85,585

Walton County, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $829,000

    $79K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft

    66 Tradewinds Dr, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    Incredible opportunity in the highly sought-after, rental-restricted community of Sea Dunes--where coastal living meets true serenity. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath custom home with a detached one-car garage is priced to sell, offering exceptional value and room to make it your own with cosmetic updates.Lovingly owned by a single owner, the home features a spacious main-level primary suite, while

    Agent Photo

    Brett Bianca

    Compass

    (448) 850-0058

    66 Tradewinds Dr, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
  • /10

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    379 Arrowwood Blvd Unit 1, Freeport, FL 32435

    One year lease available! New above garage apartment in the Owls Head community. This carriage house was built by VALOR homes - it's a close distance to the beautiful park and the natural spring fed lake. It includes the furnishings pictured and one parking space on the side of the garage.

    Patrick Darden TLH Realty Inc

    379 Arrowwood Blvd Unit 1, Freeport, FL 32435
  • /28

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    Lot #24 Elm St, Seagrove Beach, FL 32459

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $3,666,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 201 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Walls The Ketchersid Group LLC

    Lot #24 Elm St, Seagrove Beach, FL 32459
    • /78

      Est $344,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Mims Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,881 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      401 Mims Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market

  • /47

    $550,000

    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    4223 Beachside Two Dr Unit 223, Miramar Beach, FL 32550

    Experience the ultimate beachlife in this beautiful gulf-view condo, perfectly situated along the sugar-white sands of the Sandestin Golf & Beach Resort®. This rare end unit offers abundant natural light from extra side windows and features a full kitchen, open living area, and a versatile bonus room with full bed—creating one of the most spacious and sought-after studio floor plans.Enjoy the

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Crawford

    Keller Williams Realty SRB

    (448) 334-6461

    4223 Beachside Two Dr Unit 223, Miramar Beach, FL 32550
  • /16

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • 3/2 fully fenced home in Lafayette Landing

    30 Alleyoak Ln, Freeport, FL 32439

    Discover this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Freeport featuring an open kitchen with an island and new stainless steel appliances. The primary suite offers a separate shower and double vanity. Throughout the home enjoy LVP flooring and ceiling fans for added comfort. Additional highlights include a two-car garage, fenced backyard, and irrigation system for easy exterior upkeep.

    30 Alleyoak Ln, Freeport, FL 32439
  • /75

    $753,256

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    406 Whispering Way, Freeport, FL 32439

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,498

    Last Listing Agent Zarina Ellis Ellis Realty LLC

    406 Whispering Way, Freeport, FL 32439
    • /38

      Est $693,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      5220 Tivoli Dr Unit 5220, Miramar Beach, FL 32550

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      5220 Tivoli Dr Unit 5220, Miramar Beach, FL 32550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /45

    $1,100,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft

    4776 Westwinds Dr Unit 4776, Miramar Beach, FL 32550

    Experience resort living in this rental ready 9th-floor Gulf-front condo at Westwinds in Sandestin Golf and Beach Resort. Wake up to peaceful sunrises and unwind with the soothing sounds of waves on your private balcony. Updated with hard surface flooring throughout, coastal-inspired furnishings, and a comfortable sleeper sofa in the living area. The fully-equipped kitchen boasts stainless steel

    Agent Photo

    Gary Bowman

    The Agency Northwest Florida Beaches

    (850) 920-3577

    4776 Westwinds Dr Unit 4776, Miramar Beach, FL 32550
  • /37

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    141 Partridge Ln, Freeport, FL 32439

    This mostly furnished home is available for rent! This 2018 built home features premium finishes and designed with functionality in mind. The large living and kitchen area is inviting and perfect for family or gatherings. The large master bedroom features tray ceilings, an elegant ensuite featuring a tiled shower, garden tub, double vanity sinks and two walk-in closets. The two spacious secondary

    Seth Johnson Birdseye Property Management LLC

    141 Partridge Ln, Freeport, FL 32439
  • /24

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2076 Scenic Gulf Dr Unit 4005, Miramar Beach, FL 32550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $520/SF
    • 416 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Endsley Gulf Realty 30A LLC

    2076 Scenic Gulf Dr Unit 4005, Miramar Beach, FL 32550
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      518 E Tweet St, Freeport, FL 32439

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      518 E Tweet St, Freeport, FL 32439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /24

    $1,695,000

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $2,778,689 per Acre

    LOT 234 Quail Hollow Ct, Inlet Beach, FL 32413

    This expansive lot, located at the end of a quiet street, comes complete with architectural drawings and is part of the newly unveiled WaterSound Camp Creek master-planned community. This exceptional property offers a premier development prospect. Its strategic placement ensures proximity to a wealth of community amenities and the pristine, white sands of 30A's renowned beaches. This

