66,568

Tyler, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /56

    $408,800 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft

    7926 Greenhill Dr, Tyler, TX 75703

    Discover the epitome of luxury living with this exceptional newly built home by Sidar Builders! Designed with modern elegance and comfort in mind, this floor plan offers an ideal blend of functionality and style. Step into the heart of the home, where an inviting open kitchen awaits, featuring custom cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and chic pendant lighting, creating a

    Builder Photo

    Sidar Builders

    Builder

    7926 Greenhill Dr, Tyler, TX 75703
  • /26

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1811 Spruce Pine Ln, Tyler, TX 75703

    AVAILABLE 06/01/26! Welcome to this impressive 2016-built home in South Tyler, ideally located in the highly sought-after Rockpoint subdivision and within walking distance to Jack Elementary. This beautifully maintained 1,662 SF home sits on a spacious 0.20-acre lot and offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout featuring soaring

    Agent Photo

    Yaron Yashar

    Fathom Realty, LLC

    (430) 294-1323

    1811 Spruce Pine Ln, Tyler, TX 75703
  • /2

    $90,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 06, 2026

    900 Lindsey Ln, Tyler, TX 75701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,553

    Last Listing Agent Brad Newberry Newberry Real Estate

    900 Lindsey Ln, Tyler, TX 75701
    • /39

      Est $360,429 Not Listed For Sale

      12328 Wild Horse, Tyler, TX 75706

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      12328 Wild Horse, Tyler, TX 75706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 112 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gena Johnson Leslie Cain Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $339,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft

    1602 Dennis Dr, Tyler, TX 75701

    Discover modern comfort and timeless charm in this fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of Tyler. Set on a spacious corner lot just under half an acre, this recently updated home blends mid-century character with stylish contemporary updates. Inside, you’ll find a bright, open layout with new flooring, fresh neutral tones, and abundant natural light throughout. The updated kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Kris Collum

    Coldwell Banker Apex - Tyler

    (430) 258-4673

    1602 Dennis Dr, Tyler, TX 75701
  • /47

    Starting at $1,093 Per Month

    • Studio - 4 Beds

    4055 Hogan Dr, Tyler, TX 75709

    Nestled between Greenbriar Lake and The Cascades Golf & Country Club, Marquis at The Cascades' studio, one, two, three, and four bedroom apartment homes and cottages provide a tranquil retreat in Downtown Tyler. Here, you'll discover sophisticated features and luxe amenities that make every day exceptional. Sleek granite countertops, handsome wood-style plank flooring, and elegant arched doorways

    Marquis at the Cascades

    (833) 858-1557

    4055 Hogan Dr, Tyler, TX 75709
  • /48

    $369,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    10788 County Road 225, Tyler, TX 75707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,077

    Last Listing Agent Myriah Boles Standard Real Estate

    10788 County Road 225, Tyler, TX 75707
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 W South Town Dr Unit 104, Tyler, TX 75703

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      400 W South Town Dr Unit 104, Tyler, TX 75703

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen Bochow Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /29

    $369,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft

    9232 Villas Ct, Tyler, TX 75703

    Step into modern comfort and style with this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home featuring 1,868 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Built in 2022, this property offers the perfect blend of contemporary finishes, unique character, and inviting warmth. Inside, you'll find a cozy yet elegant living room highlighted by a beautiful fireplace and distinctive light fixtures that add

    Agent Photo

    Rebecca Burks

    RE/MAX Professionals

    (430) 233-5697

    9232 Villas Ct, Tyler, TX 75703
  • /4

    $975 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11571 19th Ave, Tyler, TX 75708

    Efficiency Style 1 Bedroom Unit for Lease - All New! Be the first to live in this newly renovated, efficient 1-bedroom unit! Enjoy modern living with all-new finishes. Efficiency, 1 Bedroom All New Appliances: stove and refrigerator Conveniently located near UT Health, I-20, and the Industrial area off Highway 155 and I-20. Easy access to work and amenities! Restrictions: No pets, no smoking.

