7,194

Van Alstyne, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /27

      Est $308,000 Not Listed For Sale

      58 Wolf Front Rd, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      58 Wolf Front Rd, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Sexton Easy Life Realty

  • /57

    $503,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft

    Plan Panamera at Thompson Farms - 50ft. lots, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    The Panamera plan perfectly balances style and functionality. The main floor features an open-concept kitchen and dining area, flowing into a spacious family room that opens to a cozy patio. The stunning curved staircase also adds a touch of sophistication. Tucked at the rear of the home is the luxurious primary suite with an ensuite bathroom. Bedroom two is conveniently located near a full

    Highland Homes Builder
    208 N Eagle Point Rd Unit 38792723, van Alstyne, TX 75495
  • /2

    $654,574 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    415 Indian Creek Rd, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clinton Shipley NTex Realty, LP

    415 Indian Creek Rd, van Alstyne, TX 75495
    • /25

      Est $245,378 Not Listed For Sale

      2424 N Lincoln Park Rd, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2424 N Lincoln Park Rd, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Billy Turner Weston Land Co., LLC

  • /4

    $314,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft

    Periwinkle Plan at Oaklawn, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    The Periwinkle plan provides a well-designed layout that flexes for your lifestyle. Offering 1,756 square feet, this plan from our Smart Series comes with designer-curated interior and exterior packages to simplify the home design process and guarantee you a gorgeous home—inside and out!

    M/I Homes Builder
    3102 Orchid Ave Unit 40104152, van Alstyne, TX 75495
  • /14

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 09, 2025

    482 S Main Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,643

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Burnside BLVD Real Estate

    482 S Main Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495
    • /40

      Est $554,138 Not Listed For Sale

      1717 Hearn Ln, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1717 Hearn Ln, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Drew Burgess Keller Williams Realty DPR

  • /24

    $439,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 2.5 Baths
    • 2,532+ Sq Ft

    Fairview I Plan at River Ranch, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    Pacesetter Homes Texas Builder
    601 Trinity St Unit 36503998, van Alstyne, TX 75495
  • /40

    $525,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1275 Sister Grove Rd, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,942

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cox Truepoint Realty, LLC

    1275 Sister Grove Rd, van Alstyne, TX 75495
    • /34

      Est $445,529 Not Listed For Sale

      5530 County Road 429, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      5530 County Road 429, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Orr Avignon Realty

  • /58

    $457,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft

    Plan Denton at Thompson Farms - 50ft. lots, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    This charming 4-bed, 2-bath home offers an inviting and spacious layout. An open concept family room, dining and kitchen area is ideal for entertaining guests. The primary suite, tucked away at the rear of the home, provides the perfect retreat for unwinding after a long day. Enjoy privacy and natural light while you work in an elegant study at the front of the home. A 2-car garage makes coming

    Highland Homes Builder
    208 N Eagle Point Rd Unit 36557569, van Alstyne, TX 75495
  • /21

    $419,990 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    621 Brazos Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randol Vick Randol J. Vick, Broker

    621 Brazos Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495
    • /20

      Est $571,937 Not Listed For Sale

      1725 Hearn Ln, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1725 Hearn Ln, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Iveta Lynam Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /59

    $632,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,629 Sq Ft

    Plan Sheffield at Thompson Farms - 60ft. lots, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    The Sheffield is a thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home that perfectly blends space, comfort, and functionality. At the front, a private study and guest bedroom offer convenience, while the open-concept family room, dining area, and kitchen with a breakfast nook create the heart of the home. An entertainment room is perfect for movie nights and gatherings, while the primary suite is

    Highland Homes Builder
    208 N Eagle Point Rd Unit 36557586, van Alstyne, TX 75495
  • /30

    $860,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 07, 2025

    951 Sedalia Rd, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,039

    Last Listing Agent Steven Foster Texoma Land & Home Team

    951 Sedalia Rd, van Alstyne, TX 75495
    • /31

      Est $521,533 Not Listed For Sale

      13878 Windham Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      13878 Windham Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tami Rexrode Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /18

    $413,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276+ Sq Ft

    Ormand Plan at Mantua Point - Gardens, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    Exceptional craftsmanship and sophistication combine with genuine comforts to make each day delightful in The Ormand floor plan by David Weekley Homes in Mantua Point. Escape to your superb Owner’s Retreat, which includes a private bathroom and walk-in closet. Natural light and boundless interior design possibilities create a picture-perfect setting for the cherished memories you’ll build in the

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    2078 Cuellar Way Unit 36482466, van Alstyne, TX 75495
  • /16

    $89,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    242 Cobb Ave, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rodger Alexander Sudderth Real Estate, Inc.

