12,269

Walker, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    13306 Brookcrest Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 363 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,837

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Allen CHT Group Real Estate, LLC

    13306 Brookcrest Dr, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $278,603

      Not Listed For Sale

      15426 Nova Ln, Walker, LA 70785

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,609 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      15426 Nova Ln, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Theriot NextHome Cutting Edge Realty

  • /17

    $271,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft

    35577 Vandora Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    Get all the space you need in our Cameron floorplan, one of our one-story floorplans featured in Whispering Springs, a new home community in Denham Springs, Louisiana. With 3 exteriors to choose from, the Cameron is sure to impress. Inside this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, you'll find square feet of enjoyable living. Once you walk into this home, you'll see two bedrooms along with the guest

    Melissa Duncan D.R. Horton Realty Of Louisian

    35577 Vandora Dr, Walker, LA 70785
  • /21

    $254,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    10788 Annie Cir, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Ball Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    10788 Annie Cir, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $352,278

      Not Listed For Sale

      13380 Williamsburg Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      13380 Williamsburg Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Holland Aguillard Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

  • /27

    $279,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft

    29247 S Palmetto St, Walker, LA 70785

    NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Move in Ready!! Come see all this property has to offer. Spacious well maintained 5 bedroom, 3 full bath home situated on a large lot is a convenient location! This property features durable Hardy Plank siding, fresh paint, and a fuctional floor plan with plenty of room for everyone. The generous living areas provide ample space for entertaining, while sizable bedrooms

    Nancy Amacker Compass Covington (LATT27)

    29247 S Palmetto St, Walker, LA 70785
  • /19

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    38285 Walker Rd N, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Micah Fairchild United Properties of Louisiana

    38285 Walker Rd N, Walker, LA 70785
    • /30

      Est $249,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      15002 Canyon Hill Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      15002 Canyon Hill Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tyler LaBauve NexaEdge Realty Partners LLC

  • /3

    $399,900

    $154K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $263,092 per Acre

    8894 Florida Blvd, Walker, LA 70785

    Great Business Opportunity! Beautiful 1.52 ac tract, vacant land located on high traffic Florida Blvd or Hwy 190 in Walker, this property has Never flooded, had drainage built in many years ago, has large trees, flowering trees and bushes.

    Brenda Garza Coldwell Banker ONE

    8894 Florida Blvd, Walker, LA 70785
  • /12

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    33353 Hyacinth St, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,130

    Last Listing Agent Alanna Singleton EquityConnect Realty

    33353 Hyacinth St, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Alvin Sibley Rd, Walker, LA 70785

      TBD Alvin Sibley Rd, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Fabre PINO & Associates

  • /3

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 1.42 Acres
    • $45,775 per Acre

    38707 John Lanier Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    Beautiful land, country living, corner lot, already has sewer on the property. Don't miss your chance to own this piece of paradise. Flood Zone X and Ae Livestock, guardian dogs on the property. Please don't enter the property without owner's consent. Dogs are not friendly. *Lot dimensions not warranted by Realtor.

    Vickie Ardoin Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    38707 John Lanier Rd, Walker, LA 70785
  • /19

    $245,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    15040 Cross Creek Blvd, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,448

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Efferson Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    15040 Cross Creek Blvd, Walker, LA 70785
    • /22

      Est $310,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      30347 Trace Ln, Walker, LA 70785

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      30347 Trace Ln, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 168 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cristina Araujo Property First Realty Group

  • /9

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 3.2 Acres
    • $27,812 per Acre

    14383 Springfield Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home on this sprawling 3.2-acre lot located in the heart of Walker, Louisiana. Seller added a 40ft culvert and extra wide driveway. Nestled in a tranquil setting, this expansive property offers ample space for your custom-built residence, outdoor amenities, and more.

    Trey Willard The W Group Real Estate LLC

    14383 Springfield Rd, Walker, LA 70785
  • /2

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    9140 Comar Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    • Land
    • 37,461 Sq Ft
    • $162,791 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brent Dugas Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    9140 Comar Dr, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $276,073

      Not Listed For Sale

      14981 Canyon Hill Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      14981 Canyon Hill Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ashlyn Kitchens Magnolia Key Realty & Co. LLC

  • /2

    $239,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft

    Danbury IV G Plan at Dogwood Trace, Walker, LA 70785

    The Danbury IV G by DSLD Homes is a beautifully designed, energy-efficient home offering 1,593 square feet of living space and a total area of 2,144 square feet. This thoughtfully crafted home features a spacious open floor plan, making it perfect for modern living and entertaining. The Danbury IV G includes three generous bedrooms and two full bathrooms, ideal for growing families or those in

    DSLD Homes Builder
    32573 White Bloom St Unit 36897239, Walker, LA 70785
  • /5

    $30,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    Lot 1-A-2 Garden Ct, Walker, LA 70785

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $157,895 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Langhetee Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    Lot 1-A-2 Garden Ct, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $231,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      12738 Darby Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      12738 Darby Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Suzi Gautreaux The Gautreaux Group

