8,824

Homes in ZIP Code 91401

Section Image
  • /16

    $5,895 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft
    • Throwback Charm Meets Spacious Living – Groovy Pool Home $1,000 Move in Special before May 31st 2026

    6034 Mary Ellen Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91401

    Step into a home that brings character back in style. Just minutes from the iconic Brady Bunch House, this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath pool home offers 2,639 sq. ft. of space with a nostalgic twist you won’t find anywhere else.Freshly updated with new carpet and paint, this home blends comfort with personality—featuring classic design elements, bold vintage touches, and a dual fireplace that

    6034 Mary Ellen Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91401
  • 13143 Margate St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

    $1,150,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    13143 Margate St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $829/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,201,315

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Aslanian Equity Union

    13143 Margate St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401
    • /24

      Est $2,297,453 Not Listed For Sale

      13941 Chandler Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      13941 Chandler Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $786/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,260,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Drew Jacobson The Agency

  • /18

    $5,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5840 Allott Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91401

    Beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with spacious family room, ideally situated on a quiet street with convenient access to Sherman Oaks, Valley Village, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Designed for comfortable living, the home offers an excellent indoor-outdoor flow ideal for entertaining.The primary suite features a walk-in closet and updated bath with dual-sink vanity.

    Kohava Ohayon Beverly and Company, Inc.

    5840 Allott Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91401
  • 13360 Burbank Blvd Unit 16, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

    $775,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    13360 Burbank Blvd Unit 16, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,423

    Last Listing Agent Shane Nichols Rodeo Realty

    13360 Burbank Blvd Unit 16, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401
    • /24

      Est $1,614,578 Not Listed For Sale

      5442 Hazeltine Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,867 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5442 Hazeltine Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Dinsky Equity Union

  • /41

    $13,000 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,505 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5541 Matilija Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

    Welcome to your exclusive retreat in Sherman Oaks, where modern luxury meets cutting-edge technology. This two-story, 3,505 sq ft Modern Smart Home on a 10,000 sq ft lot offers complete seclusion amidst lush mature trees, creating a private sanctuary. The grand foyer with 22-ft ceilings leads to spacious rooms with 10-ft ceilings, 7" wide plank wood floors, and a sleek, floor-to-ceiling modern

    George Ouzounian The Agency

    5541 Matilija Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401
  • /52

    $778,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    15215 W Fred Way, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $494/SF

    Current Estimated Value $776,090

    Last Listing Agent Scott Nell Equity Union

    15215 W Fred Way, Van Nuys, CA 91405
    • /44

      Est $1,500,415 Not Listed For Sale

      5519 Costello Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      5519 Costello Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $730/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,355,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Squire Compass

  • /14

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14167 Erwin St, Los Angeles, CA 91401

    Brand New Modern Luxury Unit for Lease. Experience contemporary living at its finest in this beautifully designed 1-bedroom, 1-bath residence featuring an open-concept floor plan, abundant natural light, and stylish modern finishes throughout. The spacious bedroom offers comfort and privacy, while the sleek bathroom is thoughtfully appointed with contemporary fixtures and designer touches. Enjoy

    Lilach Depas Equity Union

    14167 Erwin St, Los Angeles, CA 91401
  • /2

    $2,195,995 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5865 Hillview Park Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91401

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $491/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,206,314

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Masket Compass

    5865 Hillview Park Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91401
    • 5735 Mammoth Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91401

      Est $1,164,069 Not Listed For Sale

      5735 Mammoth Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      5735 Mammoth Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $774/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,085,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anngel Benoun Engel & Völkers Encino

  • /11

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    14400 Friar St Unit 207, Van Nuys, CA 91401

    Welcome to like New luxury apartment in the heart of Civic center. Two bedrooms with two full bathrooms. It is equipped with fully loaded stainless steel appliances including refrigerator, washer and dryer. Throughout laminated wood look flooring, quartz stone counter tops, most units with large balcony. The building is equipped with elevator, trash shoot, gated private parking and Park ground

    Alfred Tavari Allstate Realty

    14400 Friar St Unit 207, Van Nuys, CA 91401
  • /12

    $1,460,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    5551 Mammoth Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91401

    • 9 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Moore Douglas Elliman of California, Inc.