    Agent Photo

    Juan Gonzalez

    RE/MAX Tyler

    (430) 230-0323

    11571 19th Ave, Tyler, TX 75708
  • /40

    $649,500 Last List Price Sold Aug 06, 2025

    616 Rosemont Place Two, Tyler, TX 75701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Guinn Ebby Halliday, REALTORS® - Tyler

    616 Rosemont Place Two, Tyler, TX 75701
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 61 Farm To Market Road 2015, Tyler, TX 75708

      Lot 61 Farm To Market Road 2015, Tyler, TX 75708

      Last Sold Summary

      • 136 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent TAMMY MCFARLIN Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

  • /18

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft

    1857 Stonecrest Blvd Unit 1703, Tyler, TX 75703

    Single-story living in desirable South Tyler, Stonegate Addition — this immaculately maintained home features an open floor plan, dark hardwood floors, crown molding, and plantation shutters throughout. The great room impresses with soaring vaulted ceilings, dual ceiling fans, recessed lighting, and a gas fireplace with a classic white mantle surround. The gourmet kitchen features white

    Agent Photo

    Pamela Walters

    The Pamela Walters Group

    (430) 218-4997

    1857 Stonecrest Blvd Unit 1703, Tyler, TX 75703
  • /38

    Starting at $908 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3220 Walton Rd, Tyler, TX 75701

    Are you looking for superb apartment living in Tyler, Texas? Let me introduce to you a wonderful community in your neighborhood. Southwest Pines offers convenient access to SW Loop 323. We are just a short drive from downtown Tyler and have excellent shopping, dining, and entertainment venues nearby. If a convenient location is what you seek, schedule a tour of Southwest Pines in Tyler, TX!

    Southwest Pines

    (430) 255-5177

    3220 Walton Rd, Tyler, TX 75701
  • /6

    $73,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 18, 2025

    3139 Club Dr, Tyler, TX 75703

    • Land
    • 7,143 Sq Ft
    • $445,122 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,500

    Last Listing Agent Tony Richardson II Realty One Group Rose

    3139 Club Dr, Tyler, TX 75703
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      10788 Littlefield Dr, Tyler, TX 75708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      10788 Littlefield Dr, Tyler, TX 75708

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Ray Morales Real Broker, LLC

  • /40

    $2,495,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,871 Sq Ft

    4573 Cascades Shoreline Dr, Tyler, TX 75709

    Waterfront Italian Villa in The Cascades Experience timeless elegance and lakefront luxury in this stunning custom-built Italian Villa perfectly positioned on one acre in the prestigious Cascades community. With a stone exterior, tile roof, and meticulous craftsmanship throughout, this home blends classic European style with modern sophistication. Step inside to discover decorative ceilings in

    Agent Photo

    Cindi Featherston-Shields

    The Property Shoppe - eXp Realty, LLC

    (430) 204-3826

    4573 Cascades Shoreline Dr, Tyler, TX 75709
  • /17

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    614 Woodland Hills Dr, Tyler, TX 75701

    Totally updated rental in the heart of Tyler! This 2 bedroom 2 bath home has been updated like new and in a great location! You won't find a better rental in Tyler! Call today so you don't miss this one!

    Agent Photo

    Taylor Fitzgerald

    Ben Fitzgerald Real Estate Svcs, LLC

    (430) 259-6310

    614 Woodland Hills Dr, Tyler, TX 75701
  • /22

    $157,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    15912 County Road 220, Tyler, TX 75707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Walters The Pamela Walters Group

    15912 County Road 220, Tyler, TX 75707
    • /36

      Est $441,660 Not Listed For Sale

      7132 Holly Square Ct, Tyler, TX 75703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      7132 Holly Square Ct, Tyler, TX 75703

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Walters Realty One Group Rose

