243

Recently Sold Homes in 62298

Section Image
  • /53

    $448,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5262 State Route 156, Waterloo, IL 62298

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,257

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Hines Tammy Mitchell Hines & Co.

    5262 State Route 156, Waterloo, IL 62298
  • /30

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    313 Quentin Ct, Waterloo, IL 62298

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Schmidt eXp Realty

    313 Quentin Ct, Waterloo, IL 62298
  • /27

    $135,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    6017 Sparrow Dr, Precinct 28, IL 62298

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $27,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Chandler Property Peddler, Inc

    6017 Sparrow Dr, Precinct 28, IL 62298
  • /47

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    13.9 ac 6120 Kk Rd, Waterloo, IL 62298

    • Land
    • 13.9 Acres
    • $16,547 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 84% Above List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Chandler Property Peddler, Inc

    13.9 ac 6120 Kk Rd, Waterloo, IL 62298
  • /31

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    621 Hartman Ln, Waterloo, IL 62298

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,507

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn Meier RE/MAX First Choice

    621 Hartman Ln, Waterloo, IL 62298
  • /28

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    122 Osterhage Dr, Waterloo, IL 62298

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,069

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn Meier RE/MAX First Choice

    122 Osterhage Dr, Waterloo, IL 62298
  • /51

    $408,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3931 Lower Saxtown Rd, Waterloo, IL 62298

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,322

    Last Listing Agent Lacey and Brent Dore RE/MAX Signature Properties

    3931 Lower Saxtown Rd, Waterloo, IL 62298
  • /30

    $370,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    809 Cheshire Dr, Waterloo, IL 62298

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,121

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Mitchell Keller Williams Pinnacle

    809 Cheshire Dr, Waterloo, IL 62298
  • /21

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    102 E 1st St, Waterloo, IL 62298

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,718

    Last Listing Agent Gary Johnston Johnston Realty, Inc.

    102 E 1st St, Waterloo, IL 62298
  • /32

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    726 Pheasant Run, Waterloo, IL 62298

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,766

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Mitchell Keller Williams Pinnacle

    726 Pheasant Run, Waterloo, IL 62298
  • /62

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    7736 Forest Hills Ln, Waterloo, IL 62298

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,807

    Last Listing Agent Linda Frierdich Century 21 Advantage

    7736 Forest Hills Ln, Waterloo, IL 62298
  • /10

    $168,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    213 S Library St, Waterloo, IL 62298

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,919

    Last Listing Agent Beth Luhr eXp Realty

    213 S Library St, Waterloo, IL 62298
  • /14

    $155,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    207 Flower St, Waterloo, IL 62298

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,763

    Last Listing Agent Monica Schmidt eXp Realty

    207 Flower St, Waterloo, IL 62298
  • /23

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    105 Gardner St, Waterloo, IL 62298

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,357

    Last Listing Agent Christine Lavalle eXp Realty

    105 Gardner St, Waterloo, IL 62298
  • /29

    $190,900

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    000 Sportsman Club Rd, Waterloo, IL 62298

    • Land
    • 16.6 Acres
    • $11,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Chandler Property Peddler, Inc

    000 Sportsman Club Rd, Waterloo, IL 62298
  • /40

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    716 Park St, Waterloo, IL 62298

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,257

    Last Listing Agent Tina LaChance Strano & Associates

    716 Park St, Waterloo, IL 62298
  • /27

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    519 Legacy Dr, Waterloo, IL 62298

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,066

    Last Listing Agent Don Carrington Worth Clark Realty

    519 Legacy Dr, Waterloo, IL 62298
  • /60

    $380,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    6411 Northbrook Dr, Waterloo, IL 62298

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,657

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Hines Tammy Mitchell Hines & Co.

    6411 Northbrook Dr, Waterloo, IL 62298
  • /33

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    805 Cone Flower Dr, Waterloo, IL 62298

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,507

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Mitchell Keller Williams Pinnacle

    805 Cone Flower Dr, Waterloo, IL 62298
  • /35

    $437,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1016 Oak Creek Ln, Waterloo, IL 62298

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,963

    Last Listing Agent Monica Schmidt eXp Realty

    1016 Oak Creek Ln, Waterloo, IL 62298
  • /30

    $94,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    239 Grand Ave, Waterloo, IL 62298

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 276% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,514

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Chandler Property Peddler, Inc

    239 Grand Ave, Waterloo, IL 62298
  • /47

    $360,400

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    8552 Naumann Dr, Waterloo, IL 62298

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,487

    Last Listing Agent Adam Jokisch Adams Auction & Real Estate Services Inc.

