12,269

Walker, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $238,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft

    Connelly IV G Plan at Dogwood Trace, Walker, LA 70785

    Experience functional design and energy savings with the Connelly IV G floor plan by DSLD Homes. With 1,498 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home delivers the perfect balance of efficiency, comfort, and modern styleideal for families, first-time buyers, or those looking to downsize without compromise.This open floor plan features three bedrooms and two full bathrooms,

    DSLD Homes Builder
    32573 White Bloom St Unit 36897234, Walker, LA 70785
  • /22

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    13170 Whit Holden Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Stears Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    13170 Whit Holden Rd, Walker, LA 70785
    • /14

      Est $217,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      12294 Cottage Hill Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      12294 Cottage Hill Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Damien Tullier Tullier Property Group

  • /2

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 5.1 Acres
    • $29,412 per Acre

    16489 Peacock Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    Come enjoy wide-open spaces! These acreage lots offer room for your dream home, workshop, pool, or guesthouse—whatever fits your lifestyle. Experience the peace of rural living and ask us about dirt work and house pad incentives!

    Amanda Rickards eXp Realty

    16489 Peacock Dr, Walker, LA 70785
  • /5

    $243,755 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    32617 Flower Tree Ct, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Dogwood Trace

    32617 Flower Tree Ct, Walker, LA 70785
    • /19

      Est $233,015

      Not Listed For Sale

      12236 Creekside Ave, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      12236 Creekside Ave, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Karen Moore Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /6

    $1,950,000

    • Land
    • 20.87 Acres
    • $93,436 per Acre

    TBD Walker Rd S, Walker, LA 70785

    Prime commercial land in the heart of Walker. Take the opportunity to have 245' of road frontage on Walker South Road (La Hwy 447) near the interstate, in one of the most high traffic areas. Nestled right in between Super Walmart and Stine's in Walker, the possibilities are endless for a potential commercial development or to expand your business endeavors. Location is everything for a thriving

    Crystal Holland Aguillard Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    TBD Walker Rd S, Walker, LA 70785
  • 30870 Walker Rd N, Walker, LA 70785

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    30870 Walker Rd N, Walker, LA 70785

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla DeYoung Tigerland Properties

    30870 Walker Rd N, Walker, LA 70785
    • /18

      Est $220,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      33667 Fairhaven Ave, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      33667 Fairhaven Ave, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Boudreaux Guidry Group Properties

  • /2

    $243,090

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft

    32561 White Bloom Ln, Walker, LA 70785

    The DANBURY IV G in Dogwood Trace community offers a 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom, open design. Features: double vanity, garden tub, separate shower, and 2 walk-in closets in the primary suite, walk-in closets in bedrooms 2 and 3, a kitchen island overlooking the dining area, spacious walk-in pantry, covered rear patio, ceiling fans in the living room and primary bedroom are standard, smart connect

    Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    32561 White Bloom Ln, Walker, LA 70785
  • /9

    $257,650 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    32644 Flower Tree Ct, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    32644 Flower Tree Ct, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $429,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      32685 Weiss Rd, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,904 Sq Ft
      32685 Weiss Rd, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Danni Downing 1 Percent Lists Premier

  • /2

    $238,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft

    Connelly IV H Plan at Dogwood Trace, Walker, LA 70785

    Experience functional design and energy savings with the Connelly IV H floor plan by DSLD Homes. With 1,498 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home delivers the perfect balance of efficiency, comfort, and modern styleideal for families, first-time buyers, or those looking to downsize without compromise.This open floor plan features three bedrooms and two full bathrooms,

    DSLD Homes Builder
    32573 White Bloom St Unit 37045764, Walker, LA 70785
  • /15

    $184,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    10766 Tucker Ln Unit 1B, Walker, LA 70785

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Ball Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    10766 Tucker Ln Unit 1B, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $212,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      16860 Watkins Rd, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      16860 Watkins Rd, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Stanley Dawson Grey Real Estate

  • /8

    $425,800

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft

    34500 N Corbin Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    Modern Rural Retreat in Walker – 1 Acre, No HOA! NEW construction offering space, freedom, and style on a full 1-acre lot. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features inviting Southern-style porches, a bright open-concept living area, and a dedicated garage. Enjoy a spacious backyard with endless potential for a pool, workshop, or garden. Located in a top-rated school district with a peaceful, country

    Flint Shea Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    34500 N Corbin Rd, Walker, LA 70785
  • /2

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    15940 J Baughman Aly, Walker, LA 70785

    • Land
    • 2.98 Acres
    • $41,946 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,000

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Lockhart Lockhart Real Estate Collective

    15940 J Baughman Aly, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $352,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      30950 Cambridge Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,113 Sq Ft
      30950 Cambridge Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Cavell Highland Road Realty

  • /11

    $145,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    36162 Walker North Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    Escape to the country with this 4.9-acre property on Walker South Road! Partially cleared and ready for your dream home, this spacious tract offers the perfect blend of privacy and possibility. Featuring a pond, existing mobile home, and plenty of room to build, garden, or create your own private retreat—this property is full of potential. Enjoy peaceful country living while still being

    Katie Baron Craft Realty

    36162 Walker North Rd, Walker, LA 70785
  • /9

    $237,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    13039 Galloway Garden Ln, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,123

