40,853

Vigo County, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $360,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    121 Woodbine, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,789

    Last Listing Agent TERESA OSBORN LEGACY LAND AND HOMES OF INDIANA

    121 Woodbine, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /23

      Est $201,029 Not Listed For Sale

      3947 Trey Cir, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3947 Trey Cir, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Engle RE/MAX

  • /54

    $199,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,886 Sq Ft

    1 E Longridge Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    4 bedroom, 3 full baths ranch on just over half an acre lot in the Woodgate neighborhood. Spacious and conveniently located on Terre Haute's southside. Close to bypass, dining, shopping, schools, and amenities. Inside includes a living room, family room, den/large bonus room, storage closets, walk-in closets, and natural lighting. Come, see, and envision this home's next chapter.

    LINDSEY WRIGHT Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

    1 E Longridge Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47802
  • /9

    $20,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    4460 +/- Santa Maria Ct, Saint Mary-Of-the-woods, IN 47885

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $30,769 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Miller Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

    4460 +/- Santa Maria Ct, Saint Mary-Of-the-woods, IN 47885
    • /29

      Est $288,759 Not Listed For Sale

      1974 Jasper St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,791 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1974 Jasper St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ANNA DAUGHERTY HOOSIER HOMES AND LAND

  • /26

    $279,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft

    403 Francis Avenue Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47804

    Welcome to condo living at its finest! This rare, 1.5 story, 1,979 sq/ft. condo features, 3 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms; all designed for comfort and style. The layout is accentuated by high ceilings, including an entire wall of windows that floods the interior with lots of natural sunlight! The first floor is spacious with a well thought out floor plan, and great for entertaining! The

    JENNY JONES NEW BEGINNINGS REALTY AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

    403 Francis Avenue Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47804
  • /18

    $125,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1433 Grand Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,579

    Last Listing Agent ERIC MILLER Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

    1433 Grand Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47804
    • /2

      Est $259,508 Not Listed For Sale

      610 Oak Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      610 Oak Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $120/SF
      • Last Sold Price $255,000

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Symon NEXTHOME REAL ESTATE CONNECTIONS

  • /7

    $180,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    1605 N 27th St, Terre Haute, IN 47804

    Newly constructed home on the horizon? Check! At an affordable price? Check! With adequate space (3 bed/2 bath at 1232 sq. ft.)? Check! With a builder's warranty provided? CHECK AGAIN! This home has it all and the construction is just beginning! This 3 bed/2 bath home will feature an open concept kitchen and living room, with new new kitchen appliances and a granite kitchen counter top. Two of

    LAURIE ALLISON REMAX R.E.A.

    1605 N 27th St, Terre Haute, IN 47804
  • /38

    $262,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    116 Phoenix, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,478

    Last Listing Agent Peg Carney Finzel CENTURY 21 ELITE

    116 Phoenix, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /36

      Est $172,051 Not Listed For Sale

      11361 Spring Creek Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47805

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 921 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      11361 Spring Creek Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,900
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent KELSEY RICH THE REAL ESTATE CONNECTION

  • /14

    $189,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,608 Sq Ft

    2500 N Baker St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    Charming three-bedroom, one-bathroom home located on the peaceful east side of town, just minutes from shopping and all the amenities you need. This beautifully maintained property features an updated kitchen with sleek newer countertops, making meal prep a delight. Enjoy the comfort of brand-new flooring throughout, as well as the peace of mind that comes with a new roof and new siding. The home

    ALEXI GODA HOOSIER HOMES AND LAND

    2500 N Baker St, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /31

    $115,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1250 Collett Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47804

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,014

    Last Listing Agent KENDRA COHEN-COOK NEXTHOME REAL ESTATE CONNECTIONS

    1250 Collett Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47804
    • /36

      Est $264,011 Not Listed For Sale

      6623 N Marmon Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47805

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      6623 N Marmon Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47805

      Last Sold Summary

      • $138/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,900
      • May 09, 2025

• /22

    $209,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft

    8196 Wabash Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    Charming 2-Story Brick Home in Terre Haute. Step into this classic 1941 brick home, perfectly situated on the east side of Terre Haute. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this property blends timeless character with exciting potential. Highlights include: 2-story layout with endless possibilities on the second floor. Two-car attached garage for convenience and storage. Plenty of

    ALEXI GODA HOOSIER HOMES AND LAND

    8196 Wabash Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /17

    $161,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    59 Heritage Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,452

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Tucker MALONE REALTY

    59 Heritage Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /40

      Est $618,195 Not Listed For Sale

      3474 Terri Lynn St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3474 Terri Lynn St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steph McCarty Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

  • /38

    $209,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft

    2418 N 12th St, Terre Haute, IN 47804

    Welcome to this beautifully updated two-story house nestled in a desirable neighborhood near parks. Thoughtfully upgraded throughout, this residence offers 2,124 square feet of living space, a fully updated kitchen (2022) with a custom pantry. A convenient half bath was also added in 2022 enhancing the home’s practicality. Upstairs, all three bedrooms offer generous walk-in closets, including a

    KATHI KENNEDY CENTURY 21 ELITE

    2418 N 12th St, Terre Haute, IN 47804
  • /40

    $520,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    5265 Tottenham Cir, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,486

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Baesler Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

    5265 Tottenham Cir, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /35

      Est $510,434 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Ferndale Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4 Ferndale Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $398,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peg Carney Finzel CENTURY 21 ELITE

