40,853

Vigo County, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /70

    $975,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 8,649 Sq Ft

    3776 Old Paris Rd, West Terre Haute, IN 47885

    Introducing a meticulously updated ranch home nestled on 35 acres, this property boasts exceptional curb appeal that captivates all who encounter it. The homesite itself is a work of art, designed to harmonize with the surrounding natural environment. It features luxury finishes that cater to an upscale lifestyle. From the roof to the exterior siding, deck boards, landscaping, windows, doors,

    Agent Photo

    Carrie Smith

    GIBSON REAL ESTATE, INC.

    (812) 487-1633

    3776 Old Paris Rd, West Terre Haute, IN 47885
  • /7

    $700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3203 E Park Ave Unit ALLE 3203 E Park Ave (B5-195), Terre Haute, IN 47805

  • /15

    $125,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    759 N 39th St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SARAH SHINKLE SIMPLY REAL ESTATE

    759 N 39th St, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /40

      Est $368,007 Not Listed For Sale

      1475 S White Pine St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1475 S White Pine St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Baesler Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

  • /2

    $289,990

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft

    3890 S Anderson Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    Park Place Condominiums offer a fabulous Heart of the Eastside Location, NO STEPS, 36 inch wide doorways, 9 ft. ceilings, 3 wonderful floor plans customized by you, the safety of your mail and packages being delivered right to your covered front door, grass cutting, snow removal and so much more!!! Park Place Condominiums are designed for you to live your life to the fullest for as long a s you

    Agent Photo

    Cami Little

    REMAX R.E.A.

    (812) 413-5916

    3890 S Anderson Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /24

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • FURNISHED RENTAL

    2702 N 6 1 2 St, Terre Haute, IN 47804

    Cozy 2-Bedroom, 1-Bathroom Furnished Rental Perfect for Travel Nurses!Welcome to your home away from home! This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom rental offers all the comforts you need for a relaxing stay. Ideal for 1-2 travel nurses, this fully furnished space features a comfortable full-size bed and a cozy twin-size bed.Highlights of Your Stay:Fully Equipped Kitchen: Enjoy

    2702 N 6 1 2 St, Terre Haute, IN 47804
  • /25

    $70,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1513 8th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,194

    Last Listing Agent CURTIS DEBAUN IV CENTURY 21 ELITE

    1513 8th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47804
    • /22

      Est $279,913 Not Listed For Sale

      3382 E Birch Grove St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3382 E Birch Grove St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Hill RE/MAX

  • /36

    $129,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,141 Sq Ft

    1817 Garfield Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47804

    Pending before this gem could go to market. Near 12 Points Market and local shopping & banking. An adorable space for one lucky buyer!!!

    Agent Photo

    Carrie Smith

    GIBSON REAL ESTATE, INC.

    (812) 616-5640

    1817 Garfield Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47804
  • /23

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1000 S 7th St Unit B, Terre Haute, IN 47807

    1000 S 7th St Unit B, Terre Haute, IN 47807
  • /18

    $105,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2839 N 11th St, Terre Haute, IN 47804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,809

    Last Listing Agent Bianca Mada NEW BEGINNINGS REALTY AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

    2839 N 11th St, Terre Haute, IN 47804
    • /4

      Est $66,544 Not Listed For Sale

      230 S 16th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      230 S 16th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

      Last Sold Summary

      • 217% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michele Strohm SIMPLY REAL ESTATE

  • /14

    $499,000

    • Land
    • 5.97 Acres
    • $83,585 per Acre

    2023 N 3rd St, Terre Haute, IN 47804

    433 feet of Road Frontage along US HWY 41!! Approximately 6 acres of prime commercial real estate situated on the northern side of Terre Haute, near Union Hospital, Vigo Pharmacy, and IN-63, providing convenient access to amenities in Vigo & Vermillion County. The property includes on-site electrical connections. With ample acreage already designated for commercial use, this property presents a

    Agent Photo

    Carrie Smith

    GIBSON REAL ESTATE, INC.

