40,853

Vigo County, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $295,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft

    4207 E Margaret Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    Discover this inviting 3–4 bedroom, 2-bath home located on the desirable east side of Terre Haute, just minutes from shopping, restaurants, and easy access to I-70. Situated on 1.52 acres with city water and sewer, this property offers the perfect blend of convenience and space. Inside, you’ll find a spacious living area, a separate dining room, and a functional kitchen designed for everyday

    Agent Photo

    ANNA DAUGHERTY

    HOOSIER HOMES AND LAND

    (812) 690-3250

    4207 E Margaret Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /20

    Starting at $655 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    3225 E Goldenrod Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47805

    Our professional management team has years of experience and takes pride in providing our residents with personalized service. Find charming and affordable Studio, 1, 2, and 3 bedroom apartments that are designed with you in mind. Northwind apartments is conveniently located on the north side of Terre Haute, you will have convenient access to many of the activities and attractions that our city

    Northwind

    (812) 645-0556

    3225 E Goldenrod Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47805
  • /31

    $257,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    3919 W Wahachee Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,565

    Last Listing Agent TERESA OSBORN LEGACY LAND AND HOMES OF INDIANA

    3919 W Wahachee Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802
    • /40

      Est $382,353 Not Listed For Sale

      2950 N Miami Gardens St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2950 N Miami Gardens St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $417,500
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JESSICA WINTER-SULLIVAN RE/MAX

  • /2

    $289,990

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft

    3886 S Anderson Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    Park Place Condominiums offer a fabulous Heart of the Eastside Location, NO STEPS, 36 inch wide doorways, 9 ft. ceilings, 3 wonderful floor plans customized by you, the safety of your mail and packages being delivered right to your covered front door, grass cutting, snow removal and so much more!!! Park Place Condominiums are designed for you to live your life to the fullest for as long a s you

    Agent Photo

    Cami Little

    REMAX R.E.A.

    (812) 397-9837

    3886 S Anderson Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /9

    $700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 830 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    S 19th St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    Property Id: 2521768Welcome to your new home in Terre Haute, IN Near Washington & 19th St! This Room for Rent in a single-unit property offers all the amenities you need including a fenced in backyard, off-street parking, and on-site laundry. With water, sewage, trash, lawn care and Internet. Pet-friendly options (Pets are approved on a case to case basis Per applicant.) (Breed

    (860) 845-0533

    S 19th St, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /21

    $195,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    3123 S 21st St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,611

    Last Listing Agent Bill Strecker REMAX R.E.A.

    3123 S 21st St, Terre Haute, IN 47802
    • /7

      Est $219,006 Not Listed For Sale

      3917 Trey Cir, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3917 Trey Cir, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Crapo RE/MAX

  • /40

    $255,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft

    2025 N 1st, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    Graham-Cunningham Builders are backed with experience and have developed a large piece of sentimental land into something we all can enjoy in 2026! The creation of Graham-Cunningham Subdivision has come to life and these homes are ready for you! Are you considering a transition to a new home? This east-side location offers an exceptional sense of tranquility, whether you are downsizing or

    Agent Photo

    Carrie Smith

    GIBSON REAL ESTATE, INC.

    (812) 497-6111

    2025 N 1st, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /8

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    435 S 18th St, Terre Haute, IA 50065

    Property Id: 20071603 Bedroom, 1-Bath Home for Rent in Terre Haute!Rent: $1,050/month | Deposit: $1,050Pets: Negotiable ($300 fee + $35/month per pet) Utilities: Tenant responsibility (includes lawn care, snow removal etc) Income: 3x rent | Credit: 550+ (negotiable) Home recently worked on:- new smoke detectors- bathroom updated/cleaned- windows

    (515) 531-5991

    435 S 18th St, Terre Haute, IA 50065
  • /21

    $45,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2912 Maple Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,989

    Last Listing Agent SARAH CHANEY GIBSON REAL ESTATE, INC.

    2912 Maple Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47804
    • /16

      Est $206,177 Not Listed For Sale

      3897 Trey Cir, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3897 Trey Cir, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,500
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Crapo RE/MAX

  • /3

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $38,462 per Acre

    2131 Plum St, Terre Haute, IN 47804

    Opportunity awaits on this 0.13-acre vacant lot located on a quiet street in Terre Haute. According to the City of Terre Haute Engineering Department, the lot may be buildable with an approved variance, offering potential for your future home or investment. Convenient location with a peaceful setting, don’t miss your chance to explore the possibilities!

