30,455

Waukesha, WI Homes

Section Image
  • 316 Hillview Cir, Waukesha, WI 53188

    $439,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    316 Hillview Cir, Waukesha, WI 53188

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF

    Current Estimated Value $437,755

    Last Listing Agent Teri A Hayes Realty Executives Integrity~Brookfield

    316 Hillview Cir, Waukesha, WI 53188
    • 347 Delafield St, Waukesha, WI 53188

      Est $346,735 Not Listed For Sale

      347 Delafield St, Waukesha, WI 53188

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      347 Delafield St, Waukesha, WI 53188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Roth Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

  • /35

    $149,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 384 Sq Ft

    506 Sunset Cir, Fulton, WI 53534

    Escape to fun and relaxation at beautiful Rock River Leisure Estates! This 2006 Breckenridge park model sits on a quiet cul-de-sac with easy access to all amenities. The bright, open floor plan sleeps 8 comfortably and features laminate flooring, an updated bath, full-size stainless appliances, and two spacious sleeping lofts. A 34’ x 24’ slab is ready for your dream addition or create the

    Jill Hocking Pat's Realty Inc

    506 Sunset Cir, Fulton, WI 53534
  • S50W25838 Chicory Cir, Waukesha, WI 53189

    $622,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    S50W25838 Chicory Cir, Waukesha, WI 53189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,546

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Alexander Coldwell Banker HomeSale Realty - Wauwatosa

    S50W25838 Chicory Cir, Waukesha, WI 53189
    • 610 Hamilton Ave, Waukesha, WI 53186

      Est $293,652 Not Listed For Sale

      610 Hamilton Ave, Waukesha, WI 53186

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      610 Hamilton Ave, Waukesha, WI 53186

      Last Sold Summary

      • $252/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Bartmann Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

  • /38

    $499,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft

    506 Spring Crest Cir Unit 501, Waukesha, WI 53188

    Exceptional side-by-side end unit condo in the Briarwood at Fiddler's Creek! This spacious unit offers an attached garage, walkout lower level, and borders conservancy. Private outside entrance leads you to a vaulted, open concept main living area. Great room features gas fireplace flanked by built-in cabinets. Hardwood floors in kitchen and dining room. Kitchen has island breakfast bar and

    Paul Liebe Lake Country Flat Fee

    506 Spring Crest Cir Unit 501, Waukesha, WI 53188
  • 605 Briar Hill Dr, Waukesha, WI 53188

    $380,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    605 Briar Hill Dr, Waukesha, WI 53188

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,331

    Last Listing Agent Widdy Gentil Grapevine Realty

    605 Briar Hill Dr, Waukesha, WI 53188
    • 4047 Stillwater Cir, Waukesha, WI 53189

      Est $533,739 Not Listed For Sale

      4047 Stillwater Cir, Waukesha, WI 53189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4047 Stillwater Cir, Waukesha, WI 53189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alfredo Cuevas Cherry Home Realty, LLC

  • /23

    $415,000

    • 2,374 Sq Ft

    2724 Northview Rd, Waukesha, WI 53188

    This is one of two condos at The Homestead condominium to be sold either together or separately. Seller may finance with a Land Contract. The units are leased and occupied. There is one underground parking spot for each condo (maybe more), plus there are surface spots for residents and visitors. There is no RECR as Seller never lived at the property. SEE ''2 Units For Sale'' in Documents for a

    Mark Holiday Holiday Properties, LLC

    2724 Northview Rd, Waukesha, WI 53188
  • 213 Maria St, Waukesha, WI 53188

    $255,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    213 Maria St, Waukesha, WI 53188

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,029 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Kutz Real Broker Milwaukee

    213 Maria St, Waukesha, WI 53188
    • 1026 Mac Arthur Ct, Waukesha, WI 53188

      Est $377,460 Not Listed For Sale

      1026 Mac Arthur Ct, Waukesha, WI 53188

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1026 Mac Arthur Ct, Waukesha, WI 53188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Clair Bloedel The Real Estate Studio

  • /2

    $164,900 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $515,312 per Acre

    Lt29 White Oak Way, Waukesha, WI 53188

    As one of the last new home neighborhoods to be developed in the city of Waukesha, Skyline will not disappoint. Not only is it conveniently located, but the neighborhood is surrounded by breathtaking scenery. The curving roads only add to the aesthetic beauty. And, the walking trails are great for a relaxing time alone or a fun time with the family. The Skyline neighborhood also features a park

    Donna Scale Bielinski Homes, Inc.