    5551 Mammoth Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91401
    • 5716 Costello Ave, van Nuys, CA 91401

      Est $1,342,309 Not Listed For Sale

      5716 Costello Ave, van Nuys, CA 91401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      5716 Costello Ave, van Nuys, CA 91401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $793/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Vitacco Equity Union

  • /10

    $4,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5948 Cantaloupe Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91401

    Newer built Gated 2 level home. 4 rooms+4 baths in a quiet, residential neighborhood, in the heart of Valley Glen. Home has an open floor plan, with large open kitchen with center Isle with all newer, stainless steel appliances. Refrigerator, microwave, Washer/dryer, are all included. Home has 2 large balconies. All large rooms & spacious master suite with double sinks. Laundry room. Small

    Orit Maimon Rodeo Realty

    5948 Cantaloupe Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91401
  • /58

    $1,740,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    6151 Atoll Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91401

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $568/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,763,648

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Vancans Compass

    6151 Atoll Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91401
    • /20

      Est $1,265,902 Not Listed For Sale

      5712 Costello Ave, van Nuys, CA 91401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      5712 Costello Ave, van Nuys, CA 91401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $732/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,215,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Ginsburg The Agency

  • /15

    $2,199 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    14118 1/2 Sylvan St, Los Angeles, CA 91401

    This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment at 14233 1/2 Sylvan Street offers a bright, modern living space featuring a sleek kitchen with granite countertops, custom white cabinetry, and a stainless steel range hood. Both bathrooms are finished with contemporary tile, frameless glass shower doors, and stone countertops, while the bedrooms showcase hardwood floors, large windows, and

    Eli Zilberstein Total Capital, Inc.

    14118 1/2 Sylvan St, Los Angeles, CA 91401
  • 5249 Ventura Canyon Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

    $1,380,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    5249 Ventura Canyon Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $686/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,374,198

    Last Listing Agent Cricket Yee Coldwell Banker Realty

    5249 Ventura Canyon Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401
    • 5848 Hazeltine Ave Unit 10, van Nuys, CA 91401

      Est $615,022 Not Listed For Sale

      5848 Hazeltine Ave Unit 10, van Nuys, CA 91401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      5848 Hazeltine Ave Unit 10, van Nuys, CA 91401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $500/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $626,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alin Glogovicean Redfin Corporation

  • /11

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    14159 Gilmore St Unit 9, Los Angeles, CA 91401

    2 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse style apartment. All tile floors. Gas stove, dishwasher and microwave included. Wall AC units on 1st floor and in both bedrooms. Laundry hookups for a stacked washer/dryer. Gated entry and gated parking - 2 tandem spaces. One Year lease. Tenant pays gas and electric, owner pays water and trash. This is a no pet and no smoking property. Close to transportation, freeways

    Tony Altamura S C Real Estate

    14159 Gilmore St Unit 9, Los Angeles, CA 91401
  • /26

    $1,269,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    13316 Sylvan St, van Nuys, CA 91401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $585/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,276,723

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Dinsky Equity Union

    13316 Sylvan St, van Nuys, CA 91401
    • /27

      Est $661,681 Not Listed For Sale

      5811 Woodman Ave Unit 1, Van Nuys, CA 91401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      5811 Woodman Ave Unit 1, Van Nuys, CA 91401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $523/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Manders Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /21

    $2,850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    14418 Martha St, Van Nuys, CA 91401

    FOR RENT!!! Introducing a newly remodeled gem in Sherman Oaks. This beautifully upgraded 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit offers a perfect blend of modern design and everyday convenience. The home features elegant Italian tile flooring in the kitchen and bathroom, along with brand new plumbing and electrical systems, providing both style and functionality. Located in the heart of Sherman Oaks, this

    Christina Malyan JohnHart Real Estate

    14418 Martha St, Van Nuys, CA 91401
  • /41

    $1,500,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    5753 Mammoth Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $747/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,465,528

    Last Listing Agent Claudine Stepec The ONE Luxury Properties

    5753 Mammoth Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91401
    • 5916 Mammoth Ave, van Nuys, CA 91401

      Est $1,162,821 Not Listed For Sale

      5916 Mammoth Ave, van Nuys, CA 91401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      5916 Mammoth Ave, van Nuys, CA 91401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $570/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Torres LPT Realty, Inc

  • /15

    $24,995 Per Month

    • 7 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 9,410 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5344 Leghorn Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

