1,553

Recently Sold Homes in 85641

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $324,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    12712 E Red Iron Trail, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,600

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Angeley Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    12712 E Red Iron Trail, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /38

    $403,900

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    12235 E Patricia Ann Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,000

    D.R. Horton Hanson Ridge

    12235 E Patricia Ann Dr, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /3

    $434,990

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    17566 S Ironwood Bend Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,000

    Last Listing Agent Jill Jones Lennar Sales Corp.

    17566 S Ironwood Bend Dr, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /34

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    12796 E Giada Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,721

    Last Listing Agent Stephany Bullington My Home Group

    12796 E Giada Dr, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /16

    $469,490

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    8832 E Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar Sycamore Canyon - Inspiration Collection

    8832 E Dr, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /41

    $420,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    13913 E Fiery Dawn Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,791

    Last Listing Agent Michael Carpenter Real Broker

    13913 E Fiery Dawn Dr, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /2

    $309,990

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    12056 E Chamrod Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,666

    KB Home Founders Ridge

    12056 E Chamrod Dr, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /2

    $335,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    8917 E Crimson Snowberry Way, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,859

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Summers Lennar Sales Corp.

    8917 E Crimson Snowberry Way, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /2

    $420,420

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    11882 E Becker Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Richmond American Homes Old Vail - Seasons

    11882 E Becker Dr, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /39

    $475,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    14148 E Wild Jesse Way, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,672

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Huffstutler Keller Williams Southern Arizona

    14148 E Wild Jesse Way, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /3

    $75,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3251 E Mescalero Dr Unit 18, Vail, AZ 85641

    • Land
    • 3.35 Acres
    • $22,388 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,989

    Last Listing Agent Gwendolyn Thompson EXIT Realty Living Legacy

    3251 E Mescalero Dr Unit 18, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /20

    $361,990

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    17492 S Nicholas Falls Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Santa Rita Ranch - III

    17492 S Nicholas Falls Dr, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /2

    $364,990

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    12057 E Ryscott Cir, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,635

    Richmond American Homes Old Vail - Seasons

    12057 E Ryscott Cir, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /2

    $427,341

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    13975 E Lagomorpha Place, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,000

    Last Listing Agent Marian Soto Mattamy Tucson LLC

    13975 E Lagomorpha Place, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /50

    $760,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    14243 E Whisper Trail, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,527

    Last Listing Agent Richard Bennon Vail Realty

    14243 E Whisper Trail, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /17

    $319,840

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    8693 E Crimson Snowberry Way, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,651

    8693 E Crimson Snowberry Way, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /50

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    12079 E Becker Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,344

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Anderson Long Realty

    12079 E Becker Dr, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /15

    $409,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1054 S Chatfield Ave, Corona de Tucson, AZ 85641

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,456

    Last Listing Agent Michele Durco-Ahern DRH Properties Inc.

    1054 S Chatfield Ave, Corona de Tucson, AZ 85641
  • /2

    $584,733

    Sold May 23, 2025

    12705 E Meagan Ridge Place, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,568

    Last Listing Agent Marian Soto Mattamy Tucson LLC

    12705 E Meagan Ridge Place, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /50

    $405,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    13872 E Carruthers St, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,407

    Last Listing Agent Tom Ebenhack Long Realty

    13872 E Carruthers St, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /44

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    14094 E Via Del Abrigo, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,945

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bury Jason Mitchell Real Estate

    14094 E Via Del Abrigo, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /49

    $317,900

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    512 E Cactus Mountain Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,321

    Last Listing Agent Spirit Messingham Tierra Antigua Realty

    512 E Cactus Mountain Dr, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /2

    $329,990

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    11985 E Chavez Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    KB Home Founders Ridge

    11985 E Chavez Dr, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /5

    $698,864

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    12788 E Tortoise Pointe Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,952

    12788 E Tortoise Pointe Dr, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /37

    $267,160

    Sold May 08, 2026

    406 S Holcomb Cir, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,061

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Palese Tierra Antigua Realty

    406 S Holcomb Cir, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /9

    $364,940

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    8556 S Placita Reata, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,988

    Lennar Mountain View at Rocking K - Loma Verde

    8556 S Placita Reata, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /39

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    7905 S Trail Rider Place S Unit 408, Vail, AZ 85641

    • Land
    • 4.02 Acres
    • $49,751 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Colson Tierra Antigua Realty

    7905 S Trail Rider Place S Unit 408, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /52

    $379,900

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1234 S Nedra Place, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sycamore Vista

    1234 S Nedra Place, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /33

    $865,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8674 S Triangle H Ranch Place, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,506

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Morrison & Meghan Flynn Long Realty

    8674 S Triangle H Ranch Place, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /11

    $363,990

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    12026 E Chamrod Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,040

    Last Listing Agent Frank Evans KB HOME Sales-Tucson Inc.

    12026 E Chamrod Dr, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /2

    $344,790

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    12876 E Curly Neal Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Summers Lennar Sales Corp.

    12876 E Curly Neal Dr, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /50

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    761 W Grantham St, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,730

    Last Listing Agent Laury Watson Vail Realty

    761 W Grantham St, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /27

    $314,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    10963 E Pima Creek Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,594

    Last Listing Agent Tara Jones Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    10963 E Pima Creek Dr, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /36

    $331,600

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    13596 E High Plains Ranch St, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,536

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Hoover Tierra Antigua Realty

    13596 E High Plains Ranch St, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /2

    $125,056

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    13669 S High Haven Mesa Place Unit 276, Vail, AZ 85641

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $113,687 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,000

    Last Listing Agent Laura Moreno RE/MAX Portfolio Homes

    13669 S High Haven Mesa Place Unit 276, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /12

    $344,990

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    17475 S Desert Anemone Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,256

    Lennar Sycamore Canyon - Dream Series

    17475 S Desert Anemone Dr, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /41

    $340,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    14001 E Voss St, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,632

    Last Listing Agent Lauren McLean Coldwell Banker Realty

    14001 E Voss St, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /50

    $67,500

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    18215 E Gila Monster Way, Vail, AZ 85641

    • Land
    • 5.13 Acres
    • $13,158 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,067

    Last Listing Agent Angela Grosz Long Realty

    18215 E Gila Monster Way, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /38

    $316,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    12519 E Remi Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Jessee MTH Realty LLC

    12519 E Remi Dr, Vail, AZ 85641
  • /47

    $255,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    495 N Tomasita Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Echols RE/MAX Horizon

    495 N Tomasita Dr, Vail, AZ 85641

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home