185

Recently Sold Homes in 02571

Section Image
  • /42

    $579,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    228 Thompson St, Halifax, MA 02338

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,849

    Last Listing Agent Jim Woolf Gibson Associates Realty, LLC

    228 Thompson St, Halifax, MA 02338
  • /22

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    179 Marion Rd, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,972

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Oliveira RE/MAX Vantage

    179 Marion Rd, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /42

    $1,650,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    5 Oak Hill Rd, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 356 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,899,079

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Nickerson Heritage Realty Associates

    5 Oak Hill Rd, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /36

    $317,750

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1 Emma Ln Unit B, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,736

    Last Listing Agent Paul Zekos Castinetti Realty Group

    1 Emma Ln Unit B, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /6

    $280,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    2731 Cranberry Hwy, Wareham, MA 02571

    • Land
    • 3.4 Acres
    • $82,353 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 338 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,950

    Last Listing Agent Wilma Quinn New England Asset Realty

    2731 Cranberry Hwy, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /30

    $525,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    49 Cromesett Rd, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,944

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Milano RE/MAX Executive Realty

    49 Cromesett Rd, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /42

    $575,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    30 Webster St, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,516

    Last Listing Agent Jill Gallagher RE/MAX Vantage

    30 Webster St, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /42

    $590,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    35 Willard St, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $597/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,634

    Last Listing Agent Julie Ochs LAER Realty Partners

    35 Willard St, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /13

    $168,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3132 Cranberry Hwy Unit 40, East Wareham, MA 02538

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Eufrazio Real Broker MA, LLC

    3132 Cranberry Hwy Unit 40, East Wareham, MA 02538
  • /56

    $899,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    102 Maple Springs Rd, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,415

    Last Listing Agent Derouen Levinson Group Keller Williams Realty

    102 Maple Springs Rd, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /17

    $450,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1 Central Ave, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,466,601

    Last Listing Agent Chris Galavotti

    1 Central Ave, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /12

    $415,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    190 Hathaway St, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $540/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,503

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Oliveira RE/MAX Vantage

    190 Hathaway St, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /24

    $665,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    31 Pond St, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $606/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,318

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Saccone Bold Real Estate, Inc.

    31 Pond St, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /25

    $455,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    64 Swifts Beach Rd, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,479

    Last Listing Agent Denise Higgins-reuter Coldwell Banker Realty - Marion

    64 Swifts Beach Rd, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /34

    $159,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    156 Windswept Rd, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Mongeon Peak Real Estate

    156 Windswept Rd, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /13

    $441,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    10 Longmeadow Dr, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,355

    Last Listing Agent Gena Gumbs Coldwell Banker Realty - Plymouth

    10 Longmeadow Dr, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /39

    $570,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    8 East Blvd, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $589/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,098

    Last Listing Agent James Pham RE/MAX Partners

    8 East Blvd, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /42

    $1,125,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    57 Oak St, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 386 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,107,845

    Last Listing Agent Hovan Property Group Compass

    57 Oak St, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /25

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    437 Main St, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,510

    Last Listing Agent Amy DeFeo Century 21 Tassinari & Assoc.

    437 Main St, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /37

    $410,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2697 Cranberry Hwy Unit 28, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,513

    Last Listing Agent The Perry Team HomeSmart First Class Realty

    2697 Cranberry Hwy Unit 28, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /26

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2900 Cranberry Hwy Unit 38, East Wareham, MA 02538

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent June Johnson Johnson Bayside Real Estate

    2900 Cranberry Hwy Unit 38, East Wareham, MA 02538
  • /13

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2697 Cranberry Hwy Unit 24, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,487

    Last Listing Agent Julie Johnson eXp Realty

    2697 Cranberry Hwy Unit 24, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /35

    $545,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    136 Marion Rd, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,758

    Last Listing Agent Steven Pizzarella RE/MAX Partners

    136 Marion Rd, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /38

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    83 Kristen Ln, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindi Ford RE/MAX Platinum

    83 Kristen Ln, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /42

    $610,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    67 Great Neck Rd, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,431

    Last Listing Agent John Ray Cameron Real Estate Group

    67 Great Neck Rd, Wareham, MA 02571

Showing Results 161 - 185, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home