    Lt29 White Oak Way, Waukesha, WI 53188
  • W265S7580 Crestview Dr, Waukesha, WI 53189

    $492,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    W265S7580 Crestview Dr, Waukesha, WI 53189

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,415

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Vinz RE/MAX Platinum

    W265S7580 Crestview Dr, Waukesha, WI 53189
    • 808 Timber Ridge Ct Unit 4, Waukesha, WI 53189

      Est $279,549 Not Listed For Sale

      808 Timber Ridge Ct Unit 4, Waukesha, WI 53189

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      808 Timber Ridge Ct Unit 4, Waukesha, WI 53189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,500
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Shelton Keller Williams Realty-Lake Country

  • /47

    $699,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft

    3640 Madison St, Waukesha, WI 53188

    Welcome to 3640 Madison St., a beautifully built 2021 home a large floor plans, offering spacious living and a serene wooded backdrop. Enjoy the professionally designed paver patio and established yard--perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, the home showcases a large kitchen, a functional mudroom, a cozy gas fireplace, and a front office with custom built-ins. The formal dining room with

    Melissa Bradley Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore

    3640 Madison St, Waukesha, WI 53188
  • 225 Wilson Ave, Waukesha, WI 53186

    $315,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    225 Wilson Ave, Waukesha, WI 53186

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,205

    Last Listing Agent The Schmidt Group* Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest

    225 Wilson Ave, Waukesha, WI 53186
    • 1121 Ellis St, Waukesha, WI 53186

      Est $384,002 Not Listed For Sale

      1121 Ellis St, Waukesha, WI 53186

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      1121 Ellis St, Waukesha, WI 53186

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Engstrand Redefined Realty Advisors LLC

  • /4

    $399,900

    • Land
    • 1.73 Acres
    • $231,156 per Acre

    Lt4 Lawnsdale Rd, Waukesha, WI 53189

    Rare Commercial Acreage in the Village of Waukesha. There are four separate parcels surrounding this new 45,000 SF tuition- free public charter school known as Mill Creek Academy. The traffic count on this busy road is 26,000 vpd with a controlled intersection. The property is a little over a mile south of the City of Waukesha and 6 miles from 1/94. These four commercial lots vary in size and in

    Victoria Hekkers V-Group, LLC

    Lt4 Lawnsdale Rd, Waukesha, WI 53189
  • 1807 Swartz Dr, Waukesha, WI 53188

    $385,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1807 Swartz Dr, Waukesha, WI 53188

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,260

    Last Listing Agent Paul Liebe Lake Country Flat Fee

    1807 Swartz Dr, Waukesha, WI 53188
    • 405 Cheviot Chase Unit 2, Waukesha, WI 53186

      Est $204,658 Not Listed For Sale

      405 Cheviot Chase Unit 2, Waukesha, WI 53186

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      405 Cheviot Chase Unit 2, Waukesha, WI 53186

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Wolski-Kieffer Century 21 Benefit Realty

  • /45

    $619,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,394 Sq Ft

    820 Crestwood Dr, Waukesha, WI 53188

    MUST SEE!!! This home truly has the space, and comfort families are looking for right now. Multiple remodeled living areas, updated kitchen with new flooring and newer windows thru-out the whole house. Private backyard that butts up against Glacier Cone Park. There is room for everyone to spread out and still feel connected. With great bones and a functional layout, this home is ready for your

    Koni White Homestead Realty, Inc

    820 Crestwood Dr, Waukesha, WI 53188
  • 309 Stonebrook Dr, Waukesha, WI 53186

    $485,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    309 Stonebrook Dr, Waukesha, WI 53186

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,746

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Mullikin M3 Realty

    309 Stonebrook Dr, Waukesha, WI 53186
    • 1608 Garfield Ave, Waukesha, WI 53189

      Est $435,673 Not Listed For Sale

      1608 Garfield Ave, Waukesha, WI 53189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1608 Garfield Ave, Waukesha, WI 53189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dylan Arntzen The Wisconsin Real Estate Group

  • /77

    $299,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    208 Oakland Ave, Waukesha, WI 53186

    Right in time to start enjoying Buchner Park and Pool, you will not want to miss this affordable abode loaded with Old World Charm! Updated custom kitchen with granite counters and stainless appliances leads to formal DR with BICC and patio doors to quaint entertainment area on the deck. Sun drenched main level sunroom is off the LR with open staircase to upper. Upper-level ceramic tiled full

    Liz Tobolt First Weber Inc - Delafield

    208 Oakland Ave, Waukesha, WI 53186
  • 119 E Rivera Dr Unit A, Waukesha, WI 53189

    $230,119 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    119 E Rivera Dr Unit A, Waukesha, WI 53189

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,104

    Last Listing Agent Brett Witas Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    119 E Rivera Dr Unit A, Waukesha, WI 53189
    • 2836 Madison St Unit D, Waukesha, WI 53188

      Est $284,080 Not Listed For Sale

      2836 Madison St Unit D, Waukesha, WI 53188

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,749 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2836 Madison St Unit D, Waukesha, WI 53188

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent The Hupke Team* RE/MAX

  • /3

    $185,900 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $453,415 per Acre

    3803 Oakmont Trail, Waukesha, WI 53188

    Full exposure lot in final phase of Howell Oaks nestled around the jewel of the Waukesha County Parks system, the Retzer Nature Center. Nearly 75 acres is estimated to be permanently preserved in its natural unspoiled environment which will augment the Waukesha County park system.

