12,269

Walker, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $424,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft

    34179 Cane Market Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    Welcome Home to a Modern Rural Retreat on over 2.8 Acres in highly sought-after Live Oak School District! This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1,937 sq ft of freshly updated living area. As you approach, the inviting porch sets the tone for what lies inside. The heart of the home is the open kitchen/living area, featuring new wood floors and a bank of windows that flood the area with natural

    Agent Photo

    Dalton Adams

    Century 21 Investment Realty

    (225) 370-1449

    34179 Cane Market Rd, Walker, LA 70785
  • /8

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10799 Florida Blvd Unit 14, Walker, LA 70785

    Welcome to Cade's Lake Apartments in Walker! Discover cozy, modern living just minutes from the heart of Walker. Our updated floor plans combine style with functionality, offering a fresh, modern touch perfect for your lifestyle. Each apartment has beenthoughtfully designed to maximize comfort, featuring upgraded fixtures, contemporary finishes, and ample natural light. Nestled in a prime

    Wyatt Graves Kaizen Home Sales and Services, LLC

    10799 Florida Blvd Unit 14, Walker, LA 70785
  • /5

    $70,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    Ek-7 Springfield Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 377 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kennedi Stroncheck CHT Group Real Estate, LLC

    Ek-7 Springfield Rd, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $240,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      15044 Garden Creek Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      15044 Garden Creek Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Greer CHT Group Real Estate, LLC

  • /2

    $650,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.49 Acres
    • $436,242 per Acre

    10112 Florida Blvd, Walker, LA 70785

    This one has six additional lots on the back side of the 1.49 acres which is an additional 1.38 acres Sellers would like to sell all lots and the commercial piece as one It is listed separate because zoning is different

    Agent Photo

    Lynn Sibley

    Clyde Palmer Real Estate, LLC

    (225) 777-8335

    10112 Florida Blvd, Walker, LA 70785
  • /32

    $3,000 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    29799 Walker South Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    Well-maintained standalone office building currently configured for medical use, offering a turnkey patient-focused layout with reception and waiting area, four clinic/exam rooms equipped with plumbing, private offices, restrooms, and a kitchenette. Designed for operational efficiency, the property also features rear ramp access for convenient equipment and supply loading. Situated on a prominent

    Colin Jeter NextHome Real Estate Professionals

    29799 Walker South Rd, Walker, LA 70785
  • /2

    $305,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    12136 Whitetail Ln, Walker, LA 70785

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,795

    Last Listing Agent UNREPRESENTED NONLICENSEE UNREPRESENTED NONLICENSEE

    12136 Whitetail Ln, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      33219 Galloway Rd N, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      33219 Galloway Rd N, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Cyndy Bauers CHT Group Real Estate, LLC

  • /23

    $145,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    13477 Elm St, Walker, LA 70785

    This fully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom manufactured home offers approximately 1,680 square feet of living area and is situated in Walker, Louisiana. The interior features updated vinyl plank flooring throughout, along with a spacious living room and a separate bonus room complete with a fireplace, providing additional flexible space for a variety of uses. The home includes a front porch,

    Agent Photo

    Lindsey Dillon

    Geaux South Realty LLC

    (225) 401-6209

    13477 Elm St, Walker, LA 70785
  • /10

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    32384 Percy Young Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    3 bedroom 2 bathroom manufactured home in fantastic shape on a half acre lot - Updates include brand newflooring, new countertops and new appliances! The primary bedroom has a large en suite bath with a walk-in closet. Schedule your showingtoday!

    Lauren Chauvin Smart Move Real Estate

    32384 Percy Young Rd, Walker, LA 70785
  • /6

    $94,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    32701 Weiss Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    • Land
    • 2.25 Acres
    • $42,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,575

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany McBride CHT Group Real Estate, LLC

    32701 Weiss Rd, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $251,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      15068 Garden Creek Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      15068 Garden Creek Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Blaze Restivo Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /6

    $125,000

    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    14212 Pine Ln, Walker, LA 70785

    The mobile home is tenant occupied and will require 48 hr notice to tour the interior. Buyer must show preapproval or funds available prior to viewing the mobile home. NO Flood Insurance Required & no flooding The house is vacant and can be shown on short notice. Supra lockbox on back door. Both properties will require some TLC. Siding on house appears to be asbestos--no testing has been done.

