49

Recently Sold Homes near Stagg Street Elementary

Section Image
  • /30

    $72,500

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    7650 Balboa Blvd Unit 125, Van Nuys, CA 91406

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 189 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fabiola Lopez Exit Diamond Realty

    7650 Balboa Blvd Unit 125, Van Nuys, CA 91406
  • 17037 Covello St, Van Nuys, CA 91406

    $875,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    17037 Covello St, Van Nuys, CA 91406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $607/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,637

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Garcia Loor Champions Real Estate

    17037 Covello St, Van Nuys, CA 91406
  • /30

    $965,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    7728 Wish Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91406

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $715/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,000,036

    Last Listing Agent Alice Cannington The Agency

    7728 Wish Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91406
  • 8110 Lesner Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91406

    $879,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    8110 Lesner Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $742/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,306

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Aslanian Equity Union

    8110 Lesner Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91406
  • 17232 Elkwood St, Van Nuys, CA 91406

    $855,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    17232 Elkwood St, Van Nuys, CA 91406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,562

    Last Listing Agent Justin Bonney Clear Way Real Estate

    17232 Elkwood St, Van Nuys, CA 91406
  • 17119 Saticoy St, Van Nuys, CA 91406

    $1,068,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    17119 Saticoy St, Van Nuys, CA 91406

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,092,580

    Last Listing Agent Janie Pineda Mi Casa Bonita, Inc.

    17119 Saticoy St, Van Nuys, CA 91406
  • /51

    $930,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    7465 Whitaker Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $569/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $932,206

    Last Listing Agent Sokrat Arzumanyan Beverly & Company Luxury Properties

    7465 Whitaker Ave, Van Nuys, CA 91406
  • 17241 Roscoe Blvd Unit 5, Northridge, CA 91325

    $640,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    17241 Roscoe Blvd Unit 5, Northridge, CA 91325

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,913

    Last Listing Agent Madelyn Woods RE/MAX One

    17241 Roscoe Blvd Unit 5, Northridge, CA 91325
  • /36

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    17123 Roscoe Blvd Unit 5, Northridge, CA 91325

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,950

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Diaz Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    17123 Roscoe Blvd Unit 5, Northridge, CA 91325

Showing Results 41 - 49, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home