    Spanning 9,410 square feet, this stately 7-bedroom estate offers 7 full baths and 2 half baths, delivering exceptional scale, architectural detail, and purposeful design. Formal living and dining spaces are defined by coffered ceilings, crystal chandeliers, and rich wood inlays. The kitchen is appointed with extensive custom cabinetry, generous stone countertops, a substantial center island, and

    Belong HQ Omer Savir, Broker

    5344 Leghorn Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401
  • 13807 Magnolia Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    $6,125,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    13807 Magnolia Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $854/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,848,516

    Last Listing Agent Liza Parrilla Equity Union

    13807 Magnolia Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
    • 14136 Emelita St, van Nuys, CA 91401

      Est $2,223,293 Not Listed For Sale

      14136 Emelita St, van Nuys, CA 91401

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      14136 Emelita St, van Nuys, CA 91401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $711/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,290,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nubar Garibyan SoCal Real Estate Services

  • /24

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14134 Califa St, Los Angeles, CA 91401

    Stunning Brand new rental in Sherman Oaks! This newly built never-before-occupied, 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers modern comfort across two spacious stories. Enjoy a peaceful, calm neighborhood while being just minutes from popular shopping centers, dining and local amenities. Fully furnished and move-in ready, it features an inviting outdoor sitting area, bright open living spaces, solar

    Rafayel Minasyan Magic Realty

    14134 Califa St, Los Angeles, CA 91401
  • /34

    $790,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    5245 Coldwater Canyon Ave Unit J, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,912

    Last Listing Agent David Rindenow Equity Union

    5245 Coldwater Canyon Ave Unit J, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401
    • /2

      Est $1,084,417 Not Listed For Sale

      14123 Emelita St, Van Nuys, CA 91401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 2026
      14123 Emelita St, Van Nuys, CA 91401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $445/SF
      • Last Sold Price $895,000

      Last Listing Agent Arman Grigoryan Keller Williams Beverly Hills

  • /14

    $3,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    6128 Hazeltine Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91401

    Newly constructed 3BD/3BA residence in Van Nuys offering modern design and comfortable family living. Located behind a secure, remote-controlled gated entry for added privacy. This light-filled home features high ceilings and expansive windows throughout, creating an open and airy feel.The chef's kitchen is equipped with stainless-steel appliances including refrigerator, oven, dishwasher, and

    Kohava Ohayon Beverly and Company, Inc.

    6128 Hazeltine Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91401
  • /2

    $2,150,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    5520 Leghorn Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $913/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,142,000

    Last Listing Agent Scott Cort Sotheby's International Realty

    5520 Leghorn Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401
    • 14358 Emelita St, van Nuys, CA 91401

      Est $1,437,415 Not Listed For Sale

      14358 Emelita St, van Nuys, CA 91401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      14358 Emelita St, van Nuys, CA 91401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $481/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Pelter RE/MAX

  • /18

    $6,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5515 Longridge Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

    Welcome to this Beautiful 4 Bed 3 Bath Home Located in the highly desirable Sherman Oaks Neighborhood. Nestled on a quite Cul- de -sac, this Property offers the perfect blend of comfort space and convenance the home features a bonus room converted from the garage, ideal for private gym dance studio training space Office, or creative studio. enjoy the sparkling pool and spacious outdoor Solar that

    Estti Ezra Revel Real Estate

    5515 Longridge Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401
  • /2

    $2,050,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    5456 Hazeltine Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $683/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,980,790

    Last Listing Agent Estti Ezra Revel Real Estate

    5456 Hazeltine Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91401
    • 14403 Miranda St, van Nuys, CA 91401

      Est $1,446,439 Not Listed For Sale

      14403 Miranda St, van Nuys, CA 91401

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      14403 Miranda St, van Nuys, CA 91401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $807/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Simon Celik Keller Williams Realty Calabasas

  • /22

    $2,695 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    14249 Friar St Unit 4, Los Angeles, CA 91401

    Welcome to this stunning top-floor 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhome residence in the heart of Van Nuys. Located in a charming, gated community, this beautifully designed home features vaulted ceilings, rich wood flooring, and an open, airy layout filled with natural light. The modern kitchen is appointed with granite countertops and a dishwasher, flowing effortlessly into the spacious living

    Anca Horovitz Anca C. Horovitz

    14249 Friar St Unit 4, Los Angeles, CA 91401

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home