116

Recently Sold Ware, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $358,500 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    182 Monson Turnpike Rd, Ware, MA 01082

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,173

    Last Listing Agent Sherry and Gwen Levine Executive Real Estate, Inc.

    182 Monson Turnpike Rd, Ware, MA 01082
  • /16

    $237,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    130 Eagle St, Ware, MA 01082

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,185

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Madigan Milestone Real Estate LLC

    130 Eagle St, Ware, MA 01082
  • /27

    $225,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    37 Warebrook Village, Ware, MA 01082

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,761

    Last Listing Agent James Black Real Broker MA, LLC

    37 Warebrook Village, Ware, MA 01082
  • /15

    $92,500 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    48 North St Unit 4, Ware, MA 01082

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,877

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Lepsch Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals

    48 North St Unit 4, Ware, MA 01082
  • /38

    $520,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    80 Anderson Rd, Ware, MA 01082

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,959

    Last Listing Agent Jill Gravel Gravel Real Estate Associates

    80 Anderson Rd, Ware, MA 01082
  • /40

    $599,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    84 Coffee Hill Rd, Ware, MA 01082

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Dusseault

    84 Coffee Hill Rd, Ware, MA 01082
  • /37

    $425,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    76 Coffey Hill Rd, Ware, MA 01082

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,213

    Last Listing Agent Jan McCoy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals

    76 Coffey Hill Rd, Ware, MA 01082
  • /9

    $73,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    51 Monson Turnpike Rd Unit 1015, Ware, MA 01082

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

51 Monson Turnpike Rd Unit 1015, Ware, MA 01082
  • /33

    $350,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    152 North St, Ware, MA 01082

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,340

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Deschamps Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals

    152 North St, Ware, MA 01082
  • /29

    $330,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    6 Highland St, Ware, MA 01082

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,078

    Last Listing Agent Laura Kuhnel Real Broker MA, LLC

    6 Highland St, Ware, MA 01082
  • /16

    $282,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    310 Palmer Rd, Ware, MA 01082

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,704

    Last Listing Agent Luci Giguere Landmark, REALTORS®

    310 Palmer Rd, Ware, MA 01082
  • /18

    $349,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    25 Westbrook Ave, Ware, MA 01082

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,438

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Szczygiel Castinetti Realty Group

    25 Westbrook Ave, Ware, MA 01082
  • /35

    $310,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    250 Belchertown Rd, Ware, MA 01082

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,036

250 Belchertown Rd, Ware, MA 01082
  • /41

    $339,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    111 East St, Ware, MA 01082

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,287

    Last Listing Agent Dorrinda O'Keefe-Shea Century 21 North East

    111 East St, Ware, MA 01082
  • /25

    $350,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4 Crescent Terrace, Ware, MA 01082

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,695

4 Crescent Terrace, Ware, MA 01082
  • /30

    $265,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    5 1st Ave, Ware, MA 01082

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,581

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Simmons eXp Realty

    5 1st Ave, Ware, MA 01082
  • /18

    $300,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    32-34 East Ct, Ware, MA 01082

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Terry Team eXp Realty

    32-34 East Ct, Ware, MA 01082
  • /40

    $435,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    40 Coffey Hill Rd, Ware, MA 01082

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,267

    Last Listing Agent The Jackson & Nale Team REMAX Connections - Belchertown

    40 Coffey Hill Rd, Ware, MA 01082
  • /9

    $49,000 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    Lot 40 Osborne Rd, Ware, MA 01082

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $35,507 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Knowlton Keller Williams Realty

    Lot 40 Osborne Rd, Ware, MA 01082
  • /32

    $577,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    290 Osborne Rd, Ware, MA 01082

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,799

    Last Listing Agent Lori Walder REMAX Connections

    290 Osborne Rd, Ware, MA 01082
  • /33

    $115,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    36 Pleasant St, Ware, MA 01082

    • 4 Beds
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,000

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bayliss MA Homes, LLC

    36 Pleasant St, Ware, MA 01082
  • /42

    $595,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    9 Old Poor Farm Rd, Ware, MA 01082

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,115

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Terry Team eXp Realty

    9 Old Poor Farm Rd, Ware, MA 01082
  • /30

    $370,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    375 Belchertown Rd, Ware, MA 01082

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,258

375 Belchertown Rd, Ware, MA 01082
  • /38

    $426,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    22 Berkshire Cir, Ware, MA 01082

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,640

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Paolucci Post Road Realty

    22 Berkshire Cir, Ware, MA 01082
  • /40

    $395,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    195 Main St, Ware, MA 01082

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim And Jay Team RE/MAX Prof Associates

    195 Main St, Ware, MA 01082
  • /24

    $159,900 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    51 Monson Turnpike Rd Unit 1021, Ware, MA 01082

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Loos Keller Williams Realty

    51 Monson Turnpike Rd Unit 1021, Ware, MA 01082
  • /31

    $235,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    32-34 South St, Ware, MA 01082

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Kelly eXp Realty

    32-34 South St, Ware, MA 01082
  • /21

    $550,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    201 Upper Church St, Ware, MA 01082

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

201 Upper Church St, Ware, MA 01082
  • /33

    $295,900 Sold May 07, 2026

    99 North St, Ware, MA 01082

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,574

    Last Listing Agent Travis Odiorne Happy Valley Realty Group, LLC

    99 North St, Ware, MA 01082
  • /33

    $325,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    124 Glendale Cir, Ware, MA 01082

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,580

    Last Listing Agent Carol Allard Vancil RE/MAX Prof Associates

    124 Glendale Cir, Ware, MA 01082
  • /26

    $390,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    51 Pleasant St, Ware, MA 01082

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1825

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Matondi-Merow RE/MAX Prof Associates

    51 Pleasant St, Ware, MA 01082
  • /9

    $220,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    21 Eagle St, Ware, MA 01082

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,993

    Last Listing Agent Wheway Group Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA

    21 Eagle St, Ware, MA 01082
  • /41

    $480,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    105 Church St, Ware, MA 01082

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,996

105 Church St, Ware, MA 01082
  • /25

    $330,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    60-62 Pleasant St, Ware, MA 01082

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,480

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Blake eXp Realty

    60-62 Pleasant St, Ware, MA 01082
  • /42

    $260,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    14 Bellevue Ave, Ware, MA 01082

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,946

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Paoletti Keller Williams Realty North Central

    14 Bellevue Ave, Ware, MA 01082
  • /36

    $490,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    46 Horseshoe Cir, Ware, MA 01082

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,460

    Last Listing Agent Marisol Franco Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA

    46 Horseshoe Cir, Ware, MA 01082
  • /34

    $460,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    25 Pinecrest Cir, Ware, MA 01082

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,533

    Last Listing Agent Bette Lord-Hess ERA M Connie Laplante Real Estate

    25 Pinecrest Cir, Ware, MA 01082
  • /11

    $189,900 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    84 Greenwich Rd, Ware, MA 01082

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,440

84 Greenwich Rd, Ware, MA 01082
  • /41

    $405,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    105 Gilbertville Rd, Ware, MA 01082

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,333

    Last Listing Agent Angela Mancinone Executive Real Estate, Inc.

    105 Gilbertville Rd, Ware, MA 01082
  • /42

    $360,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    35-37 High St, Ware, MA 01082

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,103

    Last Listing Agent Neilsen Team - Livian

    35-37 High St, Ware, MA 01082

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home