40,853

Vigo County, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $15,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    1823 N 23rd St, Terre Haute, IN 47804

    Property is being sold AS-IS and is priced primarily for lot value. The existing structure is currently uninhabitable and will require either full renovation or removal. Buyer is responsible for verifying all requirements with the City of Terre Haute Building Department, including permits, inspections, and any necessary approvals prior to offer. Due to the condition, this property is best suited

    Agent Photo

    Tracey Symon

    NEXTHOME REAL ESTATE CONNECTIONS

    (812) 613-4591

    1823 N 23rd St, Terre Haute, IN 47804
  • /7

    $825 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    2480 E Clayton Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment on the South side of Terre Haute in a quiet neighborhood. Includes washer/dryer hook-ups; central heat/air. Tenant pays gas, electric and a $80 utility fee for sewage.Rent: $825.00Deposit: $825.00Application Fee: $50.00All Stone Realty Group residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $39.00/month which includes

    2480 E Clayton Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802
  • /32

    $159,900 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1132 S 7th St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,641

    Last Listing Agent Abby Nakai CENTURY 21 ELITE

    1132 S 7th St, Terre Haute, IN 47802
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      1425 Carl Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1425 Carl Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $23/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nanette Grumieaux HEARTLAND RE LLC

  • /55

    $379,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,292 Sq Ft

    608 Putter Point Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    Homes on the 14th hole of the Country Club of Terre Haute Golf Course are rarely available, and this 4,292 sq ft mid-century contemporary in Woodgate is a special opportunity. Tucked on a private hilltop at the back of the neighborhood, it offers a peaceful setting with golf course views from multiple rooms. The two-story living room, kitchen, sunken family room, and main-level primary suite all

    Agent Photo

    Tracey Symon

    NEXTHOME REAL ESTATE CONNECTIONS

    (812) 624-8588

    608 Putter Point Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47802
  • /6

    $850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    121 Gilbert Ave Unit 1, Terre Haute, IN 47807

    Newly updated 3 bedroom 1 bath downstairs apartment is now available! Tenants pay electric, gas, and a monthly utility fee of $65 for water/sewage.Rent: $850.00Deposit: $850.00Application Fee: $50.00All Stone Realty Group residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $39.00/month which includes liability insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for

    121 Gilbert Ave Unit 1, Terre Haute, IN 47807
  • /30

    $175,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1720 N 1st St, Terre Haute, IN 47804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KATHI KENNEDY CENTURY 21 ELITE

    1720 N 1st St, Terre Haute, IN 47804
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      4417 N 14th St, Terre Haute, IN 47805

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      4417 N 14th St, Terre Haute, IN 47805

      Last Sold Summary

      • $103/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Betty Lanke RE/MAX

  • /23

    $289,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft

    10912 Ole Foxe Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    10912 Ole Foxe Rd - Updated Brick Ranch on Over an Acre, No HOA This singlestory brick ranch with an open kitchen that flows into the living room. The kitchen features new cabinets, black stainless appliances, undercabinet lighting, new countertops, and a farmhouse sink. Living room has a brick woodburning fireplace and doors leading to the back patio. Formal dining room and family room provide

    Agent Photo

    Nicole Stanley

    RE/MAX Cornerstone

    (812) 398-7267

    10912 Ole Foxe Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /10

    $895 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    550 College Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

    1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment for $895.00 with the owner paying Water, Sewage and Trash!! This cozy apartment is located at Anthony Square Carriage Homes in a friendly, quiet neighborhood near downtown Terre Haute. The apartment is total electric and offers a 1 car attached garage, a private patio, courtyard, high ceilings, washer/dryer hookups, dishwasher, stove, refrigerator, garbage disposal and

    550 College Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1856 Bolton Rd, West Terre Haute, IN 47885

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,667

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Collins REMAX R.E.A.

