11,585

Homes in ZIP Code 77484

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $276,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft

    Sabine Plan at Bluestem, Brookshire, TX 77423

    The gorgeous Sabine floor plan is a one-story home with an ideal layout that will suit most any lifestyle. Entering this lovely home, you are met with the second and third bedrooms, each boasting convenient walk-in closets, as well as entry to the full secondary bath residing right beside the third bedroom. Also at the front of the home is entrance to your two-car garage. If you are needing more

    CastleRock Communities Builder
    3000 Ironwood Center Unit 36499842, Brookshire, TX 77423
  • /24

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2101 Reinke Rd Unit 8302, Waller, TX 77484

    Green Gardens, a new development in Waller Texas, offers modern style apartments, townhomes, and studios. The complex includes high speed fiber internet, a public pool, club house, conference room/study room and pet park. Enjoy the resort-like amenities and vibrant community atmosphere at this property on Reinke Street. Enjoy peace of mind with our utility package that covers your water, sewer,

    Gracie Cates Preferred Real Estate Partners

    2101 Reinke Rd Unit 8302, Waller, TX 77484
  • /34

    $314,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    21922 Laurel Cherry Ct, Waller, TX 77484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,667

    Last Listing Agent April Maki BrightLand Homes Brokerage

    21922 Laurel Cherry Ct, Waller, TX 77484
    • /43

      Est $525,044

      Not Listed For Sale

      29040 E Lake Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      29040 E Lake Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 189 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janet Schmidt Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

  • /58

    $369,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft

    Denton Plan at Wildrye, Waller, TX 77484

    This charming 4-bed, 2-bath home offers an inviting and spacious layout. An open concept family room, dining and kitchen area is ideal for entertaining guests. The primary suite, tucked away at the rear of the home, provides the perfect retreat for unwinding after a long day. Enjoy privacy and natural light while you work in an elegant study at the front of the home. A 2-car garage makes coming

    Highland Homes Builder
    0 Stokes Rd Unit 37922467, Waller, TX 77484
  • /28

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    21915 Pecan Buff Dr, Waller, TX 77484

    Like new, just built in 2024 and sparkling clean home ready for move in. 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms one story home with a covered and tiled patio!! Open and desirable floor plan with a study with french doors. As you walk up you’ll love the brick and limestone elevation. A wood and beveled glass door greet you as you walk up. Step inside and you’ll notice the beautiful gleaming laminate floors

    Zuri Majul Zuri Properties

    21915 Pecan Buff Dr, Waller, TX 77484
  • /16

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    31601 Reids Prairie Rd, Waller, TX 77484

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $84,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,967

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan E Tennyson Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    31601 Reids Prairie Rd, Waller, TX 77484
    • /31

      Est $188,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      29110 W Lake Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      29110 W Lake Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Cline Wendy Cline Properties Group

  • /19

    $346,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft

    Ashville Plan at Oakwood Estates, Waller, TX 77484

    Lovely kitchen open to dining area with optional low bartop. Large open dining area with views of great room. Cozy fireplace option in great room, ideal for holiday gatherings. Bedroom adjacent to two-story foyer or home office option. Elegant owner’s luxury bath with soaking tub and double sinks. Attached 2-car garage.

    K. Hovnanian Homes Builder
    32111 River Birch Ln Unit 36461536, Waller, TX 77484
  • /34

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    29515 Pondview Dr, Waller, TX 77484

    Welcome Home to this STUNNING 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bath single-story PLUS A HOME OFFICE in Oakberry Trails, built in 2026, a 2-car garage, a brick elevation with stone accents, and a thoughtfully designed open concept interior with a split bedroom floor plan. Tasteful and functional improvements PERECT for entertaining, Luxury wide plank vinyl flooring, All appliances included. An island kitchen

    Brenda Umanzor Crown Eagle Realty

    29515 Pondview Dr, Waller, TX 77484
  • /33

    $352,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    32319 Magnolia Glen Ln, Waller, TX 77484

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,333

    K. Hovnanian Homes Oakwood Estates

    32319 Magnolia Glen Ln, Waller, TX 77484
    • /40

      Est $511,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      28094 Lynnwood Ln, Hempstead, TX 77445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      28094 Lynnwood Ln, Hempstead, TX 77445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 179 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Roger Frey Waller County Land Co.

