260

Recently Sold Homes in 02888

Section Image
  • /23

    $360,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    239 Byron Blvd, Warwick, RI 02888

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,777

    Last Listing Agent Marlen Oliva Gustave White Sotheby's Realty

    239 Byron Blvd, Warwick, RI 02888
  • /33

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    28 Rosegarden St, Warwick, RI 02888

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,574

    Last Listing Agent Robert Rutley Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    28 Rosegarden St, Warwick, RI 02888
  • /33

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    78 Benedict Rd, Warwick, RI 02888

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,553

    Last Listing Agent Linda Souza Ripac Realty

    78 Benedict Rd, Warwick, RI 02888
  • /30

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    267 Norwood Ave, Warwick, RI 02888

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,496

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ruehrwein RE/MAX Integrity

    267 Norwood Ave, Warwick, RI 02888
  • /3

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    200 Post Rd Unit 123, Warwick, RI 02888

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,075

    Last Listing Agent Karl Martone RE/MAX Properties

    200 Post Rd Unit 123, Warwick, RI 02888
  • /45

    $695,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    83 Merry Mount Dr, Warwick, RI 02888

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Augustus Marsella RE/MAX Professionals

    83 Merry Mount Dr, Warwick, RI 02888
  • /40

    $503,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    80 George St, Warwick, RI 02888

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,110

    Last Listing Agent The RR&A Team Coldwell Banker Realty

    80 George St, Warwick, RI 02888
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    396 Elm St, Warwick, RI 02888

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,601

    Last Listing Agent Jack Silberman Blue Star Properties

    396 Elm St, Warwick, RI 02888
  • /25

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    86 Lane 5, Warwick, RI 02888

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,789

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Weinstein Compass

    86 Lane 5, Warwick, RI 02888
  • /50

    $455,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    110 Spofford Ave, Warwick, RI 02888

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,136

    Last Listing Agent Juli McIntosh RE/MAX Professionals

    110 Spofford Ave, Warwick, RI 02888
  • /30

    $740,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    594 Algonquin Dr, Warwick, RI 02888

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,692

    Last Listing Agent Michael Zannini Real Broker, LLC

    594 Algonquin Dr, Warwick, RI 02888
  • /32

    $385,500

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    59 Massachusetts Ave, Warwick, RI 02888

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,350

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Lane Lane Ceceri Group

    59 Massachusetts Ave, Warwick, RI 02888
  • /14

    $280,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    200 Post Rd Unit 411, Warwick, RI 02888

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,450

    Last Listing Agent Julie Chalue New England Properties

    200 Post Rd Unit 411, Warwick, RI 02888
  • /37

    $405,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    33 Van Buren St, Warwick, RI 02888

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,874

    Last Listing Agent Jason Corsini Northeast Realty Asssociates

    33 Van Buren St, Warwick, RI 02888
  • /50

    $710,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    25 Post Rd, Warwick, RI 02888

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,008

    Last Listing Agent Slocum Home Team eXp Realty

    25 Post Rd, Warwick, RI 02888
  • /38

    $205,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    400 Narragansett Pkwy Unit A-3W, Warwick, RI 02888

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim DeRentis Residential Properties Ltd.

    400 Narragansett Pkwy Unit A-3W, Warwick, RI 02888
  • /34

    $415,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    169 Partition St, Warwick, RI 02888

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,504

    Last Listing Agent Janet Audet Coldwell Banker Realty

    169 Partition St, Warwick, RI 02888
  • /11

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    93 Easton Ave, Warwick, RI 02888

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $491/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,124

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Higham World Net Real Estate Group

    93 Easton Ave, Warwick, RI 02888
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    55 Birch St, Warwick, RI 02888

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,872

    Last Listing Agent William Courville Streamline Realty Group, LLC

    55 Birch St, Warwick, RI 02888
  • /41

    $450,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    37 Knowles Dr, Warwick, RI 02888

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,845

    Last Listing Agent Mark Leeman RE/MAX ONE

    37 Knowles Dr, Warwick, RI 02888
  • /35

    $509,900

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    95 Nolbeth Dr, Warwick, RI 02888

