10,270

Homes in ZIP Code 13501

Section Image
  • /22

    $229,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    1311 Mary St, Utica, NY 13501

    Perfect opportunity for an owner-occupied investment in the City of Utica! This meticulously maintained 2-family home features two spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bath units—live in one and let the other help cover your mortgage. Both apartments are clean and fresh, offering a practical layout with eat-in kitchens, comfortable living areas, and porch access for added space and enjoyment.Numerous recent

    Michael Arcuri Listing by Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice

    1311 Mary St, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    712 Culver Ave, Utica, NY 13501

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,559

    Last Listing Agent Alen Zekic Listing by Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice

    712 Culver Ave, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Est $221,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Derminio Listing by Pine to Palm Realty Group, LLC

  • /15

    $145,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft

    1577 Seymour Ave, Utica, NY 13501

    Great investment opportunity if you're looking for package deal or simply a single duplex at a great price.

    Joel Ruiz Listing by eXp Realty

    1577 Seymour Ave, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $210,940

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    34 Auburn Ave, Utica, NY 13501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,232

    Last Listing Agent Lori DiNardo-Emmerich Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    34 Auburn Ave, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Est $243,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      1411 S Park Dr, Utica, NY 13501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1411 S Park Dr, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • Last Sold Price $332,000

      Last Listing Agent Michael Miner Miner Realty & Prop Management

  • /46

    $355,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft

    34 Beverly Place, Utica, NY 13501

    This Home is set on a quiet neighborhood street and offers plenty of character and charm throughout. Offering three bedrooms, that includes a large first-floor primary suite, two additional full-bathrooms, living-room with a fireplace, formal dining-room, hardwood flooring, a delightful sunroom, finished basement, and an attractive Rear Patio Setting. Also. newer roof, newer insulated windows,

    Martin Gorton Listing by Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate

    34 Beverly Place, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1135 Mc Quade Ave, Utica, NY 13501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

1135 Mc Quade Ave, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Est $252,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tasha Peterson Listing by In House Realty Group

  • /22

    $187,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft

    504 Eagle St, Utica, NY 13501

    Fantastic 13501 newly remodeled Ranch opportunity. This 4-bedroom home features 4-bedroom 1 bath 1,564 square feet. Remodeled from top to bottom and front to back. New roof, new siding, new windows, new furnace, new electrical panel, new hot water tank, new kitchens, and bath, new flooring, new lights, new doors and hardware, new sheet rock, and paint. Move right in. This unique opportunity also

    Brett Lojewski Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

    504 Eagle St, Utica, NY 13501
  • /49

    $675,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    8 Waterford Ln, Utica, NY 13501

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,925

8 Waterford Ln, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Est $255,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      2223 Pinnacle Dr, Utica, NY 13501

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,797 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2223 Pinnacle Dr, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • Last Sold Price $240,000

      Last Listing Agent John Sageer River Hills Properties LLC Barn

  • /50

    $270,000

    Pending
    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,297 Sq Ft

    117 Boyce Ave, Utica, NY 13501

    Great opportunity for investors or owner-occupants! This well-maintained East Utica 3-family home features separated utilities and offers excellent income potential. The 1st floor includes two apartments: one 2-bedroom unit and one 1-bedroom unit. The 2nd floor offers a spacious 3-bedroom apartment, plus a finished attic with a newly built 2-bedroom apartment currently occupied by the

    Alen Zekic Listing by Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice

    117 Boyce Ave, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    175 Ridge Rd, Utica, NY 13501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,440

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Owens Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era Cl

    175 Ridge Rd, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Est $241,541

      Not Listed For Sale

      2309 Portal Rd, Utica, NY 13501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2309 Portal Rd, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $91/SF
      • Last Sold Price $210,000

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Filletti Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

  • /41

    $324,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    2813 Oneida St, Utica, NY 13501

    This well maintained 3-bedroom residence boasts a carefully crafted blend of modern elegance and cozy comfort. Each bathroom has been thoughtfully renovated, featuring upscale finishes that promise indulging moments of relaxation. Unwind in the freshly updated family room accented by a charming gas fireplace, perfect for entertaining guests or enjoying quiet evenings at home. Step outside into

    Sabrina Arcuri Listing by Pavia Real Estate Residential

    2813 Oneida St, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $255,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    754 Blandina St, Utica, NY 13501

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 377 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samir Kendic Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    754 Blandina St, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Est $238,110

      Not Listed For Sale

      1227 Albany St, Utica, NY 13501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1227 Albany St, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • Last Sold Price $210,000

      Last Listing Agent Alen Zekic Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice

  • /50

    $349,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft

    2505 Genesee St, Utica, NY 13501

2505 Genesee St, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    924 Eagle St, Utica, NY 13501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,972

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Hapanowicz Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    924 Eagle St, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Est $299,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Ballantyne Brae, Utica, NY 13501

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      63 Ballantyne Brae, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,900
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Brown Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

