12,269

Walker, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /2

      Est $221,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      33709 Fairhaven Ave, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      33709 Fairhaven Ave, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kodie Robertson Property First Realty Group

  • /22

    $229,900

    New Construction $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    Cherry Plan at Foxglove, Walker, LA 70785

    Introducing The Cherry, a beautifully designed single-story new construction home offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1-car garage across 1,386 square feet of functional living space. This thoughtful layout is perfect for families, first-time homebuyers, and those seeking a smart, efficient floor plan in Foxglove, Walker, La. Step inside from the welcoming front porch into a bright foyer that

    D.R. Horton Builder
    33353 Hyacinth St Unit 38935359, Walker, LA 70785
  • /14

    $227,440 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    32556 White Bloom Ln, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    32556 White Bloom Ln, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $298,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      30460 Staffordshire Ct, Walker, LA 70785

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      30460 Staffordshire Ct, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Sibley Clyde Palmer Real Estate, LLC

  • /2

    $252,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft

    Quincy III H Plan at Dogwood Trace, Walker, LA 70785

    Experience the perfect blend of comfort, efficiency, and modern design with the Quincy III H, a beautifully crafted 1,697 sq ft New Construction home by DSLD Homes. As part of DSLDs collection of Energy Star Certified New Homes, this plan delivers long-term savings, improved comfort, and the exceptional quality DSLD is known for.The Quincy III H welcomes you with a spacious open floor plan that

    DSLD Homes Builder
    32573 White Bloom St Unit 37045638, Walker, LA 70785
  • /20

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    32818 Cane Market Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,113

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Trammell CHT Group Real Estate, LLC

    32818 Cane Market Rd, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $307,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      13510 Alvin Sibley Rd, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      13510 Alvin Sibley Rd, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Lathan David Reve REALTORS

  • /15

    $189,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    32835 Walker North Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    Charming updated cottage on a half-acre in Walker. No HOA on this one. Enjoy peaceful country living with modern updates in this beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, one-bath cottage situated on a half-acre rural tract. This cozy home has been completely updated and features a new roof, modern appliances, and a comfortable open layout perfect for everyday living. With covered porches in both the

    Kim McKee Clyde Palmer Real Estate, LLC

    32835 Walker North Rd, Walker, LA 70785
  • /9

    $225,970 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    32538 White Bloom Ln, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Dogwood Trace

    32538 White Bloom Ln, Walker, LA 70785
    • /18

      Est $222,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      13325 Joycelynn Rd, Walker, LA 70785

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      13325 Joycelynn Rd, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Alexander LPT Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $1,071,429 per Acre

    tbd Chateau Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    6 lots in Chateau de Chene ready to build townhomes. Seller has 3 bedroom 2 bath plans available to view. Great location near schools and main thoroughfares.

    Charlotte Lockhart Lockhart Real Estate Collective

    tbd Chateau Dr, Walker, LA 70785
  • /12

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    32393 Cane Market Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,406

    Last Listing Agent Allison Bourgoyne Mandy Benton Realty Group LLC

    32393 Cane Market Rd, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $226,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      563 East St, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      563 East St, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Perkins CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

  • /10

    $135,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    32834 Percy Young Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! 3 bedroom 2 bathroom manufactured home in fantastic shape on a half acre lot - Updates include brand new flooring, new countertops and new appliances! The primary bedroom has a large en suite bath with a walk-in closet. Schedule your showing today!

    Lauren Chauvin Smart Move Real Estate

    32834 Percy Young Rd, Walker, LA 70785
  • /2

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    0 Baughman Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Amacker Compass Covington (LATT27)

    0 Baughman Rd, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $218,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      13793 Achord Ln, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      13793 Achord Ln, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Greer Dawson Grey Real Estate

  • /17

    $249,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft

    12599 Foxglove Ave, Walker, LA 70785

    Discover 12599 Foxglove Ave., Walker, La, a new home in Foxglove. Inside, this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom layout spans 1,612 square feet of well-planned living space. As you enter, two secondary bedrooms and a full guest bath greet you at the front of the home, perfect for family or guests. A third bedroom is tucked off a private hallway, along with a linen closet and HVAC access for added

    D.R. Horton Builder
    12599 Foxglove Ave, Walker, LA 70785
  • /26

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    28790 Brett Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,656

    Last Listing Agent Elisa Bankston South Haven Realty

    28790 Brett Dr, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $216,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      13780 Achord Ln, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      13780 Achord Ln, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Laura Cotten Lockhart Real Estate Collective

  • /5

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1.83 Acres
    • $24,590 per Acre

    Lot 4-A Joe Lee Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    Looking for space, privacy, and a touch of country charm. This Beautiful 1.83 acre lot is in great location located in Livingston parish school district. Ideally located, it offers the perfect canvas for your dream home or homestead. Don’t miss the opportunity—schedule a showing today and start building your future. Photos are edited by a professional photo editor for marketing purposes. Some