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,976

    Last Listing Agent Kate DeSimone Williams & Stuart Real Estate

    95 Nolbeth Dr, Warwick, RI 02888
  • /37

    $445,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    49 Abbey Ave, Warwick, RI 02888

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,428

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Hofstetter RI Real Estate Services

    49 Abbey Ave, Warwick, RI 02888
  • /42

    $518,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    59 Black Creek Ln, Warwick, RI 02888

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,918

    Last Listing Agent Celeste Fournier Blu Sky Real Estate

    59 Black Creek Ln, Warwick, RI 02888
  • /34

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    14 Shirley St, Warwick, RI 02888

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,278

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Gaskin Residential Properties Ltd.

    14 Shirley St, Warwick, RI 02888
  • /26

    $440,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    18 Louisiana Ave, Warwick, RI 02888

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,932

    Last Listing Agent Eric Ouhrabka REMAX Revolution

    18 Louisiana Ave, Warwick, RI 02888
  • /40

    $989,900

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    105 Kristen Ct, Warwick, RI 02888

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,000,891

    Last Listing Agent Michelle DePina The Network

    105 Kristen Ct, Warwick, RI 02888
  • /31

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    40 Lufkin Ct, Warwick, RI 02888

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,353

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kenneally Williams & Stuart Real Estate

    40 Lufkin Ct, Warwick, RI 02888
  • /26

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    86 Farnum Rd, Warwick, RI 02888

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,585

    Last Listing Agent Connie Soares-Felix Williams & Stuart Real Estate

    86 Farnum Rd, Warwick, RI 02888
  • /19

    $284,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    400 Narragansett Pkwy Unit ND9, Warwick, RI 02888

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,197

    Last Listing Agent Jonah Tomsick Flagship Real Estate Advisors

    400 Narragansett Pkwy Unit ND9, Warwick, RI 02888
  • /22

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    27 Observatory Rd, Warwick, RI 02888

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,192

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Martel Century 21 Topsail Realty

    27 Observatory Rd, Warwick, RI 02888
  • 376 Parkside Dr, Warwick, RI 02888

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    376 Parkside Dr, Warwick, RI 02888

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,143

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Mcnally Real Broker CT, LLC

    376 Parkside Dr, Warwick, RI 02888
  • /10

    $399,900

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    56 Partition St, Warwick, RI 02888

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,946

    Last Listing Agent James Thompson Ri Flat Fee.Com

    56 Partition St, Warwick, RI 02888
  • /38

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    28 Ferrier Dr, Warwick, RI 02888

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,917

    Last Listing Agent John Kidd Blackstone/Ocean Properties

    28 Ferrier Dr, Warwick, RI 02888
  • /50

    $362,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    27 Frederick St, Warwick, RI 02888

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,816

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com, Inc

    27 Frederick St, Warwick, RI 02888
  • /29

    $410,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    239 Richmond Dr, Warwick, RI 02888

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,108

    Last Listing Agent Slocum Home Team eXp Realty

    239 Richmond Dr, Warwick, RI 02888
  • /30

    $439,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    259 Holmes Rd, Warwick, RI 02888

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,748

    Last Listing Agent The Realpro Group REALPRO by The Water

    259 Holmes Rd, Warwick, RI 02888
  • /20

    $487,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    11 Louisiana Ave, Warwick, RI 02888

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,337

    Last Listing Agent Clifford Ponte Keller Williams South Watuppa

    11 Louisiana Ave, Warwick, RI 02888
  • /17

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    40 Easton Ave, Warwick, RI 02888

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,027

    Last Listing Agent Jarrett Walters ELITE Property Group

    40 Easton Ave, Warwick, RI 02888
  • /5

    $262,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    5 Beechcrest St, Warwick, RI 02888

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,183

    Last Listing Agent Slocum Home Team eXp Realty

    5 Beechcrest St, Warwick, RI 02888
  • /15

    $371,500

    Sold Jan 31, 2026

    63 Benbridge Ave, Warwick, RI 02888

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,455

    Last Listing Agent Michael Capuano World Net Real Estate Group

    63 Benbridge Ave, Warwick, RI 02888

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home