185

Recently Sold Homes in 02571

Section Image
  • /16

    $460,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    41 Camardo Dr, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,065

    Last Listing Agent Fabio Bicho RE/MAX Vantage

    41 Camardo Dr, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /36

    $530,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3 Mckinley St, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,282

    Last Listing Agent Manuel Silva Realty Executives Metro South

    3 Mckinley St, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /42

    $585,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    45 Bedford St, Abington, MA 02351

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,756

    Last Listing Agent Adam Hayes Milestones Realty

    45 Bedford St, Abington, MA 02351
  • /20

    $169,900

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3132 Cranberry Hwy Unit 4, East Wareham, MA 02538

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Wagner Upper Cape Realty Corp.

    3132 Cranberry Hwy Unit 4, East Wareham, MA 02538
  • /16

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1 Gibbs Ball Park Rd, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,850

    Last Listing Agent David White OwnerEntry.com

    1 Gibbs Ball Park Rd, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /42

    $549,800

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    15 Ninth St, Wareham, MA 02538

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Fortes Amaral & Associates RE

    15 Ninth St, Wareham, MA 02538
  • /22

    $411,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    261 Marion Rd, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,980

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Pavao Keller Williams South Watuppa

    261 Marion Rd, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /41

    $770,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    10 Jonathan Ln, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,489

    Last Listing Agent Amy DeFeo Century 21 Tassinari & Assoc.

    10 Jonathan Ln, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /32

    $383,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    14 Central Ave, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,333

    Last Listing Agent John Maher Conway - Wareham

    14 Central Ave, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /34

    $142,500

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    5 Alfred St, East Wareham, MA 02538

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Wagner Upper Cape Realty Corp.

    5 Alfred St, East Wareham, MA 02538
  • /39

    $585,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    31 Fearing Hill Rd, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,392

    Last Listing Agent Janice Wright RE/MAX Platinum

    31 Fearing Hill Rd, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /38

    $585,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    62 Pinehurst Dr, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $620/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,381

    Last Listing Agent Karen Landry REMAX Executive Realty

    62 Pinehurst Dr, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /14

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    75 Kristen Ln, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandan Burke Amaral & Associates RE

    75 Kristen Ln, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /37

    $920,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    51 W Central Ave, Wareham, MA 02558

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Freedman Sotheby's International Realty

    51 W Central Ave, Wareham, MA 02558
  • /26

    $372,500

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    51 Minot Ave Unit 1, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11,541% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Chubb Real Broker MA, LLC

    51 Minot Ave Unit 1, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /25

    $510,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    6 Harkins Way, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,116

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Mattson Mattson Properties, LLC

    6 Harkins Way, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /39

    $530,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3 Windsor Dr, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,961

    Last Listing Agent Mike Ballow Ballow and Hutchinson Realty Group, Inc.

    3 Windsor Dr, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /35

    $420,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2 Oakdale St, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,301

    Last Listing Agent Kade Phillips RE/MAX Legacy

    2 Oakdale St, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /6

    $223,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    74 Kimberly Ct, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Griffin LAER Realty Partners

    74 Kimberly Ct, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /40

    $585,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    9 Dresden Ave, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paula Tosca Coldwell Banker Realty - Marion

    9 Dresden Ave, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /18

    $355,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    425 Main St Unit E, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,097

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gildersleeve Jane Coit Real Estate, Inc.

    425 Main St Unit E, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /42

    $700,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    17 Lynne Rd, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,551

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Helgesen Better Living Real Estate, LLC

    17 Lynne Rd, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /23

    $364,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    13 Fir St, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,990

    Last Listing Agent Jermaine Hurley Cameron Prestige, LLC

    13 Fir St, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /39

    $299,900

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    13 Judson St, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,306

    Last Listing Agent Delaney Footit Conway - Lakeville

    13 Judson St, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /26

    $685,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    77 Minot Ave, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,193

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    77 Minot Ave, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /42

    $641,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    7 Ladd Ave, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,848

    Last Listing Agent Christine Lacava Conway - Wareham

    7 Ladd Ave, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /7

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    113 Swifts Beach Rd, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,411

    Last Listing Agent Kade Phillips RE/MAX Legacy

    113 Swifts Beach Rd, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /37

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    20 Bayside Ave, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,722

    Last Listing Agent Todd Movsessian Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    20 Bayside Ave, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /25

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    15 Fir St, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,666

    Last Listing Agent Serena LoPiccolo Smith Keller Williams Realty

    15 Fir St, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /30

    $465,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    45 Main St Unit 38, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,195

    Last Listing Agent Diane Kent McMenamy Realty

    45 Main St Unit 38, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /2

    $321,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    11 14th Ave, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,464

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Seyboth Century 21 Limitless

    11 14th Ave, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /42

    $667,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    252 Charge Pond Rd, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,052

    Last Listing Agent Christine Lacava Conway - Wareham

    252 Charge Pond Rd, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /17

    $440,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    45 Main St Unit 32, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,803

    Last Listing Agent Derek Tiago RE/MAX Vantage

    45 Main St Unit 32, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /12

    $649,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    308 Charge Pond Rd, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,986

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Berriault Anchor Realty

    308 Charge Pond Rd, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /15

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    8 Cottage St, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,769

    Last Listing Agent Derouen Levinson Group Keller Williams Realty

    8 Cottage St, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /40

    $699,950

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    7 Maud Palmer Dr, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,187

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Gravel Conway - Mansfield

    7 Maud Palmer Dr, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /13

    $105,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3132 Cranberry Hwy Unit 24, East Wareham, MA 02538

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent June Johnson Johnson Bayside Real Estate

    3132 Cranberry Hwy Unit 24, East Wareham, MA 02538
  • /20

    $270,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4 Greenwood Ave, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,392

    Last Listing Agent Meagan Arone Anchor Realty

    4 Greenwood Ave, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /37

    $460,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    6 A Rock Marsh Rd Unit A, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judith Chauvin Cape Landing Real Estate

    6 A Rock Marsh Rd Unit A, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /33

    $530,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    20 Woodville Way, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,881

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Blake Conway - Wareham

    20 Woodville Way, Wareham, MA 02571

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home