396

Recently Sold Visalia, KY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $345,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    9683 Ridge Crossing, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,500

    Last Listing Agent Kim Hermann Huff Realty - CC

    9683 Ridge Crossing, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /33

    $410,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    11721 Bluegrass Dr, Independence, KY 41051

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,619

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Heeger eXp Realty LLC

    11721 Bluegrass Dr, Independence, KY 41051
  • /40

    $609,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    7844 Promontory Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,537

    Last Listing Agent Mike McKeown Huff Realty - Florence

    7844 Promontory Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /30

    $252,500

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    33 Shaw Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,287

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Hedger Huff Realty - Florence

    33 Shaw Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /45

    $704,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    13055 Madison Pike, Morning View, KY 41063

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,300

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bloom eXp Realty, LLC

    13055 Madison Pike, Morning View, KY 41063
  • /15

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    37 Shaw Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,161

    Last Listing Agent The Cindy Shetterly Team Keller Williams Realty Service

    37 Shaw Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /35

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    769 Harmony Valley Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,775

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Orth Sibcy Cline, REALTORS-CC

    769 Harmony Valley Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /2

    $359,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    7668 Devonshire Dr Unit 36-301, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF

    Last Listing Agent Outside Agent Outside Sales

    7668 Devonshire Dr Unit 36-301, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /38

    $539,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    11024 Farmview Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Fischer Homes The Reserve of Parkside - Designer Collection

    11024 Farmview Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /5

    $425,601

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    8312 Bluff Dr Unit 32C, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Heisler Drees/Zaring Realty

    8312 Bluff Dr Unit 32C, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /50

    $415,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1477 Hands Pike, Covington, KY 41017

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,734

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Ventre KW Seven Hills Realty

    1477 Hands Pike, Covington, KY 41017
  • /34

    $278,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    12 Shaw Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,246

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Grant Keller Williams Realty Service

    12 Shaw Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /4

    $398,667

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    3091 Belleglade Dr, Covington, KY 41015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,000

    Drees Homes Villages of Decoursey - Pure Style Collection

    3091 Belleglade Dr, Covington, KY 41015
  • /27

    $294,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1068 Summerlake Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,706

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Redwine Keller Williams Realty Service

    1068 Summerlake Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /32

    $269,900

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3140 Summitrun Dr, Independence, KY 41051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,160

    Last Listing Agent Kylie Royer Keller Williams Advisors

    3140 Summitrun Dr, Independence, KY 41051
  • /2

    $543,180

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    906 Stablewatch Dr, Independence, KY 41051

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Outside Agent Outside Sales

    906 Stablewatch Dr, Independence, KY 41051
  • /49

    $206,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    4825 Whites Rd, Ryland Hght, KY 41015

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,048

    Last Listing Agent Heather Townsend Huff Realty - Florence

    4825 Whites Rd, Ryland Hght, KY 41015
  • /35

    $399,900

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    798 Stonybrook Ct, Independence, KY 41051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Drees Homes Woods at Lakefield

    798 Stonybrook Ct, Independence, KY 41051
  • /47

    $395,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    12017 Blue Ash Ln, Independence, KY 41051

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,045

    Last Listing Agent Mark Wallace Transactionbroker.com

    12017 Blue Ash Ln, Independence, KY 41051
  • /34

    $329,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    6371 Alexandra Ct, Independence, KY 41051

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,402

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Bricking Keller Williams Realty Service

    6371 Alexandra Ct, Independence, KY 41051
  • /30

    $300,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    10990 Taylor Mill Rd, Independence, KY 41051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,546

    Last Listing Agent Greg Eubank Paragon Realty Partners

    10990 Taylor Mill Rd, Independence, KY 41051
  • /44

    $280,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    3185 Meadoway Ct, Independence, KY 41051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,756

    Last Listing Agent Casey Vaughn Melton Real Estate LLC

    3185 Meadoway Ct, Independence, KY 41051
  • /2

    $478,799

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1323 Parkridge Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    1323 Parkridge Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /2

    $364,900

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    921 Riffle Ridge Unit A, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Drees Homes Riffle Ridge

    921 Riffle Ridge Unit A, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /35

    $367,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    3141 Willowhurst Trace, Latonia, KY 41015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,620

    Last Listing Agent Becky Baird Coldwell Banker Realty FM

    3141 Willowhurst Trace, Latonia, KY 41015
  • /10

    $150,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    12430 Decoursey Pike, Morning View, KY 41063

    • Land
    • 16.9 Acres
    • $8,876 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Treas Team Huff Realty - Florence

    12430 Decoursey Pike, Morning View, KY 41063
  • /23

    $415,700

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    10625 Cotswold Way Unit 37233738, Latonia, KY 41015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 - 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,676

    10625 Cotswold Way Unit 37233738, Latonia, KY 41015
  • /24

    $230,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    11070 S Licking Pike, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,685

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Schneider Blue Chicken Realty

    11070 S Licking Pike, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /17

    $216,300

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    10185 Cedar Ln, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,716

10185 Cedar Ln, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /36

    $539,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    7656 Arcadia, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,192

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Smith Keller Williams Realty Service

    7656 Arcadia, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /29

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    794 Harmony Valley Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,369

    Last Listing Agent Blue Line Property Group Keller Williams Realty Service

    794 Harmony Valley Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /37

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    9415 Jerry Wright Rd, Alexandria, KY 41001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,936

    Last Listing Agent Diana Pfaff Coldwell Banker Realty FM

    9415 Jerry Wright Rd, Alexandria, KY 41001
  • /23

    $281,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3181 Mills Rd, Independence, KY 41051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,251

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Corbett Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    3181 Mills Rd, Independence, KY 41051
  • /15

    $122,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    659 Skyway Dr, Independence, KY 41051

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,536

    Last Listing Agent John Livingston Hand in Hand Realty

    659 Skyway Dr, Independence, KY 41051
  • /28

    $490,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    6339 Arabian Dr, Independence, KY 41051

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 376 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,225

    Maronda Homes Hickory Valley

    6339 Arabian Dr, Independence, KY 41051
  • /41

    $495,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    451 Spencely Ct, Covington, KY 41015

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,185

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Robbins Keller Williams Realty Service

    451 Spencely Ct, Covington, KY 41015
  • /25

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4391 Saint Francis Dr, Independence, KY 41051

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,859

    Last Listing Agent The Treas Team Huff Realty - Florence

    4391 Saint Francis Dr, Independence, KY 41051
  • /23

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3390 Rector Rd, Morning View, KY 41063

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,353

    Last Listing Agent Richard Hubbard RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    3390 Rector Rd, Morning View, KY 41063
  • /17

    $284,500

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    11824 Taylor Mill Rd, Independence, KY 41051

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,314

    Last Listing Agent Jason Litz Flat Fee MLS

    11824 Taylor Mill Rd, Independence, KY 41051
  • /27

    $432,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    12081 Blue Ash Ln Unit 182AL, Independence, KY 41051

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ted Arlinghaus A+ Realty LLC

    12081 Blue Ash Ln Unit 182AL, Independence, KY 41051

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home