517

Newest Homes for Sale in Urbandale, IA

Section Image
  • /6

    $145,900

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $486,333 per Acre

    17415 Oakwood Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323

    BRING YOUR OWN BUILDER! To Biltmore Proper! This gorgeous executive development has a rolling terrain, trees and a 5 plus acre pond. It offers a variety of standard, daylight and walkout lots. Lot prices start at $129,000. Lot sizes start at 0/26 - 1.29 acres. Come out and see the water views! Located minutes away from Waukee schools, Waukee Northwest High School, Hy-Vee, Kettlestone, Vibrant

    Michelle Kline RE/MAX Concepts

    17415 Oakwood Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /6

    $164,900

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $374,773 per Acre

    4643 173rd St, Urbandale, IA 50323

Michelle Kline RE/MAX Concepts

    4643 173rd St, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /9

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 3.84 Acres
    • $130,208 per Acre

    . SE Corner of Douglas Ave and 156th St, Urbandale, IA 50323

    Almost 4 acres of development land located on the SE corner of Douglas Ave and 156th Street. Preliminary and conceptual plans of 24 to 28 townhomes or 7 larger residential lots attached. Great location and pond views.

    Alen Agic RE/MAX Concepts

  • /2

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 9,212 Sq Ft
    • $543,732 per Acre

    Lot 1 Hillsdale Dr, Urbandale, IA 50322

    Introducing Oakwood Haven, a neighborhood with flat, daylight and walkout lots located near the intersection of Meredith Drive and 86th Streets in Urbandale. As one of the last infill, single-family neighborhoods left to be built in this part of Urbandale, Oakwood Haven offers a tremendous opportunity for those looking to build their dream home. Oakwood Haven is the perfect location for families,

    Paul Rupprecht R & R Real Estate Advisors, In

    Lot 1 Hillsdale Dr, Urbandale, IA 50322
  • /29

    $678,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft

    16304 Goodman Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    No one behind you! Great yard with mature natural fence and trail. Located in the Clocktower area of the Acadia by Accurate Development, this thoughtfully designed ranch offers quality construction by a second-generation local builder known for quality, detail, & customer service for 35 years. The open floor plan features a spacious kitchen with dining area, walk in pantry, & large island. Great