185

Recently Sold Homes in 02571

Section Image
  • /16

    $475,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    722 Main St, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $537/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,762

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Conway Keller Williams Realty

    722 Main St, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /37

    $360,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    45 Main St Unit 208, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,752

    Last Listing Agent Gary Asack Cape Landing Real Estate

    45 Main St Unit 208, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /26

    $499,900

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    3 Cedar St, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $428/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,723

    Last Listing Agent Diana Saunders Martin Martin Real Estate

    3 Cedar St, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /18

    $327,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4 1st St, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,378

    Last Listing Agent Francis Gropman Conway - Wareham

    4 1st St, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /29

    $379,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2743 Cranberry Hwy Unit 5D, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,470

    Last Listing Agent Margot Kalkanis Converse Company Real Estate

    2743 Cranberry Hwy Unit 5D, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /14

    $230,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    8 Weston Ave, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,551

    Last Listing Agent Carol LaValley Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties

    8 Weston Ave, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /22

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    11 Turner Ave, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Johnson eXp Realty

    11 Turner Ave, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /10

    $625,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    223 Charge Pond Rd, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,395

    Last Listing Agent John Tsonis Keller Williams South Watuppa

    223 Charge Pond Rd, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /34

    $475,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    106 Circuit Ave, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $463/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,624

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Ruggiero RE/MAX Platinum

    106 Circuit Ave, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /41

    $710,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    12 Grove St, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $522/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edie Debalsi Conway - Wareham

    12 Grove St, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /42

    $369,900

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    5 Gardonia St, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $711/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,748

    Last Listing Agent Bernadette Kelly Bernadette Kelly Group

    5 Gardonia St, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /32

    $366,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    156 Sandwich Rd, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,860

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Leandres RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    156 Sandwich Rd, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /11

    $303,100

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    5 Sola's Cir, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Gasser CHAPA Portfolio Realty LLC

    5 Sola's Cir, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /42

    $856,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    38 Ivy St, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,633

    Last Listing Agent Todd Movsessian Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    38 Ivy St, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /10

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    10 Over Jordan Rd, Wareham, MA 02571

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $160,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,952

    Last Listing Agent Brian Ellis Ryan Realty Group LLC

    10 Over Jordan Rd, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /36

    $527,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    687 Main St, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1810

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,257

    Last Listing Agent Christine Lacava Conway - Wareham

    687 Main St, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /39

    $737,500

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    68 Squaws Path, East Wareham, MA 02538

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,189

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Gay Providential Realty Group, LLC

    68 Squaws Path, East Wareham, MA 02538
  • /41

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    10 Sandpiper Terrace, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,082

    Last Listing Agent Charles Lima Keller Williams Realty

    10 Sandpiper Terrace, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /59

    $550,777

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    51 Agawam Lake Shore Dr, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,262

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Wacht Greer Real Estate, LLC

    51 Agawam Lake Shore Dr, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /39

    $649,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    75 Shore Ave, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,790

    Last Listing Agent Tara Bazarewsky Conway - Wareham

    75 Shore Ave, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /24

    $449,900

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    7 Terry Ln E, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,367

    Last Listing Agent Jermaine Hurley Cameron Prestige, LLC

    7 Terry Ln E, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /42

    $720,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    10 Dowd Ave, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,217

    Last Listing Agent Carl West Century 21 Marella Realty

    10 Dowd Ave, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /27

    $907,500

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    44 Meeting House Ln, Scituate, MA 02066

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,708

    Last Listing Agent Karen Mullen Coldwell Banker Realty - Scituate

    44 Meeting House Ln, Scituate, MA 02066
  • /2

    $9,600

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    81 Sandwich Rd, Wareham, MA 02571

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $16,552 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68% Below List Price
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Weekley Leading Edge Real Estate

    81 Sandwich Rd, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /24

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    49 Shore Ave, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $551/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,111

    Last Listing Agent Fox Team Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties

    49 Shore Ave, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /21

    $405,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    20 Wildwood Ave, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $603/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,221

    Last Listing Agent Michael Iarocci Cameron Real Estate Group

    20 Wildwood Ave, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /4

    $140,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    6 Back St, Wareham, MA 02538

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $291,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Viveiros eXp Realty

    6 Back St, Wareham, MA 02538
  • /36

    $680,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    50 Oak St, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,592

    Last Listing Agent Lynn LiDonni Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties

    50 Oak St, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /42

    $412,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    34 13th St, Wareham, MA 02538

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Perry HomeSmart First Class Realty

    34 13th St, Wareham, MA 02538
  • /36

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    11 14th Ave, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $423/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,464

    Last Listing Agent Tom Dixon Keller Williams Realty

    11 14th Ave, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /20

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    17 Blue Jay Terrace, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $773/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,104

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Maher Maher Realty Group LLC

    17 Blue Jay Terrace, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /24

    $354,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    20 Fearing Hill Rd, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,730

    Last Listing Agent Jack Murphy Plymouth Village, Inc.

    20 Fearing Hill Rd, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /29

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    7 Roosevelt St, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,495

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Dawson Galavotti Dawson Real Estate

    7 Roosevelt St, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /26

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1 Ladd Ave, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,992

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Dukeman Dukeman Real Estate

    1 Ladd Ave, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /26

    $525,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    21 Windsor Dr, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Clayton RE/MAX Vantage

    21 Windsor Dr, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /36

    $600,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    9 Woodville Way, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $649/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,287

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Paquin William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    9 Woodville Way, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /34

    $950,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    9 Vinal Ave, Scituate, MA 02066

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $995,406

    Last Listing Agent Terri Maffeo LAER Realty Partners

    9 Vinal Ave, Scituate, MA 02066
  • /25

    $449,900

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    19 Pinehurst Dr, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $639/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,761

    Last Listing Agent Julie Johnson eXp Realty

    19 Pinehurst Dr, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /41

    $1,700,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    10 Cliffs Rd, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,676,776

    Last Listing Agent David Michael Conway - Lakeville

    10 Cliffs Rd, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /14

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    9 Quasuet Ave, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,090

    Last Listing Agent Rick Leo Goodwin Realty Group, LLC

    9 Quasuet Ave, Wareham, MA 02571

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home