  • /50

    $230,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    1210 N 9th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

    Otherwise known as The Gatsby House, through Airbnb, this home has been updated & furnished to resemble a part of history right here in Terre Haute. May purchase fully furnished (@ an additional price) to continue the legacy of this homes reputation as an income generating property or purchase unfurnished to decorate yourself. Curb appeal is beautiful! Covered front porch offers ample space to

    MYRA TAYLOR AMAZING REAL ESTATE, LLC

    1210 N 9th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807
  • /40

    $425,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3501 Charlie Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47805

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,994

3501 Charlie Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47805
    • /29

      Est $279,627 Not Listed For Sale

      1460 Patriot Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1460 Patriot Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Mullican RE/MAX

  • /21

    $229,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft

    2447 Kings Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    Welcome to 2447 Kings Court, a very well-maintained and updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in a very quiet and convenient location in Kensington Court. The interior of this home boasts new custom windows, all new flooring, new light fixtures, and new paint. All appliances are less than two years old! As you enter, you will love what you see! The spacious living room has tons of natural light

    Kathy Sapp Modesitt EMMERT REALTY

    2447 Kings Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47802
  • /40

    $224,900 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    130 Bluebird Hill, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,660

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Halleck CENTURY 21 ELITE

    130 Bluebird Hill, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /23

      Est $507,163 Not Listed For Sale

      730 S Forest Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      730 S Forest Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Apr 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carla West CENTURY 21 ELITE

  • /17

    $284,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft

    118 Southglen Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    Modern Comfort in Desirable Woodgate Commons Welcome home to this very nice 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in sought-after Woodgate Commons. Built in 2020 and lovingly maintained, this home offers the perfect blend of modern style and easy living. Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout with a divided floor plan, ideal for privacy and everyday comfort. The kitchen has solid surface

    Charles Goodwin REMAX R.E.A.

    118 Southglen Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47802
  • /2

    $234,900 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1906 Winslow Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,500

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTA SUMMERVILLE GIBSON REAL ESTATE, INC.

    1906 Winslow Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47805
    • /40

      Est $221,091 Not Listed For Sale

      567 S Brown Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      567 S Brown Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Herb Gauer RE/MAX

  • /40

    $219,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft

    1315 Clover Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    Located in the Garden Quarter on a quiet cul-de-sac, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom patio home offers 1,942 square feet of single-level living. A standout feature of this property is the large sunroom addition, which includes tile flooring, updated windows, and a newer roof section, providing abundant natural light. The main living area centers around a classic masonry fireplace. The

    KYLE MCCLAIN REMAX R.E.A.

    1315 Clover Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47802
  • /16

    $165,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3703 Maple Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,497

    Last Listing Agent Letitia Bennett REMAX R.E.A.

    3703 Maple Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47804
    • /40

      Est $260,540 Not Listed For Sale

      3480 N Smith St, Terre Haute, IN 47805

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,913 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3480 N Smith St, Terre Haute, IN 47805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Southard Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

  • /2

    $6,250

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $78,125 per Acre

    1441 4th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

    Excellent investment opportunity with four residential lots available across Terre Haute, offering flexibility for buyers to purchase individually or as a package. The total package deal is priced at $25,000, providing a competitive option for those looking to purchase multiple lots at once. Each lot is suitable for development and can cater to various residential projects, making this a

    Thaa Rose Aston Rose LLC

    1441 4th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807
  • /15

    $149,900 Sold May 22, 2025

    675 Francis Avenue Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47804

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,011

675 Francis Avenue Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47804
    • /23

      Est $171,070 Not Listed For Sale

      1706 Bolton Rd, West Terre Haute, IN 47885

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1706 Bolton Rd, West Terre Haute, IN 47885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Dzierba Dzierba Real Estate Services

  • /2

    $55,800

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $84,545 per Acre

    6214 Woodhill Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    Build your dream home on this private, secluded lot in the new phase III addition to desired Eastside Hawthorn Woods Subdivision. This 0.56 Acre partially wooded, walkout, lot has city water, city sewer with natural gas and internet service. County taxes. Within walking distance to Hawthorn Park, Rose Hulman and the Heritage Trail. Call your Realtor for information.

    Diane Knoefler REMAX R.E.A.

    6214 Woodhill Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /34

    $149,900 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    812 E Talisman Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,023

    Last Listing Agent ABIGAIL MEEHAN Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

    812 E Talisman Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802
    • /3

      Est $116,835 Not Listed For Sale

      10326 E Forest Dr, Lewis, IN 47858

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      10326 E Forest Dr, Lewis, IN 47858

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,500
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donald Martin HOOSIER HOMES AND LAND

  • /8

    $62,000

    • Land
    • 1.69 Acres
    • $36,686 per Acre

    0000 N Egan St, Terre Haute, IN 47805

    Quality homes built with pride by Bricks & Gables, Inc welcomes you to Shrine Farms! Build your custom dream home on this fantastic lakefront lot! With 1.69 acres, you'll have enough room to get creative! All utilities are onsite excluding sewer and a septic will be needed. High speed internet is available along with city gas! Let your inspiration come alive with a custom home by Bricks & Gables,

    Mandy Baesler Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

    0000 N Egan St, Terre Haute, IN 47805
  • /40

    $300,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    8612 N Whispering Woods Place, West Terre Haute, IN 47885

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,985

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Smith GIBSON REAL ESTATE, INC.

    8612 N Whispering Woods Place, West Terre Haute, IN 47885

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home