    8552 Naumann Dr, Waterloo, IL 62298
  • /53

    $302,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    615 Morrison Ave, Waterloo, IL 62298

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,959

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Hines Tammy Mitchell Hines & Co.

    615 Morrison Ave, Waterloo, IL 62298
  • /2

    $440,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3310 Prairie Rose Ln, Waterloo, IL 62298

    • 3 Beds
    • 13 Baths
    • 3,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,258

    Last Listing Agent Jim Thrasher Welcome Home Real Estate Llc

    3310 Prairie Rose Ln, Waterloo, IL 62298
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    209 Oak St, Waterloo, IL 62298

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF

    Current Estimated Value $140,376

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hank Keller Williams Pinnacle

    209 Oak St, Waterloo, IL 62298
  • /43

    $490,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    331 E 4th St, Waterloo, IL 62298

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,615

    Last Listing Agent Monica Schmidt eXp Realty

    331 E 4th St, Waterloo, IL 62298
  • /55

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1020 Oak Creek Ln, Waterloo, IL 62298

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,356

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Hines Tammy Mitchell Hines & Co.

    1020 Oak Creek Ln, Waterloo, IL 62298
  • /36

    $297,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    409 Hartmann Ln, Waterloo, IL 62298

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,463

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hank Keller Williams Pinnacle

    409 Hartmann Ln, Waterloo, IL 62298
  • /59

    $551,900

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    7957 Grizzly Hollow, Waterloo, IL 62298

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,000

    Last Listing Agent Carla Mercer eXp Realty

    7957 Grizzly Hollow, Waterloo, IL 62298
  • /49

    $310,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    101 Jefferson Dr, Waterloo, IL 62298

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,380

    Last Listing Agent Tina LaChance Strano & Associates

    101 Jefferson Dr, Waterloo, IL 62298
  • /31

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    405 Sycamore Dr, Waterloo, IL 62298

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,136

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Mitchell Keller Williams Pinnacle

    405 Sycamore Dr, Waterloo, IL 62298
  • /25

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    902 Stiening St, Waterloo, IL 62298

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,955

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Mitchell Keller Williams Pinnacle

    902 Stiening St, Waterloo, IL 62298
  • /33

    $230,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    705 Leo St, Waterloo, IL 62298

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,114

    Last Listing Agent Erica Timko Keller Williams Marquee

    705 Leo St, Waterloo, IL 62298
  • /29

    $465,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    220 Sarah Ct, Waterloo, IL 62298

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,672

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Barbier Barbier Agency

    220 Sarah Ct, Waterloo, IL 62298
  • /37

    $365,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1126 Castle Green Dr, Waterloo, IL 62298

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,675

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Row Keller Williams Pinnacle

    1126 Castle Green Dr, Waterloo, IL 62298
  • /40

    $339,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1304 Fieldstone, Waterloo, IL 62298

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,871

    Last Listing Agent Cari Brunner RE/MAX Preferred

    1304 Fieldstone, Waterloo, IL 62298
  • /35

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    207 N Main St, Waterloo, IL 62298

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,194

    Last Listing Agent Michael Santanello Strano & Associates

    207 N Main St, Waterloo, IL 62298
  • /38

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1321 Cody Dr, Waterloo, IL 62298

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,748

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Luke eXp Realty

    1321 Cody Dr, Waterloo, IL 62298
  • /50

    $295,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2641 State Route 156, Waterloo, IL 62298

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,165

    Last Listing Agent Karen Whelan Strano & Associates

    2641 State Route 156, Waterloo, IL 62298
  • /44

    $259,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    4 Victor St, Waterloo, IL 62298

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,899

    Last Listing Agent Todd Favre RE/MAX Preferred

    4 Victor St, Waterloo, IL 62298

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home