219

Recently Sold Homes in 46992

Section Image
  • /2

    $27,500

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1 Creekside Ln, Wabash, IN 46992

    • Land
    • 13,024 Sq Ft
    • $91,973 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 1,191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,667

    Last Listing Agent Robert Lundquist Lundquist Appraisals & Real Estate

    1 Creekside Ln, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /16

    $95,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    2165 E 400 S, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,000

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Brown Tom Hayes Realty

    2165 E 400 S, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /26

    $161,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1558 Webster St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,911

    Last Listing Agent John Lundquist Lundquist Appraisals & Real Estate

    1558 Webster St, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /2

    $161,302

    Sold Sep 01, 2025

    4711 N 700 W, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,316

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Rutledge Terrell Realty Group, LLC

    4711 N 700 W, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /22

    $90,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1251 N Miami St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,357

    Last Listing Agent Billie Shively eXp Realty, LLC

    1251 N Miami St, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /21

    $40,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    244 N Miami St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,582

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Terrell Terrell Realty Group, LLC

    244 N Miami St, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /27

    $163,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    540 Fairfield Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,816

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Grizzle Hoosier Pros LLC

    540 Fairfield Dr, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /6

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    7589 S 100 W, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,042

    Last Listing Agent Kerolos Sarofem HSI Commercial & Residential Group, Inc

    7589 S 100 W, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /27

    $145,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1453 Garfield St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,743

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Terrell Terrell Realty Group, LLC

    1453 Garfield St, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /15

    $45,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    434 Alena St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Above List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,389

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hinen Keller Williams Realty Group

    434 Alena St, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /30

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1471 Vernon St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,592

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Terrell Terrell Realty Group, LLC

    1471 Vernon St, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /34

    $145,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    552 Manchester Ave, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,214

552 Manchester Ave, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /22

    $125,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    110 Grant St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,876

110 Grant St, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /28

    $145,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    125 N Comstock St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,952

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Krieg Empire Real Estate LLC

    125 N Comstock St, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /26

    $149,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    600 Linlawn Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,211

    Last Listing Agent Lori Siders Siders Premiere Properties, LLC

    600 Linlawn Dr, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /18

    $162,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    620 Bond St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,558

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Ousley The Wyman Group

    620 Bond St, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /27

    $159,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    757 Columbus St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,456

757 Columbus St, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /32

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    116 Parkway Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,743

116 Parkway Dr, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /20

    $77,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    283 N Thorne St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,552

283 N Thorne St, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /26

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    546 Oxford Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,048

    Last Listing Agent Tisha Strickler Lundquist Appraisals & Real Estate

    546 Oxford Dr, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /35

    $174,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    210 Gladstone Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,307

    Last Listing Agent Ross Phillipy Metz Phillipy Real Estate

    210 Gladstone Dr, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /31

    $140,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    516 W Hill St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 4,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,944

516 W Hill St, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /31

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1913 Mckibben St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,922

    Last Listing Agent Suzie Metz Dickos Peterson & Metz Realty

    1913 Mckibben St, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /36

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    485 E Hill St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,872

485 E Hill St, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /36

    $138,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    41 Noble St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,419

    Last Listing Agent Raylene Webb eXp Realty, LLC

    41 Noble St, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /36

    $211,200

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    6635 S 550 W, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,815

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Krieg Empire Real Estate LLC

    6635 S 550 W, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /33

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    845 Crosspointe Ct, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,919

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Selig Century 21 The Property Shoppe

    845 Crosspointe Ct, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /19

    $207,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1918 Mckibben St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,792

    Last Listing Agent E Marie Lloyd Metz Phillipy Real Estate

    1918 Mckibben St, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /36

    $166,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1411 Vernon St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,199

    Last Listing Agent Susan Hoffman RE/MAX Results

    1411 Vernon St, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /14

    $63,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    247 Elm St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,300

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Brown Tom Hayes Realty

    247 Elm St, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /16

    $52,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    204 Salamonie Ln Unit 204, Wabash, IN 46992

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $173,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 988 Days On Market

204 Salamonie Ln Unit 204, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /19

    $130,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    93 E Sheridan Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,490

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Boggs Lundquist Appraisals & Real Estate

    93 E Sheridan Dr, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /14

    $185,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    3682 E State Road 124, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,180

    Last Listing Agent Joe Grizzle Hoosier Pros LLC

    3682 E State Road 124, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /24

    $136,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    765 Lafontaine Ave, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,344

    Last Listing Agent Suzie Metz Dickos Peterson & Metz Realty

    765 Lafontaine Ave, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /2

    $118,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1103 Vernon St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,848

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Lewis True Path Realty

    1103 Vernon St, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /36

    $165,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    328 Linwood Ln, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,317

    Last Listing Agent Ray Smith American Dream Team Real Estate Brokers

    328 Linwood Ln, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /30

    $135,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1261 Daniel St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,332

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Arivett CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    1261 Daniel St, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /20

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    530 W Harrison Ave, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,512

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Bakehorn Our House Real Estate

    530 W Harrison Ave, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5843 U S 24 Bus, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,782

5843 U S 24 Bus, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /30

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    616 E 350 S, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,716

    Last Listing Agent Suzie Metz Dickos Peterson & Metz Realty

    616 E 350 S, Wabash, IN 46992

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home