12,269

Walker, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $274,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    12408 Burgess Ave, Walker, LA 70785

    MOTIVATED SELLERS!! Perfect Location! Over an acre, in the city limits, super convenient to Westside Jr High and Walker High. The front porch extends across the entire front of the home, perfect for your porch swings and rocking chairs. New flooring in the living room and primary bedroom. Freshly painted ship lap walls and plenty of natural light brighten the dining area. A main floor bedroom

    Amanda Watson Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

    12408 Burgess Ave, Walker, LA 70785
  • /24

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    32350 Sasser Ln, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,797

    Last Listing Agent Dustie Sheets Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    32350 Sasser Ln, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $134,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      27765 Lakeview Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • Studio
      27765 Lakeview Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Calmes CHT Group Real Estate, LLC

  • /22

    $255,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft

    10782 Sage Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    Meticulously maintained 3BR/2BA home in The Cottages, built by John Blount and only 3 years old. This like-new home features an open floor plan with spacious living and dining areas, perfect for entertaining. The kitchen offers granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and great workflow. The primary suite includes a private bath and generous closet space. Enjoy a fully fenced backyard ideal for pets

    Kay Landry Crescent Sotheby's International Realty

    10782 Sage Dr, Walker, LA 70785
  • /8

    $235,280 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    32508 White Bloom Ln, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Dogwood Trace

    32508 White Bloom Ln, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $338,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      38235 Walker Rd N, Walker, LA 70785

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      38235 Walker Rd N, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Ray TGL Group, LLC

  • /20

    $264,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft

    13230 Fowler Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    Welcome to this spacious one story-open floor plan with a large island and breakfast area. This home features lots of room for your family with 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a study! No more fighting over bathroom time. Into the kitchen you will find stainless appliances that remain with this home. Luxury floating vinyl plank flooring guides your tour throughout the main living areas and in

    Jarrod Brown United Properties of Louisiana

    13230 Fowler Dr, Walker, LA 70785
  • /19

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    13340 Galloway Garden Ln, Walker, LA 70785

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,738

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Story Kaizen Home Sales and Services, LLC

    13340 Galloway Garden Ln, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      30291 Milton Rd, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      30291 Milton Rd, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Hedrick CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

  • /31

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft

    31025 Lake Spring Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    Welcome to 31025 Lake Spring Drive in Walker, Louisiana--a charming property that blends comfort, space, and a peaceful setting. Nestled in a quiet, well-kept neighborhood, this home offers a welcoming atmosphere from the moment you arrive. Step inside to find a thoughtfully designed layout with abundant natural light and a warm, inviting feel throughout. The living areas provide plenty of room

    K.C. Ross Dawson Grey Real Estate

    31025 Lake Spring Dr, Walker, LA 70785
  • /19

    $232,250 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    13552 S Trace Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,463

    Last Listing Agent Mallory McMorris Saucier Clients First Realty, LLC

    13552 S Trace Dr, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $260,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      31014 Autumn Lake Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      31014 Autumn Lake Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Randy Ray Keller Williams Realty Services

  • /17

    $256,045

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft

    12876 Siberian Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    *3.99 rate is a 2/1 buydown for the first 12 months. Contact Builder Sales Rep(s) for current incentive details.* The LIBERTY V G in Dogwood Trace community offers a 3 bedroom,2 full bathroom, open and split design with a computer nook. Features: double vanity, garden tub, separate shower, linen closet, and a walk-in closetin the primary suite, built-in desk in the computer nook, a kitchen island

    DSLD Homes Builder
    12876 Siberian Dr, Walker, LA 70785
  • /4

    $162,560 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    TBD La Hwy 447, Walker, LA 70785

    • Land
    • 5.08 Acres
    • $32,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Jones Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    TBD La Hwy 447, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $232,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      31061 Autumn Lake Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,455 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      31061 Autumn Lake Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Mary Dibenedetto RE/MAX

  • /5

    $259,429

    $10K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft

    12854 Siberian Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    The LIBERTY V H in Dogwood Trace community offers a 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom, open and split design with a computer nook. Features: double vanity, garden tub, separate shower, linen closet, and a walk-in closet in the primary suite, built-in desk in the computer nook, a kitchen island with a breakfast bar, covered rear patio, ceiling fans in the living room and primary bedroom are standard,

    Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    12854 Siberian Dr, Walker, LA 70785
  • /35

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    37038 Myerson Ln, Walker, LA 70785

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,232

    Last Listing Agent Stuart Bailey Gaspard & Co Real Estate LLC

    37038 Myerson Ln, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $154,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      13080 Burgess Ave Unit 1, Walker, LA 70785

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      13080 Burgess Ave Unit 1, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Chase Pino PINO & Associates

  • /18

    $269,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft

    11135 Peaks Ave, Walker, LA 70785

    Beautifully updated and well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,738 sq. ft. of open, light-filled living space. This inviting home features a desirable open floor plan with tall ceilings, abundant windows, and excellent natural light throughout, creating a bright and airy feel. The updated kitchen showcases granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and flows seamlessly into the main living

    Amanda Bonaventure-Sharon Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    11135 Peaks Ave, Walker, LA 70785
  • /2

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    31527 Cane Market Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    • Land
    • 100.67 Acres
    • $6,457 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scooter Morris Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    31527 Cane Market Rd, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $258,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      31064 Autumn Lake Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      31064 Autumn Lake Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Noto Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

