7,193

Van Alstyne, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $280,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    905 Ravenwood Ln, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,917

    Last Listing Agent Michael Taylor Keller Williams North Country

    905 Ravenwood Ln, van Alstyne, TX 75495
    • /30

      Est $359,000 Not Listed For Sale

      544 Ridgewood Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      544 Ridgewood Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 183 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /18

    $3,400,000

    • Land
    • 68.38 Acres
    • $49,721 per Acre

    520 Cates Rd, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    PHASE 1 of the master-planned development for 1-acre lots has received FULL APPROVAL from the City of Van Alstyne and is ready for immediate construction. All necessary entitlements are in place, allowing developers to move forward without delays and start building right away. 68.3-acre property with quick access to Van Alstyne and US Hwy 75, located in the highly sought-after VAISD. This

    Silvana Azpiazu Monument Realty

    520 Cates Rd, van Alstyne, TX 75495
  • /33

    $334,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1500 Syracuse Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,402

    Last Listing Agent Christina Harmon eXp Realty LLC

    1500 Syracuse Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495
    • /30

      Est $417,180 Not Listed For Sale

      614 Metallic Tree Ln, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      614 Metallic Tree Ln, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 91 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /21

    $345,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    1919 Rolling Ridge Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    Welcome to recently built home in the serene Rolling Ridge community, boasting a perfect blend of comfort and style. This spacious one-story residence offers 4 bedrooms and 2 baths, encompassing 1800+ square feet of living space. Perfect for anyone, this home is within walking distance to A-rated schools, ensuring educational excellence. The family room provides an inviting space for gatherings,

    Murali Kodemala Citiwide Alliance Realty

    1919 Rolling Ridge Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495
  • /34

    $499,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    539 Lavender Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dina Verteramo HIGHLAND HOMES REALTY

    539 Lavender Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495
    • /29

      Est $350,647 Not Listed For Sale

      712 Metallic Tree Ln, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      712 Metallic Tree Ln, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 113 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /36

    $419,250 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,908 Sq Ft

    555 Forest Haven Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    MLS# 21152905 - Built by Cambridge Homes, LLC - May 2026 completion! ~ 555 Forest Haven Dr. in Rolling Ridge Phase 2 showcases the Ellerdale floor plan with 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,908 sq. ft. Designed for both comfort and entertainment, this spacious home includes a media room and a game room, perfect for family living in Van Alstyne, TX.

    Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    555 Forest Haven Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495
  • 522 Orchard Place, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    $414,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    522 Orchard Place, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,000

    DRB Homes Thompson Farms

    522 Orchard Place, van Alstyne, TX 75495
    • /31

      Est $426,591 Not Listed For Sale

      617 Bonnie Rose Ln, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      617 Bonnie Rose Ln, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /17

    $355,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft

    1305 Benwick Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    Welcome to this traditional home in the highly desirable Greywood Heights community of Van Alstyne. Featuring classic curb appeal with a concrete driveway, a front lawn, and an attached garage, all accentuated by charming brick siding. Inside, the kitchen is a chef’s dream with stainless steel appliances, light countertops, and white cabinetry, complemented by recessed lighting and wood-style

    Daniel Harker Keller Williams Realty DPR

    1305 Benwick Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495
  • /40

    $475,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    735 Meadowview Cir, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,153

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Bishop Rise Realty

    735 Meadowview Cir, van Alstyne, TX 75495
    • /3

      Est $414,873 Not Listed For Sale

      1430 Golden Meadow Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,695 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1430 Golden Meadow Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /12

    $705,093 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft

    1003 Web Ln, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    Discover an exceptional lifestyle in the Mockingbirda masterpiece of modern living by our team at Riverside Homebuilders. This sprawling single-story sanctuary spans 3,104 square feet and offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, perfectly curated for a life of luxury and comfort. As you enter through the charming covered porch, the foyer beckons you inside, setting the stage for the grandeur that lies

    Riverside Homebuilders Builder
    1003 Web Ln, van Alstyne, TX 75495
  • /39

    $635,000 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    240 Durning Rd, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,963

    Last Listing Agent Jonthan Price INC Realty, LLC

    240 Durning Rd, van Alstyne, TX 75495
    • /34

      Est $460,461 Not Listed For Sale

      1429 Red Clover Ave, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1429 Red Clover Ave, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /36

    $875,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,626 Sq Ft

    103 Walnut Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    NO HOA!! Experience luxury living in this Astoria custom-built home! Prepare to be amazed by this beautiful home located on a one-acre lot. With five bedrooms, four full bathrooms, and a spacious five-car garage, this house is a must-see. Enjoy the 3600 square feet of living space, providing ample room for everyone. The outdoor entertainment area is a standout feature, featuring a 24x40 covered

    Jose Perez Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    103 Walnut Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495
  • /27

    $385,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    506 Bryn Mawr Ln, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,320

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Pierce RE/MAX DFW Associates

    506 Bryn Mawr Ln, van Alstyne, TX 75495
    • /28

      Est $480,843 Not Listed For Sale

      1425 Red Clover Ave, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1425 Red Clover Ave, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /5

