section Image
    • /22

      Est $532,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Hanging Rock Rd, Saluda, NC 28773

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      508 Hanging Rock Rd, Saluda, NC 28773

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 391 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,750
      • May 28, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Jackson Looking Glass Realty, Saluda

    • /32

      Est $847,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Harwood Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      306 Harwood Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $538,000
      • Jan 17, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Karl Small RE/MAX

    • /20

      Est $353,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 570 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Mar 14, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Viehman Tryon Foothills Realty

    • /16

      Est $444,537

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Hunting Country Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      105 Hunting Country Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Sep 08, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Jean Skelcy Coldwell Banker Advantage

    • /16

      Est $364,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Indian Creek Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      300 Indian Creek Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 219% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $114,000
      • Sep 22, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Viehman Tryon Foothills Realty

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 6 Honeyhill Ln Unit 6, Tryon, NC 28782

      Lot 6 Honeyhill Ln Unit 6, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,189 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Dec 04, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Lingerfelt Coldwell Banker Advantage

    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      4785 Coxe Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      4785 Coxe Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • $110/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,000
      • Dec 02, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Genie Dumoulin Tryon Foothills Realty

    • /31

      Est $675,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 Overlook Cir, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      230 Overlook Cir, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • Sep 02, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jean Skelcy Coldwell Banker Advantage

    • /15

      Est $614,284

      Not Listed For Sale

      229 Joines Dr, Saluda, NC 28773

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      229 Joines Dr, Saluda, NC 28773

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 312 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jul 10, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Debra Penney Boutique Realty, LLC

    • /42

      Est $2,150,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      1855 Hunting Country Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1855 Hunting Country Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,460,000
      • May 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Byrd Walker Wallace and Emerson Realty

    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      2226 U S 176 Hwy, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2226 U S 176 Hwy, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • $49/SF
      • 231 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Oct 13, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Jean Skelcy Coldwell Banker Advantage

    • /24

      Est $377,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      319 S Trade St, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      319 S Trade St, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 159% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,500
      • Jan 07, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Myrna Viehman Tryon Foothills Realty

    • /16

      Est $168,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Lyle St, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 979 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      40 Lyle St, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 225% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $51,900
      • Mar 31, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Chad Ledbetter RE/MAX

    • /24

      Est $607,081

      Not Listed For Sale

      265 E Rambling Creek, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      265 E Rambling Creek, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,300
      • Apr 24, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Camilo Monroy Century 21 Connected

    • /24

      Est $446,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      480 E Park Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      480 E Park Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 162% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,500
      • Jul 02, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Fox Fox Hunting County Realty

    • /22

      Est $686,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      350 Joines Dr, Saluda, NC 28773

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      350 Joines Dr, Saluda, NC 28773

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 454 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jun 15, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Greaton Sellers Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    • /31

      Est $687,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Flagstone Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      25 Flagstone Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Sep 14, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Toomey New View Realty

    • /21

      Est $382,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      516 Melrose Avenue Extension, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      516 Melrose Avenue Extension, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 140% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,500
      • Apr 24, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Toomey New View Realty

    • /22

      Est $660,510

      Not Listed For Sale

      177 Mandy Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      177 Mandy Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 137% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Jun 05, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Team Performance

    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 White Oak Ln Unit 14 A NCM464813, Tryon, NC 28782

      0 White Oak Ln Unit 14 A NCM464813, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,485 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,000
      • Mar 21, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Viehman Tryon Foothills Realty

    • /9

      Est $281,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      422 Lockhart Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      422 Lockhart Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 138% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 393 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,600
      • Jun 08, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Tim Thomas Tryon Realty

    • /24

      Est $530,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Vineyard Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      123 Vineyard Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 179% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Oct 09, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Laura May Coldwell Banker Advantage

    • /11

      Est $260,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      2035 U S 176 Hwy, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2035 U S 176 Hwy, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 211 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,000
      • Mar 07, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Laura May Coldwell Banker Advantage

    • /6

      Est $1,307,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      1020 Capps Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1020 Capps Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 337% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Jul 13, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Viehman Tryon Foothills Realty

    • /22

      Est $167,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      161 Melrose Ave, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      161 Melrose Ave, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 205% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Jan 15, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Viehman Tryon Foothills Realty

    • /21

      Est $529,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 Berry St, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      90 Berry St, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,900
      • Sep 22, 2015

      Last Listing Agent The McKay Group

    • /24

      Est $1,167,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Tomahawk Ln, Saluda, NC 28773

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,927 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      110 Tomahawk Ln, Saluda, NC 28773

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jun 03, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Noah George George Real Estate Group Inc

    • /12

      Est $499,127

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Overlook Cir, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      145 Overlook Cir, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 170% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Nov 13, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Atchley Purple Martin Realty, Inc.

    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Lodge Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,057 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      52 Lodge Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • $58/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,900
      • Oct 13, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Jean Skelcy Coldwell Banker Advantage

    • /12

      Est $211,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      161 Melrose Ave, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      161 Melrose Ave, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 503% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Sep 04, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Viehman Tryon Foothills Realty

    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      2502 U S 176 Hwy, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      2502 U S 176 Hwy, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • $92/SF
      • 213 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Apr 06, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Wood SC NC Realty

    • /25

      Est $248,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Wall Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      24 Wall Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,000
      • Feb 11, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Viehman Tryon Foothills Realty

    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      245 Pacolet St, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      245 Pacolet St, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • $97/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Mar 23, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Jean Skelcy Coldwell Banker Advantage

    • /7

      Est $244,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 E Lakeshore Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      211 E Lakeshore Dr, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,900
      • Nov 19, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Martin Purple Martin Realty, Inc.

    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot #506 Ivy Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      Lot #506 Ivy Ln, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 405 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • Mar 30, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Viehman Tryon Foothills Realty

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Georgia Cliff Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      000 Georgia Cliff Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 351 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • Mar 16, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Fox Fox Hunting County Realty

    • /4

      Est $364,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      981 Red Fox Rd Unit 4, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      981 Red Fox Rd Unit 4, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 131% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,500
      • Jan 21, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Miller Coldwell Banker Advantage

    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      161 Melrose Ave Unit 1, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 773 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      161 Melrose Ave Unit 1, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • $54/SF
      • 252 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • Oct 12, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Viehman Tryon Foothills Realty

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      65.39 Ac Overlook Trail, Tryon, NC 28782

      65.39 Ac Overlook Trail, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,381 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Mar 09, 2015

    • /20

      Est $173,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      1201 Markham Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1201 Markham Rd, Tryon, NC 28782

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $111,000
      • Apr 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Paul Pullen Town and Country, Realtors

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home