    Agent Photo

    Lynn Sibley

    Clyde Palmer Real Estate, LLC

    (225) 567-8531

    14212 Pine Ln, Walker, LA 70785
  • /27

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    35648 Avery Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    This spacious five-bedroom, two-bathroom home offers a desirable split floor plan and may be rented furnished for an additional cost, providing flexibility to suit a variety of living needs. The kitchen opens seamlessly to the dining and living areas, creating an ideal layout for both everyday living and entertaining. Features include granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. The living

    Joy Russell Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    35648 Avery Dr, Walker, LA 70785
  • /14

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    20248 Gardens Ct, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,031

    Last Listing Agent Team Smith The Market Real Estate Co

    20248 Gardens Ct, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $245,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      33007 Duff Rd, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      33007 Duff Rd, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Christy Romig Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

  • /17

    $280,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft

    34273 Garnet Lake Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    Nestled in the desirable Spring Lake subdivision, this stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and charm. Meticulously maintained, this nearly new home features a bright open-concept floor plan designed for effortless living and entertaining. Enjoy serene lake views right from your backyard, complemented by beautifully landscaped grounds that enhance the home's

    Agent Photo

    Tracy Mathis-DiBenedetto

    LPT Realty, LLC Highland

    (225) 725-7969

    34273 Garnet Lake Dr, Walker, LA 70785
  • /17

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    13080 Burgess Ave Unit 8, Walker, LA 70785

    Beautiful townhome near Juban Crossing, schools, interstate, and restaurants. This end unit with updated flooring and paint throughout. It offers a large backyard with a privacy fence and storage space off a back patio. The open living space has tall ceilings with a raised kitchen bar, pantry and lots of cabinet space Upstairs has 2 spacious bedrooms with walk-in closets and a large bathroom.

    Aaron Goolsby Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    13080 Burgess Ave Unit 8, Walker, LA 70785
  • /23

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    12231 Greenbriar Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,338

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Holland Compass - Perkins

    12231 Greenbriar Dr, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      15831 Gaylord Oaks Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      15831 Gaylord Oaks Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Johnson Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

  • /35

    $329,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft

    32819 Fox Run Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    Peaceful waterfront retreat on oversized lot minutes from Walker High School in Lakes at Fennwood subdivision. BOAT or RV? No problem with no restrictions! Beautifully built 4 bed 2 1/2 bath home features a NEW ROOF, NEW PAINT inside, NEW interior AC and is move-in ready! This home has never flooded and does not require flood insurance. Great triple split floor plan has space to spread out. All

    Agent Photo

    Team Smith

    The Market Real Estate Co

    (225) 320-4837

    32819 Fox Run Dr, Walker, LA 70785
  • /15

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13176 Brian Park Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    Great rental home located in the Walker School District! This spacious home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, along with crown molding throughout. The primary suite offers a double vanity, shower/garden tub combo, and a walk-in closet. Enjoy plenty of parking with both a covered carport and extended driveway, plus a fully fenced backyard for added privacy and convenience. Call us today to

    Michelle Knobloch Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    13176 Brian Park Dr, Walker, LA 70785
  • /24

    $409,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    33917 Weiss Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,912

    Last Listing Agent Robin Gaspard Gaspard & Co Real Estate LLC

    33917 Weiss Rd, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $384,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      13220 Williamsburg Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      13220 Williamsburg Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Darren St Amant RE/MAX

  • /18

    $489,900

    $9K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft

    14250 Kaden Creek Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    Experience the perfect blend of Louisiana charm and modern luxury in this stunning 1-acre retreat nestled within the Kaden Creek Subdivision! This 4-bedroom, 3-bath sanctuary is anchored by an open-concept, where a warm fireplace meets a chefs kitchen equipped with a gas cooktop, granite countertops, and stainless appliances. While the interior is captivating, the true showstopper lies just

    Agent Photo

    Shane Hernandez

    Kaizen Home Sales and Services, LLC

    (225) 285-3489

    14250 Kaden Creek Dr, Walker, LA 70785
  • /9

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 977 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    30024 King St Unit D, Walker, LA 70785

    These single-story 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome-style homes combine convenience and charm, perfect for those seeking easy accessibility. The design prioritizes efficient use of space, creating a warm and welcoming environment ideal for small families, couples, or retirees. The single-story design ensures easy mobility and accessibility, making it an ideal choice for those seeking comfort,