    Agent Photo

    KEVIN BOLING

    BOLING HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC

    (812) 415-2443

    2131 Plum St, Terre Haute, IN 47804
  • /20

    $825 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    731 S 7th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

    Now Available – Newly Remodeled 1-Bedroom in the Heart of Terre Haute!Welcome to 731 S 7th St, Apt 2, a charming and move-in-ready 1-bedroom home offering 700 sq ft of comfortable living space with a newly remodeled interior and major system upgrades throughout.This bright unit features a functional layout with a modern kitchen equipped with an electric stovetop, electric range,

    (930) 666-2619

    731 S 7th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807
  • /34

    $320,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    4716 Jennah Way, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,746

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pohlman Dropped Members

    4716 Jennah Way, Terre Haute, IN 47802
    • /18

      Est $199,256 Not Listed For Sale

      3963 Trey Cir, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3963 Trey Cir, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jul 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Crapo RE/MAX

  • /48

    $575,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft

    614 S Dobbs Glen St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    Stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in desirable Dobbs Glen on the east side! This move-in ready home is full of high-end upgrades and custom details throughout. The kitchen is a showstopper with custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, gas range, convection microwave, poplar wood ceilings, and reclaimed wood beams, making it perfect for entertaining. You will love the oak flooring, new tile, and

    Agent Photo

    MADISON HAYES

    CENTURY 21 ELITE

    (812) 635-5452

    614 S Dobbs Glen St, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /14

    $595 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1462 Locust St Unit 1, Terre Haute, IN 47807

    Property Id: 2454913Cozy and affordable 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment available for rent in Terre Haute! This unit features a functional layout, comfortable living space, and a convenient location.Affordable rentQuiet neighborhoodClose to shopping, dining, and public transportationMove-in ready! Don't miss out on this budget-friendly opportunity.Contact us

    (708) 315-7219

    1462 Locust St Unit 1, Terre Haute, IN 47807
  • /40

    $145,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2005 Washington Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,368

    Last Listing Agent ABIGAIL MEEHAN Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

    2005 Washington Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /14

      Est $200,681 Not Listed For Sale

      3907 Trey Cir, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3907 Trey Cir, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Crapo RE/MAX

  • /7

    $7,000

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $17,500 per Acre

    2274 N Euclid Place, West Terre Haute, IN 47885

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this spacious 0.40-acre lot located in charming Sugar Creek Township. Nestled in nice area of West Terre Haute, this property offers a peaceful, small-town setting while still being close to schools, shopping, and city conveniences. With plenty of room for custom construction, this lot is ready for your vision. Don't miss your chance to

    Agent Photo

    Tracey Symon

    NEXTHOME REAL ESTATE CONNECTIONS

    (812) 613-4477

    2274 N Euclid Place, West Terre Haute, IN 47885
  • /2

    $650 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2524 E Dexter Ave Unit 2524 E DEXTER AVE, North Terre Haute, IN 47805

    Property Id: 14942211 bed, 1 bath apartment - ready to move in.Stove and refrigerator provided. Rent is $650 per month, and a security deposit is required.Tenants are responsible for electric and sewer. The owner covers water and trash.Please fill out the “Contact the Landlord” form (do not click “Apply”). A pre-screener will be sent to your email (check your spam folder as

    (765) 764-0361

  • /40

    $250,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2975 Tanglewood Ln, West Terre Haute, IN 47885

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,187

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Baesler Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

    2975 Tanglewood Ln, West Terre Haute, IN 47885
    • /34

      Est $359,474 Not Listed For Sale

      2031 Jared St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2031 Jared St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Symon Next Home Real Estate

  • /3

    $5,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $41,667 per Acre

    3046 N 14th St, Terre Haute, IN 47804

    Opportunity awaits on this 0.12-acre vacant lot located on a quiet street in Terre Haute. According to the City of Terre Haute Engineering Department, the lot may be buildable with an approved variance, offering potential for your future home or investment. Convenient location with a peaceful setting, don’t miss your chance to explore the possibilities!

