1,247

Recently Sold Urbandale, IA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $580,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4645 179th St, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zinajda Kekic Realty ONE Group Impact

    4645 179th St, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /24

    $90,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    7815 Douglas Ave Unit 107, Urbandale, IA 50322

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,405

    Last Listing Agent Jason Rude

    7815 Douglas Ave Unit 107, Urbandale, IA 50322
  • /30

    $372,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    5522 146th St, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,488

    Last Listing Agent David Rodriguez RE/MAX Precision

    5522 146th St, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /34

    $384,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5551 167th St, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 302 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,161

    Last Listing Agent Rob Burditt Hubbell Homes of Iowa, LLC

    5551 167th St, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /22

    $364,990 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5554 153rd St, Grimes, IA 50111

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,597

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    5554 153rd St, Grimes, IA 50111
  • /35

    $560,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    14308 Hickory Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,810

    Last Listing Agent Emina Pajazetovic RE/MAX Precision

    14308 Hickory Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /23

    $340,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4756 172nd St, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,294

    Last Listing Agent Ps Reddy Pothireddy RE/MAX Precision

    4756 172nd St, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /33

    $725,100 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    4748 Hillsdale Dr, Urbandale, IA 50322

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,579

    Last Listing Agent Marc Lee and Jill Olofson RE/MAX Precision

    4748 Hillsdale Dr, Urbandale, IA 50322
  • /35

    $328,200 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    7029 Sharon Dr, Urbandale, IA 50322

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,113

    Last Listing Agent Angela Mckenzie RE/MAX Concepts

    7029 Sharon Dr, Urbandale, IA 50322
  • /6

    $164,900 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4635 173rd St, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • Land
    • 14,331 Sq Ft
    • $501,216 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 184 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Kline RE/MAX Concepts

    4635 173rd St, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /18

    $232,500 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6708 Madison Ave, Urbandale, IA 50322

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,373

    Last Listing Agent Seth Walker RE/MAX Concepts

    6708 Madison Ave, Urbandale, IA 50322
  • /35

    $400,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4510 89th St, Urbandale, IA 50322

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,716

    Last Listing Agent Sara Hopkins RE/MAX Precision

    4510 89th St, Urbandale, IA 50322
  • /15

    $217,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    7314 Maple Dr, Urbandale, IA 50322

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,917

    Last Listing Agent Collin Coy Realty ONE Group Impact

    7314 Maple Dr, Urbandale, IA 50322
  • /30

    $226,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3922 73rd St, Urbandale, IA 50322

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,292

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Barnhart Century 21 Signature

    3922 73rd St, Urbandale, IA 50322
  • /2

    $111,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    021 Waterford Rd, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 1,779 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Breig New Home Site Realty

    021 Waterford Rd, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /6

    $165,900 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4657 174th St, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • Land
    • 22,999 Sq Ft
    • $314,205 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Kline RE/MAX Concepts

    4657 174th St, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /25

    $218,500 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    7120 Hickory Ln, Urbandale, IA 50322

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,290

    Last Listing Agent George Archer RE/MAX Concepts

    7120 Hickory Ln, Urbandale, IA 50322
  • /35

    $1,150,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3123 162nd St, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • 8 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,185,847

    Last Listing Agent Amy Dempsey RE/MAX Precision

    3123 162nd St, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /22

    $245,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    6316 Clearview Cir, Urbandale, IA 50322

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,452

    Last Listing Agent Sonny Greene Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    6316 Clearview Cir, Urbandale, IA 50322
  • /35

    $385,610 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    16735 Walnut Meadows Dr, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rob Burditt Hubbell Homes of Iowa, LLC

    16735 Walnut Meadows Dr, Waukee, IA 50263
  • /30

    $495,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    9612 Quail Ridge, Urbandale, IA 50322

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,665

    Last Listing Agent Amber Salmon RE/MAX Concepts

    9612 Quail Ridge, Urbandale, IA 50322
  • /34

    $285,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    4512 80th Place, Urbandale, IA 50322

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,075

    Last Listing Agent Jenn DeWitt Century 21 Signature

    4512 80th Place, Urbandale, IA 50322
  • /19

    $304,990 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4781 172nd St, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,182

    D.R. Horton Mallard Prairie - Twinhomes

    4781 172nd St, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /35

    $502,500 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    9840 Brookview Dr, Urbandale, IA 50322

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,049

    Last Listing Agent Ingrid Williams RE/MAX Concepts

    9840 Brookview Dr, Urbandale, IA 50322
  • /35

    $620,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    4124 141st St, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,601

    Last Listing Agent Matt Klein RE/MAX Concepts

    4124 141st St, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /2

    $235,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    14152 Maple Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • Land
    • 21,692 Sq Ft
    • $471,888 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Hill Mitchum Century 21 Signature

    14152 Maple Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /35

    $290,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    8005 Airline Ave, Urbandale, IA 50322

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,767

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lynch Keller Williams Realty GDM

    8005 Airline Ave, Urbandale, IA 50322
  • /32

    $640,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    14407 Catalpa Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,912

14407 Catalpa Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /8

    $79,900 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    4701 177th St, Urbandale, IA 50263

    • Land
    • 12,675 Sq Ft
    • $274,570 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 314 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Von Gillern RE/MAX Concepts

    4701 177th St, Urbandale, IA 50263
  • /30

    $415,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    8006 Dellwood Dr, Urbandale, IA 50322

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,069

    Last Listing Agent Matt Fuelberth Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    8006 Dellwood Dr, Urbandale, IA 50322
  • /29

    $275,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    17110 Blue Sage Ln, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,095

    Last Listing Agent Jason Rude

    17110 Blue Sage Ln, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /33

    $220,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    10515 Hickory Dr Unit 3, Urbandale, IA 50322

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,651

    Last Listing Agent Gina Friedrichsen RE/MAX Precision

    10515 Hickory Dr Unit 3, Urbandale, IA 50322
  • /12

    $427,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    14434 Holcomb Ave, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 305 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,188

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Lewis Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    14434 Holcomb Ave, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /2

    $587,141 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    14220 Catalpa Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,870

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Leek RE/MAX Precision

    14220 Catalpa Dr, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /28

    $299,900 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    8006 Prairie Ave, Urbandale, IA 50322

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,818

    Last Listing Agent Joe Kirk RE/MAX Concepts

    8006 Prairie Ave, Urbandale, IA 50322
  • /30

    $570,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    4662 178th St, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Mickelsen Keller Williams Realty GDM

    4662 178th St, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /16

    $224,990 Sold May 30, 2025

    5702 155th Place, Urbandale, IA 50322

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    5702 155th Place, Urbandale, IA 50322
  • /35

    $465,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4710 76th St, Urbandale, IA 50322

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,542

    Last Listing Agent Misty Darling BH&G Real Estate Innovations

    4710 76th St, Urbandale, IA 50322
  • /23

    $389,990 Sold Jan 19, 2026

    14531 Ironwood Ct, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Waterford Pointe

    14531 Ironwood Ct, Urbandale, IA 50323
  • /19

    $379,990 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    5100 169th St, Urbandale, IA 50323

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,699

    D.R. Horton Highland Meadows

    5100 169th St, Urbandale, IA 50323

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home