8,838

Recently Sold Vermont Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $2,210,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    15 Hathorn Hill Street Extension, Woodstock, VT 05091

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $620/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Snyder Snyder Donegan Real Estate Group

    15 Hathorn Hill Street Extension, Woodstock, VT 05091
  • /33

    $263,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    544 Province St, Richford, VT 05476

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,141

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Corbeil M Realty

    544 Province St, Richford, VT 05476
  • /59

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    43 Crescent St, Rutland, VT 05701

    • 6 Baths
    • 4,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Heath Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    43 Crescent St, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /16

    $55,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3106 Vermont Route 125, Hancock, VT 05748

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sue Mackey BHHS Vermont Realty Group/Middlebury

    3106 Vermont Route 125, Hancock, VT 05748
  • /60

    $424,900

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    11 Audry Ln, Westford, VT 05494

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,720

    Last Listing Agent Rich Gardner RE/MAX North Professionals

    11 Audry Ln, Westford, VT 05494
  • /11

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    338 Us Route 5 S, Windsor, VT 05089

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,927

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Holmes Blue Slate Realty

    338 Us Route 5 S, Windsor, VT 05089
  • /47

    $205,670

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2652 Vt Route 133, Pawlet, VT 05761

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,692

    Last Listing Agent Scott McChesney McChesney RE, Inc.

    2652 Vt Route 133, Pawlet, VT 05761
  • /42

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    33 Barber Ln, Hartland, VT 05048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,586

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Herrmann RE/MAX Group One Realtors

    33 Barber Ln, Hartland, VT 05048
  • /43

    $335,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    25 Woodbine By the Lake Unit 3, Colchester, VT 05446

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,671

    Last Listing Agent Ferrara Libby Team Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    25 Woodbine By the Lake Unit 3, Colchester, VT 05446
  • /54

    $402,060

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    317 Bailey Hill Rd, Cavendish, VT 05153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,629

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Lange Lange & Lange

    317 Bailey Hill Rd, Cavendish, VT 05153
  • /55

    $215,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    13 Pleasant St, Proctor, VT 05765

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,122

    Last Listing Agent Flex Realty Group Flex Realty

    13 Pleasant St, Proctor, VT 05765
  • /34

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1421 Williston Rd, South Burlington, VT 05403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,725

    Last Listing Agent Lipkin Audette Team Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    1421 Williston Rd, South Burlington, VT 05403
  • /52

    $335,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    98 Forest St, Rutland, VT 05701

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,653

    Last Listing Agent Noel Weeks Welcome Home Real Estate

    98 Forest St, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /50

    $470,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    4088 Hinman Settler Rd, Derby, VT 05860

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Maclure Century 21 Farm & Forest

    4088 Hinman Settler Rd, Derby, VT 05860
  • /25

    $715,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    107 Tamarack Dr, Williston, VT 05495

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,121

    Last Listing Agent The Nancy Jenkins Team Nancy Jenkins Real Estate

    107 Tamarack Dr, Williston, VT 05495
  • /59

    $1,120,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    205 Old Stage Rd, Essex, VT 05452

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,046,635

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Marino RE/MAX North Professionals

    205 Old Stage Rd, Essex, VT 05452
  • /11

    $62,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    177 Caledonia St, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Flex Realty Group Flex Realty

    177 Caledonia St, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
  • /32

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    63 Lafayette St, Rutland, VT 05701

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,083

    Last Listing Agent Claire Thompson Real Broker LLC

    63 Lafayette St, Rutland, VT 05701
  • /20

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1539 Berlin Pond Rd, Northfield, VT 05663

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,195

    Last Listing Agent Susan Bellville Bellville Realty

    1539 Berlin Pond Rd, Northfield, VT 05663
  • /39

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    56 Northfield St, Montpelier, VT 05602

    • 3,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,851

    Last Listing Agent Ruby Klarich Central Vermont Real Estate

    56 Northfield St, Montpelier, VT 05602

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home