  • /23

    $299,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft

    29023 Windmill Glen Ln, Waller, TX 77484

    The desirable Silverbell floor plan offers an expansive main-floor layout, centered around an airy great room. A dining area and a well-equipped kitchen with a center island are steps away and make for the perfect place to entertain. The floor also features a luxurious primary suite, complete with walk-in shower, dual vanities, and a spacious walk-in closet. The upper floor features three

    Jared Turner Century Communities

    29023 Windmill Glen Ln, Waller, TX 77484
  • /11

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2101 Reinke Rd Unit 4106, Waller, TX 77484

    Come see this modern studio at Green Gardens, a new development offering convenient freeway access just minutes from Cypress, TX and a short drive to Prairie View A&M University. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, this thoughtfully laid-out studio features spacious interiors, modern appliances, and stylish finishes throughout. Residents enjoy community amenities including a

    Gracie Cates Preferred Real Estate Partners

    2101 Reinke Rd Unit 4106, Waller, TX 77484
  • /5

    $383,160 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    304 Goldeneye Duck Dr, Waller, TX 77484

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Empire Homes Attwater

    304 Goldeneye Duck Dr, Waller, TX 77484
    • /49

      Est $347,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      28042 Lynnwood Ln, Hempstead, TX 77445

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      28042 Lynnwood Ln, Hempstead, TX 77445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 134 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Hawkins Texas Real Properties

  • /4

    $242,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft

    ASPEN Plan at Paloma at Sanford Farms - Lonestar Collection, Waller, TX 77484

    The attractive Aspen plan centers around a large open kitchen, complete with an island and a built-in pantry. An airy great room—ideal for relaxing and entertaining—is steps away, as is a dining area. There are three spacious bedrooms, including a primary suite with a walk-in closet and a private bath with dual vanities and a walk-in shower. Options include: Covered patio

    Century Communities Builder
    17110 Gentle Doves Dr Unit 36582217, Waller, TX 77484
  • /27

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2519 Washington St Unit 101, Waller, TX 77484

    Limited Units Remaining! Welcome to the newly built Greenville Townhomes, ideally located in the heart of Waller. These modern residences feature two spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a guest half bath, and two private balconies—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Each unit comes equipped with electric appliances, including a refrigerator, dishwasher, and microwave for your convenience. A

    Sharon Green Preferred Real Estate Partners

    2519 Washington St Unit 101, Waller, TX 77484
  • /20

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    356 Kingston Way, Waller, TX 77484

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,514

    356 Kingston Way, Waller, TX 77484
    • /46

      Est $410,862

      Not Listed For Sale

      29167 W Lake Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,781 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      29167 W Lake Dr, Hempstead, TX 77445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Phelan Waller County Land Co.

  • /19

    $339,990

    New Construction $32K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft

    30914 Lake Lila Trail, Waller, TX 77484

    Award-winning floor plan with stunning curb appeal and 3-car garage!Designed for easy, single-level living, this thoughtfully planned home blends open gathering spaces with private retreats in a way that feels both welcoming and practical. A gracious front hallway draws you into the heart of the home, where the kitchen, dining area, and family room flow together effortlessly, ideal for

    DRB Homes Builder
    30914 Lake Lila Trail, Waller, TX 77484
  • /24

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2101 Reinke Rd Unit 8103, Waller, TX 77484

Gracie Cates Preferred Real Estate Partners

    2101 Reinke Rd Unit 8103, Waller, TX 77484
  • /38

    $399,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    112 Coastal Prairie Dr, Waller, TX 77484

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Brohn Attwater - 55's - Country

    112 Coastal Prairie Dr, Waller, TX 77484
    • /40

      Est $392,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      26484 El Indio Rd, Waller, TX 77484

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      26484 El Indio Rd, Waller, TX 77484

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Perry Navasota Realty

  • /19

    $266,790

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    Glimmer Plan at Williams Landing, Waller, TX 77484

    From the covered porch, you step into the foyer, where you're greeted by a coat closet and welcomed into the open dining area, kitchen, and family room. Just off the kitchen is the laundry room, which also provides access to the two-car garage. The family room leads to a back patio for outdoor living, as well as the private primary bedroom featuring a walk-in closet and a spacious primary bath.

