6,585

Van Wert, OH Homes

Section Image
    • /45

      Est $146,371

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 E 2nd St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      209 E 2nd St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amber Davis Red Oak Realty

  • /2

    $108,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    729 George St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,162

    Last Listing Agent Rob Gamble Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

    729 George St, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /23

      Est $81,305

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 N Market St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      503 N Market St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chad Wright Dye Real Estate & Land Company

  • /30

    $128,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    510 N Walnut St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,870

    Last Listing Agent David Byrne Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    510 N Walnut St, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /15

      Est $141,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 N Chestnut St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      417 N Chestnut St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,500
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Nix Suchland Realty Group

  • /30

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    700 Leeson Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,222

    Last Listing Agent Tera Knebel Schrader Realty

    700 Leeson Ave, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /27

      Est $112,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      346 W Crawford St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      346 W Crawford St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dale Butler Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

  • /45

    $369,900

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    8479 Liberty Union Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,719

    Last Listing Agent TAMMY REYNOLDS Red Oak Realty

    8479 Liberty Union Rd, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /35

      Est $114,127

      Not Listed For Sale

      335 W Maple Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      335 W Maple Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,900
      • Nov 21, 2023

• /23

    $99,500

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    902 Kear Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,961

    Last Listing Agent Warren Straley Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    902 Kear Rd, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /6

      Est $156,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      337 W Maple Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      337 W Maple Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

• /29

    $235,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1337 E Ervin Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,670

1337 E Ervin Rd, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /43

      Est $174,648

      Not Listed For Sale

      346 W Maple Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      346 W Maple Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

• /43

    $156,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    202 N Jefferson St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,791

    Last Listing Agent Jane Germann Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    202 N Jefferson St, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /46

      Est $174,643

      Not Listed For Sale

      340 W Maple Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      340 W Maple Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karl (Joe) Bagley Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

  • /30

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    302 N Market St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,365

302 N Market St, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /36

      Est $174,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 W Maple Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      320 W Maple Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

• /25

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    836 State St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,261

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Gunter Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

    836 State St, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /5

      Est $189,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 Burt St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      416 Burt St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

• /33

    $233,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    10627 Convoy Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,494

    Last Listing Agent Chet Straley Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    10627 Convoy Rd, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Burt St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      401 Burt St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amber Davis Red Oak Realty

  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1043 Westchester Ct, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,915

    Last Listing Agent Bob Gamble Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

    1043 Westchester Ct, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /38

      Est $157,775

      Not Listed For Sale

      909 Leeson Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      909 Leeson Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,900
      • Dec 11, 2024

• /63

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    114 S Wall St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,404

    Last Listing Agent TAMMY REYNOLDS Red Oak Realty

    114 S Wall St, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /34

      Est $152,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 S Tyler St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      403 S Tyler St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

• /45

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    327 S Vine St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,518

    Last Listing Agent Zavier Buzard Red Oak Realty

    327 S Vine St, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /45

      Est $173,673

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 E Raymond St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,661 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      214 E Raymond St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

• /38

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    10433 Upp Rd, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,207

10433 Upp Rd, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /45

      Est $260,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 E Raymond St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      143 E Raymond St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

• /34

    $148,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    136 E Raymond St, van Wert, OH 45891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,609

136 E Raymond St, van Wert, OH 45891
    • /32

      Est $77,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      736 Woodland Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      736 Woodland Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

• /30

      Est $184,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 S Lynn St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      223 S Lynn St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

• /39

      Est $171,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 N Jefferson St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      511 N Jefferson St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,500
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Gunter Schrader Realty

    • /40

      Est $165,285

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 S Shannon St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      405 S Shannon St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Bear Red Oak Realty

    • /53

      Est $196,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 South Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      231 South Ave, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

• /3

      Est $74,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      240 W 3rd St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      240 W 3rd St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Xhevat murati Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    • /30

      Est $147,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      234 W 3rd St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      234 W 3rd St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

• /49

      Est $182,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 W 2nd St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      223 W 2nd St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent TAMMY REYNOLDS Red Oak Realty

    • /31

      Est $121,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      241 W 4th St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      241 W 4th St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent WILLIAM MOORE Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

    • /42

      Est $151,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 N Jefferson St, van Wert, OH 45891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      608 N Jefferson St, van Wert, OH 45891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DARYL STRICKLER Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home