  • /22

    $240,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft

    2101 Golden Rd, Tyler, TX 75701

    Nestled in the Eastern Acres subdivision of Tyler, this eclectic brick ranch offers creative, move-in-ready living on a private, landscaped lot with mature trees and a fully fenced backyard. The single-story layout flows through a spacious living room with sliding black barn doors and hardwood-style LVP flooring into a family room showcasing a built-in wet bar with glass-front cabinetry, and a

    Agent Photo

    Pamela Walters

    The Pamela Walters Group

    (430) 234-4141

    2101 Golden Rd, Tyler, TX 75701
  • /61

    Starting at $1,275 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1666 W Cumberland Rd, Tyler, TX 75703

    Welcome to Virtu on Cumberland, a comfortable apartment community in South Tyler, Texas. Offering thoughtfully designed one-, two-, and three-bedroom homes, Virtu on Cumberland blends modern interiors with everyday convenience in a peaceful residential setting.Each apartment features open living spaces, spacious kitchens, and ample storage to make daily living easy. Residents enjoy private patios

    Virtu on Cumberland

    (430) 205-8818

    1666 W Cumberland Rd, Tyler, TX 75703
  • /47

    $365,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1200 Kingspark Dr, Tyler, TX 75703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,572

    Last Listing Agent Myriah Boles Standard Real Estate

    1200 Kingspark Dr, Tyler, TX 75703
    • /48

      Est $750,555 Not Listed For Sale

      21553 Merlot Ln, Tyler, TX 75703

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      21553 Merlot Ln, Tyler, TX 75703

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 133 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ann Head RE/MAX

  • /33

    $317,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft

    11462 Lindsey Garden Dr, Tyler, TX 75709

    Welcome to this timeless and beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath, 2-car garage home offering 1,677 square feet in the highly sought-after Lindsey Crossing. Built in 2021, this fairly new construction blends modern finishes with classic style, creating a home that feels both fresh and inviting. From the moment you arrive, you’re greeted by a beautiful front yard that sets the tone for what’s

    Agent Photo

    Rebecca Burks

    RE/MAX Professionals

    (430) 209-4314

    11462 Lindsey Garden Dr, Tyler, TX 75709
  • /48

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7352 Kingsport Ln, Tyler, TX 75703

    Welcome to this beautifully fully furnished home with an outdoor spa in South Tyler, available for short-term or long-term lease, including corporate housing. This property is an ideal solution for relocation, temporary housing, or living accommodations during home renovations. The rent includes lawn care, all furnishings shown in the photos, smart TVs, a fully stocked kitchen, bedding, linens,

    Agent Photo

    Yaron Yashar

    Fathom Realty, LLC

    (430) 233-5584

    7352 Kingsport Ln, Tyler, TX 75703
  • /2

    $125,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    Lot 38 Crosslake Blvd, Tyler, TX 75703

    • Land
    • 15,115 Sq Ft
    • $360,231 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 296 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAVID KURTZ Dwell Realty

    Lot 38 Crosslake Blvd, Tyler, TX 75703
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      10739 Oak Haven Cir, Tyler, TX 75706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      10739 Oak Haven Cir, Tyler, TX 75706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mariza Najera Ultima Real Estate

  • /3

    $159,900

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $202,405 per Acre

    TBD County Road 1237, Tyler, TX 75703

    Discover the perfect balance of privacy and convenience with these two secluded lots in Tyler, totaling .79 acres. Nestled in a peaceful wooded setting, the property provides a serene retreat away from the hustle and bustle of the city, while still keeping you close to shopping, dining, schools, and everything you may need. With plenty of space to design your ideal setup—whether it’s a custom

    Agent Photo

    Rebecca Burks

    RE/MAX Professionals

    (430) 258-3404

    TBD County Road 1237, Tyler, TX 75703
  • /55

    Starting at $1,220

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4411 Kinsey Dr, Tyler, TX 75703

    Our apartment homes were meticulously planned for a carefree lifestyle. We surround you with beautiful trees and landscaped grounds. Our floor plans offer an abundance of space, modern amenities and plenty of closet space. We've combined quality design and luxury amenities to create a comfortable place to call home.Want to stay in the loop on our resident events and community life? Follow us on

