558

Recently Sold Homes in 20260

Section Image
  • /57

    $625,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    929 Florida Ave NW Unit 7008, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $523/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,433

    Last Listing Agent Tori Eger Compass

    929 Florida Ave NW Unit 7008, Washington, DC 20001
  • /33

    $595,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1010 Massachusetts Ave NW Unit 805, Washington, DC 20001

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 973 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $612/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,451

    Last Listing Agent Evan Johnson Compass

    1010 Massachusetts Ave NW Unit 805, Washington, DC 20001
  • /76

    $1,705,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    925 French St NW, Washington, DC 20001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1884

    Last Sold Summary

    • $662/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,674,648

    Last Listing Agent Megan Conway Compass

    925 French St NW, Washington, DC 20001
  • /32

    $1,125,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    419 Independence Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $865/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,110,507

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Veale Compass

    419 Independence Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003
  • /29

    $1,700,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    919 Westminster St NW, Washington, DC 20001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $472/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,715,439

    Last Listing Agent Edward Wood City Houses, LLC

    919 Westminster St NW, Washington, DC 20001
  • /60

    $675,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    50 Florida Ave NE Unit 621, Washington, DC 20002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $523/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,000

    Last Listing Agent Timur Loynab McWilliams/Ballard Inc.

    50 Florida Ave NE Unit 621, Washington, DC 20002
  • /9

    $915,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    412 G St NE, Washington, DC 20002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $695/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,139

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Ritzert TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    412 G St NE, Washington, DC 20002
  • /35

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    118 Todd Place NE, Washington, DC 20002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $463/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,386

    Last Listing Agent Robert Sanders TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    118 Todd Place NE, Washington, DC 20002
  • /33

    $566,500

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    475 K St NW Unit 817, Washington, DC 20001

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $636/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,134

    Last Listing Agent Robert Crawford TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    475 K St NW Unit 817, Washington, DC 20001
  • /21

    $375,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    24 Florida Ave NE Unit 201, Washington, DC 20002

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $713/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,000

    Last Listing Agent Andre Margutti Redfin Corp

    24 Florida Ave NE Unit 201, Washington, DC 20002
  • /18

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    317 3rd St SE Unit 26, Washington, DC 20003

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $792/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,000

    Last Listing Agent Trent Heminger Compass

    317 3rd St SE Unit 26, Washington, DC 20003
  • /34

    $935,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1713 4th St NW, Washington, DC 20001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $961,907

    Last Listing Agent Deyi Awadallah D.S.A. Properties & Investments LLC

    1713 4th St NW, Washington, DC 20001
  • /2

    $463,125

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    319 Elm St NW, Washington, DC 20001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,007

    Last Listing Agent David Sweeney USRealty.com LLP

    319 Elm St NW, Washington, DC 20001
  • /49

    $1,450,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    25 T St NW, Washington, DC 20001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barak Sky Serhant

    25 T St NW, Washington, DC 20001
  • /27

    $600,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2035 2nd St NW Unit G109, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $622/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,938

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Schymik Abjornson Compass

    2035 2nd St NW Unit G109, Washington, DC 20001
  • /47

    $800,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1610 4th St NW, Washington, DC 20001

    • Studio
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,639

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Allen Corcoran McEnearney

    1610 4th St NW, Washington, DC 20001
  • /32

    $575,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    811 4th St NW Unit 720, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $662/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,866

    Last Listing Agent Thais Austin Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    811 4th St NW Unit 720, Washington, DC 20001
  • /28

    $740,100

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    26 Rhode Island Ave NW Unit 1, Washington, DC 20001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $446/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,000

    Last Listing Agent Matt McHugh Compass

    26 Rhode Island Ave NW Unit 1, Washington, DC 20001
  • /23

    $620,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1010 Massachusetts Ave NW Unit 1009, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $660/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,278

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Puchalski Compass

    1010 Massachusetts Ave NW Unit 1009, Washington, DC 20001
  • /37

    $470,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2016 4th St NE Unit 1, Washington, DC 20002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $442/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,000