    242 Cobb Ave, van Alstyne, TX 75495
    • /21

      Est $362,583 Not Listed For Sale

      5580 County Road 429, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5580 County Road 429, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Orr Avignon Realty

  • /38

    $419,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft

    Plan Warrenton at Mantua Point - 40ft. lots, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    This spacious two-story floor plan is perfect for modern family living. The main floor features an open-concept kitchen with a central island, seamlessly connecting to the dining area and family room, which opens to a cozy patio for outdoor enjoyment. The primary suite, located at the front of the home, offers a luxurious retreat with an ensuite bathroom. A study provides a quiet space for work

    Highland Homes Builder
    2072 Cuellar Way Unit 37315973, van Alstyne, TX 75495
  • /40

    $744,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1065 Julian Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 302 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,158

    Last Listing Agent Clinton Shipley NTex Realty, LP

    1065 Julian Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495
    • /26

      Est $518,750 Not Listed For Sale

      16684 Fm 3133, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      16684 Fm 3133, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Sharer Coldwell Banker Res Benton

  • /25

    $390,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft

    Coppell Plan at River Ranch, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    Pacesetter Homes Texas Builder
    601 Trinity St Unit 36488298, van Alstyne, TX 75495
  • /35

    $599,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 03, 2025

    625 Lavender Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dina Verteramo HIGHLAND HOMES REALTY

    625 Lavender Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495
    • /26

      Est $442,913 Not Listed For Sale

      2020 County Road 377, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2020 County Road 377, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 119 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Theodor Jacobsen Better Homes and Gardens Real

  • /2

    $361,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,421 Sq Ft

    Rosemary Plan at Oaklawn, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    Welcome to the Rosemary! This charming 2-story home boasts the best of open-concept living with the bonus of a centrally located kitchen, a private flex room, a first-floor owner's suite, and an upstairs game room. Explore everything there is to adore about this 3–5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, and 2,421–2,451 square foot new home.

    M/I Homes Builder
    3102 Orchid Ave Unit 40104157, van Alstyne, TX 75495
  • /7

    $289,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 27, 2025

    TBD Julian Drive Julian Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    • Land
    • 2.64 Acres
    • $109,811 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Elliott eXp Realty LLC

    TBD Julian Drive Julian Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495
    • /40

      Est $561,939 Not Listed For Sale

      1712 Hearn Ln, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1712 Hearn Ln, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 82 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Garrett Lamb Southern Hills Realty

  • /14

    $510,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,753 Sq Ft

    Camellia Plan at Mantua Point - Classics, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    Explore the superb balance of energy-efficiency, individual privacy and elegant gathering spaces in The Camellia floor plan by David Weekley Homes in Van Alstyne, Texas. The open-concept gathering spaces offer elegant opportunities to apply your interior decor style. Culinary masterpieces and quick, easy meals are equally suited to the gourmet kitchen, which includes a center island overlooking

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    1616 Swan St Unit 40057473, van Alstyne, TX 75495
  • /5

    $297,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 30, 2025

    502 Abagail Ln, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $277,570 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,101

    Last Listing Agent Leanna David TruHome Real Estate

    502 Abagail Ln, van Alstyne, TX 75495
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 E Fulton St, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      0 E Fulton St, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Silvana Azpiazu Monument Realty

  • /43

    $552,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,667 Sq Ft

    Plan Fleetwood at Thompson Farms - 60ft. lots, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    The Fleetwood is a well-designed one-story home that offers 2,667 square feet of comfortable living space. Upon entering, you'll find a study, a lifestyle space, and two secondary bedrooms. The open-concept kitchen, with a large island, seamlessly connects to the dining area and family room, which opens onto a patio for outdoor enjoyment. Tucked in the back of the home is the primary suite which

    Highland Homes Builder
    208 N Eagle Point Rd Unit 36557579, van Alstyne, TX 75495
  • 1445 Julian Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    $690,050 Last List Price Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1445 Julian Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,000

    Riverside Homebuilders King Crossing Estates

    1445 Julian Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495
    • /35

      Est $1,573,806 Not Listed For Sale

      211 Jim Cannon Rd, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      211 Jim Cannon Rd, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 126 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Uselton Keller Williams North Country

  • /33

    $613,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft

    Plan Chesterfield at Mantua Point - 75ft. Lots, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    The Chesterfield is a thoughtfully designed one-story home that offers a spacious and functional layout, perfect for modern living. As you enter the home you'll find a study and two secondary bedrooms that share a bathroom. Moving beyond the foyer, you'll discover the fourth bedroom, complete with its own private bath. Continuing through the rest of the home, you're greeted by an open-concept

    Highland Homes Builder
    1604 Swan Street St Unit 39694181, van Alstyne, TX 75495
  • /31

    $349,615 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    547 Forest Haven Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    547 Forest Haven Dr, van Alstyne, TX 75495
    • /23

      Est $226,931 Not Listed For Sale

      717 Nash St, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      717 Nash St, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Mann Pinnacle Realty Advisors

  • /3

    $379,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft

    Palm Plan at Thompson Farms, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    The Palm is designed to bring ease and style into your everyday life. With a bright, open layout and smart use of space, this home is both welcoming and practical. The large island kitchen with generous pantry opens to a spacious family room and dining area, ideal for entertaining or cozy nights in. The split-bedroom design places the primary suite at the back of the home for added privacy,

    DRB Homes Builder
    200 N Eagle Point Rd Unit 38352726, van Alstyne, TX 75495
  • /24

    $417,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1944 Temple Hills, van Alstyne, TX 75495

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,584

    Last Listing Agent Carole Campbell Colleen Frost Real Estate Serv

    1944 Temple Hills, van Alstyne, TX 75495
    • /31

      Est $725,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1901 Finn Ave, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,971 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1901 Finn Ave, van Alstyne, TX 75495

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home