40,850

Vigo County, IN Homes

Section Image
    • /26

      Est $99,657 Not Listed For Sale

      12620 State Road 159, Pimento, IN 47866

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      12620 State Road 159, Pimento, IN 47866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,900
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bobbi Burns RE/MAX

  • /3

    $53,999

    • Land
    • 7.6 Acres
    • $7,105 per Acre

    12563 Bluejay Rd, Nevins Township, IN 47874

    2 lots in 1 Sale! This combined 7.6-acre property presents an excellent opportunity to build your dream home or secure a smart investment in the desirable Rosedale area. Featuring flat, wooded terrain, the land offers a peaceful and private setting with plenty of space for a custom build, recreation, or future development. Well and septic on site (per seller). With no HOA, you'll have the

    Joel Hinckley Platlabs, LLC

    12563 Bluejay Rd, Nevins Township, IN 47874
  • /2

    $415,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    0 Riley Unit 106848, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    • Land
    • 15.31 Acres
    • $27,106 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Atterson CENTURY 21 ELITE

    0 Riley Unit 106848, Terre Haute, IN 47802
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      11315 S Daniel St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      11315 S Daniel St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $49/SF
      • 186 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $81,500
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Meeker Meeker Real Estate, INC

  • /28

    $295,900 Open Sun 1PM - 2:30PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft

    1645 S Albert Way, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    Have peace of mind in this quality construction home built in 2025. 3 Bed, 2 Bath, open concept split floor plan. Soft close cabinetry, quartz and cultured marble countertops, stainless steel appliances, scratch resistant luxury vinyl planking floors throughout, Andersen windows, double sinks in the primary bath and premium closet shelving. Enjoy relaxing outdoor living on both front and back

    ELIZABETH NEWTON HOOSIER HOMES AND LAND

    1645 S Albert Way, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /21

    $117,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1617 S 5th St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,187

    Last Listing Agent Cy Marlow LJ MICHAELS INC

    1617 S 5th St, Terre Haute, IN 47802
    • /10

      Est $164,379 Not Listed For Sale

      4504 Leopard Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      4504 Leopard Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,900
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Atterson CENTURY 21 ELITE

  • /24

    $134,499 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    930 8th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47804

    Welcome to 930 8th Avenue, Terre Haute, Indiana—a beautifully updated historic brick home located directly across the street from Union Hospital and just 3 minutes from the Indiana State University campus. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom property blends modern updates with timeless charm, making it an excellent choice for both homeowners and investors. Step inside to find fresh paint

    BRITTNIE WOOLF KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY INDY METRO SOUTH

    930 8th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47804
  • /4

    $439,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    7621 Blackberry Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,438

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Miller Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

    7621 Blackberry Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47802
    • /40

      Est $616,256 Not Listed For Sale

      10143 Woodland Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,441 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      10143 Woodland Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent CHIP MILLER Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

  • /51

    $335,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft

    3732 Magnolia Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    Location truly matters, and this home delivers. Welcome to Willowbrook Subdivision, tucked into a quiet cul-de-sac on the southeast side of the county with convenient access to desirable schools, shopping, and the interstate just minutes away. This affordable 3-bedroom home offers a spacious, privacy-fenced backyard designed for both relaxation and play—perfect for gatherings, outdoor enjoyment,

    Mandy Baesler Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

    3732 Magnolia Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47802
  • /19

    $430,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    2546 Birchwood Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,472

    Last Listing Agent Kim Emmert O'Dell EMMERT REALTY

    2546 Birchwood Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /40

      Est $395,199 Not Listed For Sale

      10001 S Singhurst St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,879 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      10001 S Singhurst St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Hill RE/MAX

  • /18

    $420,000

    • Land
    • 31 Acres
    • $13,548 per Acre

    0 W Sarah Myers Dr, Sugar Creek Township, IN 47885

    Sarah Myers Tillable – 31 Acres of Prime Development or Ag Ground Location: West Vigo County, Indiana The Sarah Myers Tillable is a 31-acre tract located on the west side of Vigo County, offering an excellent opportunity for agricultural use or future development. With 23.00 acres in productive tillable ground, this property combines high-quality soils with location advantages that make it a

    Jeff Michalic MOSSY OAK PROPERTIES INDIANA LAND AND LIFESTYLE

    0 W Sarah Myers Dr, Sugar Creek Township, IN 47885
  • /24

    $122,500 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2516 N 14th St, Terre Haute, IN 47804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,268

    Last Listing Agent BRITTNIE WOOLF KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY INDY METRO SOUTH

    2516 N 14th St, Terre Haute, IN 47804
    • /37

      Est $312,717 Not Listed For Sale

      15944 S Engle St, Farmersburg, IN 47850

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      15944 S Engle St, Farmersburg, IN 47850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

  • /21

    $87,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft

    1511 S 25th St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    This adorable bungalow is full of potential featuring 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom, with the possibility of converting the formal dining room into a second bedroom, adding extra flexibility to the layout. Relax on the covered front porch. The property includes off-street parking and a small, easy-to-maintain yard that still provides a great outdoor space for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, you’ll

    AHARON BATSON THE REAL ESTATE CONNECTION

    1511 S 25th St, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /26

    $74,900 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1829 N 26th St, Terre Haute, IN 47804

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,583

    Last Listing Agent Michele Strohm SIMPLY REAL ESTATE

    1829 N 26th St, Terre Haute, IN 47804
    • /16

      Est $247,259 Not Listed For Sale

      1225 E French Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1225 E French Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JESSICA WINTER-SULLIVAN RE/MAX

  • /28

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    4413 S Alan Place, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    Welcome home to this well maintained brick ranch style located on the desirable south side of Terre Haute just minutes from downtown. Situated on .31 acres with a fenced in backyard, relax in the hot tub or head around to the front porch and enjoy coffee while watching the sunrise. This home offers 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths all on the same level. Take a visit downstairs for a full partially

    Layla Strubberg Epique Inc.