    Aaron Goolsby Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    30024 King St Unit D, Walker, LA 70785
  • /16

    $209,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    12781 Landon Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,790

12781 Landon Dr, Walker, LA 70785
    • /6

      Est $368,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      19730 Raymond Walter Ln, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      19730 Raymond Walter Ln, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 291 Days On Market

• /31

    $399,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft

    29601 Melanie St, Walker, LA 70785

    Don't wait to schedule your private showing on this hidden gem. Lots of privacy and workshop/RV storage all included. This one has lots of storage and space for the family and all the toys. 3 bedroom 2 bath with spacious family room and open dining room. Kitchen is well appointed with tremendous storage and a breakfast area for cozy dining. Huge pantry is just down the hallway and adds even more

    Agent Photo

    Lynn Sibley

    Clyde Palmer Real Estate, LLC

    (225) 434-4074

    29601 Melanie St, Walker, LA 70785
  • /26

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    12321 Village Maison Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    At Village Maison Townhomes, every detail was designed with you in mind. The deluxe kitchen will be the source of many good meals, with its electric range, breakfast bar, spacious pantry, and custom cabinets and countertops. Enjoy outside from your private patio. Each of our townhomes is finished with fine details such as crown molding, ceiling fans throughout, and updated paint color schemes.

    Ben Laville ARI Properties

    12321 Village Maison Dr, Walker, LA 70785
  • /2

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    0 Cane Market Unit 2549017, Walker, LA 70785

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Amacker Compass Covington (LATT27)

    0 Cane Market Unit 2549017, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $226,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      33245 Cross Trail, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      33245 Cross Trail, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Trey Willard The W Group Real Estate LLC

  • /31

    $459,800

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft

    11922 Pendarvis Ln, Walker, LA 70785

    Experience exceptional craftsmanship in this CUSTOM-built NEW CONSTRUCTION home situated in the heart of Walker. With not a single detail left out, this thoughtfully designed, 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom open floor plan, offers unmatched storage, flexibility and comfort. Throughout the home, you’ll find beautiful engineered hard wood floors, 12-foot ceilings, quartz countertops, and a warm gas

    Agent Photo

    Michele Pourciau

    LPT Realty, LLC

    (225) 523-6436

    11922 Pendarvis Ln, Walker, LA 70785
  • /11

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13340 Isabella Blvd, Walker, LA 70785

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, like-new home in the desirable Isabella Lakes community. The Savoy plan offers a thoughtful split-living layout with 4 bedrooms and 2 baths. Step inside to a spacious foyer that leads to three bedrooms with convenient access to a full hall bath. Utility room with washer/dryer connections. Can't forget the spacious backyard, with lawncare included. At the

    AYauna Jack Martin Realty Group

    13340 Isabella Blvd, Walker, LA 70785
  • /15

    $209,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    13616 S Trace Ave, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,881

    Last Listing Agent Sara Easterly Mandy Benton Realty Group LLC

    13616 S Trace Ave, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      16609 Katie Nicole Ln, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      16609 Katie Nicole Ln, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Darren James LPT Realty, LLC

  • /21

    $179,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    30446 Walker North Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    This beautifully designed NEW 3 bed, 2 bath is now ready for it's new owners! At the center of the home is a spacious kitchen featuring a versatile island with a breakfast bar, creating the perfect spot to start your day. The primary bedroom offers comfort and convenience with its private ensuite bathroom. Designed for modern living, it showcases an open floor plan that transitions seamlessly

    Agent Photo

    Michele Pourciau

    LPT Realty, LLC

    (225) 399-4307

    30446 Walker North Rd, Walker, LA 70785
  • /12

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    13601 Minton Ln Unit 3, Walker, LA 70785

    Quaint Duplexes in the Heart of Walker, within walking distance to all necessities, restaurants, and entertainment. These one-bed, one-bath units are perfect for both privacy and community. Clean. Quiet. Safe is just one of the many words used to describe the environment here. **1,100/month + utilities** **The move-in fee will be waived until May 15, 2026.**

    Wyatt Graves Kaizen Home Sales and Services, LLC

    13601 Minton Ln Unit 3, Walker, LA 70785
  • /12

    $256,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    35588 Vandora Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Duncan D.R. Horton Realty Of Louisian

    35588 Vandora Dr, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $540,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      12591 Three Lakes Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12591 Three Lakes Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Michael Platte Supreme

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home