    The Bridges on Kinsey

    (903) 730-6912

    4411 Kinsey Dr, Tyler, TX 75703
  • /44

    $319,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    20312 U S 69, Tyler, TX 75703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Terry RE/MAX Tyler

    20312 U S 69, Tyler, TX 75703
    • /2

      Est $310,695 Not Listed For Sale

      16369 State Highway 155 S, Tyler, TX 75703

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      16369 State Highway 155 S, Tyler, TX 75703

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Luke Swanson Burns Commercial Properties

  • /34

    $479,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft

    210 Mockingbird Ln, Tyler, TX 75701

    Welcome to this charming property offering a 2-bedroom, 2-bath main home plus a detached 1-bedroom, 1-bath guest suite, with a detached 2-car garage and 2,688 square feet of living space in the heart of Tyler. Set along the iconic historic brick streets, this home blends timeless character with everyday comfort—all just a short walk to parks and recreation. Beautiful landscaping and a detail-rich

    Agent Photo

    Rebecca Burks

    RE/MAX Professionals

    (430) 272-3583

    210 Mockingbird Ln, Tyler, TX 75701
  • /5

    $945 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2515 N Tenneha Ave, Tyler, TX 75702

    Welcome to 2515 Tenneha Ave, a 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom rental property. With a carport for your convenience and a one-time pet deposit of $500 for all your furry friends, this home is ready to welcome you. Washer and dryer hook-ups. Schedule your showing today!!

    Agent Photo

    Pamela Walters

    The Pamela Walters Group

    (430) 267-2846

    2515 N Tenneha Ave, Tyler, TX 75702
  • /33

    $324,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    15565 Fm 2964, Whitehouse, TX 75791

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,126

    Last Listing Agent Blaire Dominguez Fathom Realty, LLC

    15565 Fm 2964, Whitehouse, TX 75791
    • /31

      Est $275,484 Not Listed For Sale

      12820 Ridgeview St, Tyler, TX 75709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      12820 Ridgeview St, Tyler, TX 75709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Angie Shires Willow Property Group

  • /5

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 25,569 Sq Ft
    • $255,537 per Acre

    16526 Cooper Way, Tyler, TX 75703

    0.587 acre lot in a serene country setting just minutes from everything that South Tyler has to offer! Located in a gated subdivision in a serene country setting, live like royalty in prestigious Crown Point Estates II. This planned development consists of only 21 lots total with HALF ACRE LOTS. This neighborhood also includes a security gate, street lights, concrete streets and curbs. High-speed

    Agent Photo

    Shelia Cooper

    RE/MAX Impact

    (430) 260-2851

    16526 Cooper Way, Tyler, TX 75703
  • /58

    Starting at $875 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3400 Varsity Dr, Tyler, TX 75701

    Need Summer or Fall Housing? Act now!No Application Fee*All fees included in rent except Liability Insurance, WiFi, and Electric!*Terms and conditions apply.Welcome to Varsity View - Your Home Near UT Tyler! Experience the ultimate off-campus living at Varsity View, a fully renovated community—schedule a tour today! Located just steps from UT Tyler, Varsity View offers

    Varsity View

    (903) 730-6837

    3400 Varsity Dr, Tyler, TX 75701
  • /40

    $388,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    15092 High Country Acres Ln, Tyler, TX 75706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,080

    Last Listing Agent STEPHANIE MCLEAN KIRBY Fathom Realty, LLC

    15092 High Country Acres Ln, Tyler, TX 75706
    • /25

      Est $415,441 Not Listed For Sale

      1942 Old Oak Dr, Tyler, TX 75703

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1942 Old Oak Dr, Tyler, TX 75703

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Curbow Dwell Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Tyler, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$384,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$390,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$385,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$535,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$188
Number of Homes for Sale
194
Last 12 months Home Sales
445
Months of Supply
5.20
Median List Price
$399,999
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
0%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home