    Agent Photo

    KEVIN BOLING

    BOLING HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC

    (812) 624-8737

    3046 N 14th St, Terre Haute, IN 47804
  • /11

    $945 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    654 Oak St Unit C, Terre Haute, IN 47807

    Property Id: 2519070Large two story multi family apartment building, with a ground level 2 bedroom style floor plan.This very spacious home has high ceilings, new carpets, private parking, front and back door private entry, attached laundry room with washer dryer hook ups, central air, and is conveniently located near the ISU Campus, Union Hospital and Downtown Terre Haute.Perfect

    (930) 666-2308

    654 Oak St Unit C, Terre Haute, IN 47807
  • /21

    $120,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1040 S Fruitridge Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Above List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,333

    Last Listing Agent Cy Marlow LJ MICHAELS INC

    1040 S Fruitridge Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /23

      Est $201,994 Not Listed For Sale

      3915 Madeline Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3915 Madeline Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $181,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Mullican RE/MAX

  • /45

    $139,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft

    906 S 19th St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    Welcome to this classic two-story brick Tudor offering timeless character and comfortable living in the heart of Terre Haute. This inviting 3-bedroom, 1.5 bath home features a traditional layout with a formal living room, formal dining room, and a cozy family room that provides flexible space for everyday living. The refreshed hardwood floors add warmth throughout, and the whole-house fan brings

    Agent Photo

    Cozette Miller

    BOLING HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC

    (812) 641-8776

    906 S 19th St, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /3

    $1,000 Per Month

    • Property for Rent

    0 Bill Farr Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    46 to Walmart. Bill Farr Dr is the south road next to Walmart parking lot. Built to suit.

    Wayne Collins REMAX R.E.A.

    0 Bill Farr Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /68

    $224,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    6949 N Erickson St, Terre Haute, IN 47805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,114

    Last Listing Agent Devan Lunceford Ellsbury Group

    6949 N Erickson St, Terre Haute, IN 47805
    • /18

      Est $179,447 Not Listed For Sale

      3326 Hulman St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3326 Hulman St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,500
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betty Lanke RE/MAX

  • /14

    $3,000,000

    • Land
    • 37.09 Acres
    • $80,884 per Acre

    4400 E Margaret Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    Prime Commercial Land – 37+ Acres Adjacent to the New Terre Haute Casino Offered at $3,000,000. Seller willing to Subdivide into smaller tracts! Unlock the potential of 37 acres of premier development land located directly next to the newly constructed Terre Haute Casino. This high-visibility property sits in the vibrant I-70/SR-46 corridor, surrounded by national hotel chains, restaurants,

    Agent Photo

    Lynda Miller

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

    (812) 634-8650

    4400 E Margaret Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47802
  • /10

    $475

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2401 S Center St Unit 2, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    L&L Properties of Terre Haute:This unit is an upstairs apartment with lower ceilings. It has a personal security system that can be monitored.This unit is cozy but small.

    2401 S Center St Unit 2, Terre Haute, IN 47802
  • /40

    $560,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    9850 E Stewart Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47805

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sena Taylor Berkshire Hathaway Home

    9850 E Stewart Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47805
    • /8

      Est $80,996 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 406% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 262 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisamarie Stonebraker Atlantis Realty Group, INC

  • /39

    $450,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft

    3309 Darwin Rd, West Terre Haute, IN 47885

    Surrounded by mature trees & a sweeping countryside view, escape to your own private sanctuary on 37.5 acres of pristine land where nature & comfort meet. Perfectly suited for those who crave peace, privacy, & the great outdoors, this property offers a rare blend of woods & water features, all within a beautiful landscape. Enjoy fishing on your private pond, lounging in the pool, or unwind by

    Agent Photo

    Carrie Smith

    GIBSON REAL ESTATE, INC.

    (812) 541-3141

    3309 Darwin Rd, West Terre Haute, IN 47885
  • /31

    $875

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    101 N 34th St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    Individual bedroom rental in this shared Eastside Historic Home, located in Terre Haute. This beautiful midterm housing option offers shared fully furnished common areas, including kitchen, bathroom, and other common living areas. Live the best of both worlds! Located across the street from trails and a Greenway connection to Rose Hulman Engineering University and Indiana State University,

    101 N 34th St, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /32

    $372,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    116 Country Club Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,619

    Last Listing Agent ANNA DAUGHERTY HOOSIER HOMES AND LAND

    116 Country Club Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /14

      Est $134,871 Not Listed For Sale

      2921 Old Paris Rd, West Terre Haute, IN 47885

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2921 Old Paris Rd, West Terre Haute, IN 47885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cy Marlow LJ MICHAELS INC

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home