    Starlight Homes Builder
    31011 Williams Landing St Unit 36493093, Waller, TX 77484
  • /11

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2101 Reinke Rd Unit 4201, Waller, TX 77484

Gracie Cates Preferred Real Estate Partners

    2101 Reinke Rd Unit 4201, Waller, TX 77484
  • /20

    $274,140 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    21715 Colonial Meadow Creek, Waller, TX 77484

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Lennar Binford Creek - Classic Collection

    21715 Colonial Meadow Creek, Waller, TX 77484
    • /41

      Est $603,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      26533 El Indio Rd, Waller, TX 77484

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      26533 El Indio Rd, Waller, TX 77484

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Cline Wendy Cline Properties Group

  • /19

    $316,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft

    Chase Plan at Oakwood Estates, Waller, TX 77484

    Open and inviting single-story floorplan, great for entertaining. Spacious kitchen overlooking great room. Private home office tucked off of hall 2. Cozy dining area with easy access to covered patio. Elegant owner’s suite with large owner’s bath. Attached 2-car garage.

    K. Hovnanian Homes Builder
    32111 River Birch Ln Unit 36489310, Waller, TX 77484
  • /26

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    32403 River Birch Ln, Waller, TX 77484

    This newly built home features a Fiji floor plan and is sure to please! As you enter the home, a secondary bedrooms and bath is located just off the foyer. You will fall in the love with the gorgeous kitchen featuring granite countertops, linen-colored cabinets & vinyl plank flooring in all main areas. The primary suite will have you in awe with the OVERSIZED walk-in closet, walk-in shower with

    Terry Stanley Texas Signature Realty

    32403 River Birch Ln, Waller, TX 77484
  • /21

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    21718 Springhill Grove Ln, Waller, TX 77484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Lennar Binford Creek - Cottage Collection

    21718 Springhill Grove Ln, Waller, TX 77484
    • /47

      Est $687,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      26227 El Indio Rd, Waller, TX 77484

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      26227 El Indio Rd, Waller, TX 77484

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Perkins Compass RE Texas, LLC - Lake Conroe

  • /56

    $417,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft

    Surrey Plan at Wildrye, Waller, TX 77484

    Highland Homes Builder
    0 Stokes Rd Unit 37922581, Waller, TX 77484
  • /23

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2101 Reinke Rd Unit 6106, Waller, TX 77484

Gracie Cates Preferred Real Estate Partners

    2101 Reinke Rd Unit 6106, Waller, TX 77484
  • /18

    $269,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    22539 Camp Driftwood Way, Waller, TX 77484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Ashton Woods Wildrye - 40ft

    22539 Camp Driftwood Way, Waller, TX 77484
    • /37

      Est $424,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      34002 Meredith St, Waller, TX 77484

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      34002 Meredith St, Waller, TX 77484

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alfred Daniels StepStone Realty LLC

  • /29

    $253,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft

    17138 King Eider Rd, Waller, TX 77484

    The Aspen - With 1388 Square feet, the Aspen plan is a 3 bedroom/2 bath and offers ample space. 42" cabinets, stainless steel appliances, Whirlpool 5 burner gas range, microwave oven, and dishwasher are some of the features this home offers. Wait until you see the luxurious 5' tiled walk-in shower in the primary bedroom! With ceiling fans in the primary bedroom and great room, you'll stay cool

    Jared Turner Century Communities

    17138 King Eider Rd, Waller, TX 77484
  • /11

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2101 Reinke Rd Unit 7106, Waller, TX 77484

Gracie Cates Preferred Real Estate Partners

    2101 Reinke Rd Unit 7106, Waller, TX 77484
  • /2

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    0 Great Lake St, Waller, TX 77484

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $99,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Alvarado CENTURY 21 Western Realty, Inc

    0 Great Lake St, Waller, TX 77484
    • /36

      Est $336,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      18002 Blinka Rd, Waller, TX 77484

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      18002 Blinka Rd, Waller, TX 77484

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Fore RE/MAX Universal

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home