    Agent Photo

    Harman, Jones, Sullivan

    Watersound Real Estate

    (448) 288-6752

    LOT 234 Quail Hollow Ct, Inlet Beach, FL 32413
  • /45

    $3,850 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    80 S Knightsbridge Ct, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    Beautiful Custom Home in Gated Windsor Estates. Santa Rosa Beach Living at Its Finest!Welcome to this stunning custom-built 4-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the highly sought-after gated community of Windsor Estates in Santa Rosa Beach! Situated on a spacious corner lot opening into a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautifully designed home offers the perfect combination of comfort, elegance, and

    80 S Knightsbridge Ct, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
  • /32

    $879,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    11 Emma Huggins Ln, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $940,549

    Last Listing Agent Ron Hefner Scenic Sotheby's International Realty

    11 Emma Huggins Ln, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD J W Hollington Rd, Freeport, FL 32439

      TBD J W Hollington Rd, Freeport, FL 32439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /9

    $1,250,000

    • Land
    • 27.22 Acres
    • $45,922 per Acre

    9219 State Rd, Bruce, FL 32455

    Just under 700 frontage feet on State Highway 20 East. Seller is flexible and will owner finance with the right offer. Numerous use possibilities for this property and seller will sell all or part. Buyer to verify all information pertinent to buyers intended use.

    Agent Photo

    Lars Rygaard

    World Impact Real Estate

    (850) 669-7855

    9219 State Rd, Bruce, FL 32455
  • /30

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    712 Bruce Ave, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

    Right in the heart of DeFuniak Springs, this adorable 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick home gives you the perfect mix of convenience, charm, and comfortable living. Located directly across from Walton Middle School and just minutes from Lake DeFuniak, downtown shops, local restaurants, and year round community events, you are truly close to everything that makes this town special.Inside offers

    Jewl Bagley Southern Choice Properties Llc

    712 Bruce Ave, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435
  • /45

    $494,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    34 Nellie Preserve Ln, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,658

    34 Nellie Preserve Ln, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
    • /20

      Est $416,382

      Not Listed For Sale

      686 Alley Oak Ln Unit Lot 34-2, Freeport, FL 32435

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      686 Alley Oak Ln Unit Lot 34-2, Freeport, FL 32435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79 Days On Market

  • /46

    $895,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft

    8004 Legend Creek Dr, Miramar Beach, FL 32550

    Welcome to 8004 Legend Creek, located within the Sandestin Golf and Beach Resort in the heart of Miramar Beach. This beautifully maintained and mostly furnished home offers the ideal blend of comfort, flexibility, and resort-style living along Florida's Emerald Coast. Featuring 2 bedrooms PLUS a den, thatprovides the flexibility you are searching for -- perfect for guests, a home office,

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Crawford

    Keller Williams Realty SRB

    (448) 288-5783

    8004 Legend Creek Dr, Miramar Beach, FL 32550
  • /2

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    107 Bay Tree Dr, Destin, FL 32550

    Coming soon in desireable subdivision with community pool, bay access and dock, tennis courts, playground and park space! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home will be coming in June for additional photos and showing schedule. Pets allowed with owner approval. Available 6/15/26Contact Spence Properties at for more information or to schedule a showing when available.

    107 Bay Tree Dr, Destin, FL 32550
  • /46

    $1,165,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    679 Flatwoods Forest Loop, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,174,400

    Last Listing Agent Tanika O'Brien Compass

    679 Flatwoods Forest Loop, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT1 Magnolia Lake Dr, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      LOT1 Magnolia Lake Dr, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60 Days On Market

  • /50

    $525,000

    $14K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft

    59 Stonegate Cir, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    There's something special about a home that feels easy the moment you walk in — and 59 Stonegate Circle does exactly that. This bright and airy single-level home in Santa Rosa Beach offers an open-concept layout with tray ceilings, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and a kitchen designed for everyday living and connection. With three bedrooms plus a dedicated office, the floor plan is flexible,

    Agent Photo

    Casey Porter

    Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast

    (448) 204-4900

    59 Stonegate Cir, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
  • /42

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    294 Holley King Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433

    Fully furnished lakefront home with no HOA! Brand new HVAC! Amazing opportunity to rent this home on 5.82 waterfront acres on King's Lake! With 244 waterfront ft and zoned Rural Village (2 units per acre), this 3/2 will make the perfect primary home, second home, short term rental, or profitable investment property. King's Lake is known to be a fantastic fishing lake and is stocked with a variety

    30AMY HOMES Rising Star Real Estate Inc

    294 Holley King Rd, Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
  • /29

    $284,900

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    186 Huckleberry St, Freeport, FL 32439

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,000

    D.R. Horton Owl's Head - East

    186 Huckleberry St, Freeport, FL 32439
    • /30

      Est $436,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      2332 Crystal Cove Ln Unit 2332, Miramar Beach, FL 32550

