148

Recently Sold Wallace, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $81,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    Tbd N Carolina 50, Wallace, NC 28466

    • Land
    • 15.25 Acres
    • $5,311 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Newton Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Treasure 4

    Tbd N Carolina 50, Wallace, NC 28466
  • /88

    $675,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1269 Deep Bottom Rd, Wallace, NC 28466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Osborne-Fleischer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    1269 Deep Bottom Rd, Wallace, NC 28466
  • /11

    $37,500

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    219 W Winding Way, Wallace, NC 28466

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $76,531 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Pulliam Team Wilmington LLC

    219 W Winding Way, Wallace, NC 28466
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    124 Maple Creek Dr, Wallace, NC 28466

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $54,348 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,000

    Last Listing Agent Beatty Pittman Real Estate Team LLC Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    124 Maple Creek Dr, Wallace, NC 28466
  • /29

    $135,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    217 Stevens St, Wallace, NC 28466

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,836

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Crist BlueCoast Realty Corporation

    217 Stevens St, Wallace, NC 28466
  • /23

    $369,100

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    122 E Boxwood W, Wallace, NC 28466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,200

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Miller ADAMS HOMES REALTY NC INC

    122 E Boxwood W, Wallace, NC 28466
  • /25

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    191 Sunset Rd, Wallace, NC 28466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,404

    Last Listing Agent Trista Jones Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    191 Sunset Rd, Wallace, NC 28466
  • /22

    $35,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    166 Falls Landing Way, Wallace, NC 28466

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,000

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Laslo Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    166 Falls Landing Way, Wallace, NC 28466
  • /22

    $31,500

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    231 Maple Creek Dr, Wallace, NC 28466

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $51,639 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 96 Days On Market

231 Maple Creek Dr, Wallace, NC 28466
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    214 Currie St, Wallace, NC 28466

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $140/SF

    Current Estimated Value $139,579

    Last Listing Agent Sue Mills Associated Realty of Wallace, Inc

    214 Currie St, Wallace, NC 28466
  • /36

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    204 Maple Creek Dr, Wallace, NC 28466

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 471 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,407

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Moore Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    204 Maple Creek Dr, Wallace, NC 28466
  • /27

    $219,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    523 E Southerland St, Wallace, NC 28466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,610

    Last Listing Agent Paula Vargas Beasley Real Broker, LLC

    523 E Southerland St, Wallace, NC 28466
  • /6

    $830,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    257 Maple Creek Dr, Wallace, NC 28466

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,015

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

    257 Maple Creek Dr, Wallace, NC 28466
  • /35

    $394,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    126 Firethorn Cir, Wallace, NC 28466

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 513 Days On Market

126 Firethorn Cir, Wallace, NC 28466
  • /5

    $7,700

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    346 River Woods Dr, Wallace, NC 28466

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $13,276 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 76% Below List Price
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,000

    Last Listing Agent The Smith Group Landmark Sotheby's International Realty

    346 River Woods Dr, Wallace, NC 28466
  • /77

    $279,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    309 N Graham St, Wallace, NC 28466

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,750

    Last Listing Agent Brian Bursell BlueCoast Realty Corporation

    309 N Graham St, Wallace, NC 28466
  • /53

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    234 River Ridge Dr, Wallace, NC 28466

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 303 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,110

    Last Listing Agent Denise Travolina Keller Williams Innovate - Jax

    234 River Ridge Dr, Wallace, NC 28466
  • /17

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    419 S Cumberland St, Wallace, NC 28466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,266

419 S Cumberland St, Wallace, NC 28466
  • /51

    $397,900

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    143 Cherry Laurel Dr, Wallace, NC 28466

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,033

143 Cherry Laurel Dr, Wallace, NC 28466
  • /19

    $94,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3386 N Carolina 41, Wallace, NC 28466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Johnson Johnson Realty

    3386 N Carolina 41, Wallace, NC 28466
  • /70

    $393,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    112 Twelve Oak Dr, Wallace, NC 28466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,323

    Last Listing Agent Paul Netchaeff Berkshire Hathaway Home Services McMillen & Associates Realty

    112 Twelve Oak Dr, Wallace, NC 28466
  • /47

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    129 Candlewood Dr, Wallace, NC 28466

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,726

    Last Listing Agent Jody Wainio Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    129 Candlewood Dr, Wallace, NC 28466
  • /84

    $688,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3713 N Carolina 11, Wallace, NC 28466

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Sayers Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Midtown

    3713 N Carolina 11, Wallace, NC 28466
  • /8

    $28,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    118 Firefly Dr, Wallace, NC 28466

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $57,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price

    Current Estimated Value $40,000

    Last Listing Agent Katie Jernigan White House Real Estate

    118 Firefly Dr, Wallace, NC 28466
  • /16

    $30,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1315 Deep Bottom Rd, Wallace, NC 28466

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $32,258 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Curt Simpson Simpson Real Estate Group Inc

    1315 Deep Bottom Rd, Wallace, NC 28466
  • /25

    $41,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    151 Pine Ridge Dr, Wallace, NC 28466

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $69,492 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Williams Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Leland

    151 Pine Ridge Dr, Wallace, NC 28466
  • /23

    $30,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    150 Sycamore Lakes Dr, Wallace, NC 28466

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $63,830 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,000

    Last Listing Agent Shea Smith NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    150 Sycamore Lakes Dr, Wallace, NC 28466
  • /25

    $8,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    118 Riverstone Run Dr, Wallace, NC 28466

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $12,121 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,000

    Last Listing Agent Christina Asbury Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    118 Riverstone Run Dr, Wallace, NC 28466
  • /29

    $341,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    107 Boxwood Ct, Wallace, NC 28466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,307

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Miller Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    107 Boxwood Ct, Wallace, NC 28466
  • /7

    $353,100

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    120 Cherry Laurel, Wallace, NC 28466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,634

120 Cherry Laurel, Wallace, NC 28466
  • /13

    $43,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    243 W Winding Way, Wallace, NC 28466

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $86,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 251 Days On Market

243 W Winding Way, Wallace, NC 28466
  • /61

    $675,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    192 Long Leaf Dr, Wallace, NC 28466

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,632

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Laslo Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    192 Long Leaf Dr, Wallace, NC 28466
  • /12

    $36,500

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    230 October Glory Dr, Wallace, NC 28466

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $67,593 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 246 Days On Market

230 October Glory Dr, Wallace, NC 28466
  • /59

    $605,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    209 Falls Landing Way, Wallace, NC 28466

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,537

209 Falls Landing Way, Wallace, NC 28466
  • /41

    $485,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    331 Red Fox Run Dr, Wallace, NC 28466

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,338

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Gonzalez Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    331 Red Fox Run Dr, Wallace, NC 28466
  • /63

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    416 Island Creek Rd, Wallace, NC 28466

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,142

    Last Listing Agent Heather Archer Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    416 Island Creek Rd, Wallace, NC 28466
  • /32

    $370,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    405 E Westbrook St, Wallace, NC 28466

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,494

405 E Westbrook St, Wallace, NC 28466
  • /58

    $840,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    162 River Ridge Dr, Wallace, NC 28466

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,097

162 River Ridge Dr, Wallace, NC 28466
  • /28

    $120,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1003 Old Mill Rd, Wallace, NC 28466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Crist BlueCoast Realty Corporation

    1003 Old Mill Rd, Wallace, NC 28466
  • /63

    $372,550

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    174 Firethorn Cir, Wallace, NC 28466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 431 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nickole Steffan ADAMS HOMES REALTY NC INC

    174 Firethorn Cir, Wallace, NC 28466

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home