219

Recently Sold Homes in 46992

Section Image
  • /19

    $236,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    492 W Maple St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,276

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Kuyper Real Broker, LLC

    492 W Maple St, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /28

    $229,900

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    860 Cambridge Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,401

    Last Listing Agent Robert Lundquist Lundquist Appraisals & Real Estate

    860 Cambridge Dr, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /24

    $35,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    304-306 Indiana St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,730

304-306 Indiana St, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /24

    $140,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    585 Stineman St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,351

    Last Listing Agent Cory Parker RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    585 Stineman St, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /23

    $162,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    562 W Railroad St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,333

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Boyd Wander Home Realty, LLC

    562 W Railroad St, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /23

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1541 Meadow St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,717

    Last Listing Agent John Lundquist Lundquist Appraisals & Real Estate

    1541 Meadow St, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /15

    $129,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    110 E Harrison Ave, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,483

    Last Listing Agent E Marie Lloyd Metz Phillipy Real Estate

    110 E Harrison Ave, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /23

    $245,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2855 N 675 W, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,808

    Last Listing Agent Rick Nickelson CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    2855 N 675 W, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /2

    $53,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1625 King St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,932

    Last Listing Agent Payton Deeter Terrell Realty Group, LLC

    1625 King St, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /36

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1473 Vernon St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,217

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Terrell Terrell Realty Group, LLC

    1473 Vernon St, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /20

    $145,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    481 Alena St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,188

    481 Alena St, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /33

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1452 Inez St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,535

1452 Inez St, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /22

    $157,200

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    106 E Harrison Ave, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 280 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,712

    Last Listing Agent Bre Alexander CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    106 E Harrison Ave, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /29

    $140,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    495 Hale Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,194

495 Hale Dr, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /36

    $385,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1321 Helms Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,361

1321 Helms Dr, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /35

    $275,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    643 Fairway Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,387

    Last Listing Agent Erin Toll Hoosier Real Estate Group

    643 Fairway Dr, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /36

    $312,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1020 Sunset Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,572

    Last Listing Agent Leah Ladd CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    1020 Sunset Dr, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /22

    $55,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    550 Elm St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,504

550 Elm St, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /31

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    21 Noble St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,652

21 Noble St, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /7

    $64,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    00 S Old St Rd 15, Wabash, IN 46992

    • Land
    • 3.21 Acres
    • $19,938 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,900

00 S Old St Rd 15, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /18

    $115,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1569 Vernon St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,035

    Last Listing Agent Trisha McGowan Patton Hall Real Estate

    1569 Vernon St, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /26

    $155,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    272 Sherman St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,550

272 Sherman St, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /21

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    17 Chrysler Ave, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,548

17 Chrysler Ave, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /10

    $134,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    334 Ferry St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,588

    Last Listing Agent Linda McCoy-Fishback Unassigned

    334 Ferry St, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /11

    $234,890

    Sold May 27, 2025

    7222 W 250 N, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,746

    Last Listing Agent Julie Hall Patton Hall Real Estate

    7222 W 250 N, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /36

    $192,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    817 W Hill St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,335

    Last Listing Agent Ty Mills Mossy Oak Properties/Indiana Land and Lifestyle

    817 W Hill St, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /36

    $184,500

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    8859 S 100 W, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,871

    Last Listing Agent Lori Siders Siders Premiere Properties, LLC

    8859 S 100 W, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /15

    $122,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    425 N East St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,755

    Last Listing Agent Amy Brown Heartland Real Estate Brokers

    425 N East St, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /22

    $55,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    470 N Spring St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,304

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Terrell Terrell Realty Group, LLC

    470 N Spring St, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /24

    $99,900

    Sold May 01, 2026

    809 Linlawn Dr, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,444

809 Linlawn Dr, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /34

    $220,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    634 Valley Brook Ln, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,651

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Krieg Empire Real Estate LLC

    634 Valley Brook Ln, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /24

    $156,250

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    546 W Harrison Ave, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,601

546 W Harrison Ave, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /36

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4344 S Old St Rd 15, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,140

4344 S Old St Rd 15, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /19

    $97,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2863 S 700 W, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,607

    Last Listing Agent Emily Airgood Lundquist Appraisals & Real Estate

    2863 S 700 W, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /23

    $154,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    105 Sheridan St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,938

105 Sheridan St, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /23

    $152,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    434 N Allen St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,142

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Krieg Empire Real Estate LLC

    434 N Allen St, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /14

    $130,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1449 Glenn Ave, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,670

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Mast Real Broker, LLC

    1449 Glenn Ave, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /21

    $18,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    425 N Huntington St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $8/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,333

425 N Huntington St, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /8

    $27,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    581 Congress St, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Above List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,806

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Grizzle Hoosier Pros LLC

    581 Congress St, Wabash, IN 46992
  • /22

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1863 S Lakeview Estate, Wabash, IN 46992

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,034

    Last Listing Agent Suzy McKinley McKinley Real Estate

    1863 S Lakeview Estate, Wabash, IN 46992

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home