  • /17

    $215,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft

    31019 Lake Spring Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    Cute, comfy and cozy with just enough space to make you feel right at home. This home is still in good condition with a spacious backyard that is ready for entertaining. This home has 3 nice sized bedrooms with 2 full baths. The outside patio is closed in for privacy but still has the outdoor feeling of the quiet and peaceful breeze of the fresh air. The floor plan is split which give the master

    Brittany August BNB Properties LLC

    31019 Lake Spring Dr, Walker, LA 70785
  • /20

    $272,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    12538 Deerfield Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,659

    Last Listing Agent Charmain King Smart Move Real Estate

    12538 Deerfield Dr, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $367,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      12623 Three Lakes Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      12623 Three Lakes Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Karen Young Fairess Latter & Blum

  • /2

    $130,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $127,451 per Acre

    13660 Ball Park Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    This C-3 zoned heavy industrial lot offers exceptional flexibility for your next venture. Whether you're launching a new operation or expanding an existing one, this versatile zoning supports a wide range of commercial and industrial uses. With room to create, grow, and customize, the possibilities truly are endless. Be sure to review the attached documents for a full list of permitted uses and

    Vanessa Adkins Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

    13660 Ball Park Rd, Walker, LA 70785
  • /4

    $104,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    36059 Weiss Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $52,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,000

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Braun Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    36059 Weiss Rd, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $250,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      15020 Canyon Hill Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      15020 Canyon Hill Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Couvillion Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /2

    $189,500

    $130K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • Land
    • 3.29 Acres
    • $57,599 per Acre

    A-2-D A-2-B Walker South Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    Ready to build your dream home? This tract of land in Walker, LA offers the perfect opportunity. Mobile homes are allowed temporarily while you build, giving you flexibility and convenience. Surround yourself with space and privacy, with additional nearby tracts available for purchase if you’re looking for more land.

    Lindsey Noto Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    A-2-D A-2-B Walker South Rd, Walker, LA 70785
  • /2

    $28,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    26802 Pen Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $40,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 850 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paco Swain Paco Swain Realty LLC

    26802 Pen Dr, Walker, LA 70785
    • /27

      $371,003 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      27651 Lakeview Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      27651 Lakeview Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Phyllis Butler Latter & Blum

  • /16

    $224,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    13344 David Lee Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    Here's a sweet charmer in a wonderful location in the Walker School District, quiet, with a large, privacy-fenced yard. Well-maintained with updated granite, no carpet, large rooms, and walk-in closets. All stainless steel appliances remain, as well as the washer and dryer. There's an 8x9 Morgan Building for additional storage, as well as a storage room. The living room is spacious with a

    CJ Johnson Black Label Holdings Real Estate

    13344 David Lee Dr, Walker, LA 70785
  • /22

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    14155 Forest Glen Ln, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,620

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Sibley Clyde Palmer Real Estate, LLC

    14155 Forest Glen Ln, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $309,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      31319 Sweetwater Ridge Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,913 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      31319 Sweetwater Ridge Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Susan Nesom Mandy Benton Realty Group LLC

  • /2

    $495,000

    • Land
    • 8.5 Acres
    • $58,235 per Acre

    TBD La Hwy 449, Walker, LA 70785

    Great tract of land located on the East side of Walker, within the city limits. A lot of activity and development within with vicinity of subject project. Tract would be suitable for a multitude of possibilities. *Lot dimensions not warranted by Realtor.

    Aaron Goolsby Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    TBD La Hwy 449, Walker, LA 70785
  • /34

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    13794 Wincrest Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,547

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Mitchell Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    13794 Wincrest Dr, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $190,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      29869 Gaylord Rd, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      29869 Gaylord Rd, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Carlton Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

  • /5

    $950,000

    • Land
    • 4.03 Acres
    • $235,732 per Acre

    27850 Old South Walker Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    Huge commercial opportunity with this 4.033 acres tract of prime property which borders I-12 and Walker West bound exit ramp, Old South Walker Road and Hartman Lane. Multiple entrances and exits to this property located in a fast growing area of Walker. A perfect location for a restaurant, hotel or car dealership. Incredible visibility from I-12. This property is 85% + cleared and ready to build

    Teresa LaGroue Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    27850 Old South Walker Rd, Walker, LA 70785
  • /30

    $309,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    28766 Magnolia Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,468

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Henderson South Haven Realty

    28766 Magnolia Dr, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $384,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      13313 Williamsburg Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      13313 Williamsburg Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kelli O'Donoghue CHT Group Real Estate, LLC

  • /2

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    TBD Kathy's Cove, Walker, LA 70785

    10 acre lot off Kathy's cove

    Martha Boutwell Dawson Grey Real Estate

    TBD Kathy's Cove, Walker, LA 70785
  • /2

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    15947 J Baughman Aly, Walker, LA 70785

    • Land
    • 2.43 Acres
    • $47,325 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,667

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Lockhart Lockhart Real Estate Collective

    15947 J Baughman Aly, Walker, LA 70785

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home