40,853

Vigo County, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $47,000

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $120,513 per Acre

    2551 Wainwright Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    Blumberg Estates Luxury Community offers you country living in the heart of Terre Haute's east side. Beautiful rolling hills, wooded areas and even waterfront lots are available to build your dream home. Lots have all city utilities available and are protected by a protective Covenants.

    Agent Photo

    Cami Little

    REMAX R.E.A.

    (812) 594-4755

    2551 Wainwright Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /16

    Starting at $750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    500 College Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    When you call The Grove at Farrington home, youll find yourself in a quiet setting enhanced with a variety of unique amenities. Our 55 and Better community offers one and two bedroom floor plans spaciously designed with comfort in mind. Take advantage of our clubhouse and fitness center. We are an Income-Restricted property, so please feel free to give the property manager a call to learn more

    THE GROVE AT FARRINGTON

    (930) 666-4144

    500 College Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47802
  • /22

    $214,900 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    7435 S Ellenwood St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,645

    Last Listing Agent JESSICA WINTER-SULLIVAN REMAX R.E.A.

    7435 S Ellenwood St, Terre Haute, IN 47802
    • /40

      Est $345,937 Not Listed For Sale

      10421 S Singhurst St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      10421 S Singhurst St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Baesler Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

  • /23

    $119,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,055 Sq Ft

    1838 S 7th St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1 bath home on a desirable corner lot with a fenced backyard and a 2-car detached garage! Enjoy peace of mind with brand new windows, a 4-year-old roof, and a 1-year-old water heater. Step onto the large, L-shaped covered front porch—perfect for morning coffee or evening chats. Inside, you’ll love the character and functionality, featuring a built-in cabinet in the dining room

    Agent Photo

    KENDRA COHEN-COOK

    NEXTHOME REAL ESTATE CONNECTIONS

    (812) 286-8557

    1838 S 7th St, Terre Haute, IN 47802
  • /33

    Starting at $528 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    200 W Wheeler Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    Welcome to your new community at Arbors at Honey Creek. Discover a home filled with the quality, comfort and convenience you desire, and enhanced by an exceptional amenity package and a professional management and maintenance team dedicated to providing you with the highest level of Service. The future of our community is you; therefore, our commitment is to exceed your expectations each and

    Arbors at Honey Creek

    (930) 666-4154

    200 W Wheeler Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47802
  • /21

    $174,500 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1444 S 6th St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,777

    Last Listing Agent John Mullican REMAX R.E.A.

    1444 S 6th St, Terre Haute, IN 47802
    • /27

      Est $236,948 Not Listed For Sale

      9290 Louisville Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      9290 Louisville Rd, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Molly Schopmeyer EMMERT REALTY

  • /4

    $279,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft

    3865 N Anderson Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    Park Place Condominiums offer a fabulous Heart of the Eastside Location, NO STEPS, 36 inch wide doorways, 9 ft. ceilings, 3 wonderful floor plans customized by you, the safety of your mail and packages being delivered right to your covered front door, grass cutting, snow removal and so much more!!! Park Place Condominiums are designed for you to live your life to the fullest for as long a s you

    Agent Photo

    Cami Little

    REMAX R.E.A.

    (812) 594-9814

    3865 N Anderson Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /25

    Starting at $460 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1330 N 4th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807

    River Valley Apartments

    (812) 966-1122

    1330 N 4th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47807
  • /22

    $192,500 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    65 S 21st St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,929

    Last Listing Agent John Mullican REMAX R.E.A.

    65 S 21st St, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      10912 E Rio Grande Ave, Brazil, IN 47834

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      10912 E Rio Grande Ave, Brazil, IN 47834

      Last Sold Summary

      • $74/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Harms RE/MAX

  • /40

    $230,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,444 Sq Ft

    825 S Fifth, Terre, IN 47807

    Farrington District Terre Haute, IN Built 1890 Step inside a story that began in 1890. Once a bustling feed store and stable, now a breathtaking Queen Anne Victorian home where craftsmanship and imagination still meet. The original hitching-post beams still stand as reminders of the past, while every inch of ornate oak woodwork and each piece of stained glass catches the light of a new chapter.