    (812) 541-3037

    2023 N 3rd St, Terre Haute, IN 47804
  • /2

    Call for Price

    • Studio
    • 0.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    601 Ohio St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

    Contact us to schedule a showing.

    601 Ohio St, Terre Haute, IN 47807
  • /34

    $160,146 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    430 Keane Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,175

    Last Listing Agent Peg Carney Finzel CENTURY 21 ELITE

    430 Keane Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      1330 N 26th St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1330 N 26th St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • $94/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Devan Lunceford ELITE INDY REALTY GROUP

  • /24

    $160,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft

    6483 N Clinton St, Terre Haute, IN 47805

    6483 N Clinton St offers the kind of space and freedom that’s becoming harder to find at this price point, with two acres and a setup designed for real living and easy entertaining. Owned by the same family since 1949, opportunities like this don’t come along often. A circle drive and established rose bushes welcome you in, setting the tone for a home that feels private and functional from the

    Agent Photo

    KEVIN BOLING

    BOLING HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC

    (812) 690-3822

    6483 N Clinton St, Terre Haute, IN 47805
  • /9

    $975 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    2316 7th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    Newly remodeled 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom duplex in quiet neighborhood. Home includes a 1-car attached garage. Tenant pays electric, water, and sewage.Rent $975.00Deposit $975.00Application Fee: $50.00All Stone Realty Group residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $39.00/month which includes liability insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for

    2316 7th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /40

    $165,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    110 Southglen Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,234

    Last Listing Agent Amy Gordon CENTURY 21 ELITE

    110 Southglen Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47802
    • /21

      Est $69,558 Not Listed For Sale

      2149 8th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47804

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2149 8th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KELSEY RICH THE REAL ESTATE CONNECTION

  • /63

    $539,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft

    4545 Caroline Grace Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    New Opportunity in Idle Creek Golf Community – Priced to Move at $539,900! If you’ve been waiting for the right home in Idle Creek, this is your moment. This beautifully positioned home in one of Terre Haute’s most desirable golf-course communities offers the lifestyle buyers in this price range are seeking — space, quality, location, and value. This home is positioned to attract serious buyers

    Agent Photo

    Lynda Miller

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

    (812) 247-6768

    4545 Caroline Grace Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47802
  • /8

    $775 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    2200 S 8th St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    Newly remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom house! Tenant pays gas, electric, and a $60 utility fee for water and sewage.Rent: $775Deposit: $775Application Fee: $50.00All Stone Realty Group residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $39.00/month which includes liability insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move-in

    2200 S 8th St, Terre Haute, IN 47802
  • /22

    $144,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    48 Barton Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,301

    Last Listing Agent Bill Strecker REMAX R.E.A.

    48 Barton Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      2427 Maple Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2427 Maple Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $51/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Green CENTURY 21 ELITE

  • /15

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft

    1003 S 4th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

    Four rental unit Portfolio available for sale in Terre Haute, Indiana near Indiana State University. This portfolio offers awesome stability with tenants being at the property between two years (Newest tenant) and 17 years ( Longest Tenant).. Made up of a 3 unit property and one single family unit. These 2 Cash flowing Assets offer a Gross Monthly Income of $2675.00 giving an Investor lots of

    Agent Photo

    Delmar Wagler

    Integrity Realty Group LLC

    (812) 289-7460

    1003 S 4th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807
  • /18

    $1,325 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Stylish 2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home with Vintage Charm + Modern Upgrades

    1115 Hulman St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

1115 Hulman St, Terre Haute, IN 47802
  • /20

    $105,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2120 S 7th St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,142

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Kohl eXp Realty, LLC

    2120 S 7th St, Terre Haute, IN 47802
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      4020 6th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      4020 6th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • $61/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jane Strecker RE/MAX