  • /14

    $264,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft

    12635 Foxglove Ave, Walker, LA 70785

    The Jarrett offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a loft, and a 2-car garage with 1,776 square feet. This is a perfect fit for homebuyers looking for modern comfort, smart design, and square feet of flexible living space. This thoughtfully crafted layout delivers the ideal blend of style and functionality, making it one of the most popular options among buyers searching for new homes for sale in

    D.R. Horton Builder
    12635 Foxglove Ave, Walker, LA 70785
  • /33

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    30868 Weiss Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,941

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cotten LIV Realty, LLC

    30868 Weiss Rd, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $145,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      34316 Quarter Horse Ln, Walker, LA 70785

      • Studio
      34316 Quarter Horse Ln, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Calmes CHT Group Real Estate, LLC

  • /27

    $274,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft

    28025 Foxfire Ave, Walker, LA 70785

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath gem in the heart of Walker, perfectly situated with easy access to I-12 for a convenient commute. Step inside and you’re greeted by a spacious, light-filled living area featuring rich hand-scraped wood floors, a cozy corner fireplace, and a wall of windows that draws your eye out to the inviting back patio—perfect for relaxing mornings

    Kim Tanib Coldwell Banker ONE

    28025 Foxfire Ave, Walker, LA 70785
  • /28

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    12620 Ina Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,634

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Stanley Dawson Grey Real Estate

    12620 Ina Dr, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $392,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      27777 Lakeview Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      27777 Lakeview Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Chad Viator Crescent Oak Realty, LLC

  • /17

    $254,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft

    12664 Nightshade Ave, Walker, LA 70785

    Discover 12664 Nightshade Ave., Walker, La, a new home in Foxglove. Inside, this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom layout spans 1,612 square feet of well-planned living space. As you enter, two secondary bedrooms and a full guest bath greet you at the front of the home, perfect for family or guests. A third bedroom is tucked off a private hallway, along with a linen closet and HVAC access for added

    D.R. Horton Builder
    12664 Nightshade Ave, Walker, LA 70785
  • /16

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    27489 Country Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,106

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Bridevaux Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    27489 Country Dr, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $288,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      15418 Nova Ln, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,529 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      15418 Nova Ln, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Team Smith The Market Real Estate Co

  • /13

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft

    12540 S Lakeshore Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    French style home featuring soaring 11' ceilings, spacious living room with triple crown molding, recessed lighting, and a beautiful gas log brick fireplace that creates the perfect cozy centerpiece. The kitchen is designed to impress with white and grey accented granite countertops, a subway tile backsplash, large island, and plenty of space for entertaining. Split floorplan. NO CARPET. NEW ROOF

    Kadesha Connor Magnolia South Realty, LLC

    12540 S Lakeshore Dr, Walker, LA 70785
  • /23

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    27020 Gaylord Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,029

    Last Listing Agent Caren Morgan Redfin Corporation

    27020 Gaylord Rd, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $273,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      28009 Great Eagle Ave, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      28009 Great Eagle Ave, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent BRAD GIACONA Geaux South Realty LLC

  • /21

    $274,900

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft

    34855 Spring Trails Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac street, this home offers the kind of peace and privacy that feels worlds away from the everyday rush. This thoughtfully designed split floor plan features 9' ceilings throughout and an open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the living room, kitchen and breakfast area, creating an inviting space perfect for entertaining or slow Sunday mornings. Better than

    Susan Nesom Mandy Benton Realty Group LLC

    34855 Spring Trails Dr, Walker, LA 70785
  • /10

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    13563 S Trace Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,544

    Last Listing Agent Shannon LeBlanc 1% Lists Acadiana

    13563 S Trace Dr, Walker, LA 70785
    • /18

      Est $305,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      12441 Three Lakes Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,821 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      12441 Three Lakes Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 170 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Meg Achord Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

  • /16

    $279,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft

    32380 Avants Rd, Walker, LA 70785

    Beautifully updated and move-in ready, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is packed with features and sits on a spacious 0.48-acre lot! Inside, you’ll find tasteful updates throughout, including gorgeous countertops, stainless steel appliances, a spacious living room complete with a beautiful custom fireplace and built-in cabinets. The large bedrooms offer plenty of space and comfort for the

    Brianna Underwood Borne2Sell Realty

    32380 Avants Rd, Walker, LA 70785
  • /11

    $241,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    15090 Cross Creek Blvd, Walker, LA 70785

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 360 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,771

    Last Listing Agent Aleshia Roberts LPT Realty, LLC

    15090 Cross Creek Blvd, Walker, LA 70785
    • /2

      Est $242,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      31045 Lake Spring Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      31045 Lake Spring Dr, Walker, LA 70785

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Robert Perry Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

  • /15

    $279,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft

    13931 Lynn St, Walker, LA 70785

    NEW ROOF!! Precious home in the heart of Walker AND FLOOD ZONE X! Beautiful oak tree in the front yard and a Huge fully fenced backyard! The shutters on the front porch are functioning hurricane shutters. There are 4 exterior cameras on the home that will remain. The kitchen offers lots of countertop and cabinet space. There is a dining area in the kitchen. The formal dining room is currently

    Katie Benton Thompson Mandy Benton Realty Group LLC

    13931 Lynn St, Walker, LA 70785

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home