    Tyler Alexander LPT Realty, LLC

    Lot 4-A Joe Lee Rd, Walker, LA 70785
  • /19

    $368,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    13323 Brookcrest Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,882

    Last Listing Agent Team Smith The Market Real Estate Co

    13323 Brookcrest Dr, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $170,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      9407 Florida Blvd, Walker, LA 70785

      • Studio
      9407 Florida Blvd, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Annette Delrie Birdwell Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

  • /4

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 2.91 Acres
    • $18,900 per Acre

    TBD Cane Market Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    2.91 acres situated off Cane Market Road in a rural setting. Property offers a spacious tract with the potential for a homesite or other uses as allowed by local regulations. Buyer to verify zoning, restrictions, flood zone, access, utilities, and suitability for intended use. Acreage and boundaries to be confirmed by survey.

    Samantha Schenk Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    TBD Cane Market Rd, Walker, LA 70785
  • /2

    $244,065 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    32638 Flower Tree Ct, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    32638 Flower Tree Ct, Walker, LA 70785
    • /25

      Est $171,424

      Not Listed For Sale

      11705 Burgess Ave, Walker, LA 70785

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 970 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      11705 Burgess Ave, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 97 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ricky O'Neal eXp Realty

  • /15

    $53,000

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $72,603 per Acre

    29378 S Anne Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    Build your dream home on this spacious, cleared lot, in the heart of Walker! Located in a quiet neighborhood off of Florida Blvd, this property offers the perfect balance of peaceful living and convenience—just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. The lot is already cleared and ready for construction, saving you time and effort. Two of the neighboring lots have been made into

    Chelsea Meng Compass - Perkins

    29378 S Anne Dr, Walker, LA 70785
  • /5

    $129,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    38965 Walker Rd N, Walker, LA 70785

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $64,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 678 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wade Blondeau Falaya

    38965 Walker Rd N, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $187,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      29803 Magnolia Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,142 Sq Ft
      29803 Magnolia Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Danni Downing 1 Percent Lists Premier

  • /2

    $252,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft

    Quincy III G Plan at Dogwood Trace, Walker, LA 70785

    Discover the Quincy III G an exceptional 1,701 sq ft New Construction home by DSLD Homes, thoughtfully designed for modern living, everyday comfort, and long-term efficiency. As part of DSLDs collection of beautifully crafted New Homes, this Energy Star Certified plan combines quality craftsmanship, smart layouts, and durable materials to create a home that truly stands out.With an inviting open

    DSLD Homes Builder
    32573 White Bloom St Unit 36897470, Walker, LA 70785
  • /32

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    12742 Diamond Lake Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 284 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,772

    Last Listing Agent Heather Laughlin Century 21 Action Realty, Inc.

    12742 Diamond Lake Dr, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $198,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      29160 Peggy Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      29160 Peggy Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Berry Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

  • /2

    $71,000

    $11K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.77 Acres
    • $40,113 per Acre

    A-2-C Walker South Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    Ready to build your dream home? This tract of land in Walker, LA offers the perfect opportunity. Mobile homes are allowed temporarily while you build, giving you flexibility and convenience. Surround yourself with space and privacy, with additional nearby tracts available for purchase if you’re looking for more land.

    Lindsey Noto Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    A-2-C Walker South Rd, Walker, LA 70785
  • /20

    $187,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    24117 Chateau de Chene Blvd, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 407 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,502

    Last Listing Agent Megan Nodine Paco Swain Realty LLC

    24117 Chateau de Chene Blvd, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $170,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      30230 Stump St, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      30230 Stump St, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Goolsby Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

  • /3

    $239,900

    New Construction $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft

    Bay Leaf Plan at Foxglove, Walker, LA 70785

    Welcome to The Bay Leaf, a beautifully designed single-story new construction home offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1-car garage across 1,576 square feet of comfortable, thoughtfully planned living space. Designed for modern living, this open-concept floor plan is perfect for families, entertainers, first-time buyers, and anyone searching for a functional and stylish home in Foxglove,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    33353 Hyacinth St Unit 38935357, Walker, LA 70785
  • /41

    $370,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    13267 Brookcrest Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,620

    Last Listing Agent Charisse DeCalongne Goodwood Realty

    13267 Brookcrest Dr, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      14621 Clarence St, Walker, LA 70785

      14621 Clarence St, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Melody Newman Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /7

    $302,910

    • Land
    • 4.39 Acres
    • $69,000 per Acre

    33050 Nancy Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    Beautiful acreage lot with pond. 4.39 acres

    Martha Boutwell Dawson Grey Real Estate

    33050 Nancy Dr, Walker, LA 70785
  • /18

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    13272 David Lee Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,654

    Last Listing Agent Kaylyn Ward Journey Home Realty LLC

    13272 David Lee Dr, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $230,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      30105 Huntington Place, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      30105 Huntington Place, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home