  • /10

    $104,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,252 Sq Ft

    1220 N 13th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

    Welcome to 1220 N 13th Street! This 1960's Bungalow has been renovated and move-in ready! Updates include white kitchen cabinets, a $1,600 stove, fresh paint, new flooring throughout, a bathroom with WOW factor, (yes, it is stunning) including an award winning mural by a local artist, a Huge 19' x 17' Living room, and more! Perfect for first-time homebuyers, as an investment property, or student

    Agent Photo

    Merribeth Burns

    Dollars and Sense Real Estate

    (812) 940-3819

    1220 N 13th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807
  • /10

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 776 Sq Ft
    • Two Bedroom Home East

    2616 Mariposa Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    This two bedroom home is in a great location in Hulman Meadows neighborhood, within walking distance to shopping, restaurants, banks and more! This quiet, east-side location is always popular, and this home offers lots of recent updates! The living room and both bedrooms include ceiling fans, the kitchen has new cabinets and countertops, and the bathroom fixtures are all new. The covered front

    2616 Mariposa Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /33

    $218,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    921 Windsor Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,008

    Last Listing Agent REBECCA HANCOCK CENTURY 21 ELITE

    921 Windsor Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47802
    • /54

      Est $271,017 Not Listed For Sale

      936 N Fruitridge Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      936 N Fruitridge Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Smith Keller Williams Indy Metro S

  • /27

    $59,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft

    6080 S Sandstone St Unit 20, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    This renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath Stylecraft manufactured home offers 838 square feet of move-in-ready living at 6080 Sandstone, Lot 20. Built in 1991 and refreshed in 2025, this home features over $22,500 in quality upgrades including all-new kitchen appliances with dishwasher, new central air conditioning, waterproof laminated vinyl flooring throughout, fully rehabbed bathrooms, and almost all

    Agent Photo

    Tracey Symon

    NEXTHOME REAL ESTATE CONNECTIONS

    (812) 413-5219

    6080 S Sandstone St Unit 20, Terre Haute, IN 47802
  • /8

    $750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1011 S 4th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

    This cute two story, two bed/1bath home is perfect for a small family or college students with it's close proximity to campus, tons of restaurants and shopping!The home offers a large living space, a backyard area to enjoy, central air to cool off with, W/D hook ups, and off street parking located in the back. Call Jessica to schedule your showing: Ext 10 or visit us today at

    1011 S 4th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807
  • /34

    $309,900 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    7992 Boerner Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,022

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Scamihorn REMAX R.E.A.

    7992 Boerner Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47805
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      2230 N 29th St, Terre Haute, IN 47804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2230 N 29th St, Terre Haute, IN 47804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $89/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

• /22

    $259,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft

    7615 Wabash Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    Welcome to this lovely 2019 home, beautifully cared for and in mint condition. With 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, it offers a comfortable and easy flow throughout. The open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area creates a natural gathering space—perfect for quiet evenings at home or spending time with family and friends. The kitchen features granite countertops and a welcoming layout that makes

    Agent Photo

    ANNA DAUGHERTY

    HOOSIER HOMES AND LAND

    (812) 389-0614

    7615 Wabash Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /13

    $725 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 577 Sq Ft
    • 2 Bedroom Apartment

    1001 E Voorhees St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    2 Bedrooms1 BathsStoveRefrigeratorCentral Air ConditioningWater, Sewer and Lawn Service IncludedTenant Pays Electric OnlyReady to view this property?Self-Showings - click the “Contact Us” button or Call the Office at , M-F 8:30 AM to 5:00 PM. With Self Showings, you can view the property in the evenings or weekends.orStop by our

    1001 E Voorhees St, Terre Haute, IN 47802
  • /40

    $295,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2943 Dimmick Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peg Carney Finzel CENTURY 21 ELITE

    2943 Dimmick Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47802
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      2510 N 29th St, Terre Haute, IN 47804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2510 N 29th St, Terre Haute, IN 47804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $109/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BOBBI HANN Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home