    1856 Bolton Rd, West Terre Haute, IN 47885
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      4275 N 22nd St, Terre Haute, IN 47805

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      4275 N 22nd St, Terre Haute, IN 47805

      Last Sold Summary

      • $73/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,900
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Joseph RE/MAX

  • /10

    $184,500 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft

    1 S 16th St Unit 1452 S 16th, Terre Haute, IN 47807

    “Thoughtfully designed 2026 new build on slab offering 1,085 sq ft of open-concept living, ideal for anyone seeking low-maintenance comfort. With 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and an attached 1-car garage on an easy-care .15-acre lot, this home feels manageable yet roomy. The bright living, eating, and kitchen areas flow together for everyday living and entertaining, with durable LVP flooring and a

    Agent Photo

    Tracey Symon

    NEXTHOME REAL ESTATE CONNECTIONS

    (812) 286-3540

    1 S 16th St Unit 1452 S 16th, Terre Haute, IN 47807
  • /7

    $500 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1001 N 9th St Unit 4, Terre Haute, IN 47807

    1001 N 9th St, Terre Haute IN Efficiency upper apartment with galley kitchen and bath. Tenant pays electric bill. Partially furnished.

    1001 N 9th St Unit 4, Terre Haute, IN 47807
  • /32

    $169,900 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    54 S 20th St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,852

    Last Listing Agent JEREMY LUCAS Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

    54 S 20th St, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      3535 E Haythorne Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47805

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3535 E Haythorne Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47805

      Last Sold Summary

      • $61/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Johnston CENTURY 21 ELITE

  • /12

    $199,900 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft

    2 S 16th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

Agent Photo

    Tracey Symon

    NEXTHOME REAL ESTATE CONNECTIONS

    (812) 792-3560

    2 S 16th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807
  • /18

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Save $1000 OFF Move-In Costs When You Sign By 05/31 !!

    2639 Fenwood Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    Soak Up The Summer Savings !!! Save $1000 When You Sign Your Lease By May 31st 2026!!!StoveRefrigeratorCovered Front PorchOff Road ParkingBring your Own Window ACTenant Pays Electric, Gas. Water, and SewerLiability Insurance RequiredLease Terms: 12 Mo.No SmokingPets Welcome with additional $250 non-refundable pet fee & an extra $25 per

    2639 Fenwood Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /13

    $600,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    0 S Crews Place, Sugar Creek Township, IN 47885

    • Land
    • 120 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Marner farm2country.com

    0 S Crews Place, Sugar Creek Township, IN 47885
    • /20

      Est $340,680 Not Listed For Sale

      5222 Cook Rd, West Terre Haute, IN 47885

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5222 Cook Rd, West Terre Haute, IN 47885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Letitia Bennett RE/MAX

  • /26

    $3,120,600

    • Land
    • 743 Acres
    • $4,200 per Acre

    0 Bayou Rd Unit 26582988, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    Discover an incredible opportunity to own 743 acres of premier recreational and investment land in Vigo County, Indiana, offering an unmatched combination of wildlife habitat, river frontage, and long-term conservation value. This expansive property is a true outdoorsman's paradise, featuring diverse terrain, established habitat, and over 2.5 miles of frontage along the scenic Wabash

    Nick George Geswein Farm & Land Realty

    0 Bayou Rd Unit 26582988, Terre Haute, IN 47802
  • /8

    $795 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1611 S 7th St Unit 4, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    1611 S 7th St Unit 4, Terre Haute, IN 47802
  • /30

    $139,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    3721 Plum St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,397

    Last Listing Agent John Mullican REMAX R.E.A.

    3721 Plum St, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /40

      Est $279,590 Not Listed For Sale

      3697 Old Paris Rd, West Terre Haute, IN 47885

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      3697 Old Paris Rd, West Terre Haute, IN 47885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,500
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JESSICA WINTER-SULLIVAN RE/MAX

  • /4

    $149,999

    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $10,714 per Acre

    4016 W Douglas Dr, West Terre Haute, IN 47885

    14 Acres Vigo County, IndianaDiscover the perfect blend of country living and convenience on this beautiful 14-acre tract in Vigo County. Tucked away in a quiet rural setting yet just minutes from town, this property offers an ideal balance of privacy, recreation, and accessibility.With ample space and layout flexibility, the land presents an excellent potential build site for

    Nick George Geswein Farm & Land Realty

    4016 W Douglas Dr, West Terre Haute, IN 47885
  • /9

    $975 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1400 Wabash Ave Unit Myers Building Apartments, Terre Haute, IN 47807

    Live in the heart of it all! The Myers Building is within walking distance of Indiana State University, Union Hospital, vibrant downtown nightlife, trendy dining spots, and the picturesque Curtis Gilbert Park. Enjoy everything that makes downtown living desirable, all just steps from your front door.Enhanced Security: Feel at ease with secure, key-fob entry to the building, and fully lit

  • /16

    $115,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    160 N 37th St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,532

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Joseph REMAX R.E.A.

