185

Recently Sold Homes in 02571

Section Image
  • /6

    $120,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    81 Maple Springs Rd, Wareham, MA 02571

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $521,739 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Abdu Upper Cape Realty Corp.

    81 Maple Springs Rd, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /27

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    663 Main St, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,723

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Cortes eXp Realty

    663 Main St, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /38

    $665,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    6 Sloop Ln, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,290

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Dawson Dawson Real Estate

    6 Sloop Ln, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /37

    $499,900

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5 Wilson St, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,643

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sylvester RE/MAX Platinum

    5 Wilson St, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /11

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    8 Over Jordan Rd, Wareham, MA 02571

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $171,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 231 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Ellis Ryan Realty Group LLC

    8 Over Jordan Rd, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /23

    $493,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    21 Weston Ave, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,560

    Last Listing Agent Fox Team Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties

    21 Weston Ave, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /27

    $625,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    9 15th St, Onset, MA 02558

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Lewis DiVito Realty

    9 15th St, Onset, MA 02558
  • /31

    $369,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    37 Shore Ave, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,307

    Last Listing Agent Diana Ferreira Neighbors Realty Group, LLC

    37 Shore Ave, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /12

    $475,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    0 Main St Unit 73450471, Wareham, MA 02571

    • Land
    • 4.71 Acres
    • $100,849 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Conway Keller Williams Realty

    0 Main St Unit 73450471, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /33

    $380,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2697 Cranberry Hwy Unit 21, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,054

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Paquin William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    2697 Cranberry Hwy Unit 21, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /21

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2900 Cranberry Hwy Unit 14, East Wareham, MA 02538

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kassidy Ikkela Keller Williams Realty

    2900 Cranberry Hwy Unit 14, East Wareham, MA 02538
  • /37

    $397,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    40 Sandwich Rd, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,736

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Monast Conway - Wareham

    40 Sandwich Rd, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /39

    $940,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    5 Franks Way, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,226

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Mcardle Bold Real Estate Inc.

    5 Franks Way, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /26

    $420,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    55 Minot Ave Unit 55, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,120

    Last Listing Agent Peter McGovern Corcoran Property Advisors

    55 Minot Ave Unit 55, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /32

    $220,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    2900 Cranberry Hwy Unit 42, East Wareham, MA 02538

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nogueira Realty Team RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    2900 Cranberry Hwy Unit 42, East Wareham, MA 02538
  • /16

    $389,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    11 Fillmore St, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,619

    Last Listing Agent Paula Verderber Verderber Real Estate, Inc.

    11 Fillmore St, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /26

    $595,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    8 Bachant Way, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,240

    Last Listing Agent Erin Bishop Anchor Realty

    8 Bachant Way, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /34

    $725,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    19 Dunster Ln, Scituate, MA 02066

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,651

    Last Listing Agent Kate Connelly Coldwell Banker Realty - Scituate

    19 Dunster Ln, Scituate, MA 02066
  • /13

    $171,500

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    21 Windswept Rd, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Bousquet Scott Realty Group

    21 Windswept Rd, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /29

    $800,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    8 Winterberry Ln, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,531

    Last Listing Agent Julie Johnson eXp Realty

    8 Winterberry Ln, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /30

    $257,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2596 Cranberry Hwy, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,721

    Last Listing Agent Janet Baglio Conway - Mansfield

    2596 Cranberry Hwy, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /42

    $790,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    52 Great Neck Rd, East Wareham, MA 02538

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,293

    Last Listing Agent Christine Lacava Conway - Wareham

    52 Great Neck Rd, East Wareham, MA 02538
  • /41

    $460,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    6 A Rock Marsh Rd Unit A, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judith Chauvin Cape Landing Real Estate

    6 A Rock Marsh Rd Unit A, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /15

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    41 Longboat Rd, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Link HomeSmart Professionals Real Estate

    41 Longboat Rd, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /42

    $899,800

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    14 Marks Cove Rd, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,132

    Last Listing Agent Mia Holland LPT Realty - Home & Key Group

    14 Marks Cove Rd, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /30

    $749,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    14 Bayside Ave, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $3,901/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,014

    Last Listing Agent Bernadette Kelly Bernadette Kelly Group

    14 Bayside Ave, Wareham, MA 02571
  • 6 Bourne Terrace, Wareham, MA 02571

    $405,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    6 Bourne Terrace, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,931

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Clark Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty, The Nathan Clark Team

    6 Bourne Terrace, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /33

    $514,000

    Sold Nov 27, 2025

    50 Avenue A St, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,907

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Saccone Bold Real Estate, Inc.

    50 Avenue A St, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /37

    $445,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    67 Swifts Beach Rd, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,089

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Lucido Lucido Real Estate, LLC

    67 Swifts Beach Rd, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /26

    $533,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    175 Cromesett Rd, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,628

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Perrino eXp Realty

    175 Cromesett Rd, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /31

    $500,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    13 Cherry St, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,937

    Last Listing Agent Janet Maxim Cape Landing Real Estate

    13 Cherry St, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /39

    $485,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    3 Hazel St, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $594/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,795

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Holick Seaport Realty

    3 Hazel St, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /11

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    290 Main St, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Maxim Cape Landing Real Estate

    290 Main St, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /16

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1 Mattos Ave, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $429/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,505

    Last Listing Agent Sue Ann Murley Divito Realty

    1 Mattos Ave, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /14

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    51 Warr Ave, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,988

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Kerr Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

    51 Warr Ave, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /35

    $388,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4 Roosevelt St, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,163

    Last Listing Agent Matt Kelly Keller Williams Elite

    4 Roosevelt St, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /34

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    20 Terry Ln E, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,854

    Last Listing Agent Vaneide Martins Weichert, REALTORS® - Donahue Partners

    20 Terry Ln E, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /42

    $6,000,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    46 Winship Ave, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 13,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,769,350

    Last Listing Agent Laura Wurster Rutledge Properties

    46 Winship Ave, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /38

    $825,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    18 Red Pine Ln, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,947

    Last Listing Agent Julie Johnson eXp Realty

    18 Red Pine Ln, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /7

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    24 Regent Ave, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,231

    Last Listing Agent Anthony McDonnell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Evolution Properties

    24 Regent Ave, Wareham, MA 02571

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home