    Last Listing Agent Mary Amidon Property Source

    13039 Galloway Garden Ln, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $306,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      33951 Duff Rd, Walker, LA 70785

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      33951 Duff Rd, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Audum Reeves CHT Group Real Estate, LLC

  • /2

    $251,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft

    Newton IV G Plan at Dogwood Trace, Walker, LA 70785

    - Open Floor Plan- Three Bedrooms, Two Bathrooms- Brick & Siding Exterior- Double Master Vanity- Walk-In Master Closet- Separate Master Shower- Walk-In Pantry- Recessed Can Lighting in Kitchen- Two Car Garage- Covered Rear Patio

    DSLD Homes Builder
    32573 White Bloom St Unit 36897292, Walker, LA 70785
  • /13

    $234,740 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    32550 White Bloom Ln, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    32550 White Bloom Ln, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $600,191

      Not Listed For Sale

      33050 Duff Rd, Walker, LA 70785

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      33050 Duff Rd, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Brittney Pino PINO & Associates

  • /3

    $89,500

    • Land
    • 1.21 Acres
    • $73,967 per Acre

    TBD Burgess Ave, Walker, LA 70785

    This exceptional 1.21-acre commercial property is strategically located within the city limits of Walker, offering high visibility and accessibility. Boasting approximately 200 feet of prime road frontage, this site provides an excellent opportunity for various business ventures. Zoned C-3 & RC, this property allows for a wide range of commercial and retail developments, making it ideal for

    Tiffany McBride CHT Group Real Estate, LLC

    TBD Burgess Ave, Walker, LA 70785
  • /18

    $214,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    29829 Gaylord Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,332

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dugar Anchor South Real Estate

    29829 Gaylord Rd, Walker, LA 70785
    • /23

      Est $235,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      33909 Natures Way, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      33909 Natures Way, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katie Miller Katie Miller Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $254,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    33813 Nature's, Walker, LA 70785

    Let this stunning custom-built home in the highly desirable Spring Lake subdivision be your next move! With 24-hour security and an immaculately maintained open-concept layout, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features granite countertops, custom cabinetry, and a cozy fireplace. Enjoy the exceptional amenities this community offers, including a private pavilion, three beautifully stocked ponds, and a

    Neil Kahn Zatta Real Estate Group LLC

    33813 Nature's, Walker, LA 70785
  • /26

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    31332 Sweetwater Ridge Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,068

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Jarreau Magnolia Key Realty & Co. LLC

    31332 Sweetwater Ridge Dr, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $225,115

      Not Listed For Sale

      13783 Achord Ln, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      13783 Achord Ln, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Roy Anchor South Real Estate

  • /4

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 2.4 Acres
    • $32,917 per Acre

    14342 Springfield Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    Escape the hustle and bustle of city life and embrace rural living with this 2.4 acre lot, just beyond Walker. This ready-to-build parcel offers unparalleled natural beauty. The land is cleared and leveled. Culvert Driveway Access. Take the drive to this retreat and unlock the potential to build your forever home amidst stunning natural surroundings. Don't miss this rare opportunity to embrace

    Darren James LPT Realty, LLC

    14342 Springfield Rd, Walker, LA 70785
  • /12

    $149,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    28110 Chelsea St, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie White South Haven Realty

    28110 Chelsea St, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $235,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      15051 Sherwood Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      15051 Sherwood Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn McCulley Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

  • /11

    $158,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    30772 Weiss Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled on nearly half an acre in Walker. This move-in ready property offers the perfect blend of comfort and peaceful country living. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan where the living area and kitchen flow seamlessly. The spacious primary suite features a large walk-in closet, while the ensuite bathroom offers a

    Vivian McMorris Supreme

    30772 Weiss Rd, Walker, LA 70785
  • /20

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    30682 Milton Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,808

    Last Listing Agent Teresa LaGroue Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    30682 Milton Rd, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $295,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      29209 Magnolia Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      29209 Magnolia Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Michael Cotten LIV Realty, LLC

  • /58

    $1,100,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,310 Sq Ft

    31350 Walker Rd N, Walker, LA 70785

    This stunning 6,300-square-foot estate on 1.26 acres in the heart of Walker, LA showcases thoughtful design, exceptional craftsmanship, and effortless livability. 6310 Living s/f | 7748 Total s/f | 4 Beds | 4.5 Baths | 3 Years Old From the moment you step inside, the foyer makes a statement with a striking chandelier, Glass-enclosed wine display beneath the staircase, and warm wood floors that

    ALICIA LAGARDE ALC REALTY

    31350 Walker Rd N, Walker, LA 70785
  • /8

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    13080 Burgess Ave Unit 10, Walker, LA 70785

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 411 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,411

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Bruno Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate - Tiger Town BR

    13080 Burgess Ave Unit 10, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $268,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      28024 Foxfire Ave, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,819 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      28024 Foxfire Ave, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Melody Newman Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /18

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $157,895 per Acre

    14312 Howard Thomas Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    Extra Large Corner Lot in Rural Walker – Prime Location Near Parks & Recreation Build your dream home on this spacious corner lot nestled in a peaceful rural setting, offering the perfect balance of privacy and convenience. This partially cleared property provides plenty of room to design your ideal home, workshop, or weekend retreat, with easy access and endless possibilities. Located within

    Katie Carter Realty Plus LLC

    14312 Howard Thomas Rd, Walker, LA 70785

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home