476

Recently Sold Wakefield, RI Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $514,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    41 Peace Pipe Trail S, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,726

    Last Listing Agent The Fraioli-Wilson Team Edge Realty RI

    41 Peace Pipe Trail S, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2 Red Maple Dr, Charlestown, RI 02813

    • Land
    • 40,001 Sq Ft
    • $337,580 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shon Campbell Envious Properties LLC

    2 Red Maple Dr, Charlestown, RI 02813
  • /27

    $1,600,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    991 Matunuck Beach Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,852/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,624,650

    Last Listing Agent Bridgette Soby Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    991 Matunuck Beach Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /19

    $515,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    38 Eisenhower Place, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,868

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Frankovich Abbott Properties, LLC

    38 Eisenhower Place, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /35

    $1,180,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    6 Windward Cir, Narragansett, RI 02882

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $567/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,178,442

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Sisson BHHS Pinnacle Realty

    6 Windward Cir, Narragansett, RI 02882
  • /49

    $4,300,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    182 Torrey Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 4 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $718/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,415,442

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Page Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    182 Torrey Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /22

    $865,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    89 Sand Hill Cove Rd, Narragansett, RI 02882

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $739/SF
    • 278 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,137

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Figarsky RI Real Estate Services

    89 Sand Hill Cove Rd, Narragansett, RI 02882
  • /9

    $510,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    0 Lower Farm Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • Land
    • 17,249 Sq Ft
    • $1,287,879 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Krekorian Flagship Real Estate Advisors

    0 Lower Farm Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /20

    $725,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    190 Broad Rock Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,056

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Morrissey Bridget Morrissey Realty, LLC

    190 Broad Rock Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /40

    $499,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    49 Shadow Farm Way, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $551/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,919

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Wills Peter M. Scotti & Assoc.,Inc.

    49 Shadow Farm Way, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /36

    $530,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    12 Pine St, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $575/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,446

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Cinquegrana Real Broker, LLC

    12 Pine St, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /36

    $459,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    301 Church St, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,883

    Last Listing Agent Dottie Nigrelli Residential Properties Ltd.

    301 Church St, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /40

    $869,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    81 Old Rd N, South Kingstown, RI 02881

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1853

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,029

    Last Listing Agent Christine Henson RI Real Estate Services

    81 Old Rd N, South Kingstown, RI 02881
  • /24

    $300,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    64 Burnside Ave, Narragansett, RI 02882

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Bain Farrell RE/MAX Town & Country

    64 Burnside Ave, Narragansett, RI 02882
  • /39

    $875,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    31 Avice St, Narragansett, RI 02882

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,902

    Last Listing Agent James Wilson Lila Delman Compass

    31 Avice St, Narragansett, RI 02882
  • /40

    $1,200,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    120 Chestnut Ave, Narragansett, RI 02882

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $658/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,097,777

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Munroe Keller Williams Coastal

    120 Chestnut Ave, Narragansett, RI 02882
  • /26

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    12 Comfort Ln, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,253

    Last Listing Agent LISA FIORE Fiore Realty Corp.

    12 Comfort Ln, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /43

    $2,205,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    234 Prospect Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,306/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,126,679

    Last Listing Agent Dave Buonaiuto RE/MAX Professionals

    234 Prospect Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    903 Kingstown Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1853

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,723

    Last Listing Agent Grace Sahagian Williams & Stuart Real Estate

    903 Kingstown Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /22

    $1,225,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    21 Oak Ave, Narragansett, RI 02882

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $801/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,181,171

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Champagne Real Broker, LLC

    21 Oak Ave, Narragansett, RI 02882
  • /37

    $695,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2477 Kingstown Rd, Kingston, RI 02881

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,092

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Munroe Keller Williams Coastal

    2477 Kingstown Rd, Kingston, RI 02881
  • /2

    $800,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    13 Whitney Ct Unit 17, Narragansett, RI 02882

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $477/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Kourakis Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    13 Whitney Ct Unit 17, Narragansett, RI 02882
  • /35

    $1,925,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    56 Marine Dr, Narragansett, RI 02882

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $624/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,891,984

    Last Listing Agent Allen Gammons BHHS Commonwealth Real Estate

    56 Marine Dr, Narragansett, RI 02882
  • /22

    $799,999

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    238 Wood Hill Rd, Narragansett, RI 02882

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,526

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Bassett RE/MAX Host of Homes

    238 Wood Hill Rd, Narragansett, RI 02882
  • /20

    $1,025,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    49 Westmoreland St, Narragansett, RI 02882

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,025,485

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cosgrove O'Leary Greenwich Bay Brokers

    49 Westmoreland St, Narragansett, RI 02882
  • /28

    $849,900

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    71 Piping Plover Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $486/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Desimone DOUGLAS PROPERTIES

    71 Piping Plover Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /49

    $1,315,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    150 Schooner Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $471/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,331,898

150 Schooner Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /41

    $635,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    334 Fairgrounds Rd, West Kingston, RI 02892

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,524

    Last Listing Agent Allison Rogers RE/MAX ADVANTAGE GROUP

    334 Fairgrounds Rd, West Kingston, RI 02892
  • /36

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    722 South Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,511

    Last Listing Agent Joe Geaber Flagship Real Estate Advisors

    722 South Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /49

    $2,450,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    10 Calef Ave, Narragansett, RI 02882

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,414/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,376,626

    Last Listing Agent Janet Kermes Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    10 Calef Ave, Narragansett, RI 02882
  • /39

    $487,500

    Sold May 01, 2026

    48 Stone Bridge Dr, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,542

    Last Listing Agent Team KEY KEY Real Estate Services

    48 Stone Bridge Dr, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /37

    $765,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    47 Blossom Ct, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,780

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Wright Century 21 Limitless

    47 Blossom Ct, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /50

    $1,165,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    860 Curtis Corner Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,076,469

    Last Listing Agent Matt Phipps Compass

    860 Curtis Corner Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /28

    $360,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3 Larkin St, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,572

    Last Listing Agent Team KEY KEY Real Estate Services

    3 Larkin St, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /48

    $800,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    91 Old Rd N, South Kingstown, RI 02881

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,296

    Last Listing Agent Jess Powers Real Broker, LLC

    91 Old Rd N, South Kingstown, RI 02881
  • /8

    $140,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    854 Matunuck Beach Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Biafore Lighthouse Real Estate Group

    854 Matunuck Beach Rd, South Kingstown, RI 02879
  • /49

    $1,525,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    7 Prospect Ave, Narragansett, RI 02882

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,501,620

    Last Listing Agent Jason Vickers Lila Delman Compass

    7 Prospect Ave, Narragansett, RI 02882
  • /33

    $248,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    14 Blue Spruce Ln, Wakefield, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,939

    Last Listing Agent Marie Theriault Ocean Roads Realty LLC

    14 Blue Spruce Ln, Wakefield, RI 02879
  • /46

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    92 White Pines Trail, Charlestown, RI 02813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $494/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

92 White Pines Trail, Charlestown, RI 02813
  • /35

    $445,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    43 Cherry Ln Unit B, South Kingstown, RI 02879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maura Sayre Coldwell Banker Realty

    43 Cherry Ln Unit B, South Kingstown, RI 02879

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home