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2332 Crystal Cove Ln Unit 2332, Miramar Beach, FL 32550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

  • /24

    $1,399,999

    Pending
    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $9,333,327 per Acre

    Lot2 Blk18 Montigo Ave, Seagrove Beach, FL 32459

    This incredible lot in the heart of Seagrove Beach offers the perfect blend of location, opportunity, and lifestyle. Situated just four lots from 30A and a mere 750 feet to the sugar-white sands. The property has Gulf views from 40 feet (and possibly even from 30 feet at the front of the lot), as showcased in the photos. The location is tucked within the Gulf Shore Manor community that includes

    Agent Photo

    Kathryn Robinson

    Compass

    (448) 233-2537

    Lot2 Blk18 Montigo Ave, Seagrove Beach, FL 32459
  • /12

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Lovely 3 Bedroom Home in Driftwood Estates!

    680 Loblolly Bay Dr, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in Driftwood Estates offers all hard surface flooring, smart home technology, large bonus room, dual-zone sound system in kitchen & living room, attached 2 car garage and ample driveway parking. The inviting interior showcases an open floor plan dining room, living room, and large kitchen with pantry, stainless appliances, granite countertops, kitchen

    680 Loblolly Bay Dr, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
  • /6

    $299,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    Lot 38 Reserve at Hammock Bay, Freeport, FL 32439

    • Land
    • 3.68 Acres
    • $81,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Anne Winjum Hammock Bay

    Lot 38 Reserve at Hammock Bay, Freeport, FL 32439
    • /65

      Est $692,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      714 Sandpiper Dr Unit 10666, Miramar Beach, FL 32550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      714 Sandpiper Dr Unit 10666, Miramar Beach, FL 32550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market

  • /47

    $384,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft

    667 Alleyoak Ln, Freeport, FL 32439

    *$5,000 Credit at Closing to buyer for buy-down rate, closing costs, etc* Welcome to The Bluffs at Lafayette--where comfort, style, and convenience come together in one of Freeport's most desirable communities. This is a rare opportunity to own a nearly new home--only better--with thoughtful upgrades already in place, including added gas lines supporting a gas fireplace, tankless water heater,

    Agent Photo

    Julie Pruitt-Gann

    Real Broker LLC

    (850) 757-2295

    667 Alleyoak Ln, Freeport, FL 32439
  • /20

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    254 S County Highway 393 Unit 109, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    Explore the beautiful beaches of South Walton and 30A when you rent this stunning freshly painted 3BR/3BA end unit townhome in Santa Rosa Beach, Florida. The home comes unfurnished, anxiously awaiting your personal touch. The stellar kitchen has stainless steel appliances and overlooks the living and dining room areas, providing a perfect floor plan for entertaining. The first floor opens to a

    Donna Adams Pointe South

  • /44

    $530,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    112 Seascape Dr Unit 1203, Miramar Beach, FL 32550

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $451/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,339

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Mayhue 1 Percent Lists Florida Coast

    112 Seascape Dr Unit 1203, Miramar Beach, FL 32550
    • /30

      Est $210,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 N Sand Palm Rd Unit 54, Freeport, FL 32439

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      21 N Sand Palm Rd Unit 54, Freeport, FL 32439

      Last Sold Summary

      • 164 Days On Market

  • /6

    $130,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $406,250 per Acre

    Lot 22 Starlight Ln, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    Discover the opportunity to build your dream home on this .321-acre vacant lot in Santa Rosa Plantation with NO HOA restrictions! Situated in an X flood zone. Nestled on quiet Starlight Lane, this property offers a peaceful setting while being close to everything the area has to offer. Enjoy being just minutes from Topsail Hill Preserve State Park, the iconic Donut Hole, and the upscale shopping

    Agent Photo

    Travis Talley

    Keller Williams Realty Gulf Coast

    (448) 231-8429

    Lot 22 Starlight Ln, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
  • /6

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    70 Camp Creek Rd N Unit N2-2, Inlet Beach, FL 32461

    Live the 30A lifestyle in this charming lakefront townhouse overlooking beautiful Camp Creek Lake in the highly desirable Camp Creek Village community in Inlet Beach! This beautifully positioned 1-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers peaceful water views, a relaxing coastal atmosphere, and the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in the heart of scenic 30A. Featuring 870 square feet of

    70 Camp Creek Rd N Unit N2-2, Inlet Beach, FL 32461
  • /50

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    132 Circle Dr, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,087

    Last Listing Agent Steve Brown Southern Choice Properties Llc

    132 Circle Dr, Defuniak Springs, FL 32435
    • /35

      Est $691,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      719 Sandpiper Dr Unit 10665, Miramar Beach, FL 32550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      719 Sandpiper Dr Unit 10665, Miramar Beach, FL 32550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home