330

Recently Sold Homes in 96785

Section Image
  • /5

    $47,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    11-3102-A Mokuna St, Volcano, HI 96785

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $95,918 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rose Delfin Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Hawai'i

    11-3102-A Mokuna St, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /7

    $16,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    18-2285 Kakahiaka Uhane St, Volcano, HI 96785

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $59,259 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 147 Days On Market

18-2285 Kakahiaka Uhane St, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /30

    $480,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    99-1789 Painiu Loop, Volcano, HI 96785

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Murdoch Team Hawaii Realty

    99-1789 Painiu Loop, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /29

    $415,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    11-3893 7th St, Volcano, HI 96740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lance Miyasato Century 21 Homefinders of Hawaii

    11-3893 7th St, Volcano, HI 96740
  • /8

    $36,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    0 Mokuna St Unit 719375, Volcano, HI 96785

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $163,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent C. Kapono Pa Savio Realty Ltd. - Puna Office

    0 Mokuna St Unit 719375, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /6

    $23,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    0 Road 4, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $85,185 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Parks Parks Realty LLC

    0 Road 4, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /30

    $200,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    11-2872 Makoa Rd, Volcano, HI 96785

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Dodge Hilo Bay Realty LLC

    11-2872 Makoa Rd, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /30

    $1,300,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    19-4221 Haunani Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Begier Mary Begier Realty

    19-4221 Haunani Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /23

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    11-3258 Pa Alii St, Volcano, HI 96785

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $452/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Madrid Real Broker

    11-3258 Pa Alii St, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /30

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    18-4136 Hulu St, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Esther Y C Atwell Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    18-4136 Hulu St, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    0 Jungle King Ave Unit 713862, Volcano, HI 96785

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $13,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 350 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alice Wise Century 21 Homefinders of Hawaii

    0 Jungle King Ave Unit 713862, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /7

    $20,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    18-4089 Mauna Kea Dr, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $60,606 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathalie Mullinix Nathalie Mullinix Realty Universal, Inc.

    18-4089 Mauna Kea Dr, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /7

    $32,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    11-3052 Ala Naualani Rd, Fern Forest, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $10,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Alvarado Hawai'i Modern Realty

    11-3052 Ala Naualani Rd, Fern Forest, HI 96778
  • /4

    $38,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    0 Volcano Rd Unit 727368, Volcano, HI 96785

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $172,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Enriques The Land Office, LLC

    0 Volcano Rd Unit 727368, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /5

    $12,500

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    0 Hilo St Unit 725548, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $65,789 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Iwamoto Century 21 Homefinders of Hawaii

    0 Hilo St Unit 725548, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /30

    $750,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    18-3351 Glenwood Rd, Volcano, HI 96785

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Siegel-Stone Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    18-3351 Glenwood Rd, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /29

    $545,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    11-3888 Liona St, Volcano, HI 96785

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angel Wannemacher Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Island Lifestyle

    11-3888 Liona St, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /5

    $32,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    11-3228 Pa Alii St, Volcano, HI 96785

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $65,306 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra McAuliffe Chris Brilhante Realty, Inc.

    11-3228 Pa Alii St, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /2

    $7,100

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    18-2017 Pua St, Volcano, HI 96785

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $26,296 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vern Yamanaka Yamanaka Enterprises Inc

    18-2017 Pua St, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /7

    $37,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    0 Ala Naulani Rd Unit 710407, Volcano, HI 96785

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $12,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 344 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BreeAnn Saks Real Broker

    0 Ala Naulani Rd Unit 710407, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /30

    $441,500

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    11-3304 Ala Oki Place, Volcano, HI 96785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jade Halama Hokulani Realty LLC

    11-3304 Ala Oki Place, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /10

    $38,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    0 Ohialani Rd Unit 726710, Volcano, HI 96785

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $12,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Rich Iokua Real Estate

    0 Ohialani Rd Unit 726710, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /28

    $515,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    99-2045 Pukeawe Cir, Volcano, HI 96785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette Mochida Hawaii Life

    99-2045 Pukeawe Cir, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    0 Road 11 Unit 715415, Volcano, HI 96785

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $74,074 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chant'ee Shiroma RE/MAX Properties

    0 Road 11 Unit 715415, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /5

    $55,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    0 Omaomao Rd, Volcano, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $18,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Cobb-Adams Stroud eXp Realty

    0 Omaomao Rd, Volcano, HI 96778
  • /13

    $80,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    0 Pa Alii St Unit Lot: 1716 723668, Volcano, HI 96785

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $163,265 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Kawakami Jr eXp Realty

    0 Pa Alii St Unit Lot: 1716 723668, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /7

    $123,120

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    19-4164 Alanui Iiwi Rd, Volcano, HI 96785

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $246,240 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joel Halpern Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Hawai'i

    19-4164 Alanui Iiwi Rd, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    18-3395 Glenwood Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • Land
    • 5.26 Acres
    • $22,814 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 216 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Cole HomeSmart Island Homes

    18-3395 Glenwood Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /30

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    18-1994 Ua Nani Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Dodge Hilo Bay Realty LLC

    18-1994 Ua Nani Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /29

    $649,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    19-4202 Kekoa Nui Blvd, Volcano, HI 96785

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pat Halpern Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Hawai'i

    19-4202 Kekoa Nui Blvd, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /30

    $675,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    99-1770 Pukeawe Cir, Volcano, HI 96785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Sunshine Hawaii Life

    99-1770 Pukeawe Cir, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /29

    $695,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    19-4253 Kekoa Nui Blvd, Volcano, HI 96785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Gates Big Island Homes & Land Co., Ltd.

    19-4253 Kekoa Nui Blvd, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /12

    $30,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    0 Ohialani Rd Unit Lot 26 719996, Volcano, HI 96785

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pipta Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    0 Ohialani Rd Unit Lot 26 719996, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /6

    $19,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    0 Road 5 Unit 718268, Volcano, HI 96785

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $70,370 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chelsey Lai Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    0 Road 5 Unit 718268, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /8

    $35,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    0 Nahelenani St Unit 728291, Volcano, HI 96785

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Dodge Hilo Bay Realty LLC

    0 Nahelenani St Unit 728291, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /2

    $525,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    11-3765 9th St, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $373/SF

    Last Listing Agent Noe Martin Century 21 Homefinders of Hawaii

    11-3765 9th St, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /30

    $1,000,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    18-3935 S Kopua Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 305 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patti Kam eXp Realty

    18-3935 S Kopua Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771
  • /22

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    11-3950 Liona St, Volcano, HI 96785

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Regrutto Real Broker

    11-3950 Liona St, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /30

    $415,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    11-3268 Pa Alii St, Volcano, HI 96785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justice Pang eXp Realty

    11-3268 Pa Alii St, Volcano, HI 96785
  • /15

    $63,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    11-3825 Liona St, Volcano, HI 96785

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $110,526 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 192 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Chun Ginoza Realty Inc

    11-3825 Liona St, Volcano, HI 96785

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home