    4413 S Alan Place, Terre Haute, IN 47802
  • /33

    $315,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1641 S Birch Grove St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,870

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Hill REMAX R.E.A.

    1641 S Birch Grove St, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /32

      Est $345,631 Not Listed For Sale

      1281 E French Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1281 E French Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 188% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Derek Morgan Unreal Estate LLC

  • /60

    $359,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft

    8100 E Fenway Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2 full bath ranch situated on just over 3 acres, offering the perfect blend of peaceful country living and convenient access to city amenities. This home features an inviting eat-in kitchen and living room combo filled with tons of natural light, creating a warm and open atmosphere. The spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet, private ensuite bath, and direct access

    Carrie Mace REMAX R.E.A.

    8100 E Fenway Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802
  • /4

    $73,500 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2725 N Howe Place, West Terre Haute, IN 47885

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $6,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,546

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Atterson CENTURY 21 ELITE

    2725 N Howe Place, West Terre Haute, IN 47885
    • /33

      Est $202,989 Not Listed For Sale

      1051 W French Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1051 W French Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,900
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bill Strecker RE/MAX

  • /16

    $120,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft

    384 White Oak Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47804

    Welcome home to this charming 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac! This well-maintained property offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and peace of mind with major updates already completed for you. Over the past four years, the furnace, air conditioning system, water heater, and roof have all been replaced—providing modern efficiency and reducing future

    Bettina Boling CENTURY 21 ELITE

    384 White Oak Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47804
  • /40

    $254,200 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    11426 S Mill St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,613

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Southard Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

    11426 S Mill St, Terre Haute, IN 47802
    • /28

      Est $211,621 Not Listed For Sale

      2676 W Evans Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2676 W Evans Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betty Lanke RE/MAX

  • /2

    $57,600

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $117,551 per Acre

    2553 Birchwood Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    Build your dream home on this private, secluded lot in the new phase III addition to desired Eastside Hawthorn Woods Subdivision. This 0.49 Acre partially wooded, walkout, Cul-De-Sac, lot has city water, city sewer with natural gas and internet service. County taxes. Within walking distance to Hawthorn Park, Rose Hulman and the Heritage Trail. Call your Realtor for information.

    Diane Knoefler REMAX R.E.A.

    2553 Birchwood Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /2

    $238,710 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4503 N 14th St, Terre Haute, IN 47805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Smith GIBSON REAL ESTATE, INC.

    4503 N 14th St, Terre Haute, IN 47805
    • /35

      Est $213,710 Not Listed For Sale

      1801 E Hook Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      1801 E Hook Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,552
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Smith GIBSON REAL ESTATE, INC.

  • /41

    $379,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft

    1000 Ridge Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    Introducing this charming home located on the east side in prestigious Woodridge sub, close to everything. You’ll find this 4 Bed 3 Bath Bedford ranch home offers lots of living space, over 2500 square feet. Fresh paint and new flooring throughout. Corner lot on a quiet street. You enter the large living room, feel the warmth of the mahogany wood walls with it’s centerpiece stone fireplace for

    Bill Strecker REMAX R.E.A.

    1000 Ridge Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /2

    $255,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1605 Albert Way, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Hoopingarner HOOSIER HOMES AND LAND

    1605 Albert Way, Terre Haute, IN 47802
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      297 E Oregon Church Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      297 E Oregon Church Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent MYRA TAYLOR AMAZING REAL ESTATE, LLC

  • /28

    $3,120,600

    • Land
    • 743 Acres
    • $4,200 per Acre

    0 Bayou Rd Unit 11672378, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    Discover an incredible opportunity to own 743± acres of premier recreational and investment land in Vigo County, Indiana, offering an unmatched combination of wildlife habitat, river frontage, and long-term conservation value. This expansive property is a true outdoorsman's paradise, featuring diverse terrain, established habitat, and over 2.5 miles of frontage along the scenic Wabash River. A

    Christopher Turnbell Geswein Farm & Land Realty

    0 Bayou Rd Unit 11672378, Terre Haute, IN 47802
  • /4

    $135,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1048 Windsor Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,017

    Last Listing Agent Charles Goodwin REMAX R.E.A.

    1048 Windsor Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47802
    • /31

      Est $240,231 Not Listed For Sale

      125 E Oregon Church Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      125 E Oregon Church Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,555
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark McCreery RE/MAX

  • /19

    $99,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft

    415 S 24th St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    This cozy home offers two spacious bedrooms and one full bathroom, providing comfortable living with a functional layout. A formal dining room seamlessly connects to the eat-in kitchen, making it perfect for everyday meals or entertaining guests. Enjoy the fresh, clean feel of new paint throughout the entire home. The full size basement offers abundant space for storage, hobbies, or future

    Bettina Boling CENTURY 21 ELITE

    415 S 24th St, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /20

    $53,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2005 S 19th St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,163

    Last Listing Agent JESSICA WINTER-SULLIVAN REMAX R.E.A.

    2005 S 19th St, Terre Haute, IN 47802
    • /11

      Est $64,000 Not Listed For Sale

      11926 Neal Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1976
      11926 Neal Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JEREMY LUCAS Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home