622

Recently Sold Homes in 20772

Section Image Section Image
  • /7

    $327,500

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    4603 Governor Kent Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,981

    Last Listing Agent Montaz McCray Keller Williams Capital Properties

    4603 Governor Kent Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /2

    $579,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4105 Chariot Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,205

    Last Listing Agent Tamika Johnson RE/MAX United Real Estate

    4105 Chariot Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /24

    $479,990

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    5204 Dry Creek Ln, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,659

    D.R. Horton Westphalia Town Center - Townhomes

    5204 Dry Creek Ln, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /36

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    13800 Farnsworth Ln Unit 5403, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,279

    Last Listing Agent Rina Quigley Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    13800 Farnsworth Ln Unit 5403, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /45

    $799,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    4702 Thoroughbred Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,552

    Last Listing Agent Emerick Peace Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    4702 Thoroughbred Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /16

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    9112 Old Burton Cir, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,298

    Last Listing Agent Tariq Rushdan Epique Realty

    9112 Old Burton Cir, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /65

    $490,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    11710 High Knoll Crossing, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,098

    Last Listing Agent Jose Bautista RE/MAX Excellence Realty

    11710 High Knoll Crossing, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /31

    $725,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    9104 Crystal Oaks Ln, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,807

    Last Listing Agent Billy Okoye Sold 100 Real Estate, Inc.

    9104 Crystal Oaks Ln, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /50

    $700,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    8405 Hardwick Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 475 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,958

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Howard Amber & Company Real Estate

    8405 Hardwick Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /31

    $505,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    11006 Tyrone Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,004

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Clarke RE/MAX One

    11006 Tyrone Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /41

    $387,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    4639 Penzance Place, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,706

    Last Listing Agent Carla Goodwin Own Real Estate

    4639 Penzance Place, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /32

    $469,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    9802 Healy Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,642

    Last Listing Agent Adam Dickerson Jim Hall Real Estate

    9802 Healy Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /2

    $404,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7009 Dower House Rd, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,935

    Last Listing Agent Charles Mansfield Mansfield Realtors

    7009 Dower House Rd, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /28

    $749,990

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    Homesite K52 Victoria Park Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Homesite K52 Victoria Park Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /24

    $569,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    3701 Elizabeth River Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,839

    3701 Elizabeth River Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /55

    $437,075

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    7207 Robin Hood Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,521

    Last Listing Agent Samer Makhlouf Apex Home Realty

    7207 Robin Hood Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /22

    $528,750

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    3055 Lemonade Ln, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martin Alloy SM Brokerage, LLC

    3055 Lemonade Ln, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /46

    $575,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    10612 Observatory Place, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,083

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Williams KW Metro Center

    10612 Observatory Place, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /48

    $395,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    4603 Governor Kent Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,981

    Last Listing Agent Sam Gupta FAB Realty LLC

    4603 Governor Kent Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /37

    $385,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    13102 Ripon Place, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,581

    Last Listing Agent Billy Okoye Sold 100 Real Estate, Inc.

    13102 Ripon Place, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /52

    $475,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3404 Gentle Breeze Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,658

    Last Listing Agent Jarriel Jordan The Home Team Realty Group, LLC

    3404 Gentle Breeze Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /33

    $515,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    9416 Midland Turn, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,479

    Last Listing Agent LaChon Dade Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    9416 Midland Turn, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /34

    $470,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    7805 Gambier Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,598

    Last Listing Agent Lundu Green Coldwell Banker Realty - Washington

    7805 Gambier Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /77

    $850,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    4707 Thoroughbred Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,972

    Last Listing Agent Viktar Kutsevich Samson Properties

    4707 Thoroughbred Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /33

    $290,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    14314 Hampshire Hall Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,437

    Last Listing Agent Uniqca Powell Own Real Estate

    14314 Hampshire Hall Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /44

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    5312 Glover Park Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,442

    Last Listing Agent Gary Mead RE/MAX United Real Estate

    5312 Glover Park Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /100

    $619,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3608 Connemara Rd, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,426

    Last Listing Agent Shaunte Parker Compass

    3608 Connemara Rd, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /2

    $765,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    9211 Fox Stream Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,177

    Last Listing Agent Kalonji Foreman Compass

    9211 Fox Stream Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /41

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    4927 King Patrick Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,059

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Pavlik Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    4927 King Patrick Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /15

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    13843 Lord Fairfax Place, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,345

    Last Listing Agent Arnita Greene Compass

    13843 Lord Fairfax Place, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /25

    $465,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    10813 Knoll Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $406/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,910

    Last Listing Agent Denise Lewis Brook-Owen Real Estate

    10813 Knoll Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /18

    $284,625

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    13942 King Gregory Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Payton RLAH @properties

    13942 King Gregory Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /35

    $565,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4009 Winding Waters Terrace, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,619

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Warner RE/MAX Leading Edge

    4009 Winding Waters Terrace, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /8

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    14416 Colonel Fenwick Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,553

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Fox Samson Properties

    14416 Colonel Fenwick Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /39

    $900,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    15304 Governors Park Ln, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,239

    Last Listing Agent Hazel Shakur Redfin Corp

    15304 Governors Park Ln, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /16

    $489,990

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    10733 Blanton Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,663

    10733 Blanton Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /20

    $730,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    9605 Victoria Park Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,844

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    9605 Victoria Park Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /61

    $730,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3723 Pentland Hills Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,640

    Last Listing Agent Frank McKnew RE/MAX Realty Group

    3723 Pentland Hills Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774
  • /107

    $1,472,500

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4400 Palomino Crossing, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 10,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,477,280

    Last Listing Agent Jim Morrison Fathom Realty MD, LLC

    4400 Palomino Crossing, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
  • /24

    $570,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4304 Bowling Brooke Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,140

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Payton RLAH @properties

    4304 Bowling Brooke Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home