    Agent Photo

    JANICE CLIDIENST

    SIGNATURE REAL ESTATE

    (812) 534-9530

    825 S Fifth, Terre, IN 47807
  • /59

    Starting at $895 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    1897 N Hunt St, Terre Haute, IN 47805

    Ashton Development is located in a quiet rural setting offside Heritage Trail and Hawthorne Park. Our facility is conveniently located withing a short walking distance of Rose Hulman Institute of Technology. The apartments feature washer/dryers in every unit, apartment decks, appliances, water, sewer, trash removal, snow removal, and wireless internet included in the rent. Each bedroom comes

    Ashton Apartments

    (855) 947-3903

    1897 N Hunt St, Terre Haute, IN 47805
  • /40

    $138,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    1921 S 30th St, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,145

    Last Listing Agent Amy Gordon CENTURY 21 ELITE

    1921 S 30th St, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      9850 N Baldwin St, Rosedale, IN 47874

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      9850 N Baldwin St, Rosedale, IN 47874

      Last Sold Summary

      • $101/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,060
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Jewell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

  • /2

    $279,990

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft

    3868 S Anderson Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803

Agent Photo

    Cami Little

    REMAX R.E.A.

    (812) 362-2312

    3868 S Anderson Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /28

    Starting at $670 Per Month

    • Studio - 4 Beds

    1200 E Elmwood Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    Where you live is your business. How well you live is ours. With our great amenities, you'll be happy to come home every day. Relax by the saltwater swimming pool or catch tonights dinner in our stocked pond. Each apartment home features extra storage and efficient heating & cooling, keeping you comfortable no matter the time of year.If you are looking for an affordable apartment in Terre Haute,

    Willow Crossings

    (930) 666-1265

    1200 E Elmwood Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802
  • /21

    $47,500 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1926 N 8th St, Terre Haute, IN 47804

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,027

    Last Listing Agent Cy Marlow LJ MICHAELS INC

    1926 N 8th St, Terre Haute, IN 47804
    • /40

      Est $800,827 Not Listed For Sale

      2280 W Kennett Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2280 W Kennett Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $135/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

• /9

    $109,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,094 Sq Ft

    1530 S 17th St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    Welcome to this cozy updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offering 1,094 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Recent improvements include all new windows, fresh interior paint, and new flooring throughout, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. Call Madison Wrin at 812.239.5967 today to schedule a private tour!!

    Agent Photo

    MADISON HAYES

    CENTURY 21 ELITE

    (812) 992-6397

    1530 S 17th St, Terre Haute, IN 47802
  • /23

    Starting at $810 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    100 Village Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    Welcome to The Village Quarter Apartments in Terre Haute, Indiana! Not only will you have the space you need, but you will also have access to various nearby parks, attractions, and delicious restaurants, giving you plenty of things to do in the area. Our Terre Haute apartments are just 12 minutes from downtown and are close to Hwy 41, 150 and Interstate 70 so commuting has never been easier.If

    The Village Quarter

    (930) 666-2036

    100 Village Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /10

    $44,100 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1916 S Center St, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $12/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,827

    Last Listing Agent STEPHANIE EGAN CENTURY 21 ELITE

    1916 S Center St, Terre Haute, IN 47802
    • /35

      Est $127,412 Not Listed For Sale

      3831 Sheridan Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47804

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3831 Sheridan Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Southard Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

  • /67

    $652,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,712 Sq Ft

    3752 Bridlewood Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47802

    Introducing THE 4X4X4 — a one-of-a-kind, all-brick custom estate where craftsmanship, scale, and comfort come together in a way that simply can’t be replicated at today’s prices. This exceptional one-owner residence, once a Parade of Homes Winner, showcases full clinker-brick construction on all sides—an architectural statement rarely seen and impossible to duplicate without extraordinary cost

    Agent Photo

    Carrie Smith

    GIBSON REAL ESTATE, INC.

