430

Recently Sold Wallingford, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 175 Pond Hill Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $341,700

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    175 Pond Hill Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,969

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Davenport Putnam Agency Real Estate LLC

    175 Pond Hill Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 104 N Turnpike Rd Unit B, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    104 N Turnpike Rd Unit B, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,968

    Last Listing Agent Maribeth Lightowler Coldwell Banker Realty

    104 N Turnpike Rd Unit B, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 9 Pilgrim Harbor Unit C, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    9 Pilgrim Harbor Unit C, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,017

    Last Listing Agent Marc Seigel & Lauren Seigel-Gross RE/MAX RISE

    9 Pilgrim Harbor Unit C, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 2 Fern Ave Unit 13, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2 Fern Ave Unit 13, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,266

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Montagnon RE/MAX One

    2 Fern Ave Unit 13, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 26 Jodi Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $499,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    26 Jodi Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,552

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ellison Ellison Homes Real Estate

    26 Jodi Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 23 West St, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    23 West St, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,327

    Last Listing Agent Susan Hermanson Eagle Eye Realty PLLC

    23 West St, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 333 S Orchard St, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $452,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    333 S Orchard St, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,694

    Last Listing Agent Noah Gates Real Broker CT, LLC

    333 S Orchard St, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 39 Ridgecrest Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $645,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    39 Ridgecrest Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,879

    Last Listing Agent Sue Gerace Central CT Realty Group

    39 Ridgecrest Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 1116 Wallingford Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    $219,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1116 Wallingford Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1750

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,000

    Last Listing Agent Christopher John Mentley New Haus Group LLC

    1116 Wallingford Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410
  • 31 Pilgrim Harbor Unit C, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $345,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    31 Pilgrim Harbor Unit C, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,853

    Last Listing Agent Bianca Scala William Raveis Real Estate

    31 Pilgrim Harbor Unit C, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 898 Church St, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    898 Church St, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • Land
    • 7.23 Acres
    • $31,120 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Harriman LAER Realty Partners

    898 Church St, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 49 S Cherry St, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $465,000

    Sold Sep 01, 2025

    49 S Cherry St, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,305

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Cote William Raveis Real Estate

    49 S Cherry St, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 18 Holly Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $570,000

    Sold Oct 12, 2025

    18 Holly Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,536

    Last Listing Agent Mary Edeen Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    18 Holly Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 31 S Turnpike Rd Unit C2, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $371,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    31 S Turnpike Rd Unit C2, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Hart Houlihan Lawrence WD

    31 S Turnpike Rd Unit C2, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 13 Bailey Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $421,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    13 Bailey Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,922

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Bennett Margaret Bennett Realty

    13 Bailey Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 3 Killen Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $675,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3 Killen Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,176

    Last Listing Agent Jeannine Peterson Peterson Realty, LLC

    3 Killen Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 16 Putter Dr Unit 207S, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    16 Putter Dr Unit 207S, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brette Stern Calcagni Real Estate

    16 Putter Dr Unit 207S, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 261 Ivy St, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    261 Ivy St, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,229

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Runlett RE/MAX Heritage

    261 Ivy St, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 3 Trailside Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $770,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3 Trailside Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,561

    Last Listing Agent Paula Andrews BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

    3 Trailside Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 33 Wadsworth Ln Unit 33, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $660,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    33 Wadsworth Ln Unit 33, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,537

    Last Listing Agent Jay Smolenski Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    33 Wadsworth Ln Unit 33, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 77 School House Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $397,700

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    77 School House Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,623

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Sullivan Stevens Real Estate Group LLC

    77 School House Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 31 White Tail Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $313,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    31 White Tail Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,142

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Thompson Calcagni Real Estate

    31 White Tail Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 20 Putter Dr Unit 302S, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $135,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    20 Putter Dr Unit 302S, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Miller Coldwell Banker Realty

    20 Putter Dr Unit 302S, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 13 Reene Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $397,500

    Sold May 16, 2025

    13 Reene Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,746

    Last Listing Agent Sue Gerace Central CT Realty Group

    13 Reene Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 25 Hill Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $544,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    25 Hill Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,737

    Last Listing Agent Paul Pender Eagle Eye Realty PLLC

    25 Hill Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 26 West St, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $225,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    26 West St, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,412

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Gineo Silver and Oak Realty

    26 West St, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 230 Main St Unit 44, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $100,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    230 Main St Unit 44, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Farone Dan Combs Real Estate

    230 Main St Unit 44, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 89 Saw Mill Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $515,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    89 Saw Mill Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,307

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Bennett Margaret Bennett Realty

    89 Saw Mill Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 30 King St, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $345,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    30 King St, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,651

    Last Listing Agent Terri St Peter Planet Realty, LLC

    30 King St, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 32 Brian Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $463,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    32 Brian Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,549

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Krombel Real Broker CT, LLC

    32 Brian Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 24 Fairway Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $660,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    24 Fairway Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,369

    Last Listing Agent Erin O'Connor Mancino Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    24 Fairway Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 26 Cassella Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $701,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    26 Cassella Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,969

    Last Listing Agent Joe Simmons Coldwell Banker Realty

    26 Cassella Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 63 Lucy Cir, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $429,999

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    63 Lucy Cir, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,701

    Last Listing Agent Derek Eisenberg Continental Real Estate

    63 Lucy Cir, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 400 Williams Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $503,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    400 Williams Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,023

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Shea William Raveis Real Estate

    400 Williams Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 4 Partridge Run, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4 Partridge Run, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,136

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Mendillo Coldwell Banker Realty

    4 Partridge Run, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 36 Pond Hill Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $345,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    36 Pond Hill Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,162

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Martino mygoodagent

    36 Pond Hill Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 9 Cheryl Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $575,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    9 Cheryl Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,712

    Last Listing Agent Laura Martin LAER Realty Partners

    9 Cheryl Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 179 Cook Hill Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    179 Cook Hill Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,274

    Last Listing Agent Susan Frederico Aspen Realty Group

    179 Cook Hill Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 54 Kingsland Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $445,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    54 Kingsland Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,186

    Last Listing Agent Peter Carbutti Carbutti & Co., Realtors

    54 Kingsland Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492
  • 170 Mohawk Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

    $434,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    170 Mohawk Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,706

    Last Listing Agent Ruben Vallejo Golden Ribbon Realty

    170 Mohawk Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home