    Candi Kreutzer The Thomson Group LLC

    3803 Oakmont Trail, Waukesha, WI 53188
  • 2812 Madison St Unit D, Waukesha, WI 53188

    $320,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2812 Madison St Unit D, Waukesha, WI 53188

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,066

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Anderson RE/MAX Platinum

    2812 Madison St Unit D, Waukesha, WI 53188
    • S67W26120 Benson Ave, Waukesha, WI 53189

      Est $340,782 Not Listed For Sale

      S67W26120 Benson Ave, Waukesha, WI 53189

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      S67W26120 Benson Ave, Waukesha, WI 53189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Hoppe RE/MAX

  • /2

    $145,900

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $383,947 per Acre

    3710 Madison St, Waukesha, WI 53188

    Final Phase of Howell Oaks! Large level corner and cul du sac lot. Beautiful setting to build your forever home. Howell Oaks is nestled around the jewel of the Waukesha County Parks system, the Retzer Nature Center. Nearly 75 acres is estimated to be permanently preserved in its natural unspoiled environment which will augment the Waukesha County park system.

    Candi Kreutzer The Thomson Group LLC

    3710 Madison St, Waukesha, WI 53188
  • /28

    $474,900 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1936 Cliff Alex Ct N, Waukesha, WI 53189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,909

    Last Listing Agent Doug Nelson ListWithFreedom.com

    1936 Cliff Alex Ct N, Waukesha, WI 53189
    • 957 Oakland Ave, Waukesha, WI 53186

      Est $350,363 Not Listed For Sale

      957 Oakland Ave, Waukesha, WI 53186

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      957 Oakland Ave, Waukesha, WI 53186

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Wendtland Abundance Real Estate

  • /44

    $629,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,996 Sq Ft

    822 S Comanche Ln, Waukesha, WI 53188

    Incredible 2-story custom built home with 4/5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths and 3 car garage. Home features a large living room w/hwfs, French doors leading to a large family room w/HWFS & gas fireplace. Finishing up the main floor is a beautiful formal dining room w/hwfs & a gourmet kitchen w/HWFS, planning desk, center island, granite counter tops, eat-in area with patio doors leading to a cement patio.

    arthur schneider First Weber Inc - Waukesha

    822 S Comanche Ln, Waukesha, WI 53188
  • N2W27233 Lyles Dr, Waukesha, WI 53188

    $450,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    N2W27233 Lyles Dr, Waukesha, WI 53188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,123

    Last Listing Agent Karla Cuculi First Weber Inc - Delafield

    N2W27233 Lyles Dr, Waukesha, WI 53188
    • 1115 Summit Dr, Waukesha, WI 53186

      Est $458,993 Not Listed For Sale

      1115 Summit Dr, Waukesha, WI 53186

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1115 Summit Dr, Waukesha, WI 53186

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christi Sturrock Rockmor Realtors, LLC

  • /5

    $768,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft

    3716 Oakmont Trail, Waukesha, WI 53188

    Essential living spaces get an upgrade in this home starting with the kitchen, which features a walk-in pantry and prep island that can also be used as a snack bar. Moving past the dining area, the gathering room offers a cozy gas fireplace in a spacious room designed for family time. Finishing the first floor is a multi-use home office, powder room and large mudroom with a built-in bench and

    Donna Scale Bielinski Homes, Inc.

    3716 Oakmont Trail, Waukesha, WI 53188
  • 1021 Aurora St, Waukesha, WI 53186

    $205,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1021 Aurora St, Waukesha, WI 53186

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,607 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,243

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Steelman Lannon Stone Realty LLC

    1021 Aurora St, Waukesha, WI 53186
    • 3620 Stillwater Cir, Waukesha, WI 53189

      Est $498,632 Not Listed For Sale

      3620 Stillwater Cir, Waukesha, WI 53189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3620 Stillwater Cir, Waukesha, WI 53189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent The Hupke Team* RE/MAX

  • /63

    $435,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft

    122 S Grand Ave, Waukesha, WI 53186

    At long last! This English Country cottage style home in the City is on the market! The beloved 'Chimney House' near the historic Carroll University Campus & built by real estate developer Earle Hardy. One-of-a-kind, cornered walls, rich oak flooring, brass hardware details, & (12 closets) storage galore. Great Rm w/ high ceiling & NFP, formal DR, KIT overlooks backyard & bathroom true to its'

    Stephanie Larson Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    122 S Grand Ave, Waukesha, WI 53186
  • 2842 Coventry Ln, Waukesha, WI 53188

    $523,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2842 Coventry Ln, Waukesha, WI 53188

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,681 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Haley LeClaire Realty Executives - Integrity

    2842 Coventry Ln, Waukesha, WI 53188

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home