  • /8

    $9,000

    • Land
    • 18,229 Sq Ft
    • $21,505 per Acre

    6 Nob Rd, Utica, NY 13501

    Great opportunity to own a 0.42-acre residential lot on Nob Rd in the City of Utica, conveniently located just off South Park Drive. This rectangular parcel with approximately 86 feet of frontage offers flexibility or a future build or long-term investment. The property features a partially wooded setting with natural topography, providing privacy while still being within close proximity to city

6 Nob Rd, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    514 Mary St, Utica, NY 13501

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,544

    Last Listing Agent Michele Martinez Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    514 Mary St, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Est $237,411

      Not Listed For Sale

      81 Ballantyne Brae, Utica, NY 13501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      81 Ballantyne Brae, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,600
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michele Lamandia Listing by Hunt Real Estate

  • /35

    $210,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft

    1809 Lansing St, Utica, NY 13501

    **OFFER DEADLINE - ALL OFFERS ARE DUE BY 3PM ON WED, 4/15 AND WILL BE REVIEWED THEREAFTER.**. Welcome to 1809 Lansing Street—offering comfort, flexibility, and great value in East Utica! This well-maintained home features a convenient single-level layout with a bright and inviting living space filled with natural light. The kitchen offers ample cabinet storage and flows nicely into the dining

    Andrew Carpenter-Brockway Listing by Brockway-Carpenter Real Estate LLC

    1809 Lansing St, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $201,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    63 Higby Rd, Utica, NY 13501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,205

63 Higby Rd, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Est $232,010

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Prospect St, Utica, NY 13501

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      38 Prospect St, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Bradley Listing by Bradley And Bradley Real Estate (Utica)

  • /31

    $309,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft

    76 Ballantyne Brae, Utica, NY 13501

    Discover timeless elegance at 76 Ballantyne Brae, located in one of Utica’s most desirable neighborhoods. This meticulously maintained home offers classic charm with modern amenities, creating a comfortable and inviting atmosphere. Enjoy peace of mind with a new roof installed just three years ago, along with numerous, high-end amenities throughout. Ideal for a seamless transition, this property

    Brandyn Miller Listing by Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice

    76 Ballantyne Brae, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1547 Mohawk St, Utica, NY 13501

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,032

    Last Listing Agent Eszter Farago Listing by Solus Properties Inc

    1547 Mohawk St, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Est $408,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      58 Ballantyne Brae, Utica, NY 13501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      58 Ballantyne Brae, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 271% Below List Price
      • $68/SF
      • Last Sold Price $110,000

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Roy Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

  • /31

    $359,900

    Open Sun 12PM - 1:30PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft

    2640 Edgewood Rd, Utica, NY 13501

    A rare opportunity to own a meticulously maintained colonial in South Utica! This stately residence offers the grandeur and craftmanship of a bygone era, but while maintaining its' original integrity and detailing; now offers all the conveniences of present day living. Nestled on a double lot, the yard is an outdoor lover's paradise and has been professionally landscaped. The partially fenced

    Shawn Balio Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    2640 Edgewood Rd, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    121 Higby Rd, Utica, NY 13501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,181

    Last Listing Agent Joe McHarris Listing by Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate

    121 Higby Rd, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Est $287,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Ferris Ave, Utica, NY 13501

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      21 Ferris Ave, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Kraft Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

  • /24

    $189,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    15 Woodlawn Ave E, Utica, NY 13501

    Located on a quiet dead-end street, this 3-bedroom home offers a layout & value difficult to find at this price point. Inside you’ll find a formal dining room, hardwood floors ready to shine, and central air for year-round comfort. Additional highlights include a fully fenced backyard and a deck... perfect for summer evenings or morning coffee. A converted, heated garage provides flexible bonus

    Kristopher Joseph Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    15 Woodlawn Ave E, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $212,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1338 Blandina St, Utica, NY 13501

    • 12 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Abdoo Listing by Dominion Homes

    1338 Blandina St, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Est $311,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Bonnie Brae, Utica, NY 13501

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      18 Bonnie Brae, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Grace Listing by River Hills Properties LLC Barn

  • /29

    $89,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft

    1204 Howard Ave, Utica, NY 13501

    Investors or owner occupied buyers great opportunity to renovate a long term 2 family separate utility homestead that has great potential. Beautiful one stall garage and nice yard for a family. Property is sold "AS IS" and cash only offers.

    Bitsy Maye-Rattler Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    1204 Howard Ave, Utica, NY 13501
  • /50

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    10 Foery Dr Unit 407, Utica, NY 13501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Derminio Listing by River Hills Properties LLC Barn

    10 Foery Dr Unit 407, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Est $342,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Bonnie Brae, Utica, NY 13501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      7 Bonnie Brae, Utica, NY 13501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cameron Stewart Listing by eXp Realty

  • /33

    $149,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 8,296 Sq Ft

    1310 Bleecker St, Utica, NY 13501

    Property needs major rehab and is sold in as is condition. Vacant. Total of 6 apartments with 3 bedrooms each. Some parking in rear of building. All utilities separate except water. CASH OFFERS ONLY.

    Merima Smajic Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    1310 Bleecker St, Utica, NY 13501

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home