    $383,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    Grapevine Plan at River Ranch, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    The Grapevine is a charming 1-story home offering 1,624 square feet of well-designed living space, priced at $391,990. Its classic brick and stone exterior with buff mortar is complemented by a welcoming brick front porch and cast stone address block for timeless curb appeal.Inside, the open layout connects the family room and dining area, creating an inviting space for everyday living and

    Windsor Homes Builder
    600 Spence Rd Unit 36472516, van Alstyne, TX 75495
  • /40

    $819,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1075 Julian Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,000

    Last Listing Agent Clinton Shipley NTex Realty, LP

    1075 Julian Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495
    • /34

      Est $479,463 Not Listed For Sale

      800 Metallic Tree Ln, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,695 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      800 Metallic Tree Ln, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /34

    $450,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft

    269 Belmont Ln, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    Escape to the peaceful charm of country living in this beautifully crafted custom home nestled in the desirable Steeple Chase community of Van Alstyne. Set on 1.57 acres, this property offers a rare opportunity to enjoy wide-open spaces, privacy, and the calming backdrop of the Texas countryside. Immaculate and thoughtfully designed, the home features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, with a layout that

    Janet McReynolds TruHome Real Estate

    269 Belmont Ln, van Alstyne, TX 75495
  • /22

    $343,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 16, 2025

    539 Meadowlark Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 9,481 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,000

    K. Hovnanian Homes - DFW Region Rolling Ridge

    539 Meadowlark Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495
    • /40

      Est $404,193 Not Listed For Sale

      414 Dartmouth Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,913 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      414 Dartmouth Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Whitehill Crew Real Estate LLC

  • /39

    $575,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,937 Sq Ft

    518 Hidden Creek Pkwy, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    Welcome to 518 Hidden Creek Parkway in the highly sought-after Thompson Farms community. This stunning single-story Highland Home sits on a premium 60’ greenbelt lot, offering both privacy and beautiful views. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a dedicated study with beautiful glass French doors, and a formal dining room, this thoughtfully designed 2,937 sq ft home checks every box.

    Shayla Eadler Ten Twenty Realty LLC

    518 Hidden Creek Pkwy, van Alstyne, TX 75495
  • /3

    $3,900,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 24, 2025

    000 County Road 222, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    • Land
    • 60.45 Acres
    • $64,513 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Benton Benton-Luttrell Real Estate Co

    000 County Road 222, van Alstyne, TX 75495
    • /19

      Est $335,901 Not Listed For Sale

      521 Ridgewood Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      521 Ridgewood Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 93 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teri Walter Key Trek-CC

  • /6

    $623,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft

    Mockingbird Plan at Grayson Ridge, van Alstyne, TX 75495

Riverside Homebuilders Builder
    1712 Farm To Market Road 3133 St Unit 36465502, van Alstyne, TX 75495
  • /29

    $369,915 Last List Price Sold Mar 02, 2026

    528 Stone Hollow Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,000

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    528 Stone Hollow Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495
    • /23

      Est $358,973 Not Listed For Sale

      524 Brook View Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      524 Brook View Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 94 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teri Walter Key Trek-CC

  • /31

    $452,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,857 Sq Ft

    Kerrville Plan at River Ranch, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    The Kerrville is a spacious two-story home offering 2,857 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2-car garage. A classic brick and natural stone exterior welcomes you home, while a dramatic two-story foyer creates an impressive entry.The main level opens into a comfortable family room centered around a cozy corner fireplace. The family room flows into

    Windsor Homes Builder
    600 Spence Rd Unit 36489277, van Alstyne, TX 75495
  • /28

    $549,999 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    526 Red Barn Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,000

    Highland Homes Thompson Farms - 50ft. lots

    526 Red Barn Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495
    • /13

      Est $241,570 Not Listed For Sale

      402 Abagail Ln, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      402 Abagail Ln, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Preston Gale Real Broker, LLC

  • /13

    $329,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft

    469 W Fulton St, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    The open-concept floor plan features a bright living area with updated flooring, recessed lighting, and elegant fixtures. The kitchen showcases new cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances perfect for entertaining. Each bathroom has been beautifully redesigned with contemporary tile, new vanities, and modern finishes. The primary suite offers a spacious retreat with an en-suite

    Diana Lopez Signature Real Estate Group

    469 W Fulton St, van Alstyne, TX 75495
  • /39

    $699,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 22, 2025

    203 Sundance Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,457

    Last Listing Agent Robin Towery TOWERY REALTY

    203 Sundance Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      2634 Hawkins St, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2634 Hawkins St, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 147 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Weeks RE/MAX

  • /25

    $357,500 Open Sat 2PM - 4PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    413 Wiggins Way, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    Location! Location! Location! This beautiful home has something for everyone in the family. Easy access to US Highway 75, Highway 5 and FM 121 makes for a quick commute to work, running errands or family activities. The neighborhood Elementary and Middle schools are within walking distance from the front door. The light bright open concept layout keeps everyone together. From cooking in the

    Sheryl Ripkowski Keller Williams Realty Allen

    413 Wiggins Way, van Alstyne, TX 75495
  • /39

    $1,049,995 Last List Price Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1418 Oak Hill Rd, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Long

    1418 Oak Hill Rd, van Alstyne, TX 75495

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home