293

Recently Sold Homes in 50702

Section Image
  • /28

    $218,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    905 W 11th St, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,356

    Last Listing Agent Eliza Ghabel Edge Realty Group

    905 W 11th St, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /33

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    635 Alpine Dr, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,612

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Wikert RE/MAX Concepts - Cedar Falls

    635 Alpine Dr, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /19

    $118,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1207 Bertch Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,972

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Bonwell, ABR,CRS RE/MAX Concepts - Cedar Falls

    1207 Bertch Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /30

    $198,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    111 Morgan Rd, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,259

    Last Listing Agent Josh Bey Oakridge Real Estate

    111 Morgan Rd, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /32

    $249,900

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3024 W 9th St, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,926

    Last Listing Agent Bryn Mangrich Oakridge Real Estate

    3024 W 9th St, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /31

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    803 Wisconsin St, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,897

    Last Listing Agent Marguerite Pircer Realty ONE Group Movement

    803 Wisconsin St, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /28

    $166,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3410 Governor Ct, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,896

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Jorgensen Vine Valley Real Estate

    3410 Governor Ct, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /14

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4151 Mockingbird Ln, Waterloo, IA 50701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alissa-Peyton Botts Century 21 Signature Real Estate - Cedar Falls

    4151 Mockingbird Ln, Waterloo, IA 50701
  • /10

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1714 Easton Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,154

    Last Listing Agent Bob Delveau Oakridge Real Estate

    1714 Easton Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /27

    $160,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1832 Patton Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,032

    Last Listing Agent Justin Reuter Oakridge Real Estate

    1832 Patton Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /23

    $199,900

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    209 Byron Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,666

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wienands AWRE, EXP Realty, LLC

    209 Byron Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /27

    $166,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1111 Bourland Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,170

    Last Listing Agent Sara Junaid Oakridge Real Estate

    1111 Bourland Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /22

    $109,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    132 Linwood Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,412

    Last Listing Agent Rosalinda Rodriguez Silva Oakridge Real Estate

    132 Linwood Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1135 Byron Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,567

    Last Listing Agent Amy Schaefer RE/MAX Concepts - Cedar Falls

    1135 Byron Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /11

    $107,500

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1150 Easton Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,479

    Last Listing Agent Angie Thesing ClearView Real Estate, LLC

    1150 Easton Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /26

    $149,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1314 Vermont St, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,309

    Last Listing Agent Bryn Mangrich Oakridge Real Estate

    1314 Vermont St, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1225 Williston Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,084

    Last Listing Agent Gordon Sorensen RE/MAX Concepts - Cedar Falls

    1225 Williston Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /16

    $113,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1122 Oleson Rd, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,132

    Last Listing Agent Derick Rogers Realty ONE Group Movement

    1122 Oleson Rd, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /25

    $172,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1726 Plymouth Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,088

    Last Listing Agent Zakary Jenn Vine Valley Real Estate

    1726 Plymouth Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /38

    $255,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    342 Crestridge Dr, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,946

    Last Listing Agent Scott Seeley RE/MAX Concepts - Cedar Falls

    342 Crestridge Dr, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /30

    $135,500

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    700 Hammond Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,576

    Last Listing Agent Emsad Begic Vine Valley Real Estate

    700 Hammond Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /29

    $115,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    836 Western Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,373

    Last Listing Agent Rick Bauer RE/MAX Concepts - Waterloo

    836 Western Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /34

    $161,500

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    444 Gladys St, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,300

    Last Listing Agent Rick Bauer RE/MAX Concepts - Waterloo

    444 Gladys St, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /2

    $79,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2527 Randolph St, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,788

    Last Listing Agent Mike Taylor Lockard Realty Company

    2527 Randolph St, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /33

    $191,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1117 Lois Ln, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,738

    Last Listing Agent Carl Ericson Oakridge Real Estate

    1117 Lois Ln, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /12

    $140,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2547 W 9th St, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,546

    Last Listing Agent Derick Rogers Realty ONE Group Movement

    2547 W 9th St, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /28

    $125,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1115 Hawthorne Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,261

1115 Hawthorne Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /15

    $237,500

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    4021 Mourning Dove Dr, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,975

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Tierney RE/MAX Concepts - Cedar Falls

    4021 Mourning Dove Dr, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /30

    $297,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1407 Hummingbird Cir, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,489

    Last Listing Agent Mersiha Mustedanagic Oakridge Real Estate

    1407 Hummingbird Cir, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /33

    $172,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1123 E Ridgeway Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,230

    Last Listing Agent Bryn Mangrich Oakridge Real Estate

    1123 E Ridgeway Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /34

    $155,500

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    823 Sonya Dr, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,369

    Last Listing Agent Ron Garris, CRB,CRS AWRE - Commercial & Development

    823 Sonya Dr, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /37

    $183,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    928 Kimball Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,841

    Last Listing Agent Sara Junaid Oakridge Real Estate

    928 Kimball Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /5

    $70,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    117 Bertch Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,579

    Last Listing Agent Mike Taylor Lockard Realty Company

    117 Bertch Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /39

    $228,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1635 Liberty Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,049

    Last Listing Agent Brian Wingert Structure Real Estate

    1635 Liberty Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /18

    $75,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1115 Flammang Dr Unit 4, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,687

    Last Listing Agent Elke Gerdes Structure Real Estate

    1115 Flammang Dr Unit 4, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /4

    $89,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1424 Grant Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,426

1424 Grant Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /45

    $298,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1615 Baltimore St, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,185

    Last Listing Agent Steven Burrell Structure Real Estate

    1615 Baltimore St, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /23

    $173,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    535 Vermont St, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,746

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wienands AWRE, EXP Realty, LLC

    535 Vermont St, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /30

    $218,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2632 Orchard St, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,514

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wienands AWRE, EXP Realty, LLC

    2632 Orchard St, Waterloo, IA 50702
  • /24

    $147,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1112 Oregon St, Waterloo, IA 50702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,020

    Last Listing Agent Arleen Kugler,SRES,ABR,CRS Berkshire Hathaway Home Services One Realty Centre

    1112 Oregon St, Waterloo, IA 50702

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home