    Last Listing Agent Sean Vann Compass

    2016 4th St NE Unit 1, Washington, DC 20002
  • /18

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    150 V St NW Unit VL02, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $473/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,234

    Last Listing Agent Jocelyn Lederman Compass

    150 V St NW Unit VL02, Washington, DC 20001
  • /37

    $995,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    136 Rhode Island Ave NE, Washington, DC 20002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $495/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $982,949

    Last Listing Agent Sina Mollaan Compass

    136 Rhode Island Ave NE, Washington, DC 20002
  • /24

    $1,345,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    912 P St NW, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $667/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,333,611

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Reishman TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    912 P St NW, Washington, DC 20001
  • /15

    $280,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    777 7th St NW Unit 821, Washington, DC 20001

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ray Minarcik Nomadic Real Estate Broker Services

    777 7th St NW Unit 821, Washington, DC 20001
  • /34

    $949,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    313 I St NE Unit 2, Washington, DC 20002

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $591/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Rich Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    313 I St NE Unit 2, Washington, DC 20002
  • /56

    $1,800,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    212 5th St NE, Washington, DC 20002

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $617/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Jankowski Coldwell Banker Realty - Washington

    212 5th St NE, Washington, DC 20002
  • /31

    $700,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    166 Uhland Terrace NE, Washington, DC 20002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,524

    Last Listing Agent OMER RESHID Real Broker, LLC - Gaithersburg

    166 Uhland Terrace NE, Washington, DC 20002
  • /17

    $675,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1501 1st St NW Unit 2, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $608/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,000

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    1501 1st St NW Unit 2, Washington, DC 20001
  • /43

    $560,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    475 K St NW Unit 919, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $580/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,734

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Kaiser Compass

    475 K St NW Unit 919, Washington, DC 20001
  • /35

    $623,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    475 K St NW Unit 426, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $618/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,643

    Last Listing Agent Robert Sabanosh RLAH @properties

    475 K St NW Unit 426, Washington, DC 20001
  • /16

    $629,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    418 Seward Square SE Unit 3, Washington, DC 20003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $946/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,000

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Mandle TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    418 Seward Square SE Unit 3, Washington, DC 20003
  • /51

    $1,496,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    503 Q St NW Unit 1, Washington, DC 20001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $570/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,479,127

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Mujanovic TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    503 Q St NW Unit 1, Washington, DC 20001
  • /32

    $689,900

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    119 Bates St NW Unit 2, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $575/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Carlson Compass

    119 Bates St NW Unit 2, Washington, DC 20001
  • /61

    $1,000,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    619 Q St NW, Washington, DC 20001

    • Studio
    • 2,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Salseth Lambreton KW United

    619 Q St NW, Washington, DC 20001
  • /48

    $849,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1933 Lincoln Rd NE, Washington, DC 20002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,197

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hernandez Compass

    1933 Lincoln Rd NE, Washington, DC 20002
  • /22

    $447,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    317 3rd St SE Unit 25, Washington, DC 20003

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $745/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,000

    Last Listing Agent Cassidy Burns BPG Real Estate

    317 3rd St SE Unit 25, Washington, DC 20003
  • /38

    $765,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    231 S St NE Unit 2, Washington, DC 20002

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $487/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Cheperdak Samson Properties

    231 S St NE Unit 2, Washington, DC 20002
  • /27

    $615,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    440 L St NW Unit 1104, Washington, DC 20001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $633/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,108

    Last Listing Agent Keegan Dufresne RLAH @properties

    440 L St NW Unit 1104, Washington, DC 20001
  • /25

    $765,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    815 4th St NE, Washington, DC 20002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $515/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,334

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Ekuban EXIT Realty Enterprises

    815 4th St NE, Washington, DC 20002
  • /40

    $1,725,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    938 French St NW, Washington, DC 20001

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $572/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Peres Compass

    938 French St NW, Washington, DC 20001

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home