    160 N 37th St, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /36

      Est $384,053 Not Listed For Sale

      148 Westfield Ln, West Terre Haute, IN 47885

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      148 Westfield Ln, West Terre Haute, IN 47885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $336,600
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Smith GIBSON REAL ESTATE, INC.

  • /7

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $136,364 per Acre

    2401 N 25th St, Terre Haute, IN 47804

    This property is ready to go in Terre Haute. Located near Lazy Lake Campgrounds and the Moon Lite Drive-In Theater. Lots of thing to see and do around here including the Native American Museum which is also close by.Close to the Wabash River and just 1 Hour and 15 minutes to Indianaoplis. Utility access for the electric, water and sewer are all available here. Dobbs Park Nature Center is

    FindSomeLand.com FindSomeLand.com

    2401 N 25th St, Terre Haute, IN 47804
  • /15

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3100 N 14th St, Terre Haute, IN 47804

    This lovely 3-bedroom, 1 1/2-bathroom home is located on the north side of Terre Haute and offers plenty of space and comfort. The home boasts:-2 spacious living room areas-Nice-sized bedrooms-Fresh paint throughout-All new light fixtures and vinyl plank floor coverings throughout-Washer and dryer included-Refrigerator and range included-Back deck for

    3100 N 14th St, Terre Haute, IN 47804
  • /44

    $159,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    136 Monterey Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,590

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Baesler Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

    136 Monterey Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /40

      Est $409,083 Not Listed For Sale

      6838 N Eppert St, Brazil, IN 47834

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      6838 N Eppert St, Brazil, IN 47834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TY COTTRELL MOSSY OAK PROPERTIES INDIANA LAND AND LIFESTYLE

  • /8

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 54.42 Acres
    • $7,810 per Acre

    7470 S Trueblood Place, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    54.42 Acres in Vigo County, INLocation: Along S. Trueblood Place near Prairieton, southwest of Terre Haute, in Honey Creek Township, Section 30, T11N, R9WTotal Acres (Tax Assessed): 54.42 acresTillable Acres (FSA): Approximately 52.42 acresAccess: 75-foot owned farm entrance off Trueblood Road between two residential homesPossession: Sells lease-freeImprovements &

    AcrePro AcrePro AcrePro

    7470 S Trueblood Place, Terre Haute, IN 47802
  • /4

    $625 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1709 Crawford St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    ********RENT SPECIAL!!!!! Move in before 5/31/26 and receive half off your first months' rent********Don't miss this upper level two bedroom, one bath apartment located just minutes from downtown terre haute. This apartment offers plenty of storage and tons of natural light ! The bathroom has been fully updated and there is fresh paint throughout. All Complete Landlord

    1709 Crawford St, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /21

    $169,900 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    14 N 36th St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,105

    Last Listing Agent Bettina Boling CENTURY 21 ELITE

    14 N 36th St, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /19

      Est $156,863 Not Listed For Sale

      7176 N Eppert St, Brazil, IN 47834

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      7176 N Eppert St, Brazil, IN 47834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 185% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Parrish Carpenter, REALTORS-Bloomington

  • /43

    $180,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,398 Sq Ft

    2227 Sycamore St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

    Are you looking for a house with more space that's also been fully renovated? Then this gorgeous 4 bedroom house is for you! Everything is new: plumbing, electrical, interior, exterior, siding, everything! If 4 bedrooms is not enough space, this house also includes a main floor bonus room and upstairs loft areas that would make a perfect office, additional guest space, or even that library you've

    Esther Ang eXp Realty, LLC

    2227 Sycamore St, Terre Haute, IN 47807
  • /6

    $795 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    2460 E Clayton Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment on the South side of Terre Haute in a quiet neighborhood. Includes washer and dryer until end-of-life; central heat/air. Tenant pays gas, electric, water, and sewage.Rent: $795.00Deposit: $795.00Application Fee: $50.00All Stone Realty Group residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $39.00/month which includes

    2460 E Clayton Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802
  • /12

    $92,500 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1286 E Elmwood Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,828

    Last Listing Agent Chad Gibson GIBSON REAL ESTATE, INC.

    1286 E Elmwood Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802
    • /40

      Est $569,063 Not Listed For Sale

      13696 E Rio Grande Ave, Brazil, IN 47834

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,753 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      13696 E Rio Grande Ave, Brazil, IN 47834

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Smith GIBSON REAL ESTATE, INC.

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home