    (812) 556-3678

    3752 Bridlewood Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47802
  • /25

    Starting at $1,324 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    100 Antioch Cir E, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    WELCOME TO SYCAMORE TERRACE Sycamore Terrace Apartment is a luxury living apartment community with your comfort and enjoyment in mind. With a convenient location on the east side of Terre Haute, Indiana, our residents can enjoy the close proximity of Terre Haute Children's Museum, Turkey run State Park, Bogey's Family Fun Center, M. Moggers Restaurant and Pub, Terre Haute Airport, and popular

    Sycamore Terrace

    (812) 645-6864

    100 Antioch Cir E, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /15

    $84,900 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    25 S 6th St, West Terre Haute, IN 47885

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,107

    Last Listing Agent Laura Hudson KEY REAL ESTATE INDIANA

    25 S 6th St, West Terre Haute, IN 47885
    • /39

      Est $651,203 Not Listed For Sale

      4614 Andrew Ryan Place, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4614 Andrew Ryan Place, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Smith GIBSON REAL ESTATE, INC.

  • /60

    $229,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft

    801 S Brown Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    Spacious 2-story home situated on a desirable corner lot in a convenient east side location near schools, shopping, and dining. Offering 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home provides a flexible layout with plenty of room to spread out. The main level features laminate flooring throughout and includes a comfortable living room, formal dining area, and kitchen complete with a breakfast bar and

    Agent Photo

    KENDRA COHEN-COOK

    NEXTHOME REAL ESTATE CONNECTIONS

    (812) 541-2561

    801 S Brown Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /20

    Starting at $655 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    3225 E Goldenrod Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47805

    Our professional management team has years of experience and takes pride in providing our residents with personalized service. Find charming and affordable Studio, 1, 2, and 3 bedroom apartments that are designed with you in mind. Northwind apartments is conveniently located on the north side of Terre Haute, you will have convenient access to many of the activities and attractions that our city

    Northwind

    (812) 645-0556

    3225 E Goldenrod Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47805
  • /31

    $198,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2436 N 11th St, Terre Haute, IN 47804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,962

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Miller Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

    2436 N 11th St, Terre Haute, IN 47804
    • /32

      Est $499,035 Not Listed For Sale

      4968 Jaden Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,957 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4968 Jaden Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Smith GIBSON REAL ESTATE, INC.

  • /2

    $279,990

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft

    3872 Anderson Dr S, Terre Haute, IN 47803

Agent Photo

    Cami Little

    REMAX R.E.A.

    (812) 726-0668

    3872 Anderson Dr S, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /20

    Starting at $525 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1010 S 4th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807

    Charming Senior Living Nestled Near The Heart of Terre Haute. This inviting senior living community offers the perfect balance of comfort and convenience, just moments from the scenic riverfront of the Wabash River and nearby Fairbanks Park—a favorite local destination for peaceful walks, picnics, and seasonal outdoor enjoyment. Seniors will also appreciate being close to a variety of restaurants

    Anthony Square Senior Apartments

    (930) 666-1030

    1010 S 4th St, Terre Haute, IN 47807
  • /40

    $610,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    787 S Forest Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,612

    Last Listing Agent Carla West CENTURY 21 ELITE

    787 S Forest Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47803
    • /40

      Est $414,139 Not Listed For Sale

      5052 Par 4 Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,731 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5052 Par 4 Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

• /58

    $450,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,561 Sq Ft

    5274 Knightsbridge Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47803

    ~WHERE SOPHISTICATION MEETS SIMPLICITY~ Welcome to effortless luxury living on Terre Haute's desirable east side- where comfort, style, & simplicity meet in a beautifully designed, single-level residence. This all-brick ranch offers a seamless blend of elegance & functionality, perfectly suited for those seeking refined living without compromise. From the moment you step inside, you're greeted by

    Agent Photo

    Carrie Smith

    GIBSON REAL ESTATE, INC.

    (812) 458-2271

    5274 Knightsbridge Ct, Terre Haute, IN 47803
  • /20

    Starting at $550 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    628-630 Ash St, Terre Haute, IN 47804

    Union Pointe, formally Marylaine Apartments, is undergoing a massive renovation to improve appearance, amenities, and services. Now offering modern, remodeled 1 and 2 bedroom units, in a great location, at competitive rates. Be a part of our exciting community!

    Union Pointe

    (930) 666-1250

    628-630 Ash St, Terre Haute, IN 47804
  • /19

    $125,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    3252 E Avalon Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,312

    Last Listing Agent Herb Gauer REMAX R.E.A.

    3252 E Avalon Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47805
    • /40

      Est $494,666 Not Listed For Sale

      5036 Par 4 Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5036 Par 4 Ln, Terre Haute, IN 47802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Smith GIBSON REAL ESTATE, INC.

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home